Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 15 Aidan Penfold Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 331 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:32:06 0:32:06
2 12 Daniel Geldenhuys Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 358 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:32:08 0:32:08
3 10 Philip Kotze Durbanville HS 306 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:32:09 0:32:09
4 8 Tristan Link Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 313 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:04 0:33:04
5 7 Luca Ruwiel DF Malan HS 300 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:13 0:33:13
6 6 Justin Chesterton Wynberg Boys HS 323 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:14 0:33:14
7 5 Morne Immelman Hugenote HS 328 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:34 0:33:34
8 4 Michan val Lill Parel Vallei HS 346 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:40 0:33:40
9 3 Jacques Robbertze Parel Vallei HS 402 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:43 0:33:43
10 2 Christiaan Smit Durbanville HS 359 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:34:43 0:34:43
11 1 Karl Dietrich Reingruber DF Malan HS 360 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:35:36 0:35:36
12 1 Kai von During SACS College HS 338 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:35:38 0:35:38
13 1 ROBERT BOUCHER HTS Drostdy 619 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:36:06 0:36:06
14 1 Christiaan Human Durbanville HS 334 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:36:35 0:36:35
15 1 Leonard James DF Malan HS 325 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:36:56 0:36:56
16 1 Daniel du Toit Montana HS 341 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:20 0:37:20
17 1 Daniel Slabbert HTS Drostdy 333 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:31 0:37:31
18 1 William gordge Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 356 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:42 0:37:42
19 1 Joubert Struwig Parel Vallei HS 316 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:46 0:37:46
20 1 Daniel De Vynck Hermanus HS 324 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:52 0:37:52
21 1 Marko Olivier HTS Drostdy 350 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:56 0:37:56
22 1 Richard Muller Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 355 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:38:02 0:38:02
23 1 Callaghan Human Durbanville HS 335 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:38:22 0:38:22
24 1 Daniel de Necker Parel Vallei HS 322 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:38:55 0:38:55
25 1 Christiaan Jacobus Botha DF Malan HS 337 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:39:20 0:39:20
26 1 Fabian Haupt Parel Vallei HS 319 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:40:33 0:40:33
27 1 Braam Johan van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 317 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:40:35 0:40:35
28 1 Roelf van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 329 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:40:40 0:40:40
29 1 Matthew Romanes Parel Vallei HS 347 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:41:45 0:41:45
30 1 Gerhard Arnold Hattingh DF Malan HS 342 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:42:06 0:42:06
31 1 Tristan Andrew Samuels-Bronee SACS College HS 332 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:42:43 0:42:43
32 1 Joshua Tudor SACS College HS 336 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:32:17 0:32:17
33 1 Albertus Nicolaas De Waal Vergezicht Private HS 321 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:33:01 0:33:01
34 1 Matt Ashwell SACS College HS 353 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:33:24 0:33:24
35 1 Faried Carelse Tafelsig HS 348 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:33:33 0:33:33
36 1 Nicolaas Majewski Parel Vallei HS 354 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:33:36 0:33:36
37 1 Michael de Beer HTS Drostdy 330 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:34:55 0:34:55
38 1 Wynand Oberholzer DF Malan HS 326 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:13 0:35:13
39 1 Christopher Johannes Koen Melkbosstrand Private HS 315 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:36:07 0:36:07
40 1 Jaryd Courtney Worcester Gimnasium HS 307 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:36:29 0:36:29
41 1 Kyle Ridge Parel Vallei HS 351 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:36:55 0:36:55
42 1 Liam Miksch DF Malan HS 340 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:38:36 0:38:36
43 1 taireece williams Tafelsig HS 349 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:39:08 0:39:08
44 1 Sean Smith Protea Heights Academy HS 339 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:43:37 0:43:37
45 1 Adam Visser Protea Heights Academy HS 357 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:00:00 12:28:21 0:28:21

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 293 0 293
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 48 208 64 272
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 40 147 23 170
Montana HS Western Cape 19 139 10 149
DF Malan HS Western Cape 25 56 59 115
SACS College HS Western Cape 16 96 0 96
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Durbanville HS Western Cape 10 28 12 40
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 29 29
Hermanus HS Western Cape 5 20 0 20
Somerset College HS Western Cape 1 18 0 18
Rustenburg Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 18 18
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 2 11 0 11
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 5 4 6 10
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 2 6 8
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 5 4 1 5
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Bredasdorp HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Songo HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Vergezicht Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairburn College HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Natural Learning Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Curro Sitari HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 4 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 21 155 30 185
Eversdal PS Western Cape 39 159 12 171
Totius PS Western Cape 19 76 14 90
Beaumont PS Western Cape 23 41 46 87
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 36 34 70
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 53 16 69
De Hoop PS Western Cape 12 40 14 54
Songo PS Western Cape 5 28 17 45
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 44 0 44
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 43 0 43
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 10 33 2 35
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 8 22 30
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 22 8 30
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Bergsig PS Western Cape 9 26 0 26
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Panorama PS Western Cape 5 21 0 21
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 21 0 21
Eikestad PS Western Cape 3 20 0 20
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 15 5 20
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 19 0 19
Rhenish PS Western Cape 3 17 2 19
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 4 16 1 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Ruens Kolllege PS Western Cape 1 13 0 13
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 12 12
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 1 10 11
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Worcester PS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Western Province PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Durbanville PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hermanus PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Wynberg Boys PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Excelsior PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Koos Sadie PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Lochnerhof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 15 0 0 0
Laerskool Sentraal Kakamas PS Northern Cape 2 0 0 0