Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Johann Trotzky Montana HS 36 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:42:12 0:42:12
2 32 Rossouw Bekker Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 51 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:42:15 0:42:15
3 NPA Michard Meets Home school HS 42 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:43:34 0:43:34
4 30 Kevin Long Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 11 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:44:12 0:44:12
5 28 Dian Kotze Parel Vallei HS 20 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:44:12 0:44:12
6 26 Philip Dicey SACS College HS 5 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:45:24 0:45:24
7 24 Ico Coetzee Parel Vallei HS 62 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:45:36 0:45:36
8 22 Christiaan De Wet Montana HS 38 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:45:37 0:45:37
9 20 Thomas Moss Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 12 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:45:38 0:45:38
10 18 Jamie Sher SACS College HS 18 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:46:37 0:46:37
11 17 DANIEL JACOBUS VAN TONDER HTS Drostdy 9 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:46:50 0:46:50
12 16 Hennie Roux Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 7 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:46:57 0:46:57
13 15 De Wet Steyn HTS Drostdy 8 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:46:59 0:46:59
14 14 Mulder Oosthuizen DF Malan HS 28 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:47:05 0:47:05
15 13 Andre Venter Montana HS 40 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:47:08 0:47:08
16 12 Grant Keet Parel Vallei HS 53 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:47:30 0:47:30
17 11 Pieter Zirki Du Toit HTS Drostdy 33 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:47:59 0:47:59
18 10 Johan Kruger Durbanville HS 14 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:48:11 0:48:11
19 9 Christiaan Mostert Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 27 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:48:20 0:48:20
20 8 Charl De Lange DF Malan HS 55 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:48:21 0:48:21
21 7 Janu Lourens DF Malan HS 31 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:48:23 0:48:23
22 6 Callum Forrester Parel Vallei HS 19 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:48:25 0:48:25
23 5 Mc Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 22 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:48:32 0:48:32
24 4 Juan Louw DF Malan HS 32 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:49:01 0:49:01
25 3 Jean Esterhuyse Montana HS 39 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:49:10 0:49:10
26 2 Johann Cloete HTS Drostdy 46 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:49:42 0:49:42
27 1 Ilan Meintjes Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 56 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:49:45 0:49:45
28 1 Heinrich Van Eyk Parel Vallei HS 48 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:49:52 0:49:52
29 1 Benjamin Abrahams SACS College HS 6 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:50:41 0:50:41
30 1 Hein Visagie HTS Drostdy 47 Junior Men JM 6 15:00:00 15:51:21 0:51:21
31 1 Wilhbert Von Ludwig Durbanville HS 54 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:42:52 0:42:52
32 1 Robert King Hermanus HS 34 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:43:01 0:43:01
33 1 Jacques Badenhorst Stellenberg HS 17 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:43:14 0:43:14
34 1 Aston Arndt Parel Vallei HS 21 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:43:26 0:43:26
35 1 Rudi Koen Paarl Boys HS 52 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:43:31 0:43:31
36 1 Gerrit Woudstra Durbanville HS 30 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:43:37 0:43:37
37 1 Rory Lind Parel Vallei HS 61 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:44:07 0:44:07
38 1 Jayden Wolman SACS College HS 58 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:44:28 0:44:28
39 1 Ben De waal HTS Drostdy 10 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:44:40 0:44:40
40 1 Francois Venter HTS Drostdy 35 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:45:09 0:45:09
41 1 Matthew Nordoff SACS College HS 57 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:45:20 0:45:20
42 1 Goerge Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 49 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:46:00 0:46:00
43 1 Marcel De Villiers Stellenberg HS 43 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:47:28 0:47:28
44 1 Reece van Rensburg Protea Heights Academy HS 59 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:48:32 0:48:32
45 1 Jeann Swart HTS Drostdy 15 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:49:37 0:49:37
46 1 Stanley Stanfield Melkbosstrand Private HS 1 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:49:40 0:49:40
47 1 Arend Du Toit Montana HS 37 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:50:18 0:50:18
48 1 yamkela ntuli Tafelsig HS 44 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:50:32 0:50:32
49 1 leaton van wyk Tafelsig HS 45 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:50:33 0:50:33
50 1 Cobus Van Niekerk HTS Drostdy 23 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:50:59 0:50:59
51 1 Frans Hough Montana HS 41 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:53:16 0:53:16
52 1 Senzo Stofile Parel Vallei HS 50 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:42:50 0:42:50
53 1 Wian Coetzer HTS Drostdy 29 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:44:22 0:44:22
54 1 Ruan Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 60 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:46:49 0:46:49
55 1 Xandre Olivier DF Malan HS 25 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:49:00 0:49:00

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 293 0 293
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 48 208 64 272
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 40 147 23 170
Montana HS Western Cape 19 139 10 149
DF Malan HS Western Cape 25 56 59 115
SACS College HS Western Cape 16 96 0 96
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Durbanville HS Western Cape 10 28 12 40
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 29 29
Hermanus HS Western Cape 5 20 0 20
Somerset College HS Western Cape 1 18 0 18
Rustenburg Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 18 18
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 2 11 0 11
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 5 4 6 10
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 2 6 8
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 5 4 1 5
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Bredasdorp HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Songo HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Vergezicht Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairburn College HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Natural Learning Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Curro Sitari HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 4 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 21 155 30 185
Eversdal PS Western Cape 39 159 12 171
Totius PS Western Cape 19 76 14 90
Beaumont PS Western Cape 23 41 46 87
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 36 34 70
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 53 16 69
De Hoop PS Western Cape 12 40 14 54
Songo PS Western Cape 5 28 17 45
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 44 0 44
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 43 0 43
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 10 33 2 35
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 8 22 30
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 22 8 30
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Bergsig PS Western Cape 9 26 0 26
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Panorama PS Western Cape 5 21 0 21
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 21 0 21
Eikestad PS Western Cape 3 20 0 20
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 15 5 20
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 19 0 19
Rhenish PS Western Cape 3 17 2 19
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 4 16 1 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Ruens Kolllege PS Western Cape 1 13 0 13
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 12 12
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 1 10 11
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Worcester PS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Western Province PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Durbanville PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hermanus PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Wynberg Boys PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Excelsior PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Koos Sadie PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Lochnerhof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 15 0 0 0
Laerskool Sentraal Kakamas PS Northern Cape 2 0 0 0