Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Luke Moir SACS College HS 260 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:06:00 1:26:00
2 32 Joshua Burger Parel Vallei HS 230 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:07:50 1:27:50
3 30 Matthew Lochner Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 205 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:08:15 1:28:15
4 28 Albert Muller Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 200 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:09:08 1:29:08
5 26 Benjamin Te water Parel Vallei HS 223 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:09:13 1:29:13
6 24 Krige Van der Vyver Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 248 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:09:50 1:29:50
7 22 Eben Baasden HTS Drostdy 233 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:10:21 1:30:21
8 20 Botha De Wet HTS Drostdy 237 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:10:24 1:30:24
9 18 Nicholas Friedrich Somerset College HS 253 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:10:47 1:30:47
10 17 Samuel Swart Montana HS 246 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:11:07 1:31:07
11 16 Emile Burger Parel Vallei HS 226 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:11:33 1:31:33
12 15 Francois De Wet Montana HS 240 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:11:53 1:31:53
13 14 De Wet De Villiers Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 224 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:12:15 1:32:15
14 13 Jason De La Harpe Montana HS 243 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:12:17 1:32:17
15 12 WG Van Der Walt Montana HS 241 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:12:36 1:32:36
16 11 Daniel Carr Hermanus HS 239 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:12:40 1:32:40
17 10 Brendan du Plessis Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 242 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:12:48 1:32:48
18 9 George Frederick Botha HTS Drostdy 214 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:12:51 1:32:51
19 8 Christopher Van Niekerk HTS Drostdy 208 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:12:52 1:32:52
20 7 Eben Du Plessis Parel Vallei HS 220 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:13:00 1:33:00
21 6 Lourens Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 217 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:13:07 1:33:07
22 5 Kobus Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 221 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:13:18 1:33:18
23 4 Daniel Wykerd Parel Vallei HS 232 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:14:11 1:34:11
24 3 Albert Verwey DF Malan HS 236 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:14:26 1:34:26
25 2 Renier Loots Montana HS 245 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:14:27 1:34:27
26 1 Dylan Malan HTS Drostdy 213 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:15:29 1:35:29
27 1 Lachlan Mundie Durbanville HS 222 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:15:37 1:35:37
28 1 Matthew Clark SACS College HS 250 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:16:19 1:36:19
29 1 Wihan Linde HTS Drostdy 216 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:16:37 1:36:37
30 1 Marius Kotze HTS Drostdy 209 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:17:00 1:37:00
31 1 Etienne Frank De Jager Durbanville HS 235 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:17:34 1:37:34
32 1 Tyrese Edwards Bergsig PS 206 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:18:41 1:38:41
33 1 Daniel Krige Parel Vallei HS 254 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:19:56 1:39:56
34 1 Dylan Janse van Rensburg Parel Vallei HS 247 Youth Men A YMA 5 12:40:00 14:20:08 1:40:08
35 1 Johannes Smuts HTS Drostdy 228 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:09:37 0:39:37
36 1 Corne Eefting Protea Heights Academy HS 212 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 13:59:06 1:19:06
37 1 Yanre Meyer HTS Drostdy 238 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:06:26 1:26:26
38 1 Alexander Craddock Fairmont HS 252 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:07:41 1:27:41
39 1 Francois Le Roux HTS Drostdy 225 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:09:00 1:29:00
40 1 Jared Le Grange Parel Vallei HS 251 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:09:03 1:29:03
41 1 Andries Harmse DF Malan HS 201 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:09:28 1:29:28
42 1 Schalk Willem Zeeman HTS Drostdy 215 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:09:31 1:29:31
43 1 Christiaan Stofberg Worcester Gimnasium HS 249 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:09:52 1:29:52
44 1 Liam Rein Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 204 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:09:54 1:29:54
45 1 Dawid Walters DF Malan HS 202 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:10:03 1:30:03
46 1 Jacques Van Eyk Parel Vallei HS 255 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:10:23 1:30:23
47 1 Iain Flower SACS College HS 231 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:10:28 1:30:28
48 1 Dawid Nicholas Beukes HTS Drostdy 207 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:10:35 1:30:35
49 1 Dian Nel Parel Vallei HS 244 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:10:36 1:30:36
50 1 Luke Torr SACS College HS 259 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:10:37 1:30:37
51 1 NP Van Wyk Bredasdorp HS 256 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:10:55 1:30:55
52 1 Sebastien Toussaint Parel Vallei HS 219 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:11:03 1:31:03
53 1 Francois Robbertze Parel Vallei HS 229 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:11:29 1:31:29
54 1 Kobus Dippenaar Brackenfell PS 257 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:11:30 1:31:30
55 1 Tiaan Joubert Oakdale HS 258 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:11:31 1:31:31
56 1 Jordan Williams HTS Drostdy 234 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:12:08 1:32:08
57 1 Jarred Olivier Melkbosstrand Private HS 218 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:13:30 1:33:30
58 1 Karel Bezuidenhout Bredasdorp HS 211 Youth Men A YMA 4 12:40:00 14:19:07 1:39:07
59 1 Griffin Barry Parel Vallei HS 227 Youth Men A YMA 3 12:40:00 14:07:43 1:27:43
60 1 Janko Bezuidenhout Bredasdorp HS 210 Youth Men A YMA 2 12:40:00 14:10:02 1:30:02

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 293 0 293
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 48 208 64 272
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 40 147 23 170
Montana HS Western Cape 19 139 10 149
DF Malan HS Western Cape 25 56 59 115
SACS College HS Western Cape 16 96 0 96
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Durbanville HS Western Cape 10 28 12 40
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 29 29
Hermanus HS Western Cape 5 20 0 20
Somerset College HS Western Cape 1 18 0 18
Rustenburg Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 18 18
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 2 11 0 11
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 5 4 6 10
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 2 6 8
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 5 4 1 5
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Bredasdorp HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Songo HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Vergezicht Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairburn College HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Natural Learning Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Curro Sitari HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 4 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 21 155 30 185
Eversdal PS Western Cape 39 159 12 171
Totius PS Western Cape 19 76 14 90
Beaumont PS Western Cape 23 41 46 87
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 36 34 70
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 53 16 69
De Hoop PS Western Cape 12 40 14 54
Songo PS Western Cape 5 28 17 45
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 44 0 44
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 43 0 43
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 10 33 2 35
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 8 22 30
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 22 8 30
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Bergsig PS Western Cape 9 26 0 26
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Panorama PS Western Cape 5 21 0 21
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 21 0 21
Eikestad PS Western Cape 3 20 0 20
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 15 5 20
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 19 0 19
Rhenish PS Western Cape 3 17 2 19
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 4 16 1 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Ruens Kolllege PS Western Cape 1 13 0 13
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 12 12
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 1 10 11
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Worcester PS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Western Province PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Durbanville PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hermanus PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Wynberg Boys PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Excelsior PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Koos Sadie PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Lochnerhof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 15 0 0 0
Laerskool Sentraal Kakamas PS Northern Cape 2 0 0 0