Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 15 Jamie Penfold Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 121 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:16:07 0:36:07
2 12 Ryan Peter Kellerman Parel Vallei HS 116 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:16:09 0:36:09
3 10 Johan Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 122 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:16:12 0:36:12
4 8 Joshua Laughton Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 145 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:16:14 0:36:14
5 7 Tjaart Van der Walt Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 102 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:16:56 0:36:56
6 6 Adriaan Duminy Hermanus HS 113 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:17:46 0:37:46
7 5 Charl Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 120 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:17:55 0:37:55
8 4 James Paul SACS College HS 106 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:18:24 0:38:24
9 3 Heinie Beukes HTS Drostdy 104 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:18:26 0:38:26
10 2 Kieran Horsford SACS College HS 138 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:18:52 0:38:52
11 1 Franco Pretorius Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 129 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:18:57 0:38:57
12 1 Petrus Eric Britz HTS Drostdy 128 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:19:04 0:39:04
13 1 Gunter Reingruber DF Malan HS 105 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:19:13 0:39:13
14 1 Dian Wiese Parel Vallei HS 107 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:19:33 0:39:33
15 1 Theodore Van Wyk Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 139 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:19:44 0:39:44
16 1 Erik Nielsen Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 119 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:19:46 0:39:46
17 1 Johan G Wasserman Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 141 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:21:02 0:41:02
18 1 Juan Erasmus Hermanus HS 115 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:21:23 0:41:23
19 1 Eben Basson Charlie Hofmeyer HS 114 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:21:37 0:41:37
20 1 Zander Kruger DF Malan HS 127 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:22:36 0:42:36
21 1 Brannon Miller Reddam House HS - Western Cape 103 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:22:52 0:42:52
22 1 Jamie Lopes Curro Sitari HS 143 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:22:54 0:42:54
23 1 Nicolas Rust Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 109 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:23:05 0:43:05
24 1 Yanik Van Alphen DF Malan HS 117 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:23:16 0:43:16
25 1 Christo Rall Montana HS 131 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:23:37 0:43:37
26 1 Francois Jacobus Van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 110 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:24:17 0:44:17
27 1 Jacques Bredenkamp DF Malan HS 134 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:24:33 0:44:33
28 1 Tyler Flanagan Melkbosstrand Private HS 123 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:25:19 0:45:19
29 1 Immelman Goosen Montana HS 135 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:16:54 0:36:54
30 1 Keegan richards Montana HS 133 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:17:49 0:37:49
31 1 Joseph Kotzé HTS Drostdy 124 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:17:57 0:37:57
32 1 Dominic Riley SACS College HS 111 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:18:44 0:38:44
33 1 Joshua Ellis Parel Vallei HS 126 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:18:54 0:38:54
34 1 Adriaan van der Walt Charlie Hofmeyer HS 125 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:19:53 0:39:53
35 1 Jacobus Schonken Montana HS 130 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:19:55 0:39:55
36 1 Ross Crawford Parel Vallei HS 140 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:21:35 0:41:35
37 1 Kyle Kriedemann Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 137 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:22:06 0:42:06
38 1 Ethan Kanter Brackenfell HS 108 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:22:08 0:42:08
39 1 Enzo Smal Natural Learning Academy HS 144 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:27:46 0:47:46
40 1 Christiaan Rossouw HTS Drostdy 142 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:28:24 0:48:24
41 1 Caleb Ovis Fairburn College HS 136 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:40:00 13:15:05 0:35:05

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 293 0 293
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 48 208 64 272
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 40 147 23 170
Montana HS Western Cape 19 139 10 149
DF Malan HS Western Cape 25 56 59 115
SACS College HS Western Cape 16 96 0 96
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Durbanville HS Western Cape 10 28 12 40
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 29 29
Hermanus HS Western Cape 5 20 0 20
Somerset College HS Western Cape 1 18 0 18
Rustenburg Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 18 18
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 2 11 0 11
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 5 4 6 10
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 2 6 8
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 5 4 1 5
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Bredasdorp HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Songo HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Vergezicht Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairburn College HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Natural Learning Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Curro Sitari HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 4 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 21 155 30 185
Eversdal PS Western Cape 39 159 12 171
Totius PS Western Cape 19 76 14 90
Beaumont PS Western Cape 23 41 46 87
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 36 34 70
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 53 16 69
De Hoop PS Western Cape 12 40 14 54
Songo PS Western Cape 5 28 17 45
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 44 0 44
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 43 0 43
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 10 33 2 35
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 8 22 30
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 22 8 30
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Bergsig PS Western Cape 9 26 0 26
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Panorama PS Western Cape 5 21 0 21
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 21 0 21
Eikestad PS Western Cape 3 20 0 20
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 15 5 20
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 19 0 19
Rhenish PS Western Cape 3 17 2 19
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 4 16 1 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Ruens Kolllege PS Western Cape 1 13 0 13
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 12 12
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 1 10 11
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Worcester PS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Western Province PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Durbanville PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hermanus PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Wynberg Boys PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Excelsior PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Koos Sadie PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Lochnerhof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 15 0 0 0
Laerskool Sentraal Kakamas PS Northern Cape 2 0 0 0