Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 15 Roche Malherbe Kenridge PS 615 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:00:23 0:25:23
2 12 Ryan Veer Totius PS 616 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:00:36 0:25:36
3 10 Ashton Miller Reddam House HS - Western Cape 344 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:02:11 0:27:11
4 8 Jg Wegner Panorama PS 605 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:02:28 0:27:28
5 7 Alexander Schulz De Hoop PS 617 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:02:57 0:27:57
6 6 Pierre Trotzky Worcester PS 629 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:03:20 0:28:20
7 5 Juan Jansen Van Vuuren Panorama PS 604 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:04:33 0:29:33
8 4 Callum Wilson Beaumont PS 614 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:04:40 0:29:40
9 3 Jandre' Erasmus De Hoop PS 613 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:05:17 0:30:17
10 2 Jared Els Melkbosstrand Private PS 601 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:06:09 0:31:09
11 1 Mogamat Allie Groenewald Bergsig PS 609 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:06:20 0:31:20
12 1 Christiaan Johan De Wet Hermanus PS 630 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:06:37 0:31:37
13 1 Christiaan Van Vondel Gereformeerde PS 603 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:09:45 0:34:45
14 1 Cade Prins Bergsig PS 606 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:11:49 0:36:49
15 1 Chad De Kock Bergsig PS 607 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:11:51 0:36:51
16 1 EMILE HANEKOM Panorama PS 655 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:12:58 0:37:58
17 1 Charl De Waal Beaumont PS 631 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 11:14:00 0:39:00
18 1 Zizo Tshingana Songo PS 624 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 12:24:38 1:49:38
19 1 Christian Badenhorst Eversdal PS 620 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 12:27:36 1:52:36
20 1 Arno Swart Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 621 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 12:31:40 1:56:40
21 1 Carl Braaf Firgrove PS 627 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 12:33:02 1:58:02
22 1 Ethan Els Melkbosstrand Private PS 628 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 12:34:25 1:59:25
23 1 Corbin Van Rensburg Firgrove PS 626 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 12:35:19 2:00:19
24 1 Arno Rall Panorama PS 625 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 12:35:22 2:00:22
25 1 Nkosikona Dyanti Bergsig PS 623 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:35:00 12:36:43 2:01:43
26 1 Bandile Makeleni Bergsig PS 610 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 2 10:35:00 10:59:29 0:24:29
27 1 Xavier Adams Bergsig PS 608 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 2 10:35:00 11:00:59 0:25:59

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 293 0 293
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 48 208 64 272
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 40 147 23 170
Montana HS Western Cape 19 139 10 149
DF Malan HS Western Cape 25 56 59 115
SACS College HS Western Cape 16 96 0 96
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Durbanville HS Western Cape 10 28 12 40
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 29 29
Hermanus HS Western Cape 5 20 0 20
Somerset College HS Western Cape 1 18 0 18
Rustenburg Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 18 18
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 2 11 0 11
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 5 4 6 10
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 2 6 8
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 5 4 1 5
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Bredasdorp HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Songo HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Vergezicht Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairburn College HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Natural Learning Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Curro Sitari HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 4 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 21 155 30 185
Eversdal PS Western Cape 39 159 12 171
Totius PS Western Cape 19 76 14 90
Beaumont PS Western Cape 23 41 46 87
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 36 34 70
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 53 16 69
De Hoop PS Western Cape 12 40 14 54
Songo PS Western Cape 5 28 17 45
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 44 0 44
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 43 0 43
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 10 33 2 35
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 8 22 30
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 22 8 30
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Bergsig PS Western Cape 9 26 0 26
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Panorama PS Western Cape 5 21 0 21
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 21 0 21
Eikestad PS Western Cape 3 20 0 20
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 15 5 20
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 19 0 19
Rhenish PS Western Cape 3 17 2 19
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 4 16 1 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Ruens Kolllege PS Western Cape 1 13 0 13
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 12 12
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 1 10 11
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Worcester PS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Western Province PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Durbanville PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hermanus PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Wynberg Boys PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Excelsior PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Koos Sadie PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Lochnerhof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 15 0 0 0
Laerskool Sentraal Kakamas PS Northern Cape 2 0 0 0