Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Zak Jones Kenridge PS 823 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:46:20 0:16:20
2 32 Greagan Tilsley Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 862 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:46:25 0:16:25
3 30 Marcel Fourie (Steenkamp) Eversdal PS 850 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:46:46 0:16:46
4 28 samuel cleary Paarl Boys PS 858 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:00 0:17:00
5 26 Jordan Eric Bridger Robertson PS 843 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:03 0:17:03
6 24 Connor Kitching Kenridge PS 859 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:09 0:17:09
7 22 Luka Meets Beaumont PS 852 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:13 0:17:13
8 20 Jaco Van Zyl Hugenote PS 839 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:16 0:17:16
9 NPA Jadon Hunter Home school PS 829 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:23 0:18:23
10 18 Theo Mahnke Kirstenhof PS 855 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:25 0:18:25
11 17 Eduard David Kriel Venter Totius PS 835 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:44 0:18:44
12 16 Dian Loucas Totius PS 819 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:53 0:18:53
13 15 Jaco De Wet Swellendam PS 803 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:55 0:18:55
14 14 Gian Van Eeden Gene Louw PS 834 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:20 0:19:20
15 NPA Ruan Nel Laerskool Sentraal Kakamas PS 857 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:32 0:19:32
16 13 Benjamin Love Totius PS 833 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:36 0:19:36
17 12 Sean Kavanagh Curro Hermanus PS 826 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:49 0:19:49
18 11 Ethan Koorzen Eversdal PS 815 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:14 0:20:14
19 10 Dawid Groeneveld Stellenbosch PS 801 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:15 0:20:15
20 9 Thomas Naude Eversdal PS 842 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:31 0:20:31
21 8 Noah Musikanth Reddam House PS - Durbanville 825 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:32 0:20:32
22 7 John-William Kirsten Eversdal PS 822 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:34 0:20:34
23 6 Nicholas Schafer Panorama PS 814 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:39 0:20:39
24 5 Chris Groeneveld Stellenbosch PS 800 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:12 0:21:12
25 4 Alexander Nicholl Totius PS 863 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:14 0:21:14
26 3 Wihan Geldenhuys Eversdal PS 817 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:19 0:21:19
27 2 Johan Pieterse Totius PS 849 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:21 0:21:21
28 1 Wian Groenewald Lochnerhof PS 866 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:23 0:21:23
29 1 JP Van der Walt Beaumont PS 824 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:39 0:21:39
30 1 Yanos Molnar Eversdal PS 853 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:42 0:21:42
31 NPA Noah Criticos Home school PS 856 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:04 0:22:04
32 1 Ivan Smit Eversdal PS 838 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:03 0:23:03
33 1 Zachree Bergstedt Firgrove PS 806 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:13 0:23:13
34 1 Daniel de Vernon Beaumont PS 836 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:15 0:23:15
35 NPA Josef Blaszkiewicz Home school PS 812 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:18 0:23:18
36 1 Vian Steyn Eversdal PS 841 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:24 0:23:24
37 1 Daniel Steffen Gene Louw PS 813 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:28 0:23:28
38 1 Josh Gericke Kenridge PS 854 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:48 0:23:48
39 1 Phillip Gous Totius PS 820 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:49 0:23:49
40 1 Francois Van Der Merwe Eversdal PS 816 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:59 0:23:59
41 1 Juan Joubert Eversdal PS 837 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:54:05 0:24:05
42 1 Thomas Van der Merwe Goodwood Park PS 832 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:54:29 0:24:29
43 1 Phillip Coetzee Eversdal PS 831 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:54:31 0:24:31
44 1 Colin Nicholl Totius PS 864 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:54:39 0:24:39
45 1 Rehan Palvie Totius PS 847 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:43:36 0:13:36
46 1 Karl Soltau Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 861 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:46:36 0:16:36
47 1 Daniel Frawken Totius PS 868 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:46:49 0:16:49
48 1 Simon Boonzaaier Totius PS 804 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:46:52 0:16:52
49 1 Altus Roux Gene Louw PS 830 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:46:57 0:16:57
50 1 Paul De Villiers Eversdal PS 827 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:00 0:17:00
51 1 Steffan De Kock Melkbosstrand Private PS 821 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:20 0:17:20
52 1 Christopher Kemp De Hoop PS 867 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:25 0:17:25
53 1 Tiaan Steyn Eversdal PS 810 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:36 0:17:36
54 1 Ben Du Plessis Eversdal PS 860 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:22 0:18:22
55 NPA Kiran Brian Ross Bloom Home school PS 811 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:49 0:18:49
56 NPA Noah Morris Home school PS 808 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:49:02 0:19:02
57 1 Daniel Jaco Malherbe Beaumont PS 802 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:49:05 0:19:05
58 1 Sean Wilson Gene Louw PS 807 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:49:21 0:19:21
59 NPA Finn Leo Kahn Home school PS 818 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:54:46 0:24:46
60 1 Keshav Jai Pillay Eversdal PS 844 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:38:16 0:08:16
61 1 Gideon Mc Donald Totius PS 846 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:47:07 0:17:07

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 293 0 293
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 48 208 64 272
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 40 147 23 170
Montana HS Western Cape 19 139 10 149
DF Malan HS Western Cape 25 56 59 115
SACS College HS Western Cape 16 96 0 96
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Durbanville HS Western Cape 10 28 12 40
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 29 29
Hermanus HS Western Cape 5 20 0 20
Somerset College HS Western Cape 1 18 0 18
Rustenburg Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 18 18
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 2 11 0 11
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 5 4 6 10
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 2 6 8
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 5 4 1 5
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Bredasdorp HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Songo HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Vergezicht Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairburn College HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Natural Learning Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Curro Sitari HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 4 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 21 155 30 185
Eversdal PS Western Cape 39 159 12 171
Totius PS Western Cape 19 76 14 90
Beaumont PS Western Cape 23 41 46 87
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 36 34 70
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 53 16 69
De Hoop PS Western Cape 12 40 14 54
Songo PS Western Cape 5 28 17 45
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 44 0 44
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 43 0 43
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 10 33 2 35
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 8 22 30
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 22 8 30
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Bergsig PS Western Cape 9 26 0 26
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Panorama PS Western Cape 5 21 0 21
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 21 0 21
Eikestad PS Western Cape 3 20 0 20
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 15 5 20
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 19 0 19
Rhenish PS Western Cape 3 17 2 19
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 4 16 1 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Ruens Kolllege PS Western Cape 1 13 0 13
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 12 12
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 1 10 11
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Worcester PS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Western Province PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Durbanville PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hermanus PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Wynberg Boys PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Excelsior PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Koos Sadie PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Lochnerhof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 15 0 0 0
Laerskool Sentraal Kakamas PS Northern Cape 2 0 0 0