Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 15 Jean Hamman Eikestad PS 936 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:11:29 0:11:29
2 NPA Camryn Marais Home school PS 922 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:11:53 0:11:53
3 12 Ryan Koorzen Eversdal PS 907 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:12:13 0:12:13
4 NPA Pierre Nel Laerskool Sentraal Kakamas PS 939 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:12:17 0:12:17
5 10 Loghann Tilsley Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 943 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:12:49 0:12:49
6 NPA Caleb Hunter Home school PS 917 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:12:53 0:12:53
7 8 Nico De Nysschen Kenridge PS 937 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:12:56 0:12:56
8 7 Alex Visser De Hoop PS 945 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:12:59 0:12:59
9 6 Neil Hoepfner Eversdal PS 929 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:03 0:13:03
10 5 Naude Stroebel Kenridge PS 938 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:06 0:13:06
11 4 Corne de Bruyn Beaumont PS 906 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:24 0:13:24
12 3 Daniel Willemburg Eversdal PS 921 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:26 0:13:26
13 2 Zak Van Eeden Gene Louw PS 919 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:02 0:14:02
14 1 Christian Jacobus Hodgson Joubert Rijk Tulbagh PS 905 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:29 0:14:29
15 1 Gideon Boonzaaier Totius PS 900 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:31 0:14:31
16 1 Rosseau Burger Eikestad PS 941 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:15:13 0:15:13
17 1 troy williams Melkbosstrand Private PS 912 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:15:21 0:15:21
18 1 Ruben Kleynscheldt Durbanville PS 934 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:15:23 0:15:23
19 1 Tristan Compton Melkbosstrand Private PS 914 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:16:10 0:16:10
20 1 Gary Weyers Eversdal PS 918 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:16:14 0:16:14
21 NPA Michael Yeates Home school PS 909 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:16:17 0:16:17
22 1 Joshua Loos SACS College PS 928 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:16:21 0:16:21
23 1 Michael Holland-Muter Beaumont PS 910 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:16:48 0:16:48
24 1 Benjamin Bosch Beaumont PS 925 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:16:49 0:16:49
25 1 Gerhard Lodewyk Kruger Beaumont PS 924 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:16:51 0:16:51
26 1 Christiaan Human Eversdal PS 904 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:13 0:17:13
27 1 Ivan Malan Eversdal PS 935 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:19 0:17:19
28 1 Erik Van Zyl Hugenote PS 923 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:39 0:17:39
29 1 Stephan Claassen Kenridge PS 927 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:46 0:17:46
30 1 Lohan Du Preez Durbanville PS 944 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:56 0:17:56
31 1 Reece Van Staden Kenridge PS 942 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:18:38 0:18:38
32 1 Tristan McGiven Kenridge PS 916 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:31 0:19:31
33 1 Deon Pieterse Eversdal PS 926 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:34 0:19:34
34 1 Ross Tilling Eversdal PS 920 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:35 0:19:35
35 1 Zander Bergh De Hoop PS 903 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:37 0:19:37
36 1 Joshua Horn Somerset College PS 908 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:44 0:19:44
37 1 Alex Mahnke Kirstenhof PS 932 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:57 0:19:57
38 1 Tristan Florence Excelsior PS 946 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:47 0:20:47
39 1 Ruhann Slabber Gene Louw PS 940 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:07 0:21:07
40 1 Naythan de Vos Beaumont PS 913 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:22:00 0:22:00
41 1 Damien Steenkamp Gordons Bay PS 915 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:12:39 0:12:39
42 1 Keaton Gertze Firgrove PS 902 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:12:54 0:12:54
43 1 Heino Huckstedt Kenridge PS 933 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:21:56 0:21:56

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 293 0 293
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 48 208 64 272
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 40 147 23 170
Montana HS Western Cape 19 139 10 149
DF Malan HS Western Cape 25 56 59 115
SACS College HS Western Cape 16 96 0 96
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Durbanville HS Western Cape 10 28 12 40
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 29 29
Hermanus HS Western Cape 5 20 0 20
Somerset College HS Western Cape 1 18 0 18
Rustenburg Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 18 18
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 2 11 0 11
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 5 4 6 10
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 2 6 8
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 5 4 1 5
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Bredasdorp HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Songo HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Vergezicht Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairburn College HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Natural Learning Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Curro Sitari HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 4 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 21 155 30 185
Eversdal PS Western Cape 39 159 12 171
Totius PS Western Cape 19 76 14 90
Beaumont PS Western Cape 23 41 46 87
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 36 34 70
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 53 16 69
De Hoop PS Western Cape 12 40 14 54
Songo PS Western Cape 5 28 17 45
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 44 0 44
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 43 0 43
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 10 33 2 35
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 8 22 30
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 22 8 30
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Bergsig PS Western Cape 9 26 0 26
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Panorama PS Western Cape 5 21 0 21
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 21 0 21
Eikestad PS Western Cape 3 20 0 20
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 15 5 20
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 19 0 19
Rhenish PS Western Cape 3 17 2 19
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 4 16 1 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Ruens Kolllege PS Western Cape 1 13 0 13
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 12 12
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 1 10 11
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Worcester PS Western Cape 1 6 0 6
Western Province PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Durbanville PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hermanus PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Wynberg Boys PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Excelsior PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Koos Sadie PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Lochnerhof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 15 0 0 0
Laerskool Sentraal Kakamas PS Northern Cape 2 0 0 0