Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 NPA Camryn Marais Home school PS 900 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:03 0:21:03
2 15 Ryan Koorzen Eversdal PS 907 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:22:30 0:22:30
3 12 Loghann Tilsley Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 904 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:23:10 0:23:10
4 10 Naude Stroebel Kenridge PS 924 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:23:45 0:23:45
5 8 Neil Hoepfner Eversdal PS 912 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:24:11 0:24:11
6 NPA Caleb Hunter Home school PS 910 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:26:17 0:26:17
7 7 Christian Jacobus Hodgson Joubert Rijk Tulbagh PS 917 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:26:26 0:26:26
8 6 Zak Van Eeden Gene Louw PS 914 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:26:32 0:26:32
9 5 Nico De Nysschen Kenridge PS 925 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:27:21 0:27:21
10 4 Daniel Willemburg Eversdal PS 928 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:27:34 0:27:34
11 3 Erik Van Zyl Hugenote PS 915 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:29:04 0:29:04
12 NPA Michael Yeates Home school PS 921 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:29:48 0:29:48
13 2 Joshua Loos SACS College PS 916 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:30:37 0:30:37
14 1 Tristan Compton Melkbosstrand Private PS 911 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:30:52 0:30:52
15 1 Stephan Claassen Kenridge PS 909 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:31:47 0:31:47
16 1 Gary Weyers Eversdal PS 901 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:32:06 0:32:06
17 1 Nicolas Minnaar Welgemoed PS 906 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:32:18 0:32:18
18 1 Ruhann Slabber Gene Louw PS 923 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:32:25 0:32:25
19 1 Christiaan Human Eversdal PS 920 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:33:45 0:33:45
20 1 Joubert Niemand Hexvallei HS 926 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:34:27 0:34:27
21 1 Kruger Kirsten Gene Louw PS 927 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:34:56 0:34:56
22 1 Gerhard Lodewyk Kruger Beaumont PS 918 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:34:59 0:34:59
23 1 Alex Mahnke Kirstenhof PS 922 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:35:25 0:35:25
24 1 Leam van Dyk Gene Louw PS 919 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:35:31 0:35:31
25 1 Liam Palvie Totius PS 903 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:35:44 0:35:44
26 1 Ross Tilling Eversdal PS 908 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:40:17 0:40:17
27 1 Heino Huckstedt Kenridge PS 902 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:40:41 0:40:41
28 1 Naythan de Vos Beaumont PS 905 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:41:16 0:41:16
29 1 Michael Steffen Kenridge PS 835 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:21:18 0:21:18
30 1 Damien Steenkamp Gordons Bay PS 913 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:21:31 0:21:31
1 15 Catalina Rose Lamers Somerset College PS 974 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:05:00 09:35:01 0:30:01
2 12 Keilah-Naomi Holthuis Beaumont PS 972 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:05:00 09:38:08 0:33:08
3 10 Erin Botha Kenridge PS 971 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:05:00 09:38:25 0:33:25
4 8 Lisa Jansen Van Rensburg Kenridge PS 977 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:05:00 09:40:40 0:35:40
5 7 Savannah Danielle Samuels-Bronee Kenridge PS 975 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:05:00 09:51:25 0:46:25
6 6 Lia Grace Steffen Gene Louw PS 973 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 1 09:05:00 09:35:02 0:30:02
1 15 Rehan Palvie Totius PS 802 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:01:57 0:28:57
2 12 Jaco Van Zyl Hugenote PS 822 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:02:45 0:29:45
3 10 Greagan Tilsley Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 803 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:04:26 0:31:26
4 8 Jordan Eric Bridger Robertson PS 823 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:05:18 0:32:18
5 7 Sean Kavanagh Curro Hermanus PS 808 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:05:21 0:32:21
6 6 Theo Mahnke Kirstenhof PS 834 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:05:22 0:32:22
7 5 PG Groenewald Gene Louw PS 829 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:06:20 0:33:20
8 4 Juan Odendaal Eikestad PS 842 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:06:26 0:33:26
9 3 Gian Van Eeden Gene Louw PS 821 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:06:52 0:33:52
10 2 Noah Musikanth Reddam House PS - Durbanville 817 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:07:12 0:34:12
11 1 Luka Meets Beaumont PS 841 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:07:21 0:34:21
12 1 Jaco De Wet Swellendam PS 836 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:07:23 0:34:23
13 1 Juan Vivier Kenridge PS 806 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:08:20 0:35:20
14 1 Eduard David Kriel Venter Totius PS 832 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:08:47 0:35:47
15 1 Jayden Lagesse Camps Bay PS 801 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:08:50 0:35:50
16 NPA Jadon Hunter Home school PS 814 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:09:12 0:36:12
17 1 Benjamin Love Totius PS 813 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:09:15 0:36:15
18 1 Ruben Rainier Meyer Worcester Noord PS 811 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:09:18 0:36:18
19 1 Adam Hulley Kenridge PS 800 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:09:44 0:36:44
20 1 Philip Venter Eikestad PS 818 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:09:56 0:36:56
21 1 Ethan Koorzen Eversdal PS 807 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:10:36 0:37:36
22 1 Likho Mayekiso Songo PS 824 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:10:59 0:37:59
23 1 William gordge Worcester Oos PS 833 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:11:56 0:38:56
24 1 Phillip Coetzee Eversdal PS 804 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:13:27 0:40:27
25 1 Tiaan Bason Eikestad PS 843 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:13:41 0:40:41
26 1 Ethan Van Dyk Gene Louw PS 830 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:14:13 0:41:13
27 1 Zachree Bergstedt Firgrove PS 825 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:15:34 0:42:34
28 1 Phillip Gous Totius PS 828 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:02:27 0:29:27
29 1 Liam Kirsten Gene Louw PS 837 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:02:38 0:29:38
30 1 Josh Gericke Kenridge PS 812 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:03:14 0:30:14
31 1 Altus Roux Gene Louw PS 805 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:03:15 0:30:15
32 1 Juan Joubert Eversdal PS 838 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:04:07 0:31:07
33 1 Nicholas Schafer Panorama PS 839 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:04:11 0:31:11
34 1 Joel Gordon Montagu PS 826 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:04:16 0:31:16
35 1 Daniel Steffen Gene Louw PS 810 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:04:21 0:31:21
36 1 Salo Schoeman Totius PS 815 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:05:06 0:32:06
37 1 Keshav Jai Pillay Eversdal PS 819 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:07:43 0:34:43
38 1 Sean Wilson Gene Louw PS 816 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:08:36 0:35:36
39 1 Lohen Chamberlain Kenridge PS 809 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:08:40 0:35:40
40 1 Ben Du Plessis Eversdal PS 840 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:13:50 0:40:50
1 NPA Eryn Marais Home school PS 871 Nipper Girls NG 2 09:36:00 10:00:07 0:24:07
2 NPA Tayla Byrne Home school PS 876 Nipper Girls NG 2 09:36:00 10:00:36 0:24:36
3 15 Kiera Frances Bowker Robertson PS 880 Nipper Girls NG 2 09:36:00 10:02:01 0:26:01
4 12 Nikalau Volsteedt Hendrik Louw PS 875 Nipper Girls NG 2 09:36:00 10:04:05 0:28:05
5 10 Rabeeah Darries Firgrove PS 878 Nipper Girls NG 2 09:36:00 10:06:19 0:30:19
6 8 Zoe Green Kenridge PS 873 Nipper Girls NG 2 09:36:00 10:09:20 0:33:20
7 7 Eileen J Vermeulen Totius PS 872 Nipper Girls NG 2 09:36:00 10:09:39 0:33:39
8 6 Tara Lennitch Firgrove PS 879 Nipper Girls NG 2 09:36:00 10:14:02 0:38:02
9 5 Miche Williams Firgrove PS 877 Nipper Girls NG 2 09:36:00 10:16:00 0:40:00
10 4 Bianca Murray Gene Louw PS 874 Nipper Girls NG 2 09:36:00 10:21:34 0:45:34
1 15 JC Koegelenberg Worcester Noord PS 701 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:46:31 0:34:31
2 12 Luke Craig Kavanagh Curro Hermanus PS 708 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:47:55 0:35:55
3 10 Hendre De Villiers Durbanville PS 738 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:49:32 0:37:32
4 8 Joshua Erasmus Worcester Noord PS 739 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:49:37 0:37:37
5 7 Luke Keyser Hendrik Louw PS 743 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:50:58 0:38:58
6 6 Theodore Moss Rhenish PS 735 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:51:01 0:39:01
7 5 Henry Owens Melkbosstrand Private PS 720 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:51:03 0:39:03
8 NPA Ethan Hunter Home school PS 712 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:52:06 0:40:06
9 4 Lakhanya Skhobongwane Songo PS 727 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:52:25 0:40:25
10 3 Wicus Marais Melkbosstrand Private PS 721 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:53:15 0:41:15
11 2 Ethan Marais Durbanville PS 707 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:53:48 0:41:48
12 1 Johan Jansen van Rensburg Kenridge PS 740 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:54:23 0:42:23
13 1 CHARL CILLIERS De Hoop PS 746 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:55:03 0:43:03
14 1 Noah Love Totius PS 711 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:56:51 0:44:51
15 1 Liam Odendaal Eikestad PS 744 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:56:59 0:44:59
16 1 Shane Romanes De Hoop PS 741 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:58:01 0:46:01
17 1 Amila Mntuyedwa Songo PS 725 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:12:00 10:59:24 0:47:24
18 1 Marcus Schoeman Totius PS 713 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:47:31 0:35:31
19 1 Ben van Dalen Gene Louw PS 718 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:47:34 0:35:34
20 1 Rowan Williams Firgrove PS 731 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:47:53 0:35:53
21 1 Pieter Heyns Van Riebeeckstrand PS 709 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:48:13 0:36:13
22 1 LUKE CILLIERS De Hoop PS 745 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:48:51 0:36:51
23 1 Jared Murray Gene Louw PS 714 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:48:56 0:36:56
24 1 Wiehan De Swardt Gene Louw PS 705 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:49:09 0:37:09
25 1 Liam Kannemeyer Kenridge PS 723 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:49:15 0:37:15
26 1 Ti Lennitch Firgrove PS 730 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:49:36 0:37:36
27 1 Ruan Badenhorst Eversdal PS 704 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:50:55 0:38:55
28 1 Joshua Rautenbach Melkbosstrand Private PS 715 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:51:00 0:39:00
29 1 Miguel Daniels Firgrove PS 729 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:51:05 0:39:05
30 1 Kobus Wium Durbanville PS 734 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:51:15 0:39:15
31 1 Andrew Williams Firgrove PS 728 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:51:21 0:39:21
32 1 Jakobus van Schalkwyk Eversdal PS 732 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:52:18 0:40:18
33 1 Kyle Hess Montagu PS 717 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:52:43 0:40:43
34 1 Corne Erasmus Hermanus PS 710 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:53:04 0:41:04
35 1 Henco Janse van rensburg Totius PS 747 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:55:18 0:43:18
36 1 Ben Pretorius Kenridge PS 703 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:56:40 0:44:40
37 1 Zain Van der merwe Melkbosstrand Private PS 737 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 10:58:13 0:46:13
38 1 Paul Mario Koen Melkbosstrand Private PS 733 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:12:00 11:02:08 0:50:08
39 1 Ben Minnaar Welgemoed PS 706 Sprog Boys SB 2 10:12:00 10:32:46 0:20:46
40 1 Arjun James Pillay Eversdal PS 722 Sprog Boys SB 2 10:12:00 10:46:27 0:34:27
41 1 Ronan Steenkamp Gordons Bay PS 724 Sprog Boys SB 2 10:12:00 10:48:16 0:36:16
42 1 Dieter Huckstedt Kenridge PS 702 Sprog Boys SB 2 10:12:00 10:48:54 0:36:54
43 1 Anton Van Vondel Gereformeerde PS 742 Sprog Boys SB 2 10:12:00 10:50:39 0:38:39
44 1 Javier De Oliveira Melkbosstrand Private PS 736 Sprog Boys SB 2 10:12:00 10:54:02 0:42:02
1 15 Olivia Penfold Durbanville PS 768 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:43:43 0:28:43
2 12 Christelle Joubert Rijk Tulbagh PS 779 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:46:58 0:31:58
3 10 Emily Rogers Curro Century City PS 769 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:47:01 0:32:01
4 8 Angeliq Coetzer Beaumont PS 767 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:47:04 0:32:04
5 7 Amelie Owens Melkbosstrand Private PS 772 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:47:36 0:32:36
6 6 Milani Dingani Songo PS 776 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:49:06 0:34:06
7 5 hayley richards Worcester Noord PS 783 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:49:10 0:34:10
8 4 Jessie Munton Camps Bay PS 784 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:49:34 0:34:34
9 3 Monita Braaf Firgrove PS 777 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:50:27 0:35:27
10 2 Linel Kruger Beaumont PS 782 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:50:53 0:35:53
11 1 Stefani Groenewald Beaumont PS 785 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:51:13 0:36:13
12 1 Mishka Tineke Bridger Robertson PS 775 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:52:34 0:37:34
13 1 Sienna Musikanth Reddam House PS - Durbanville 771 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:53:08 0:38:08
14 1 Jana Visser Kenridge PS 787 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:53:41 0:38:41
15 1 ANKE MOSTERT Worcester Oos PS 774 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:55:05 0:40:05
16 1 Gabriella Schofmann Rhenish PS 788 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:56:29 0:41:29
17 1 Courtney Eden Bowker Robertson PS 781 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:15:00 10:58:05 0:43:05
18 1 Keziah Burrows Firgrove PS 778 Sprog Girls SG 2 10:15:00 10:43:47 0:28:47
19 1 Zané Esterhuizen Gene Louw PS 770 Sprog Girls SG 2 10:15:00 10:46:19 0:31:19
20 1 Liane Hanekom Gene Louw PS 766 Sprog Girls SG 2 10:15:00 10:46:25 0:31:25
21 NPA Lilly Muller Home school PS 786 Sprog Girls SG 2 10:15:00 10:50:44 0:35:44
1 15 Wazeer Isaacs Worcester PS 628 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:38:31 0:38:31
2 12 Ryan Veer Totius PS 605 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:38:37 0:38:37
3 10 Roche Malherbe Kenridge PS 604 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:38:38 0:38:38
4 8 Jacobus Johannes Van Noordwyk Curro Hermanus PS 622 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:39:27 0:39:27
5 7 Jg Wegner Panorama PS 617 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:40:14 0:40:14
6 6 Pierre Trotzky Worcester PS 625 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:41:41 0:41:41
7 5 Christiaan Johan De Wet Hermanus PS 623 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:42:21 0:42:21
8 4 Jared Els Melkbosstrand Private PS 610 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:42:26 0:42:26
9 3 Tim Groenewald Beaumont PS 626 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:44:24 0:44:24
10 2 Marco Meyer Worcester PS 613 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:46:41 0:46:41
11 1 Christiaan Van Vondel Gereformeerde PS 627 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:47:09 0:47:09
12 1 Juan Jansen Van Vuuren Panorama PS 603 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:48:19 0:48:19
13 1 Hanu Williams Kenridge PS 601 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:50:05 0:50:05
14 1 Thomas Gordon Montagu PS 608 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:50:40 0:50:40
15 1 Marco Benade Kenridge PS 611 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:51:14 0:51:14
16 1 Ruben Hugo Worcester Noord PS 619 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 11:00:00 11:53:09 0:53:09
17 1 Dylan Green Bridge House PS 602 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 2 11:00:00 11:41:48 0:41:48
0 NPA Zizo Tshingana Songo PS 615 Sub Junior Boys A JBA - - - DQ
1 NPA Megan Byrne Home school PS 652 Sub Junior Girls A JGA 2 11:03:00 11:35:06 0:32:06
2 15 Danielle Claassen Kenridge PS 651 Sub Junior Girls A JGA 2 11:03:00 11:38:47 0:35:47
0 NPA Zulfaa Darries Firgrove PS 656 Sub Junior Girls A JGA - - - DQ
0 NPA Mellissa Bheme Firgrove PS 654 Sub Junior Girls A JGA - - - DQ
1 35 Aidan Penfold Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 311 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:43:57 0:33:57
2 32 Justin Chesterton Wynberg Boys HS 313 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:43:58 0:33:58
3 30 Philip Kotze Durbanville HS 301 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:43:59 0:33:59
4 28 Luca Ruwiel DF Malan HS 310 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:44:03 0:34:03
5 26 Morne Immelman Hugenote HS 307 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:44:11 0:34:11
6 24 Michan Van Lill Parel Vallei HS 302 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:44:12 0:34:12
7 22 Tristan Link Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 312 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:44:47 0:34:47
8 20 ROBERT BOUCHER HTS Drostdy 308 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:44:54 0:34:54
9 18 Daniel Geldenhuys Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 343 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:45:41 0:35:41
10 17 Christiaan Smit Durbanville HS 348 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:46:22 0:36:22
11 16 Jacques Robbertze Parel Vallei HS 325 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:46:25 0:36:25
12 15 Kai von During SACS College HS 338 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:46:27 0:36:27
13 14 Marko Olivier HTS Drostdy 304 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:47:00 0:37:00
14 13 Daniel du Toit Montana HS 340 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:47:02 0:37:02
15 12 Francis Theron DF Malan HS 349 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:47:44 0:37:44
16 11 Dreyer Botma Parel Vallei HS 305 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:47:47 0:37:47
17 10 Daniel De Vynck Hermanus HS 306 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:48:22 0:38:22
18 9 Christiaan Human Durbanville HS 314 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:48:49 0:38:49
19 8 Leonard James DF Malan HS 323 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:48:54 0:38:54
20 7 Kabe Gordon Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 326 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:48:57 0:38:57
21 6 Roelf van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 324 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:49:08 0:39:08
22 5 Braam Johan van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 316 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:49:36 0:39:36
23 4 Christian Badenhorst Stellenberg HS 612 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:49:44 0:39:44
24 3 Callaghan Human Durbanville HS 315 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:49:47 0:39:47
25 2 Ben Lutz Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 334 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:49:48 0:39:48
26 1 Richard Muller Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 350 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:50:20 0:40:20
27 1 Janke Janse van Vuuren Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 351 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:50:20 0:40:20
28 1 Fabian Haupt Parel Vallei HS 319 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:50:56 0:40:56
29 1 Dylan Stander Parel Vallei HS 346 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:51:02 0:41:02
30 1 Joubert Struwig Parel Vallei HS 317 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:51:13 0:41:13
31 1 Christiaan Jacobus Botha DF Malan HS 341 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:51:14 0:41:14
32 1 Nicol Van Rhyn HTS Drostdy 345 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:51:15 0:41:15
33 1 Ethan Els Melkbosstrand Private HS 620 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:52:14 0:42:14
34 1 Gerhard Arnold Hattingh DF Malan HS 339 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:53:06 0:43:06
35 1 Joshua Tudor SACS College HS 318 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:54:42 0:44:42
36 1 Matthew Romanes Parel Vallei HS 344 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:55:05 0:45:05
37 1 PIERRE JACOBUS DU TOIT HTS Drostdy 337 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:55:11 0:45:11
38 1 Tristan Andrew Samuels-Bronee SACS College HS 329 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:56:30 0:46:30
39 1 Liam Miksch DF Malan HS 342 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:56:43 0:46:43
40 1 Matt Ashwell SACS College HS 347 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:57:01 0:47:01
41 1 Wynand Oberholzer DF Malan HS 303 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:57:12 0:47:12
42 1 Corbin Van Rensburg Firgrove HS 358 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:57:50 0:47:50
43 1 Carl Braaf Firgrove HS 356 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:57:58 0:47:58
44 1 Andre Combrinck HTS Drostdy 335 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:58:27 0:48:27
45 1 Nicolaas Majewski Parel Vallei HS 353 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:59:11 0:49:11
46 1 Daniel Slabbert HTS Drostdy 328 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:10:00 12:38:49 0:28:49
47 1 Wynand Van Zyl Montana HS 354 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:10:00 12:45:21 0:35:21
48 1 Anton Landsberg HTS Drostdy 321 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:10:00 12:45:30 0:35:30
49 1 Christopher Johannes Koen Melkbosstrand Private HS 336 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:10:00 12:45:35 0:35:35
50 1 Hendre Jacobs Montana HS 355 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:10:00 12:45:43 0:35:43
51 1 Ruberdt Nel Melkbosstrand Private HS 309 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:10:00 12:47:41 0:37:41
1 15 Danielle Barnard Durbanville HS 389 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:27:00 14:52:13 0:25:13
2 12 Andrea Schofmann Rhenish Girls HS 396 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:27:00 14:52:48 0:25:48
3 NPA Penny Moller Home school HS 388 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:27:00 14:54:43 0:27:43
4 10 Mikaela Nielsen Rhenish Girls HS 387 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:27:00 14:54:54 0:27:54
5 8 Mare-Louise Joubert Charlie Hofmeyer HS 392 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:27:00 14:56:35 0:29:35
6 7 Mika Leigh Nisbet Parel Vallei HS 397 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:27:00 14:57:41 0:30:41
7 6 Anje Viljoen Montana HS 400 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:27:00 14:59:24 0:32:24
8 5 Cherize Burger Parel Vallei HS 386 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:27:00 14:59:31 0:32:31
9 4 Tatum Samuels Zandvliet HS 394 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:27:00 15:05:30 0:38:30
10 3 Jmey-lee Burrows Hottentots Holland HS 395 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:27:00 15:05:49 0:38:49
11 2 Tone Myburgh Montana HS 398 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:27:00 15:06:59 0:39:59
12 1 Megan Roux HTS Drostdy 399 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 1 14:27:00 14:55:41 0:28:41
1 35 Matthew Lochner Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 212 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:22:49 0:42:49
2 32 Joshua Burger Parel Vallei HS 203 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:23:19 0:43:19
3 30 Krige Van der Vyver Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 254 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:12 0:44:12
4 28 Benjamin Te water Parel Vallei HS 223 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:17 0:44:17
5 26 WG Van Der Walt Montana HS 231 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:18 0:44:18
6 24 Albert Muller Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 208 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:21 0:44:21
7 22 Eben Baasden HTS Drostdy 236 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:22 0:44:22
8 20 Jason De La Harpe Montana HS 241 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:38 0:44:38
9 18 Albertus Van Der Merwe Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 213 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:46 0:44:46
10 17 Francois De Wet Montana HS 232 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:25:00 0:45:00
11 16 Botha De Wet HTS Drostdy 227 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:25:28 0:45:28
12 15 Daniel Carr Hermanus HS 228 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:25:31 0:45:31
13 14 George Frederick Botha HTS Drostdy 235 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:26:07 0:46:07
14 13 Renier Loots Montana HS 239 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:26:29 0:46:29
15 12 Yanre Meyer HTS Drostdy 202 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:26:46 0:46:46
16 11 Emile Burger Parel Vallei HS 211 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:26:48 0:46:48
17 10 Kobus Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 230 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:27:07 0:47:07
18 9 Lourens Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 226 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:27:30 0:47:30
19 8 Dylan Malan HTS Drostdy 215 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:27:32 0:47:32
20 7 Brendan du Plessis Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 224 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:27:33 0:47:33
21 6 Christopher Van Niekerk HTS Drostdy 233 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:27:43 0:47:43
22 5 Eben Du Plessis Parel Vallei HS 251 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:28:47 0:48:47
23 4 Schalk Willem Zeeman HTS Drostdy 217 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:29:04 0:49:04
24 3 Albert Verwey DF Malan HS 209 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:29:05 0:49:05
25 2 Wihan Linde HTS Drostdy 218 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:29:07 0:49:07
26 1 Marius Kotze HTS Drostdy 238 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:29:56 0:49:56
27 1 Daniel Wykerd Parel Vallei HS 237 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:30:01 0:50:01
28 1 Francois Le Roux HTS Drostdy 219 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:31:10 0:51:10
29 1 Daniel Marais Charlie Hofmeyer HS 247 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:31:32 0:51:32
30 1 Matthew Clark SACS College HS 207 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:31:52 0:51:52
31 1 Pieter Janse van Rensburg Oakdale HS 243 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:32:16 0:52:16
32 1 Dawid Nicholas Beukes HTS Drostdy 229 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:32:27 0:52:27
33 1 Weum Rabie HTS Drostdy 249 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:32:39 0:52:39
34 1 Johannes Smuts HTS Drostdy 221 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:33:21 0:53:21
35 1 Luke Torr SACS College HS 252 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:33:28 0:53:28
36 1 Reinhardt Sieberhagen DF Malan HS 201 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:33:58 0:53:58
37 1 Kobus Dippenaar Brackenfell HS 210 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:34:13 0:54:13
38 1 Jacques Maritz DF Malan HS 206 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:34:22 0:54:22
39 1 Iain Flower SACS College HS 225 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:35:02 0:55:02
40 1 Jacques Van Eyk Parel Vallei HS 256 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:35:05 0:55:05
41 1 Dian Nel Parel Vallei HS 234 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:35:10 0:55:10
42 1 Nicolaas Burger Worcester Gimnasium HS 257 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:35:37 0:55:37
43 1 Johan Victor Montana HS 258 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:35:53 0:55:53
44 1 Jared Le Grange Parel Vallei HS 200 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:36:15 0:56:15
45 1 Andries Harmse DF Malan HS 204 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:37:10 0:57:10
46 1 Corne Eefting Protea Heights Academy HS 242 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:20:03 0:40:03
47 1 Liam Rein Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 205 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:22:52 0:42:52
48 1 Sebastien Toussaint Parel Vallei HS 248 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:23:08 0:43:08
49 1 Jordan Williams HTS Drostdy 222 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:24:11 0:44:11
50 1 Griffin Barry Parel Vallei HS 214 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:28:27 0:48:27
51 1 AJ le Roux HTS Drostdy 216 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:29:14 0:49:14
52 1 Dylan Janse van Rensburg Parel Vallei HS 250 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:31:33 0:51:33
53 1 Jandrie Visagie Montana HS 245 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:34:23 0:54:23
54 1 Arlin Wilmans Strand HS 255 Youth Men A YMA 1 13:40:00 13:54:46 0:14:46
1 15 NIENKE MOSTERT HTS Drostdy 289 Youth Women A YWA 2 14:25:00 14:50:20 0:25:20
2 12 Stefke Tolmay DF Malan HS 290 Youth Women A YWA 2 14:25:00 14:50:35 0:25:35
3 10 Mikayla Forrester Parel Vallei HS 286 Youth Women A YWA 2 14:25:00 14:51:22 0:26:22
4 8 Grethe Geringer DF Malan HS 293 Youth Women A YWA 2 14:25:00 14:52:39 0:27:39
5 7 Daniëlle Marais Melkbosstrand Private HS 288 Youth Women A YWA 2 14:25:00 14:58:20 0:33:20
6 6 Carien Reyneke HTS Drostdy 292 Youth Women A YWA 2 14:25:00 14:59:49 0:34:49
7 5 Cate-Lynne Smith Montana HS 194 Youth Women A YWA 2 14:25:00 15:00:33 0:35:33
8 4 Berna Van Der Walt Montana HS 291 Youth Women A YWA 2 14:25:00 15:03:00 0:38:00
1 35 Jamie Penfold Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 111 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:31:49 0:40:49
2 32 Joshua Laughton Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 152 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:31:51 0:40:51
3 30 Johan Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 119 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:31:53 0:40:53
4 28 Ryan Peter Kellerman Parel Vallei HS 118 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:31:55 0:40:55
5 26 Tjaart Van der Walt Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 112 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:33:05 0:42:05
6 24 Heinie Beukes HTS Drostdy 114 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:33:44 0:42:44
7 22 Charl Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 109 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:33:45 0:42:45
8 NPA Leon Claassen Shalom Academy 149 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:33:46 0:42:46
9 20 Erik Nielsen Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 108 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:34:47 0:43:47
10 18 Eben Basson Charlie Hofmeyer HS 144 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:35:08 0:44:08
11 17 James Paul SACS College HS 123 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:35:11 0:44:11
12 16 Kieran Horsford SACS College HS 104 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:35:12 0:44:12
13 15 Ettiene Prak Hermanus HS 124 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:35:35 0:44:35
14 14 Juan Erasmus Hermanus HS 110 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:35:46 0:44:46
15 13 Steph Geldenhuys Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 153 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:36:33 0:45:33
16 12 Johan G Wasserman Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 125 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:36:35 0:45:35
17 11 George Ducharme Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 107 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:37:01 0:46:01
18 10 Keegan richards Montana HS 131 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:37:35 0:46:35
19 9 Jacques Bredenkamp DF Malan HS 138 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:37:45 0:46:45
20 8 Christo Rall Montana HS 134 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:37:47 0:46:47
21 7 Immelman Goosen Montana HS 136 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:38:22 0:47:22
22 6 Bukho Goniwe Songo PS 122 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:38:27 0:47:27
23 5 Yanik Van Alphen DF Malan HS 143 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:38:34 0:47:34
24 4 Warren Jansen Prochorus HS 121 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:38:35 0:47:35
25 3 Franco Pretorius Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 148 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:38:47 0:47:47
26 2 Nicolas Rust Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 126 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:39:28 0:48:28
27 1 Francois Jacobus Van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 113 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:39:42 0:48:42
28 1 Darius Rautenbach Montana HS 142 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:40:09 0:49:09
29 1 Dominic Riley SACS College HS 115 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:40:28 0:49:28
30 1 Francois Oosthuizen DF Malan HS 106 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:41:38 0:50:38
31 NPA Hennie Schelhase Home school PS 141 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:42:03 0:51:03
32 1 Petrus Eric Britz HTS Drostdy 133 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:42:18 0:51:18
33 1 Matthew Turner Dunatos Private HS 101 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:43:21 0:52:21
34 1 Duncan Kevin Meaker Parel Vallei HS 129 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:43:50 0:52:50
35 1 Jacobus Schonken Montana HS 140 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:46:31 0:55:31
36 1 Joshua Ellis Parel Vallei HS 135 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:46:34 0:55:34
37 1 Pieter Steenkamp Montana HS 155 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:32:23 0:41:23
38 1 Thysman Serfontein Montana HS 157 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:33:01 0:42:01
39 1 Josua Coetzee HTS Drostdy 150 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:33:03 0:42:03
40 1 Ayola Noyakaza Prochorus HS 120 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:35:13 0:44:13
41 1 Ross Crawford Parel Vallei HS 147 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:36:04 0:45:04
42 1 Christiaan Rossouw HTS Drostdy 127 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:38:37 0:47:37
43 1 Waldemar Coetzee HTS Drostdy 151 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:39:05 0:48:05
44 1 Xander van Schalkwyk HTS Drostdy 146 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:40:07 0:49:07
45 1 Pierre Le Roux Montana HS 154 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:43:03 0:52:03
46 1 Ryan Tucker Montana HS 156 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:43:06 0:52:06
47 1 Josh Green Bridge House HS 102 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:44:16 0:53:16
48 1 Heinrich Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 105 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:50:34 0:59:34
49 1 Franklin Kriel HTS Drostdy 145 Youth Men B YMB 1 12:51:00 13:41:22 0:50:22
0 NPA Willem Van den Berg Worcester Gimnasium HS 158 Youth Men B YMB - - - DNF
1 15 Michaela Beaton Rhenish Girls HS 182 Youth Women B YWB 2 14:26:00 14:50:47 0:24:47
2 12 SURINE VAN TONDER HTS Drostdy 181 Youth Women B YWB 2 14:26:00 14:51:02 0:25:02
3 10 Karmyn Van Noordwyk Parel Vallei HS 189 Youth Women B YWB 2 14:26:00 14:52:18 0:26:18
4 8 JEAN-MARIE REYNEKE HTS Drostdy 188 Youth Women B YWB 2 14:26:00 14:54:35 0:28:35
5 7 Ilse Du Plessis HTS Drostdy 193 Youth Women B YWB 2 14:26:00 14:55:51 0:29:51
6 6 Michaela O Donoghue Parel Vallei HS 187 Youth Women B YWB 2 14:26:00 14:56:20 0:30:20
7 5 Nina Sterrenberg Paarl Girls HS 183 Youth Women B YWB 2 14:26:00 15:00:35 0:34:35
8 4 sumari Pretorius HTS Drostdy 192 Youth Women B YWB 2 14:26:00 15:00:49 0:34:49
9 3 Lezanne Louw Montana HS 190 Youth Women B YWB 2 14:26:00 15:01:54 0:35:54
10 2 Shane Burger Montana HS 191 Youth Women B YWB 2 14:26:00 15:02:59 0:36:59
11 1 Anika Claassen DF Malan HS 184 Youth Women B YWB 1 14:26:00 14:37:59 0:11:59
1 35 Rossouw Bekker Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 58 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 15:56:43 0:49:43
2 32 Johann Trotzky Montana HS 28 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 15:57:10 0:50:10
3 30 Joshua De Freitas Parel Vallei HS 51 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 15:57:50 0:50:50
4 NPA Michard Meets Home school HS 11 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 15:57:51 0:50:51
5 28 Kevin Long Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 18 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 15:57:52 0:50:52
6 26 De Wet Steyn HTS Drostdy 10 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:00:21 0:53:21
7 24 Jean Esterhuyse Montana HS 30 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:00:22 0:53:22
8 22 Ico Coetzee Parel Vallei HS 50 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:00:23 0:53:23
9 20 DANIEL JACOBUS VAN TONDER HTS Drostdy 9 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:00:24 0:53:24
10 18 Hennie Roux Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 2 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:00:31 0:53:31
11 17 Grant Keet Parel Vallei HS 54 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:01:12 0:54:12
12 16 Christiaan Mostert Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 16 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:01:26 0:54:26
13 15 Johann Cloete HTS Drostdy 41 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:01:53 0:54:53
14 14 Mc Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 14 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:01:57 0:54:57
15 13 Stiaan Pretorius Durbanville HS 56 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:01:59 0:54:59
16 12 Janu Lourens DF Malan HS 20 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:02:00 0:55:00
17 11 Dian Kotze Parel Vallei HS 23 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:02:07 0:55:07
18 10 Callum Forrester Parel Vallei HS 8 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:02:10 0:55:10
19 9 Juan Louw DF Malan HS 19 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:02:14 0:55:14
20 8 Andre Venter Montana HS 21 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:03:08 0:56:08
21 7 Someleze Nongwe Songo HS 27 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:04:07 0:57:07
22 6 Pieter Zirki Du Toit HTS Drostdy 36 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:04:36 0:57:36
23 5 Bernard Oosthuizen Parel Vallei HS 55 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:05:18 0:58:18
24 4 Hein Visagie HTS Drostdy 45 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:05:26 0:58:26
25 3 Heinrich Van Eyk Parel Vallei HS 4 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:05:26 0:58:26
26 2 Gerrit Woudstra Durbanville HS 5 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:06:39 0:59:39
27 1 Tiaan Smit Hermanus HS 22 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:06:42 0:59:42
28 1 Mulder Oosthuizen DF Malan HS 7 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:06:46 0:59:46
29 1 Johan Kruger Durbanville HS 17 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:06:47 0:59:47
30 1 Reece van Rensburg Protea Heights Academy HS 6 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:06:56 0:59:56
31 1 Gershwin Steyn Prochorus HS 24 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:06:57 0:59:57
32 1 Ruben Rhode Prochorus HS 25 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:07:59 1:00:59
33 1 Robert King Hermanus HS 29 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:08:07 1:01:07
34 1 Matthew Nordoff SACS College HS 43 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:09:01 1:02:01
35 1 Conrad le Roux Worcester Gimnasium HS 53 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:09:40 1:02:40
36 1 Goerge Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 49 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 15:57:36 0:50:36
37 1 Jason Stevens HTS Drostdy 48 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 15:57:37 0:50:37
38 1 Francois Venter HTS Drostdy 32 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 15:57:38 0:50:38
39 1 Tristan Perfett Parel Vallei HS 3 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 15:58:40 0:51:40
40 1 Jeann Swart HTS Drostdy 15 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:00:48 0:53:48
41 1 Ben De waal HTS Drostdy 31 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:01:08 0:54:08
42 1 Ewarld Gruhn DF Malan HS 57 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:03:02 0:56:02
43 1 Wian Coetzer HTS Drostdy 34 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:04:39 0:57:39
44 1 Francois Jacobs Montana HS 61 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:06:09 0:59:09
45 1 Stanley Stanfield Melkbosstrand Private HS 12 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:06:13 0:59:13
46 1 Frans Hough Montana HS 35 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:06:14 0:59:14
47 1 Christian Heyns Melkbosstrand Private HS 33 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:06:15 0:59:15
48 1 Cobus Van Niekerk HTS Drostdy 47 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:06:28 0:59:28
49 1 Senzo Stofile Parel Vallei HS 42 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:06:38 0:59:38
50 1 Franco Smith HTS Drostdy 46 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:11:33 1:04:33
51 1 Jayden Wolman SACS College HS 59 Junior Men JM 3 15:07:00 15:48:01 0:41:01
52 1 Adriaan Hennig Montana HS 52 Junior Men JM 3 15:07:00 16:09:22 1:02:22
53 1 Marco Meyer Montana HS 60 Junior Men JM 3 15:07:00 16:09:23 1:02:23
54 1 Hanno Eloff Montana HS 62 Junior Men JM 3 15:07:00 16:09:24 1:02:24
55 1 Ruben Swart Montana HS 38 Junior Men JM 3 15:07:00 16:11:12 1:04:12
56 1 Mark Jamieson SACS College HS 1 Junior Men JM 2 15:07:00 15:37:12 0:30:12
57 1 Campbell White SACS College HS 44 Junior Men JM 2 15:07:00 15:37:17 0:30:17
58 1 Benjamin de Bruin Montana HS 65 Junior Men JM 2 15:07:00 16:00:02 0:53:02
0 NPA Jamie Sher SACS College HS 70 Junior Men JM - - - DNF
1 15 Carla Steyn Parel Vallei HS 71 Junior Women JW 3 14:24:00 14:59:51 0:35:51
2 12 Juarnett West Montana HS 77 Junior Women JW 3 14:24:00 15:04:47 0:40:47
3 10 Danelle Kotze DF Malan HS 72 Junior Women JW 3 14:24:00 15:06:57 0:42:57
4 8 Yvette van der Walt HTS Drostdy 78 Junior Women JW 3 14:24:00 15:07:01 0:43:01
5 7 Emma Bosman Montana HS 94 Junior Women JW 3 14:24:00 15:09:21 0:45:21
6 6 Michelle De Kock Montana HS 87 Junior Women JW 3 14:24:00 15:10:44 0:46:44
7 5 Mia Joubert Montana HS 75 Junior Women JW 3 14:24:00 15:15:59 0:51:59
8 4 Katja Majewski Parel Vallei HS 83 Junior Women JW 2 14:24:00 15:02:04 0:38:04
9 3 Chanel Delarosa Montana HS 88 Junior Women JW 2 14:24:00 15:02:18 0:38:18
10 2 Maryke Mostert HTS Drostdy 80 Junior Women JW 2 14:24:00 15:03:07 0:39:07
11 1 Lise Zurnamer Montana HS 79 Junior Women JW 2 14:24:00 15:05:55 0:41:55
12 1 Monique Fisher Parel Vallei HS 85 Junior Women JW 2 14:24:00 15:06:45 0:42:45
13 1 Kayla Dry Parel Vallei HS 86 Junior Women JW 2 14:24:00 15:06:46 0:42:46
14 1 Anke Vlok Montana HS 92 Junior Women JW 2 14:24:00 15:07:52 0:43:52
15 1 Bianca Sauer HTS Drostdy 82 Junior Women JW 2 14:24:00 15:10:53 0:46:53
16 1 Mejeanne Combrink Montana HS 76 Junior Women JW 1 14:24:00 14:43:59 0:19:59
17 1 Jore Van Wyk Montana HS 95 Junior Women JW 1 14:24:00 14:45:27 0:21:27
18 1 Jodie Rossouw Montana HS 74 Junior Women JW 1 14:24:00 14:45:38 0:21:38
19 1 Marne Marais Montana HS 93 Junior Women JW 1 14:24:00 14:52:17 0:28:17
20 1 Miche February Montana HS 91 Junior Women JW 1 14:24:00 14:52:25 0:28:25
21 1 Saretha Opperman Montana HS 89 Junior Women JW 1 14:24:00 14:52:45 0:28:45
22 1 Firdows Laatoe Montana HS 90 Junior Women JW 1 14:24:00 14:55:53 0:31:53

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 474 0 474
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 57 295 64 359
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 44 290 59 349
Montana HS Western Cape 48 195 64 259
DF Malan HS Western Cape 22 96 31 127
Durbanville HS Western Cape 8 75 15 90
SACS College HS Western Cape 15 59 0 59
Hermanus HS Western Cape 6 56 0 56
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 37 37
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 19 8 27
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 6 5 7 12
Prochorus HS Western Cape 4 7 0 7
Songo HS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 5 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 4 4
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 3 2 0 2
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hexvallei HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Shalom Academy Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Home school HS Western Cape 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 22 38 49 87
Totius PS Western Cape 11 35 7 42
Eversdal PS Western Cape 14 38 0 38
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 18 25 12 37
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 5 25 30
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 25 5 30
Beaumont PS Western Cape 8 6 23 29
Durbanville PS Western Cape 4 13 15 28
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 27 0 27
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 8 17 25
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 9 17 7 24
Worcester PS Western Cape 3 23 0 23
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 22 0 22
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 7 12 19
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 7 12 19
Songo PS Western Cape 6 12 6 18
Somerset College PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 15 0 15
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Panorama PS Western Cape 3 9 0 9
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
Eikestad PS Western Cape 4 7 0 7
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 6 1 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 1 4 5
De Hoop PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 2 2 1 3
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 2 1 1 2
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Swellendam PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 10 0 0 0