Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Aidan Penfold Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 311 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:43:57 0:33:57
2 32 Justin Chesterton Wynberg Boys HS 313 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:43:58 0:33:58
3 30 Philip Kotze Durbanville HS 301 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:43:59 0:33:59
4 28 Luca Ruwiel DF Malan HS 310 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:44:03 0:34:03
5 26 Morne Immelman Hugenote HS 307 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:44:11 0:34:11
6 24 Michan Van Lill Parel Vallei HS 302 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:44:12 0:34:12
7 22 Tristan Link Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 312 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:44:47 0:34:47
8 20 ROBERT BOUCHER HTS Drostdy 308 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:44:54 0:34:54
9 18 Daniel Geldenhuys Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 343 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:45:41 0:35:41
10 17 Christiaan Smit Durbanville HS 348 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:46:22 0:36:22
11 16 Jacques Robbertze Parel Vallei HS 325 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:46:25 0:36:25
12 15 Kai von During SACS College HS 338 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:46:27 0:36:27
13 14 Marko Olivier HTS Drostdy 304 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:47:00 0:37:00
14 13 Daniel du Toit Montana HS 340 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:47:02 0:37:02
15 12 Francis Theron DF Malan HS 349 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:47:44 0:37:44
16 11 Dreyer Botma Parel Vallei HS 305 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:47:47 0:37:47
17 10 Daniel De Vynck Hermanus HS 306 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:48:22 0:38:22
18 9 Christiaan Human Durbanville HS 314 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:48:49 0:38:49
19 8 Leonard James DF Malan HS 323 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:48:54 0:38:54
20 7 Kabe Gordon Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 326 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:48:57 0:38:57
21 6 Roelf van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 324 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:49:08 0:39:08
22 5 Braam Johan van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 316 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:49:36 0:39:36
23 4 Christian Badenhorst Stellenberg HS 612 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:49:44 0:39:44
24 3 Callaghan Human Durbanville HS 315 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:49:47 0:39:47
25 2 Ben Lutz Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 334 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:49:48 0:39:48
26 1 Richard Muller Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 350 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:50:20 0:40:20
27 1 Janke Janse van Vuuren Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 351 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:50:20 0:40:20
28 1 Fabian Haupt Parel Vallei HS 319 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:50:56 0:40:56
29 1 Dylan Stander Parel Vallei HS 346 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:51:02 0:41:02
30 1 Joubert Struwig Parel Vallei HS 317 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:51:13 0:41:13
31 1 Christiaan Jacobus Botha DF Malan HS 341 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:51:14 0:41:14
32 1 Nicol Van Rhyn HTS Drostdy 345 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:51:15 0:41:15
33 1 Ethan Els Melkbosstrand Private HS 620 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:52:14 0:42:14
34 1 Gerhard Arnold Hattingh DF Malan HS 339 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:53:06 0:43:06
35 1 Joshua Tudor SACS College HS 318 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:54:42 0:44:42
36 1 Matthew Romanes Parel Vallei HS 344 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:55:05 0:45:05
37 1 PIERRE JACOBUS DU TOIT HTS Drostdy 337 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:55:11 0:45:11
38 1 Tristan Andrew Samuels-Bronee SACS College HS 329 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:56:30 0:46:30
39 1 Liam Miksch DF Malan HS 342 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:56:43 0:46:43
40 1 Matt Ashwell SACS College HS 347 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:57:01 0:47:01
41 1 Wynand Oberholzer DF Malan HS 303 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:57:12 0:47:12
42 1 Corbin Van Rensburg Firgrove HS 358 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:57:50 0:47:50
43 1 Carl Braaf Firgrove HS 356 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:57:58 0:47:58
44 1 Andre Combrinck HTS Drostdy 335 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:58:27 0:48:27
45 1 Nicolaas Majewski Parel Vallei HS 353 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:10:00 12:59:11 0:49:11
46 1 Daniel Slabbert HTS Drostdy 328 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:10:00 12:38:49 0:28:49
47 1 Wynand Van Zyl Montana HS 354 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:10:00 12:45:21 0:35:21
48 1 Anton Landsberg HTS Drostdy 321 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:10:00 12:45:30 0:35:30
49 1 Christopher Johannes Koen Melkbosstrand Private HS 336 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:10:00 12:45:35 0:35:35
50 1 Hendre Jacobs Montana HS 355 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:10:00 12:45:43 0:35:43
51 1 Ruberdt Nel Melkbosstrand Private HS 309 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:10:00 12:47:41 0:37:41

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 474 0 474
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 57 295 64 359
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 44 290 59 349
Montana HS Western Cape 48 195 64 259
DF Malan HS Western Cape 22 96 31 127
Durbanville HS Western Cape 8 75 15 90
SACS College HS Western Cape 15 59 0 59
Hermanus HS Western Cape 6 56 0 56
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 37 37
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 19 8 27
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 6 5 7 12
Prochorus HS Western Cape 4 7 0 7
Songo HS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 5 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 4 4
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 3 2 0 2
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hexvallei HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Shalom Academy Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Home school HS Western Cape 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 22 38 49 87
Totius PS Western Cape 11 35 7 42
Eversdal PS Western Cape 14 38 0 38
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 18 25 12 37
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 5 25 30
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 25 5 30
Beaumont PS Western Cape 8 6 23 29
Durbanville PS Western Cape 4 13 15 28
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 27 0 27
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 8 17 25
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 9 17 7 24
Worcester PS Western Cape 3 23 0 23
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 22 0 22
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 7 12 19
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 7 12 19
Songo PS Western Cape 6 12 6 18
Somerset College PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 15 0 15
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Panorama PS Western Cape 3 9 0 9
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
Eikestad PS Western Cape 4 7 0 7
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 6 1 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 1 4 5
De Hoop PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 2 2 1 3
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 2 1 1 2
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Swellendam PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 10 0 0 0