Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 15 Rehan Palvie Totius PS 802 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:01:57 0:28:57
2 12 Jaco Van Zyl Hugenote PS 822 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:02:45 0:29:45
3 10 Greagan Tilsley Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 803 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:04:26 0:31:26
4 8 Jordan Eric Bridger Robertson PS 823 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:05:18 0:32:18
5 7 Sean Kavanagh Curro Hermanus PS 808 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:05:21 0:32:21
6 6 Theo Mahnke Kirstenhof PS 834 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:05:22 0:32:22
7 5 PG Groenewald Gene Louw PS 829 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:06:20 0:33:20
8 4 Juan Odendaal Eikestad PS 842 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:06:26 0:33:26
9 3 Gian Van Eeden Gene Louw PS 821 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:06:52 0:33:52
10 2 Noah Musikanth Reddam House PS - Durbanville 817 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:07:12 0:34:12
11 1 Luka Meets Beaumont PS 841 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:07:21 0:34:21
12 1 Jaco De Wet Swellendam PS 836 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:07:23 0:34:23
13 1 Juan Vivier Kenridge PS 806 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:08:20 0:35:20
14 1 Eduard David Kriel Venter Totius PS 832 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:08:47 0:35:47
15 1 Jayden Lagesse Camps Bay PS 801 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:08:50 0:35:50
16 NPA Jadon Hunter Home school PS 814 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:09:12 0:36:12
17 1 Benjamin Love Totius PS 813 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:09:15 0:36:15
18 1 Ruben Rainier Meyer Worcester Noord PS 811 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:09:18 0:36:18
19 1 Adam Hulley Kenridge PS 800 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:09:44 0:36:44
20 1 Philip Venter Eikestad PS 818 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:09:56 0:36:56
21 1 Ethan Koorzen Eversdal PS 807 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:10:36 0:37:36
22 1 Likho Mayekiso Songo PS 824 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:10:59 0:37:59
23 1 William gordge Worcester Oos PS 833 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:11:56 0:38:56
24 1 Phillip Coetzee Eversdal PS 804 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:13:27 0:40:27
25 1 Tiaan Bason Eikestad PS 843 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:13:41 0:40:41
26 1 Ethan Van Dyk Gene Louw PS 830 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:14:13 0:41:13
27 1 Zachree Bergstedt Firgrove PS 825 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:33:00 10:15:34 0:42:34
28 1 Phillip Gous Totius PS 828 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:02:27 0:29:27
29 1 Liam Kirsten Gene Louw PS 837 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:02:38 0:29:38
30 1 Josh Gericke Kenridge PS 812 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:03:14 0:30:14
31 1 Altus Roux Gene Louw PS 805 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:03:15 0:30:15
32 1 Juan Joubert Eversdal PS 838 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:04:07 0:31:07
33 1 Nicholas Schafer Panorama PS 839 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:04:11 0:31:11
34 1 Joel Gordon Montagu PS 826 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:04:16 0:31:16
35 1 Daniel Steffen Gene Louw PS 810 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:04:21 0:31:21
36 1 Salo Schoeman Totius PS 815 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:05:06 0:32:06
37 1 Keshav Jai Pillay Eversdal PS 819 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:07:43 0:34:43
38 1 Sean Wilson Gene Louw PS 816 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:08:36 0:35:36
39 1 Lohen Chamberlain Kenridge PS 809 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:08:40 0:35:40
40 1 Ben Du Plessis Eversdal PS 840 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:33:00 10:13:50 0:40:50

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 474 0 474
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 57 295 64 359
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 44 290 59 349
Montana HS Western Cape 48 195 64 259
DF Malan HS Western Cape 22 96 31 127
Durbanville HS Western Cape 8 75 15 90
SACS College HS Western Cape 15 59 0 59
Hermanus HS Western Cape 6 56 0 56
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 37 37
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 19 8 27
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 6 5 7 12
Prochorus HS Western Cape 4 7 0 7
Songo HS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 5 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 4 4
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 3 2 0 2
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hexvallei HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Shalom Academy Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Home school HS Western Cape 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 22 38 49 87
Totius PS Western Cape 11 35 7 42
Eversdal PS Western Cape 14 38 0 38
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 18 25 12 37
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 5 25 30
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 25 5 30
Beaumont PS Western Cape 8 6 23 29
Durbanville PS Western Cape 4 13 15 28
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 27 0 27
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 8 17 25
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 9 17 7 24
Worcester PS Western Cape 3 23 0 23
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 22 0 22
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 7 12 19
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 7 12 19
Songo PS Western Cape 6 12 6 18
Somerset College PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 15 0 15
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Panorama PS Western Cape 3 9 0 9
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
Eikestad PS Western Cape 4 7 0 7
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 6 1 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 1 4 5
De Hoop PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 2 2 1 3
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 2 1 1 2
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Swellendam PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 10 0 0 0