Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Matthew Lochner Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 212 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:22:49 0:42:49
2 32 Joshua Burger Parel Vallei HS 203 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:23:19 0:43:19
3 30 Krige Van der Vyver Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 254 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:12 0:44:12
4 28 Benjamin Te water Parel Vallei HS 223 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:17 0:44:17
5 26 WG Van Der Walt Montana HS 231 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:18 0:44:18
6 24 Albert Muller Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 208 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:21 0:44:21
7 22 Eben Baasden HTS Drostdy 236 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:22 0:44:22
8 20 Jason De La Harpe Montana HS 241 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:38 0:44:38
9 18 Albertus Van Der Merwe Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 213 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:24:46 0:44:46
10 17 Francois De Wet Montana HS 232 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:25:00 0:45:00
11 16 Botha De Wet HTS Drostdy 227 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:25:28 0:45:28
12 15 Daniel Carr Hermanus HS 228 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:25:31 0:45:31
13 14 George Frederick Botha HTS Drostdy 235 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:26:07 0:46:07
14 13 Renier Loots Montana HS 239 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:26:29 0:46:29
15 12 Yanre Meyer HTS Drostdy 202 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:26:46 0:46:46
16 11 Emile Burger Parel Vallei HS 211 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:26:48 0:46:48
17 10 Kobus Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 230 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:27:07 0:47:07
18 9 Lourens Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 226 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:27:30 0:47:30
19 8 Dylan Malan HTS Drostdy 215 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:27:32 0:47:32
20 7 Brendan du Plessis Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 224 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:27:33 0:47:33
21 6 Christopher Van Niekerk HTS Drostdy 233 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:27:43 0:47:43
22 5 Eben Du Plessis Parel Vallei HS 251 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:28:47 0:48:47
23 4 Schalk Willem Zeeman HTS Drostdy 217 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:29:04 0:49:04
24 3 Albert Verwey DF Malan HS 209 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:29:05 0:49:05
25 2 Wihan Linde HTS Drostdy 218 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:29:07 0:49:07
26 1 Marius Kotze HTS Drostdy 238 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:29:56 0:49:56
27 1 Daniel Wykerd Parel Vallei HS 237 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:30:01 0:50:01
28 1 Francois Le Roux HTS Drostdy 219 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:31:10 0:51:10
29 1 Daniel Marais Charlie Hofmeyer HS 247 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:31:32 0:51:32
30 1 Matthew Clark SACS College HS 207 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:31:52 0:51:52
31 1 Pieter Janse van Rensburg Oakdale HS 243 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:32:16 0:52:16
32 1 Dawid Nicholas Beukes HTS Drostdy 229 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:32:27 0:52:27
33 1 Weum Rabie HTS Drostdy 249 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:32:39 0:52:39
34 1 Johannes Smuts HTS Drostdy 221 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:33:21 0:53:21
35 1 Luke Torr SACS College HS 252 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:33:28 0:53:28
36 1 Reinhardt Sieberhagen DF Malan HS 201 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:33:58 0:53:58
37 1 Kobus Dippenaar Brackenfell HS 210 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:34:13 0:54:13
38 1 Jacques Maritz DF Malan HS 206 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:34:22 0:54:22
39 1 Iain Flower SACS College HS 225 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:35:02 0:55:02
40 1 Jacques Van Eyk Parel Vallei HS 256 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:35:05 0:55:05
41 1 Dian Nel Parel Vallei HS 234 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:35:10 0:55:10
42 1 Nicolaas Burger Worcester Gimnasium HS 257 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:35:37 0:55:37
43 1 Johan Victor Montana HS 258 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:35:53 0:55:53
44 1 Jared Le Grange Parel Vallei HS 200 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:36:15 0:56:15
45 1 Andries Harmse DF Malan HS 204 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:40:00 14:37:10 0:57:10
46 1 Corne Eefting Protea Heights Academy HS 242 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:20:03 0:40:03
47 1 Liam Rein Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 205 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:22:52 0:42:52
48 1 Sebastien Toussaint Parel Vallei HS 248 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:23:08 0:43:08
49 1 Jordan Williams HTS Drostdy 222 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:24:11 0:44:11
50 1 Griffin Barry Parel Vallei HS 214 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:28:27 0:48:27
51 1 AJ le Roux HTS Drostdy 216 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:29:14 0:49:14
52 1 Dylan Janse van Rensburg Parel Vallei HS 250 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:31:33 0:51:33
53 1 Jandrie Visagie Montana HS 245 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:40:00 14:34:23 0:54:23
54 1 Arlin Wilmans Strand HS 255 Youth Men A YMA 1 13:40:00 13:54:46 0:14:46

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 474 0 474
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 57 295 64 359
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 44 290 59 349
Montana HS Western Cape 48 195 64 259
DF Malan HS Western Cape 22 96 31 127
Durbanville HS Western Cape 8 75 15 90
SACS College HS Western Cape 15 59 0 59
Hermanus HS Western Cape 6 56 0 56
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 37 37
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 19 8 27
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 6 5 7 12
Prochorus HS Western Cape 4 7 0 7
Songo HS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 5 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 4 4
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 3 2 0 2
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hexvallei HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Shalom Academy Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Home school HS Western Cape 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 22 38 49 87
Totius PS Western Cape 11 35 7 42
Eversdal PS Western Cape 14 38 0 38
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 18 25 12 37
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 5 25 30
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 25 5 30
Beaumont PS Western Cape 8 6 23 29
Durbanville PS Western Cape 4 13 15 28
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 27 0 27
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 8 17 25
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 9 17 7 24
Worcester PS Western Cape 3 23 0 23
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 22 0 22
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 7 12 19
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 7 12 19
Songo PS Western Cape 6 12 6 18
Somerset College PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 15 0 15
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Panorama PS Western Cape 3 9 0 9
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
Eikestad PS Western Cape 4 7 0 7
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 6 1 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 1 4 5
De Hoop PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 2 2 1 3
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 2 1 1 2
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Swellendam PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 10 0 0 0