Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Jamie Penfold Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 111 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:31:49 0:40:49
2 32 Joshua Laughton Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 152 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:31:51 0:40:51
3 30 Johan Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 119 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:31:53 0:40:53
4 28 Ryan Peter Kellerman Parel Vallei HS 118 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:31:55 0:40:55
5 26 Tjaart Van der Walt Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 112 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:33:05 0:42:05
6 24 Heinie Beukes HTS Drostdy 114 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:33:44 0:42:44
7 22 Charl Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 109 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:33:45 0:42:45
8 NPA Leon Claassen Shalom Academy 149 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:33:46 0:42:46
9 20 Erik Nielsen Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 108 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:34:47 0:43:47
10 18 Eben Basson Charlie Hofmeyer HS 144 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:35:08 0:44:08
11 17 James Paul SACS College HS 123 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:35:11 0:44:11
12 16 Kieran Horsford SACS College HS 104 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:35:12 0:44:12
13 15 Ettiene Prak Hermanus HS 124 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:35:35 0:44:35
14 14 Juan Erasmus Hermanus HS 110 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:35:46 0:44:46
15 13 Steph Geldenhuys Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 153 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:36:33 0:45:33
16 12 Johan G Wasserman Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 125 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:36:35 0:45:35
17 11 George Ducharme Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 107 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:37:01 0:46:01
18 10 Keegan richards Montana HS 131 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:37:35 0:46:35
19 9 Jacques Bredenkamp DF Malan HS 138 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:37:45 0:46:45
20 8 Christo Rall Montana HS 134 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:37:47 0:46:47
21 7 Immelman Goosen Montana HS 136 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:38:22 0:47:22
22 6 Bukho Goniwe Songo PS 122 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:38:27 0:47:27
23 5 Yanik Van Alphen DF Malan HS 143 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:38:34 0:47:34
24 4 Warren Jansen Prochorus HS 121 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:38:35 0:47:35
25 3 Franco Pretorius Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 148 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:38:47 0:47:47
26 2 Nicolas Rust Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 126 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:39:28 0:48:28
27 1 Francois Jacobus Van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 113 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:39:42 0:48:42
28 1 Darius Rautenbach Montana HS 142 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:40:09 0:49:09
29 1 Dominic Riley SACS College HS 115 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:40:28 0:49:28
30 1 Francois Oosthuizen DF Malan HS 106 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:41:38 0:50:38
31 NPA Hennie Schelhase Home school PS 141 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:42:03 0:51:03
32 1 Petrus Eric Britz HTS Drostdy 133 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:42:18 0:51:18
33 1 Matthew Turner Dunatos Private HS 101 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:43:21 0:52:21
34 1 Duncan Kevin Meaker Parel Vallei HS 129 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:43:50 0:52:50
35 1 Jacobus Schonken Montana HS 140 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:46:31 0:55:31
36 1 Joshua Ellis Parel Vallei HS 135 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:51:00 13:46:34 0:55:34
37 1 Pieter Steenkamp Montana HS 155 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:32:23 0:41:23
38 1 Thysman Serfontein Montana HS 157 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:33:01 0:42:01
39 1 Josua Coetzee HTS Drostdy 150 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:33:03 0:42:03
40 1 Ayola Noyakaza Prochorus HS 120 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:35:13 0:44:13
41 1 Ross Crawford Parel Vallei HS 147 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:36:04 0:45:04
42 1 Christiaan Rossouw HTS Drostdy 127 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:38:37 0:47:37
43 1 Waldemar Coetzee HTS Drostdy 151 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:39:05 0:48:05
44 1 Xander van Schalkwyk HTS Drostdy 146 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:40:07 0:49:07
45 1 Pierre Le Roux Montana HS 154 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:43:03 0:52:03
46 1 Ryan Tucker Montana HS 156 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:43:06 0:52:06
47 1 Josh Green Bridge House HS 102 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:44:16 0:53:16
48 1 Heinrich Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 105 Youth Men B YMB 3 12:51:00 13:50:34 0:59:34
49 1 Franklin Kriel HTS Drostdy 145 Youth Men B YMB 1 12:51:00 13:41:22 0:50:22
0 NPA Willem Van den Berg Worcester Gimnasium HS 158 Youth Men B YMB - - - DNF

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 474 0 474
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 57 295 64 359
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 44 290 59 349
Montana HS Western Cape 48 195 64 259
DF Malan HS Western Cape 22 96 31 127
Durbanville HS Western Cape 8 75 15 90
SACS College HS Western Cape 15 59 0 59
Hermanus HS Western Cape 6 56 0 56
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 37 37
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 19 8 27
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 6 5 7 12
Prochorus HS Western Cape 4 7 0 7
Songo HS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 5 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 4 4
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 3 2 0 2
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hexvallei HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Shalom Academy Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Home school HS Western Cape 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 22 38 49 87
Totius PS Western Cape 11 35 7 42
Eversdal PS Western Cape 14 38 0 38
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 18 25 12 37
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 5 25 30
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 25 5 30
Beaumont PS Western Cape 8 6 23 29
Durbanville PS Western Cape 4 13 15 28
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 27 0 27
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 8 17 25
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 9 17 7 24
Worcester PS Western Cape 3 23 0 23
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 22 0 22
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 7 12 19
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 7 12 19
Songo PS Western Cape 6 12 6 18
Somerset College PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 15 0 15
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Panorama PS Western Cape 3 9 0 9
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
Eikestad PS Western Cape 4 7 0 7
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 6 1 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 1 4 5
De Hoop PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 2 2 1 3
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 2 1 1 2
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Swellendam PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 10 0 0 0