Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Rossouw Bekker Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 58 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 15:56:43 0:49:43
2 32 Johann Trotzky Montana HS 28 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 15:57:10 0:50:10
3 30 Joshua De Freitas Parel Vallei HS 51 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 15:57:50 0:50:50
4 NPA Michard Meets Home school HS 11 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 15:57:51 0:50:51
5 28 Kevin Long Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 18 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 15:57:52 0:50:52
6 26 De Wet Steyn HTS Drostdy 10 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:00:21 0:53:21
7 24 Jean Esterhuyse Montana HS 30 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:00:22 0:53:22
8 22 Ico Coetzee Parel Vallei HS 50 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:00:23 0:53:23
9 20 DANIEL JACOBUS VAN TONDER HTS Drostdy 9 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:00:24 0:53:24
10 18 Hennie Roux Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 2 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:00:31 0:53:31
11 17 Grant Keet Parel Vallei HS 54 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:01:12 0:54:12
12 16 Christiaan Mostert Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 16 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:01:26 0:54:26
13 15 Johann Cloete HTS Drostdy 41 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:01:53 0:54:53
14 14 Mc Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 14 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:01:57 0:54:57
15 13 Stiaan Pretorius Durbanville HS 56 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:01:59 0:54:59
16 12 Janu Lourens DF Malan HS 20 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:02:00 0:55:00
17 11 Dian Kotze Parel Vallei HS 23 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:02:07 0:55:07
18 10 Callum Forrester Parel Vallei HS 8 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:02:10 0:55:10
19 9 Juan Louw DF Malan HS 19 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:02:14 0:55:14
20 8 Andre Venter Montana HS 21 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:03:08 0:56:08
21 7 Someleze Nongwe Songo HS 27 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:04:07 0:57:07
22 6 Pieter Zirki Du Toit HTS Drostdy 36 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:04:36 0:57:36
23 5 Bernard Oosthuizen Parel Vallei HS 55 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:05:18 0:58:18
24 4 Hein Visagie HTS Drostdy 45 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:05:26 0:58:26
25 3 Heinrich Van Eyk Parel Vallei HS 4 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:05:26 0:58:26
26 2 Gerrit Woudstra Durbanville HS 5 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:06:39 0:59:39
27 1 Tiaan Smit Hermanus HS 22 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:06:42 0:59:42
28 1 Mulder Oosthuizen DF Malan HS 7 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:06:46 0:59:46
29 1 Johan Kruger Durbanville HS 17 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:06:47 0:59:47
30 1 Reece van Rensburg Protea Heights Academy HS 6 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:06:56 0:59:56
31 1 Gershwin Steyn Prochorus HS 24 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:06:57 0:59:57
32 1 Ruben Rhode Prochorus HS 25 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:07:59 1:00:59
33 1 Robert King Hermanus HS 29 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:08:07 1:01:07
34 1 Matthew Nordoff SACS College HS 43 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:09:01 1:02:01
35 1 Conrad le Roux Worcester Gimnasium HS 53 Junior Men JM 5 15:07:00 16:09:40 1:02:40
36 1 Goerge Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 49 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 15:57:36 0:50:36
37 1 Jason Stevens HTS Drostdy 48 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 15:57:37 0:50:37
38 1 Francois Venter HTS Drostdy 32 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 15:57:38 0:50:38
39 1 Tristan Perfett Parel Vallei HS 3 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 15:58:40 0:51:40
40 1 Jeann Swart HTS Drostdy 15 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:00:48 0:53:48
41 1 Ben De waal HTS Drostdy 31 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:01:08 0:54:08
42 1 Ewarld Gruhn DF Malan HS 57 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:03:02 0:56:02
43 1 Wian Coetzer HTS Drostdy 34 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:04:39 0:57:39
44 1 Francois Jacobs Montana HS 61 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:06:09 0:59:09
45 1 Stanley Stanfield Melkbosstrand Private HS 12 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:06:13 0:59:13
46 1 Frans Hough Montana HS 35 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:06:14 0:59:14
47 1 Christian Heyns Melkbosstrand Private HS 33 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:06:15 0:59:15
48 1 Cobus Van Niekerk HTS Drostdy 47 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:06:28 0:59:28
49 1 Senzo Stofile Parel Vallei HS 42 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:06:38 0:59:38
50 1 Franco Smith HTS Drostdy 46 Junior Men JM 4 15:07:00 16:11:33 1:04:33
51 1 Jayden Wolman SACS College HS 59 Junior Men JM 3 15:07:00 15:48:01 0:41:01
52 1 Adriaan Hennig Montana HS 52 Junior Men JM 3 15:07:00 16:09:22 1:02:22
53 1 Marco Meyer Montana HS 60 Junior Men JM 3 15:07:00 16:09:23 1:02:23
54 1 Hanno Eloff Montana HS 62 Junior Men JM 3 15:07:00 16:09:24 1:02:24
55 1 Ruben Swart Montana HS 38 Junior Men JM 3 15:07:00 16:11:12 1:04:12
56 1 Mark Jamieson SACS College HS 1 Junior Men JM 2 15:07:00 15:37:12 0:30:12
57 1 Campbell White SACS College HS 44 Junior Men JM 2 15:07:00 15:37:17 0:30:17
58 1 Benjamin de Bruin Montana HS 65 Junior Men JM 2 15:07:00 16:00:02 0:53:02
0 NPA Jamie Sher SACS College HS 70 Junior Men JM - - - DNF

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 474 0 474
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 57 295 64 359
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 44 290 59 349
Montana HS Western Cape 48 195 64 259
DF Malan HS Western Cape 22 96 31 127
Durbanville HS Western Cape 8 75 15 90
SACS College HS Western Cape 15 59 0 59
Hermanus HS Western Cape 6 56 0 56
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 37 37
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 3 19 8 27
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 6 5 7 12
Prochorus HS Western Cape 4 7 0 7
Songo HS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 5 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 4 4
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 3 3
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 3 2 0 2
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hexvallei HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Shalom Academy Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Home school HS Western Cape 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 22 38 49 87
Totius PS Western Cape 11 35 7 42
Eversdal PS Western Cape 14 38 0 38
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 18 25 12 37
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 5 25 30
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 5 25 5 30
Beaumont PS Western Cape 8 6 23 29
Durbanville PS Western Cape 4 13 15 28
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 27 0 27
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 8 17 25
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 9 17 7 24
Worcester PS Western Cape 3 23 0 23
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 22 0 22
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 7 12 19
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 7 12 19
Songo PS Western Cape 6 12 6 18
Somerset College PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Hugenote PS Western Cape 2 15 0 15
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Panorama PS Western Cape 3 9 0 9
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
Eikestad PS Western Cape 4 7 0 7
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 6 1 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 1 4 5
De Hoop PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 2 2 1 3
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 2 1 1 2
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Swellendam PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 10 0 0 0