Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Ryan Koorzen Eversdal PS 916 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:12:19 0:12:19
2 NPA Camryn Marais Home school PS 838 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:15 0:13:15
3 32 Ruan Nortje Worcester Noord PS 918 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:25 0:13:25
4 30 Loghann Tilsley Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 913 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:28 0:13:28
5 28 Zak Van Eeden Gene Louw PS 903 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:52 0:13:52
6 26 Malan Louw Van Riebeeckstrand PS 911 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:55 0:13:55
7 24 Nico De Nysschen Kenridge PS 987 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:31 0:14:31
8 22 Neil Hoepfner Eversdal PS 928 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:32 0:14:32
9 20 Mickel Retief Kenridge PS 983 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:36 0:14:36
10 NPA Caleb Hunter Home school PS 856 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:38 0:14:38
11 18 Naude Stroebel Kenridge PS 938 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:39 0:14:39
12 17 troy williams Melkbosstrand Private PS 909 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:16:40 0:16:40
13 16 Michael Yeates Forres Prep 939 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:05 0:17:05
14 15 Henro Fourie Gene Louw PS 935 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:07 0:17:07
15 14 Joshua Loos SACS College PS 931 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:10 0:17:10
16 13 Janko Webb Durbanville PS 875 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:11 0:17:11
17 12 Ruben Kleynscheldt Durbanville PS 836 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:13 0:17:13
18 11 Gary Weyers Eversdal PS 915 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:48 0:17:48
19 10 Reece Meyer Kenridge PS 993 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:56 0:17:56
20 9 Matthew De Kock Kenridge PS 981 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:59 0:17:59
21 8 Lian de Jager Durbanville PS 835 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:18:28 0:18:28
22 7 Daniel Willemburg Eversdal PS 288 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:18:30 0:18:30
23 6 Jayden Young Gene Louw PS 933 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:18:36 0:18:36
24 5 Tjahrt Badenhorst Kenridge PS 287 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:18:40 0:18:40
25 4 Christiaan Human Eversdal PS 849 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:18 0:19:18
26 3 Hendrik De Klerk Kenridge PS 936 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:21 0:19:21
27 2 Gideon Boonzaaier Totius PS 919 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:22 0:19:22
28 1 Reece Van Staden Kenridge PS 937 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:25 0:19:25
29 1 Stephan Claassen Kenridge PS 922 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:27 0:19:27
30 1 Joshua Horn Somerset College PS 852 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:45 0:19:45
31 1 Ross Tilling Eversdal PS 851 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:52 0:19:52
32 1 Alex Mahnke Kirstenhof PS 988 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:01 0:20:01
33 1 Hanno van der Merwe Gene Louw PS 905 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:13 0:20:13
34 1 Janco Lourens Stellenbosch PS 292 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:14 0:20:14
35 1 Ruhann Slabber Gene Louw PS 940 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:16 0:20:16
36 1 Jayden Lamb Parklands College PS 917 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:21 0:20:21
37 1 Zak Moodie Melkbosstrand Private PS 837 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:36 0:20:36
38 1 Ivan Malan Eversdal PS 992 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:46 0:20:46
39 1 Ethan Murray Kenridge PS 910 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:03 0:21:03
40 1 William Walker Kenridge PS 846 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:09 0:21:09
41 1 Paul van Jaarsveld Eversdal PS 907 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:31 0:21:31
42 1 Chris Ruiter Eversdal PS 982 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:34 0:21:34
43 1 JP Taylor Kenridge PS 290 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:39 0:21:39
44 1 Pieter Luttig Eversdal PS 858 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:40 0:21:40
45 1 Tristan Joubert Gene Louw PS 906 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:45 0:21:45
46 1 Kylo Meyer Kenridge PS 994 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:55 0:21:55
47 1 Wium Van Niekerk Kenridge PS 291 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:57 0:21:57
48 1 Max Keys Kenridge PS 839 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:22:06 0:22:06
49 1 Oliver Muller Kenridge PS 989 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:22:22 0:22:22
50 1 Dean Johnston Kenridge PS 885 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:24:50 0:24:50
51 1 Ethan Redmond Durbanville PS 991 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:25:08 0:25:08
52 1 Altus Maas Gene Louw PS 986 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:25:10 0:25:10
53 1 Aldo du Toit Eversdal PS 927 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:26:05 0:26:05
54 1 Luca du Toit Kenridge PS 843 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:26:27 0:26:27
55 1 Deon Pieterse Eversdal PS 914 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:26:35 0:26:35
56 1 Tian Jobanputra Sun Valley PS 921 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:27:21 0:27:21
57 1 Damien Steenkamp Gordons Bay PS 880 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:27:24 0:27:24
58 1 Antonie Vermeulen Totius PS 848 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:13:33 0:13:33
59 1 Callum Bakker Kenridge PS 289 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:13:35 0:13:35
60 1 Matthew Schultze Kenridge PS 995 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:15:14 0:15:14
61 1 Ruben Roodt Kenridge PS 984 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:17:39 0:17:39
1 15 Catalina Rose Lamers Somerset College PS 792 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:20:44 0:16:44
2 12 Keilah-Naomi Holthuis Beaumont PS 788 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:21:00 0:17:00
3 10 Adri Hugo Worcester Noord PS 797 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:21:59 0:17:59
4 8 Erin Botha Kenridge PS 789 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:22:35 0:18:35
5 7 Louise De Wet Swellendam PS 781 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:22:37 0:18:37
6 6 Jemma Pope Durbanville PS 798 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:23:51 0:19:51
7 5 Lyndsey Halfar Curro Century City PS 790 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:25:03 0:21:03
8 4 Lisa Jansen Van Rensburg Kenridge PS 799 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:26:15 0:22:15
9 3 Lianca Groenewald Gene Louw PS 783 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:26:23 0:22:23
10 2 Elizabeth Russouw Gene Louw PS 796 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:27:07 0:23:07
11 1 Talja Chamberlain Kenridge PS 784 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:27:37 0:23:37
12 1 Kyra Casteling Kenridge PS 786 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:28:34 0:24:34
13 1 Savannah Danielle Samuels-Bronee Kenridge PS 791 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:31:15 0:27:15
14 1 Tegan Garton Gene Louw PS 793 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:31:23 0:27:23
15 1 Isabella Whitaker Kenridge PS 787 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:32:33 0:28:33
16 NPA Isabella Jessop Home school PS 819 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:33:04 0:29:04
17 1 Lia Grace Steffen Gene Louw PS 780 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 2 09:04:00 09:33:14 0:29:14
18 NPA Malan Anya Abbotsford Christian PS 808 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 1 09:04:00 09:18:54 0:14:54
19 1 Kendra Kitching Kenridge PS 795 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 1 09:04:00 09:21:28 0:17:28
20 1 Buhlebenkosi Landu Kenridge PS 794 Sub Nipper Girls SNG 1 09:04:00 09:21:43 0:17:43
1 35 Jeandre Ungerer Welgemoed PS 733 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:44:55 0:14:55
2 32 Helgardt Nortje Worcester Noord PS 720 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:45:05 0:15:05
3 30 Robert Nieuwenhuizen Worcester Noord PS 731 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:45:23 0:15:23
4 28 Jaco Van Zyl Hugenote PS 730 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:45:37 0:15:37
5 26 Luca Wiese Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 729 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:46:12 0:16:12
6 24 Zak Jones Kenridge PS 692 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:37 0:17:37
7 22 Greagan Tilsley Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 709 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:41 0:17:41
8 20 Jean Coetzee Kenridge PS 704 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:44 0:17:44
9 18 Jordan Eric Bridger Robertson PS 723 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:55 0:17:55
10 17 luke pelteret Worcester Noord PS 715 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:57 0:17:57
11 16 Theo Mahnke Kirstenhof PS 743 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:07 0:18:07
12 15 Connor Kitching Kenridge PS 739 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:15 0:18:15
13 14 Sean Kavanagh Curro Hermanus PS 686 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:23 0:18:23
14 13 Juan Vivier Kenridge PS 726 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:07 0:19:07
15 12 Adrian Le Roux Durbanville PS 699 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:08 0:19:08
16 11 PG Groenewald Gene Louw PS 702 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:32 0:19:32
17 10 Gian Van Eeden Gene Louw PS 701 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:34 0:19:34
18 NPA Jadon Hunter Home school PS 690 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:48 0:19:48
19 9 Thom De Jager Sun Valley PS 705 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:50 0:19:50
20 8 Jaco De Wet Swellendam PS 676 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:52 0:19:52
21 7 Noah Musikanth Reddam House PS - Durbanville 687 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:25 0:20:25
22 6 Ethan Koorzen Eversdal PS 718 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:42 0:20:42
23 5 Jayden Lagesse Camps Bay PS 684 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:45 0:20:45
24 4 Alex Russell Kenridge PS 749 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:00 0:21:00
25 3 Benjamin Love Totius PS 724 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:29 0:21:29
26 2 Likhona Tomose Prochorus PS 708 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:31 0:21:31
27 NPA Aidan Redmond Abbotsford Christian PS 745 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:43 0:21:43
28 1 Zachree Bergstedt Firgrove PS 725 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:50 0:21:50
29 1 Adam Hulley Kenridge PS 744 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:53 0:21:53
30 1 Johan Pieterse Totius PS 711 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:55 0:21:55
31 1 Ross Bastard Kenridge PS 758 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:58 0:21:58
32 1 Matt Gordon Kenridge PS 754 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:02 0:22:02
33 1 Christiaan Van Niekerk Durbanville PS 710 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:03 0:22:03
34 1 Christian De Nysschen Kenridge PS 742 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:21 0:22:21
35 1 Daniel Steffen Gene Louw PS 675 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:23 0:22:23
36 1 John-William Kirsten Eversdal PS 691 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:33 0:22:33
37 1 Arno Lourens Stellenbosch PS 755 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:16 0:23:16
38 1 Henri Grove Durbanville PS 698 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:25 0:23:25
39 1 Frans Loubser Durbanville PS 760 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:56 0:23:56
40 1 Phillip Coetzee Eversdal PS 680 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:54:01 0:24:01
41 1 Yanos Molnar Eversdal PS 756 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:54:50 0:24:50
42 1 Thomas Van der Merwe Goodwood Park PS 679 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:55:20 0:25:20
43 1 Christian van Gent Kenridge PS 722 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:56:23 0:26:23
44 1 Matthew Wittridge Beaumont PS 677 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:12:16 0:42:16
45 1 Vian Steyn Eversdal PS 703 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:45:33 0:15:33
46 1 James Young Kenridge PS 738 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:45:48 0:15:48
47 1 Ethan Van Dyk Gene Louw PS 737 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:46:14 0:16:14
48 1 Paul De Villiers Eversdal PS 736 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:46:22 0:16:22
49 1 Justin Kerr Panorama PS 716 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:46:31 0:16:31
50 1 Salo Schoeman Totius PS 695 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:46:58 0:16:58
51 1 Connor De Kock Kenridge PS 741 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:04 0:17:04
52 1 Juan van Deventer Eversdal PS 681 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:07 0:17:07
53 1 Altus Roux Gene Louw PS 682 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:16 0:17:16
54 1 Clayton Korff Eversdal PS 689 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:18 0:17:18
55 1 Leo Adriaanzen Parklands College PS 757 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:21 0:17:21
56 1 Yusuf Karriem Firgrove PS 740 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:35 0:17:35
57 1 Tiaan Smit Eversdal PS 759 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:43 0:17:43
58 1 Steffan De Kock Melkbosstrand Private PS 678 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:06 0:18:06
59 1 Lohen Chamberlain Kenridge PS 713 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:11 0:18:11
60 1 Sean Wilson Gene Louw PS 712 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:12 0:18:12
61 1 Nicholas Schafer Panorama PS 748 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:13 0:18:13
62 1 Joshua Schultze Kenridge PS 746 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:22 0:18:22
63 1 Fransco Weyers Kenridge PS 752 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:35 0:18:35
64 1 Henning Van Niekerk Durbanville PS 750 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:38 0:18:38
65 1 Timo De Wet Totius PS 693 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:40 0:18:40
66 1 Juan Joubert Eversdal PS 747 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:47 0:18:47
67 1 Ethan Casteling Kenridge PS 717 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:49:35 0:19:35
68 1 JAMES LEVER Kenridge PS 706 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:49:40 0:19:40
69 1 Keshav Jai Pillay Eversdal PS 694 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:49:53 0:19:53
70 1 Ben Du Plessis Eversdal PS 734 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:50:00 0:20:00
71 1 Sebastian Pentz Kenridge PS 753 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:50:03 0:20:03
72 1 Rease Human Durbanville PS 685 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:51:04 0:21:04
73 1 Kieran Muller Kenridge PS 697 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:51:13 0:21:13
74 1 Juan Visagie Kenridge PS 735 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:52:19 0:22:19
75 1 Philip Poole Kenridge PS 683 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:52:36 0:22:36
76 1 Divan du Toit Eversdal PS 728 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:53:39 0:23:39
77 1 James Adendorff Kenridge PS 696 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:58:09 0:28:09
78 1 Joel Gordon Montagu PS 688 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:37:54 0:07:54
79 1 Tristan Bakker Kenridge PS 751 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:44:21 0:14:21
80 1 Daniel Stokell Kenridge PS 727 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:47:28 0:17:28
81 1 Simon Boonzaaier Totius PS 721 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:48:02 0:18:02
1 15 Kiera Frances Bowker Robertson PS 659 Nipper Girls NG 3 09:34:00 09:54:13 0:20:13
2 12 Leonè Hugo Worcester Noord PS 664 Nipper Girls NG 3 09:34:00 09:55:18 0:21:18
3 10 Kelly Mall Bouberg Ridge PS 658 Nipper Girls NG 3 09:34:00 09:55:22 0:21:22
4 NPA Tayla Byrne Home school PS 662 Nipper Girls NG 3 09:34:00 09:57:25 0:23:25
5 8 Coise Retief Kenridge PS 665 Nipper Girls NG 3 09:34:00 09:58:13 0:24:13
6 7 Zoe Green Kenridge PS 657 Nipper Girls NG 3 09:34:00 09:58:15 0:24:15
7 6 Nikalau Volsteedt Hendrik Louw PS 661 Nipper Girls NG 3 09:34:00 09:58:45 0:24:45
8 5 Laura-lee Foye Kenridge PS 666 Nipper Girls NG 3 09:34:00 10:00:33 0:26:33
9 4 Catmen Burger Kenridge PS 668 Nipper Girls NG 3 09:34:00 10:02:23 0:28:23
10 3 Isabelle Malan Kenridge PS 667 Nipper Girls NG 3 09:34:00 10:03:39 0:29:39
11 2 Eileen J Vermeulen Totius PS 660 Nipper Girls NG 3 09:34:00 10:04:16 0:30:16
12 1 Miche Williams Firgrove PS 653 Nipper Girls NG 3 09:34:00 10:05:08 0:31:08
13 1 Tasha Muller Kenridge PS 663 Nipper Girls NG 2 09:34:00 09:56:45 0:22:45
14 1 Leandre Burger Eversdal PS 651 Nipper Girls NG 2 09:34:00 10:05:50 0:31:50
15 1 Rabeeah Darries Firgrove PS 654 Nipper Girls NG 1 09:34:00 09:42:33 0:08:33
0 NPA Megan Whitaker Kenridge PS 523 Nipper Girls SG - - - DQ
1 35 Philip G Van Schalkwyk Eikestad PS 598 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:22:09 0:20:09
2 32 Alec Coleske Kenridge PS 592 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:22:10 0:20:10
3 30 JC Koegelenberg Worcester Noord PS 589 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:22:51 0:20:51
4 28 Luke Craig Kavanagh Curro Hermanus PS 600 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:22:52 0:20:52
5 26 Hendre De Villiers Durbanville PS 594 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:23:24 0:21:24
6 24 Matt Laughton Kenridge PS 616 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:23:25 0:21:25
7 22 Matthew Jones Kenridge PS 558 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:24:05 0:22:05
8 20 Henry Owens Melkbosstrand Private PS 567 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:24:13 0:22:13
9 18 Adriaan JNR Louw Melkbosstrand Private PS 557 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:24:16 0:22:16
10 17 Wicus Marais Melkbosstrand Private PS 566 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:24:21 0:22:21
11 16 Theodore Moss Rhenish PS 618 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:24:50 0:22:50
12 15 Stefan Du Preez Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 608 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:25:36 0:23:36
13 NPA Seth Barton Home school PS 582 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:25:41 0:23:41
14 14 Ben Minnaar Welgemoed PS 609 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:26:37 0:24:37
15 13 Amila Mntuyedwa Songo PS 564 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:26:47 0:24:47
16 12 Ben van Dalen Gene Louw PS 599 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:26:48 0:24:48
17 11 Luke Keyser Hendrik Louw PS 622 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:26:53 0:24:53
18 10 Ethan Marais Durbanville PS 583 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:26:54 0:24:54
19 9 Ruan Badenhorst Eversdal PS 555 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:26:56 0:24:56
20 8 Matthew Russell Kenridge PS 619 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:27:03 0:25:03
21 7 connor solomon De Kuilen PS 581 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:27:08 0:25:08
22 NPA Ethan Hunter Home school PS 570 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:27:15 0:25:15
23 6 Pieter Heyns Van Riebeeckstrand PS 580 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:27:20 0:25:20
24 5 Lakhanya Skhobongwane Songo PS 565 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:27:42 0:25:42
25 4 Zach De Kock Bridge House PS 591 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:28:05 0:26:05
26 3 Joachim Frederick Cilliers Melkbosstrand Private PS 597 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:28:38 0:26:38
27 2 Miguel Daniels Firgrove PS 604 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:28:43 0:26:43
28 1 Noah Love Totius PS 603 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:28:48 0:26:48
29 1 Shane Romanes De Hoop PS 621 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:29:21 0:27:21
30 1 Liam Kannemeyer Kenridge PS 572 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:02:00 10:29:22 0:27:22
31 1 Bernardt Pretorius Kenridge PS 586 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:22:12 0:20:12
32 1 Hughan Crouse Rhenish PS 623 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:22:28 0:20:28
33 1 Luhann Norval Bastion PS 576 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:22:30 0:20:30
34 1 Marcus Schoeman Totius PS 610 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:22:54 0:20:54
35 1 Wiehan De Swardt Gene Louw PS 611 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:23:02 0:21:02
36 1 Visser van Zyl Gene Louw PS 585 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:23:08 0:21:08
37 1 Jan-Hendrik Oberholzer Welgemoed PS 562 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:23:14 0:21:14
38 1 Zander Andreas van Lill Durbanville PS 596 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:23:21 0:21:21
39 1 Schalk Van Greuning Totius PS 627 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:23:31 0:21:31
40 1 Jakobus van Schalkwyk Eversdal PS 615 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:23:44 0:21:44
41 1 Jan Lutz Eikestad PS 588 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:23:58 0:21:58
42 1 Corne Erasmus Hermanus PS 595 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:24:03 0:22:03
43 1 Daniel Halfar Curro Century City PS 578 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:24:25 0:22:25
44 1 Stephan Esterhuizen Gene Louw PS 607 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:24:41 0:22:41
45 1 Joshua Rautenbach Melkbosstrand Private PS 559 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:25:02 0:23:02
46 1 MICHAEL LEVER Kenridge PS 579 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:26:30 0:24:30
47 1 Kyle Hess Montagu PS 574 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:26:31 0:24:31
48 1 Etienne Botes Eversdal PS 587 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:27:10 0:25:10
49 1 Ben Pretorius Kenridge PS 625 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:27:22 0:25:22
50 1 Reagan De Kock Kenridge PS 614 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:28:01 0:26:01
51 1 Zain Van der merwe Melkbosstrand Private PS 563 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:28:35 0:26:35
52 1 Qhamani Jamani Prochorus PS 584 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:28:39 0:26:39
53 1 James Ten Cate Gene Louw PS 624 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:28:40 0:26:40
54 1 JANU Louw Melkbosstrand Private PS 552 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:28:41 0:26:41
55 1 Thomas Hall Kenridge PS 626 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:28:52 0:26:52
56 1 Marius Burger Kenridge PS 620 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:28:54 0:26:54
57 1 Henco Janse van rensburg Totius PS 628 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:28:57 0:26:57
58 1 Keanu Meyer Kenridge PS 617 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:30:45 0:28:45
59 1 Joshua Craik Kenridge PS 613 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:30:53 0:28:53
60 1 Byron Garton Gene Louw PS 612 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:31:05 0:29:05
61 1 Luca Grasso Kenridge PS 550 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:31:13 0:29:13
62 1 Ronan Steenkamp Gordons Bay PS 573 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:31:31 0:29:31
63 1 Arjun James Pillay Eversdal PS 575 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:32:31 0:30:31
64 1 Anton Van Vondel Gereformeerde PS 553 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:02:00 10:32:51 0:30:51
65 1 Eden Hellawell Gene Louw PS 601 Sprog Boys SB 2 10:02:00 10:22:14 0:20:14
66 1 Javier De Oliveira Melkbosstrand Private PS 551 Sprog Boys SB 2 10:02:00 10:22:17 0:20:17
67 1 Talin Hellawell Gene Louw PS 602 Sprog Boys SB 2 10:02:00 10:23:55 0:21:55
68 1 Dieter Huckstedt Kenridge PS 554 Sprog Boys SB 2 10:02:00 10:24:27 0:22:27
69 1 Nikki Botha Kenridge PS 560 Sprog Boys SB 2 10:02:00 10:26:07 0:24:07
70 1 Andrew Williams Firgrove PS 569 Sprog Boys SB 2 10:02:00 10:26:35 0:24:35
71 1 Matthew Owen Reddam House PS - Constantia 568 Sprog Boys SB 1 10:02:00 10:18:38 0:16:38
72 1 Thomas Saul Western Province PS 571 Sprog Boys SB 1 10:02:00 10:22:36 0:20:36
1 15 Emily Rogers Curro Century City PS 535 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:22:34 0:17:34
2 12 Amelie Owens Melkbosstrand Private PS 521 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:23:29 0:18:29
3 10 Angeliq Coetzer Beaumont PS 520 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:23:32 0:18:32
4 8 Jessie Munton Camps Bay PS 537 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:23:46 0:18:46
5 7 hayley richards Worcester Noord PS 522 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:25:27 0:20:27
6 6 Milani Dingani Songo PS 530 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:26:05 0:21:05
7 5 Kayla Peirone Kenridge PS 539 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:26:11 0:21:11
8 4 Mishka Tineke Bridger Robertson PS 533 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:27:53 0:22:53
9 3 Jana Visser Kenridge PS 524 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:28:03 0:23:03
10 2 Courtney Eden Bowker Robertson PS 529 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:29:36 0:24:36
11 1 ANKE MOSTERT Worcester Oos PS 538 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:30:24 0:25:24
12 1 Keziah Burrows Firgrove PS 525 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:30:55 0:25:55
13 1 Liane Hanekom Gene Louw PS 540 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:31:17 0:26:17
14 1 Zané Esterhuizen Gene Louw PS 528 Sprog Girls SG 3 10:05:00 10:31:23 0:26:23
15 1 Suné van der Merwe Vyeboom Christian Private PS 536 Sprog Girls SG 2 10:05:00 10:22:42 0:17:42
16 1 Shannon Spangenberg Kenridge PS 541 Sprog Girls SG 2 10:05:00 10:23:48 0:18:48
17 1 Therese Adendorff Kenridge PS 527 Sprog Girls SG 2 10:05:00 10:26:51 0:21:51
18 1 Isabella Aglioti Kenridge PS 542 Sprog Girls SG 2 10:05:00 10:27:05 0:22:05
19 1 Monita Braaf Firgrove PS 534 Sprog Girls SG 2 10:05:00 10:27:34 0:22:34
1 15 Zizo Tshingana Songo PS 491 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 10:56:53 0:26:53
2 12 Luke Beverley Durbanville PS 472 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 10:56:54 0:26:54
3 10 Roche Malherbe Kenridge PS 486 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 10:57:10 0:27:10
4 8 Ryan Veer Totius PS 489 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 10:57:21 0:27:21
5 7 Jacobus Johannes Van Noordwyk Curro Hermanus PS 482 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 10:58:48 0:28:48
6 6 Wazeer Isaacs Worcester PS 495 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 10:58:51 0:28:51
7 5 Christiaan Johan De Wet Hermanus PS 488 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:02:24 0:32:24
8 4 Jared Els Melkbosstrand Private PS 496 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:02:32 0:32:32
9 3 Carl Braaf Firgrove PS 493 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:02:44 0:32:44
10 2 Corbin Van Rensburg Firgrove PS 492 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:03:41 0:33:41
11 1 Marco Meyer Worcester PS 499 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:03:53 0:33:53
12 NPA Neo Dekker Home school PS 485 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:03:55 0:33:55
13 1 Christiaan Van Vondel Gereformeerde PS 471 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:04:02 0:34:02
14 1 Chad De Kock Bergsig PS 477 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:04:31 0:34:31
15 1 Alex van Zyl Kenridge PS 497 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:04:59 0:34:59
16 1 Cade Prins Bergsig PS 476 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:05:09 0:35:09
17 1 Andrew Wittridge Beaumont PS 475 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:05:12 0:35:12
18 1 Marco Benade Kenridge PS 487 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:05:34 0:35:34
19 1 Kyle Louw Prochorus PS 473 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:05:45 0:35:45
20 1 Hanu Williams Kenridge PS 481 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:06:04 0:36:04
21 1 Lucca Aglioti Kenridge PS 500 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:06:43 0:36:43
22 1 Bandile Makeleni Bergsig PS 480 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:08:48 0:38:48
23 1 Earl Moses Prochorus PS 474 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:08:55 0:38:55
24 1 Mogamat Allie Groenewald Bergsig PS 479 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:09:47 0:39:47
25 1 Gerhard Rauch Kenridge PS 470 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:09:51 0:39:51
26 1 HEINRICH HENNING Kenridge PS 498 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:10:05 0:40:05
27 1 Xavier Adams Bergsig PS 478 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 2 10:30:00 10:57:29 0:27:29
28 1 Connor Hess Montagu PS 494 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 2 10:30:00 10:58:18 0:28:18
1 15 Erin Jones Kenridge PS 455 Sub Junior Girls A JGA 2 10:32:00 10:53:48 0:21:48
2 NPA Megan Byrne Home school PS 459 Sub Junior Girls A JGA 2 10:32:00 10:55:34 0:23:34
3 12 Danielle Claassen Kenridge PS 458 Sub Junior Girls A JGA 2 10:32:00 10:55:42 0:23:42
4 10 Zulfaa Darries Firgrove PS 461 Sub Junior Girls A JGA 2 10:32:00 10:57:22 0:25:22
5 8 Sinamava Mdodana Songo PS 456 Sub Junior Girls A JGA 2 10:32:00 11:00:52 0:28:52
6 7 Mellissa Bheme Firgrove PS 457 Sub Junior Girls A JGA 2 10:32:00 11:01:15 0:29:15
0 NPA Deondre Kock Bergsig PS 460 Sub Junior Girls A JGB - - - DQ
1 15 Aidan Penfold Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 219 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:30 0:33:30
2 12 Philip Kotze Durbanville HS 202 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:32 0:33:32
3 10 Luca Ruwiel DF Malan HS 240 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:33 0:33:33
4 8 Justin Chesterton Wynberg Boys HS 239 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:48 0:33:48
5 7 Tristan Link Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 214 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:49 0:33:49
6 6 Daniel Geldenhuys Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 230 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:34:07 0:34:07
7 5 Morne Immelman Hugenote HS 209 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:34:42 0:34:42
8 4 Christiaan Smit Durbanville HS 250 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:35:26 0:35:26
9 3 Michan Van Lill Parel Vallei HS 220 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:36:23 0:36:23
10 2 Kai von During SACS College HS 222 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:08 0:37:08
11 1 ROBERT BOUCHER HTS Drostdy 235 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:11 0:37:11
12 1 Marko Olivier HTS Drostdy 212 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:36 0:37:36
13 1 Ben Lutz Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 207 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:57 0:37:57
14 1 Dreyer Botma Parel Vallei HS 221 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:58 0:37:58
15 1 Daniel De Vynck Hermanus HS 203 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:38:26 0:38:26
16 1 Christiaan Human Durbanville HS 226 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:38:31 0:38:31
17 1 Janke Janse van Vuuren Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 243 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:39:09 0:39:09
18 1 Kabe Gordon Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 252 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:39:11 0:39:11
19 1 Francis Theron DF Malan HS 201 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:39:16 0:39:16
20 1 Daniel Slabbert HTS Drostdy 242 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:39:47 0:39:47
21 1 Michael de Beer HTS Drostdy 237 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:40:31 0:40:31
22 1 Callaghan Human Durbanville HS 227 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:40:34 0:40:34
23 1 Fabian Haupt Parel Vallei HS 223 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:40:50 0:40:50
24 1 Braam Johan van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 233 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:41:04 0:41:04
25 1 Joubert Struwig Parel Vallei HS 208 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:41:30 0:41:30
26 1 Roelf van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 236 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:41:48 0:41:48
27 1 Daniel Geldenhuys Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 206 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:41:57 0:41:57
28 1 Ethan Els Melkbosstrand Private HS 245 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:42:04 0:42:04
29 1 Daniel du Toit Montana HS 231 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:42:25 0:42:25
30 1 Gerhard Arnold Hattingh DF Malan HS 217 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:42:35 0:42:35
31 1 JJ Oosthuizen Durbanville HS 228 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:42:43 0:42:43
32 1 Nicol Van Rhyn HTS Drostdy 232 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:43:45 0:43:45
33 1 Joshua Tudor SACS College HS 224 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:44:05 0:44:05
34 1 Matthew Romanes Parel Vallei HS 246 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:44:06 0:44:06
35 1 Daniel de Necker Parel Vallei HS 216 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:44:25 0:44:25
36 1 Jaryd Courtney Worcester Gimnasium HS 205 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:47:02 0:47:02
37 1 PIERRE JACOBUS DU TOIT HTS Drostdy 229 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:34:32 0:34:32
38 1 Wynand Oberholzer DF Malan HS 211 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:03 0:35:03
39 1 Andre Combrinck HTS Drostdy 238 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:10 0:35:10
40 1 Tristan Andrew Samuels-Bronee SACS College HS 244 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:37 0:35:37
41 1 Kyle Ridge Parel Vallei HS 248 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:44 0:35:44
42 1 Matt Ashwell SACS College HS 251 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:36:07 0:36:07
43 1 Melt van der Spuy DF Malan HS 215 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:37:29 0:37:29
44 1 Nicolaas Majewski Parel Vallei HS 249 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:37:35 0:37:35
45 1 Anton Landsberg HTS Drostdy 247 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:39:21 0:39:21
0 NPA Nkosikona Dyanti Bergsig PS 490 Sub Junior Boys B JBA - - - DQ
0 NPA taireece williams Tafelsig HS 200 Sub Junior Boys B JBB - - - DQ
0 NPA Davin Laurings Edgemead HS 210 Sub Junior Boys B JBB - - - DNS
1 15 Andrea Schofmann Rhenish Girls HS 170 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 3 14:20:00 14:49:03 0:29:03
2 12 Danielle Barnard Durbanville HS 175 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 3 14:20:00 14:50:12 0:30:12
3 10 June' Kruger Parel Vallei HS 174 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 3 14:20:00 14:50:33 0:30:33
4 8 Mikaela Nielsen Rhenish Girls HS 171 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 3 14:20:00 14:50:55 0:30:55
5 NPA Penny Moller Home school HS 176 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 3 14:20:00 14:53:12 0:33:12
6 7 Kate Rolfe Paarl Girls HS 178 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 3 14:20:00 14:55:05 0:35:05
7 6 Mika Leigh Nisbet Parel Vallei HS 177 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 3 14:20:00 14:58:23 0:38:23
8 5 Asabonga Nyangiwe Songo HS 166 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 3 14:20:00 14:58:43 0:38:43
9 4 Cherize Burger Parel Vallei HS 169 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 3 14:20:00 15:01:06 0:41:06
10 3 Akhona Mtise Songo HS 167 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 3 14:20:00 15:01:44 0:41:44
11 2 Tatum Samuels Zandvliet HS 172 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:20:00 14:52:23 0:32:23
12 1 Jmey-lee Burrows Hottentots Holland HS 173 Sub Junior Girls B JGB 2 14:20:00 14:54:00 0:34:00
1 35 Matthew Lochner Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 304 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:09:54 0:39:54
2 NPA Daniel Moolman Home school HS 303 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:09:55 0:39:55
3 32 Joshua Burger Parel Vallei HS 311 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:09:56 0:39:56
4 30 Benjamin Te water Parel Vallei HS 313 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:11:16 0:41:16
5 28 Albert Muller Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 310 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:11:17 0:41:17
6 26 Lachlan Mundie Durbanville HS 319 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:11:41 0:41:41
7 24 Albertus Van Der Merwe Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 318 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:12:54 0:42:54
8 22 Botha De Wet HTS Drostdy 344 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:13:21 0:43:21
9 20 Eben Baasden HTS Drostdy 340 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:13:22 0:43:22
10 18 WG Van Der Walt Montana HS 321 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:13:34 0:43:34
11 17 Francois De Wet Montana HS 308 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:13:36 0:43:36
12 16 Daniel Carr Hermanus HS 341 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:13:40 0:43:40
13 15 Yanre Meyer HTS Drostdy 346 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:15:25 0:45:25
14 14 Emile Burger Parel Vallei HS 322 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:15:27 0:45:27
15 13 Kobus Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 323 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:16:52 0:46:52
16 12 Lourens Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 329 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:16:59 0:46:59
17 11 George Frederick Botha HTS Drostdy 342 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:17:08 0:47:08
18 10 Brendan du Plessis Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 331 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:17:14 0:47:14
19 9 Pieter Janse van Rensburg Oakdale HS 301 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:17:37 0:47:37
20 8 Christopher Van Niekerk HTS Drostdy 350 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:17:39 0:47:39
21 7 Schalk Willem Zeeman HTS Drostdy 334 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:17:42 0:47:42
22 6 Daniel Wykerd Parel Vallei HS 345 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:17:46 0:47:46
23 5 Albert Verwey DF Malan HS 315 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:18:09 0:48:09
24 NPA Richard Muller Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 355 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:18:17 0:48:17
25 4 Jordan Simpson Edgemead HS 309 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:18:43 0:48:43
26 3 Matthew Clark SACS College HS 305 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:19:36 0:49:36
27 2 Wihan Linde HTS Drostdy 343 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:09:57 0:39:57
28 1 Dylan Malan HTS Drostdy 339 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:10:14 0:40:14
29 1 Francois Le Roux HTS Drostdy 337 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:10:44 0:40:44
30 1 Andries Harmse DF Malan HS 358 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:11:14 0:41:14
31 1 Joshua Langenhoven Hermanus HS 353 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:11:46 0:41:46
32 1 Etienne Frank De Jager Durbanville HS 326 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:12:15 0:42:15
33 1 Iain Flower SACS College HS 330 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:12:49 0:42:49
34 1 Dian Nel Parel Vallei HS 314 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:12:50 0:42:50
35 1 James Du Preez Edgemead HS 354 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:13:13 0:43:13
36 1 Jared Le Grange Parel Vallei HS 306 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:13:18 0:43:18
37 1 Kobus Dippenaar Brackenfell HS 357 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:13:20 0:43:20
38 1 Johannes Smuts HTS Drostdy 338 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:14:23 0:44:23
39 1 Jacques Van Eyk Parel Vallei HS 317 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:15:09 0:45:09
40 1 Krige Van der Vyver Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 349 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:18:19 0:48:19
41 1 Tyrese Edwards Bergsig PS 312 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:18:36 0:48:36
42 1 AJ le Roux HTS Drostdy 335 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:19:13 0:49:13
43 1 Sebastien Toussaint Parel Vallei HS 302 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:20:18 0:50:18
44 1 Dylan Janse van Rensburg Parel Vallei HS 333 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:20:35 0:50:35
45 1 Griffin Barry Parel Vallei HS 307 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:21:21 0:51:21
46 1 Jason De La Harpe Montana HS 352 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 13:56:45 0:26:45
47 1 De Wet De Villiers Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 328 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 13:57:59 0:27:59
48 1 Luke Torr SACS College HS 356 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:01:50 0:31:50
49 1 Marius Kotze HTS Drostdy 347 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:14:49 0:44:49
50 1 Jordan Williams HTS Drostdy 351 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:17:09 0:47:09
51 1 luqmaan de villiers Tafelsig HS 300 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:20:21 0:50:21
52 1 Jacques Maritz DF Malan HS 348 Youth Men A YMA 1 13:30:00 13:39:41 0:09:41
1 15 Stefke Tolmay DF Malan HS 90 Youth Women A YWA 3 14:17:00 14:46:39 0:29:39
2 12 NIENKE MOSTERT HTS Drostdy 89 Youth Women A YWA 3 14:17:00 14:47:07 0:30:07
3 10 Mikayla Forrester Parel Vallei HS 88 Youth Women A YWA 3 14:17:00 14:50:28 0:33:28
4 8 Daniëlle Marais Melkbosstrand Private HS 87 Youth Women A YWA 2 14:17:00 14:46:45 0:29:45
1 15 Jamie Penfold Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 391 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:18:22 0:38:22
2 12 Ryan Peter Kellerman Parel Vallei HS 387 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:18:47 0:38:47
3 10 Tjaart Van der Walt Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 416 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:19:37 0:39:37
4 8 Johan Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 407 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:19:38 0:39:38
5 7 Joshua Laughton Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 412 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:19:39 0:39:39
6 6 Francois Oosthuizen DF Malan HS 393 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:20:01 0:40:01
7 5 Charl Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 394 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:20:11 0:40:11
8 4 James Paul SACS College HS 398 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:21:28 0:41:28
9 3 Adriaan Duminy Hermanus HS 388 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:21:30 0:41:30
10 2 Erik Nielsen Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 400 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:21:33 0:41:33
11 1 Heinie Beukes HTS Drostdy 409 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:22:06 0:42:06
12 1 Gunter Reingruber DF Malan HS 418 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:22:45 0:42:45
13 1 Theodore Van Wyk Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 419 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:23:08 0:43:08
14 1 Zander Kruger DF Malan HS 381 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:23:10 0:43:10
15 1 Kieran Horsford SACS College HS 383 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:23:41 0:43:41
16 1 Ettiene Prak Hermanus HS 386 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:24:15 0:44:15
17 1 Piet Brummer Parel Vallei HS 399 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:24:36 0:44:36
18 1 Dian Wiese Parel Vallei HS 382 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:25:34 0:45:34
19 1 Keegan richards Montana HS 396 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:26:33 0:46:33
20 1 Juan Erasmus Hermanus HS 390 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:26:58 0:46:58
21 1 Dominic Riley SACS College HS 417 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:27:02 0:47:02
22 1 Nicolas Rust Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 384 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:27:23 0:47:23
23 1 Christo Rall Montana HS 411 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:27:30 0:47:30
24 1 Ziaan Van Zyl Paarl Boys HS 404 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:27:32 0:47:32
25 1 Johan G Wasserman Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 420 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:28:22 0:48:22
26 1 Matthew Turner Dunatos Private HS 401 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:29:33 0:49:33
27 1 Jacques Bredenkamp DF Malan HS 413 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:18:27 0:38:27
28 1 Francois Jacobus Van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 406 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:19:55 0:39:55
29 1 Duncan Kevin Meaker Parel Vallei HS 392 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:20:27 0:40:27
30 1 Darius Rautenbach Montana HS 397 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:20:55 0:40:55
31 1 Eben Basson Charlie Hofmeyer HS 402 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:21:00 0:41:00
32 1 Joshua Ellis Parel Vallei HS 385 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:22:03 0:42:03
33 1 Petrus Eric Britz HTS Drostdy 414 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:22:11 0:42:11
34 1 Jacobus Schonken Montana HS 395 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:22:16 0:42:16
35 1 Ross Crawford Parel Vallei HS 415 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:23:14 0:43:14
36 1 Joseph Kotzé HTS Drostdy 408 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:31:02 0:51:02
0 NPA Luke Palm Melkbosstrand Private HS 320 Youth Men B YMB - - - DQ
0 NPA adin johnson Tafelsig HS 380 Youth Men B YMB - - - DNS
1 15 Michaela Beaton Rhenish Girls HS 274 Youth Women B YWB 3 14:19:00 14:46:36 0:27:36
2 12 Karmyn Van Noordwyk Parel Vallei HS 275 Youth Women B YWB 3 14:19:00 14:48:44 0:29:44
3 NPA Hannah Moller Home school HS 281 Youth Women B YWB 3 14:19:00 14:48:48 0:29:48
4 10 Anika Claassen DF Malan HS 279 Youth Women B YWB 3 14:19:00 14:48:53 0:29:53
5 8 SURINE VAN TONDER HTS Drostdy 277 Youth Women B YWB 3 14:19:00 14:51:50 0:32:50
6 7 Sue-Ann Dreyer Rhenish Girls HS 276 Youth Women B YWB 3 14:19:00 14:53:58 0:34:58
7 6 JEAN-MARIE REYNEKE HTS Drostdy 273 Youth Women B YWB 3 14:19:00 14:54:09 0:35:09
8 5 Michaela O Donoghue Parel Vallei HS 280 Youth Women B YWB 3 14:19:00 14:55:53 0:36:53
9 4 Nina Sterrenberg Paarl Girls HS 272 Youth Women B YWB 3 14:19:00 14:58:20 0:39:20
10 3 anneke strangfeld Paarl Girls HS 278 Youth Women B YWB 3 14:19:00 15:01:22 0:42:22
1 15 Mulder Oosthuizen DF Malan HS 108 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:38:19 0:38:19
2 12 Stiaan Pretorius Durbanville HS 135 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:38:21 0:38:21
3 10 Kevin Long Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 117 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:39:33 0:39:33
4 NPA Michard Meets Home school HS 145 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:39:39 0:39:39
5 8 Thomas Moss Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 140 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:40:28 0:40:28
6 7 Ico Coetzee Parel Vallei HS 118 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:41:01 0:41:01
7 6 Johan Kruger Durbanville HS 106 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:41:02 0:41:02
8 5 Hennie Roux Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 129 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:41:24 0:41:24
9 4 Dian Kotze Parel Vallei HS 131 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:41:42 0:41:42
10 3 Juan Louw DF Malan HS 134 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:41:51 0:41:51
11 2 De Wet Steyn HTS Drostdy 132 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:42:11 0:42:11
12 1 DANIEL JACOBUS VAN TONDER HTS Drostdy 133 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:42:13 0:42:13
13 1 Pieter Zirki Du Toit HTS Drostdy 137 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:42:22 0:42:22
14 1 Adrian Smit Fairmont HS 143 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:42:32 0:42:32
15 1 Janu Lourens DF Malan HS 119 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:42:47 0:42:47
16 1 Daniel Sparks Reddam House HS - Western Cape 100 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:42:51 0:42:51
17 1 Mc Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 136 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:43:12 0:43:12
18 1 Someleze Nongwe Songo HS 103 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:43:17 0:43:17
19 1 Callum Forrester Parel Vallei HS 111 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:44:02 0:44:02
20 1 Christiaan De Wet Montana HS 128 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:44:36 0:44:36
21 1 Tiaan Smit Hermanus HS 126 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:44:49 0:44:49
22 1 Jarrod Lee Edgemead HS 105 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:45:21 0:45:21
23 1 Reece van Rensburg Protea Heights Academy HS 110 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:45:45 0:45:45
24 1 Heinrich Van Eyk Parel Vallei HS 107 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:46:12 0:46:12
25 1 Luntu Sigwayi Songo HS 104 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:46:45 0:46:45
26 1 Bernard Oosthuizen Parel Vallei HS 148 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:46:51 0:46:51
27 1 Gerrit Woudstra Durbanville HS 115 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:46:58 0:46:58
28 1 Johann Cloete HTS Drostdy 144 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:48:42 0:48:42
29 1 Joshua De Freitas Parel Vallei HS 127 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:32:14 0:32:14
30 1 Robert King Hermanus HS 138 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:38:33 0:38:33
31 1 Goerge Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 142 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:39:06 0:39:06
32 1 Ben De waal HTS Drostdy 102 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:39:09 0:39:09
33 1 Jason Stevens HTS Drostdy 149 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:39:53 0:39:53
34 1 Francois Venter HTS Drostdy 114 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:40:01 0:40:01
35 1 Marcel De Villiers Stellenberg HS 139 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:40:04 0:40:04
36 1 Aston Arndt Parel Vallei HS 109 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:42:08 0:42:08
37 1 Jeann Swart HTS Drostdy 120 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:42:39 0:42:39
38 1 Cobus Van Niekerk HTS Drostdy 121 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:43:00 0:43:00
39 1 leaton van wyk Tafelsig HS 124 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:45:19 0:45:19
40 1 Wian Coetzer HTS Drostdy 122 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:45:20 0:45:20
41 1 Senzo Stofile Parel Vallei HS 146 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:46:54 0:46:54
42 1 Frans Hough Montana HS 123 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:47:54 0:47:54
43 1 Xandre Olivier DF Malan HS 113 Junior Men JM 3 15:00:00 15:40:09 0:40:09
44 1 Keanu Barnard DF Malan HS 150 Junior Men JM 3 15:00:00 15:40:31 0:40:31
45 1 Daniel McKay Edgemead HS 101 Junior Men JM 3 15:00:00 15:44:59 0:44:59
46 1 Emile De La Harpe Montana HS 147 Junior Men JM 2 15:00:00 15:33:16 0:33:16
0 NPA yamkela ntuli Tafelsig HS 125 Junior Men JM - - - DQ
1 15 Jana Barry Parel Vallei HS 75 Junior Women JW 4 14:15:00 14:55:31 0:40:31
2 NPA Caela Whall Home school HS 71 Junior Women JW 4 14:15:00 15:02:19 0:47:19
3 12 Danelle Kotze DF Malan HS 70 Junior Women JW 4 14:15:00 15:06:42 0:51:42
4 10 Monique Fisher Parel Vallei HS 77 Junior Women JW 3 14:15:00 15:04:08 0:49:08
5 8 Lise Zurnamer Montana HS 76 Junior Women JW 3 14:15:00 15:06:02 0:51:02
6 7 Juarnett West Montana HS 72 Junior Women JW 2 14:15:00 14:36:23 0:21:23

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 43 158 72 230
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 25 196 0 196
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 125 26 151
DF Malan HS Western Cape 20 51 37 88
Durbanville HS Western Cape 11 65 12 77
Montana HS Western Cape 13 44 15 59
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Hermanus HS Western Cape 8 25 0 25
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 16 0 16
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 14 14
Songo HS Western Cape 4 2 8 10
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 1 8 9
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Edgemead HS Western Cape 5 7 0 7
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 5 2 0 2
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 90 312 84 396
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 8 141 29 170
Eversdal PS Western Cape 30 116 1 117
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 27 97 9 106
Durbanville PS Western Cape 15 100 6 106
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 85 12 97
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 52 0 52
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 2 49 0 49
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 49 0 49
Songo PS Western Cape 5 33 14 47
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 41 0 41
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 18 21 39
Eikestad PS Western Cape 2 36 0 36
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 2 32 0 32
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 10 21 31
Hugenote PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Totius PS Western Cape 13 22 2 24
Beaumont PS Western Cape 4 2 22 24
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 3 1 20 21
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 11 6 17
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 8 7 15
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 14 0 14
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 5 8 13
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 2 10 0 10
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Bergsig PS Western Cape 8 6 0 6
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 5 0 5
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Parklands College PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Western Province PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Reddam House PS - Constantia Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bastion PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Hoop PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 9 0 0 0
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 2 0 0 0