Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 15 Zizo Tshingana Songo PS 491 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 10:56:53 0:26:53
2 12 Luke Beverley Durbanville PS 472 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 10:56:54 0:26:54
3 10 Roche Malherbe Kenridge PS 486 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 10:57:10 0:27:10
4 8 Ryan Veer Totius PS 489 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 10:57:21 0:27:21
5 7 Jacobus Johannes Van Noordwyk Curro Hermanus PS 482 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 10:58:48 0:28:48
6 6 Wazeer Isaacs Worcester PS 495 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 10:58:51 0:28:51
7 5 Christiaan Johan De Wet Hermanus PS 488 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:02:24 0:32:24
8 4 Jared Els Melkbosstrand Private PS 496 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:02:32 0:32:32
9 3 Carl Braaf Firgrove PS 493 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:02:44 0:32:44
10 2 Corbin Van Rensburg Firgrove PS 492 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:03:41 0:33:41
11 1 Marco Meyer Worcester PS 499 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:03:53 0:33:53
12 NPA Neo Dekker Home school PS 485 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:03:55 0:33:55
13 1 Christiaan Van Vondel Gereformeerde PS 471 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:04:02 0:34:02
14 1 Chad De Kock Bergsig PS 477 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:04:31 0:34:31
15 1 Alex van Zyl Kenridge PS 497 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:04:59 0:34:59
16 1 Cade Prins Bergsig PS 476 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:05:09 0:35:09
17 1 Andrew Wittridge Beaumont PS 475 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:05:12 0:35:12
18 1 Marco Benade Kenridge PS 487 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:05:34 0:35:34
19 1 Kyle Louw Prochorus PS 473 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:05:45 0:35:45
20 1 Hanu Williams Kenridge PS 481 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:06:04 0:36:04
21 1 Lucca Aglioti Kenridge PS 500 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:06:43 0:36:43
22 1 Bandile Makeleni Bergsig PS 480 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:08:48 0:38:48
23 1 Earl Moses Prochorus PS 474 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:08:55 0:38:55
24 1 Mogamat Allie Groenewald Bergsig PS 479 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:09:47 0:39:47
25 1 Gerhard Rauch Kenridge PS 470 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:09:51 0:39:51
26 1 HEINRICH HENNING Kenridge PS 498 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 3 10:30:00 11:10:05 0:40:05
27 1 Xavier Adams Bergsig PS 478 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 2 10:30:00 10:57:29 0:27:29
28 1 Connor Hess Montagu PS 494 Sub Junior Boys A JBA 2 10:30:00 10:58:18 0:28:18
0 NPA Nkosikona Dyanti Bergsig PS 490 Sub Junior Boys B JBA - - - DQ

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 43 158 72 230
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 25 196 0 196
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 125 26 151
DF Malan HS Western Cape 20 51 37 88
Durbanville HS Western Cape 11 65 12 77
Montana HS Western Cape 13 44 15 59
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Hermanus HS Western Cape 8 25 0 25
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 16 0 16
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 14 14
Songo HS Western Cape 4 2 8 10
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 1 8 9
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Edgemead HS Western Cape 5 7 0 7
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 5 2 0 2
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 90 312 84 396
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 8 141 29 170
Eversdal PS Western Cape 30 116 1 117
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 27 97 9 106
Durbanville PS Western Cape 15 100 6 106
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 85 12 97
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 52 0 52
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 2 49 0 49
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 49 0 49
Songo PS Western Cape 5 33 14 47
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 41 0 41
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 18 21 39
Eikestad PS Western Cape 2 36 0 36
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 2 32 0 32
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 10 21 31
Hugenote PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Totius PS Western Cape 13 22 2 24
Beaumont PS Western Cape 4 2 22 24
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 3 1 20 21
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 11 6 17
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 8 7 15
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 14 0 14
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 5 8 13
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 2 10 0 10
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Bergsig PS Western Cape 8 6 0 6
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 5 0 5
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Parklands College PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Western Province PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Reddam House PS - Constantia Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bastion PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Hoop PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 9 0 0 0
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 2 0 0 0