Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 15 Aidan Penfold Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 219 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:30 0:33:30
2 12 Philip Kotze Durbanville HS 202 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:32 0:33:32
3 10 Luca Ruwiel DF Malan HS 240 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:33 0:33:33
4 8 Justin Chesterton Wynberg Boys HS 239 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:48 0:33:48
5 7 Tristan Link Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 214 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:33:49 0:33:49
6 6 Daniel Geldenhuys Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 230 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:34:07 0:34:07
7 5 Morne Immelman Hugenote HS 209 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:34:42 0:34:42
8 4 Christiaan Smit Durbanville HS 250 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:35:26 0:35:26
9 3 Michan Van Lill Parel Vallei HS 220 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:36:23 0:36:23
10 2 Kai von During SACS College HS 222 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:08 0:37:08
11 1 ROBERT BOUCHER HTS Drostdy 235 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:11 0:37:11
12 1 Marko Olivier HTS Drostdy 212 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:36 0:37:36
13 1 Ben Lutz Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 207 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:57 0:37:57
14 1 Dreyer Botma Parel Vallei HS 221 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:37:58 0:37:58
15 1 Daniel De Vynck Hermanus HS 203 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:38:26 0:38:26
16 1 Christiaan Human Durbanville HS 226 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:38:31 0:38:31
17 1 Janke Janse van Vuuren Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 243 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:39:09 0:39:09
18 1 Kabe Gordon Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 252 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:39:11 0:39:11
19 1 Francis Theron DF Malan HS 201 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:39:16 0:39:16
20 1 Daniel Slabbert HTS Drostdy 242 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:39:47 0:39:47
21 1 Michael de Beer HTS Drostdy 237 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:40:31 0:40:31
22 1 Callaghan Human Durbanville HS 227 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:40:34 0:40:34
23 1 Fabian Haupt Parel Vallei HS 223 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:40:50 0:40:50
24 1 Braam Johan van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 233 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:41:04 0:41:04
25 1 Joubert Struwig Parel Vallei HS 208 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:41:30 0:41:30
26 1 Roelf van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 236 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:41:48 0:41:48
27 1 Daniel Geldenhuys Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 206 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:41:57 0:41:57
28 1 Ethan Els Melkbosstrand Private HS 245 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:42:04 0:42:04
29 1 Daniel du Toit Montana HS 231 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:42:25 0:42:25
30 1 Gerhard Arnold Hattingh DF Malan HS 217 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:42:35 0:42:35
31 1 JJ Oosthuizen Durbanville HS 228 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:42:43 0:42:43
32 1 Nicol Van Rhyn HTS Drostdy 232 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:43:45 0:43:45
33 1 Joshua Tudor SACS College HS 224 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:44:05 0:44:05
34 1 Matthew Romanes Parel Vallei HS 246 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:44:06 0:44:06
35 1 Daniel de Necker Parel Vallei HS 216 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:44:25 0:44:25
36 1 Jaryd Courtney Worcester Gimnasium HS 205 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 4 12:00:00 12:47:02 0:47:02
37 1 PIERRE JACOBUS DU TOIT HTS Drostdy 229 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:34:32 0:34:32
38 1 Wynand Oberholzer DF Malan HS 211 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:03 0:35:03
39 1 Andre Combrinck HTS Drostdy 238 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:10 0:35:10
40 1 Tristan Andrew Samuels-Bronee SACS College HS 244 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:37 0:35:37
41 1 Kyle Ridge Parel Vallei HS 248 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:44 0:35:44
42 1 Matt Ashwell SACS College HS 251 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:36:07 0:36:07
43 1 Melt van der Spuy DF Malan HS 215 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:37:29 0:37:29
44 1 Nicolaas Majewski Parel Vallei HS 249 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:37:35 0:37:35
45 1 Anton Landsberg HTS Drostdy 247 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:39:21 0:39:21
0 NPA taireece williams Tafelsig HS 200 Sub Junior Boys B JBB - - - DQ
0 NPA Davin Laurings Edgemead HS 210 Sub Junior Boys B JBB - - - DNS

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 43 158 72 230
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 25 196 0 196
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 125 26 151
DF Malan HS Western Cape 20 51 37 88
Durbanville HS Western Cape 11 65 12 77
Montana HS Western Cape 13 44 15 59
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Hermanus HS Western Cape 8 25 0 25
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 16 0 16
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 14 14
Songo HS Western Cape 4 2 8 10
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 1 8 9
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Edgemead HS Western Cape 5 7 0 7
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 5 2 0 2
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 90 312 84 396
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 8 141 29 170
Eversdal PS Western Cape 30 116 1 117
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 27 97 9 106
Durbanville PS Western Cape 15 100 6 106
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 85 12 97
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 52 0 52
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 2 49 0 49
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 49 0 49
Songo PS Western Cape 5 33 14 47
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 41 0 41
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 18 21 39
Eikestad PS Western Cape 2 36 0 36
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 2 32 0 32
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 10 21 31
Hugenote PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Totius PS Western Cape 13 22 2 24
Beaumont PS Western Cape 4 2 22 24
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 3 1 20 21
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 11 6 17
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 8 7 15
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 14 0 14
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 5 8 13
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 2 10 0 10
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Bergsig PS Western Cape 8 6 0 6
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 5 0 5
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Parklands College PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Western Province PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Reddam House PS - Constantia Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bastion PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Hoop PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 9 0 0 0
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 2 0 0 0