Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Ryan Koorzen Eversdal PS 916 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:12:19 0:12:19
2 NPA Camryn Marais Home school PS 838 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:15 0:13:15
3 32 Ruan Nortje Worcester Noord PS 918 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:25 0:13:25
4 30 Loghann Tilsley Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 913 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:28 0:13:28
5 28 Zak Van Eeden Gene Louw PS 903 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:52 0:13:52
6 26 Malan Louw Van Riebeeckstrand PS 911 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:55 0:13:55
7 24 Nico De Nysschen Kenridge PS 987 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:31 0:14:31
8 22 Neil Hoepfner Eversdal PS 928 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:32 0:14:32
9 20 Mickel Retief Kenridge PS 983 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:36 0:14:36
10 NPA Caleb Hunter Home school PS 856 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:38 0:14:38
11 18 Naude Stroebel Kenridge PS 938 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:39 0:14:39
12 17 troy williams Melkbosstrand Private PS 909 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:16:40 0:16:40
13 16 Michael Yeates Forres Prep 939 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:05 0:17:05
14 15 Henro Fourie Gene Louw PS 935 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:07 0:17:07
15 14 Joshua Loos SACS College PS 931 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:10 0:17:10
16 13 Janko Webb Durbanville PS 875 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:11 0:17:11
17 12 Ruben Kleynscheldt Durbanville PS 836 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:13 0:17:13
18 11 Gary Weyers Eversdal PS 915 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:48 0:17:48
19 10 Reece Meyer Kenridge PS 993 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:56 0:17:56
20 9 Matthew De Kock Kenridge PS 981 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:59 0:17:59
21 8 Lian de Jager Durbanville PS 835 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:18:28 0:18:28
22 7 Daniel Willemburg Eversdal PS 288 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:18:30 0:18:30
23 6 Jayden Young Gene Louw PS 933 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:18:36 0:18:36
24 5 Tjahrt Badenhorst Kenridge PS 287 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:18:40 0:18:40
25 4 Christiaan Human Eversdal PS 849 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:18 0:19:18
26 3 Hendrik De Klerk Kenridge PS 936 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:21 0:19:21
27 2 Gideon Boonzaaier Totius PS 919 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:22 0:19:22
28 1 Reece Van Staden Kenridge PS 937 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:25 0:19:25
29 1 Stephan Claassen Kenridge PS 922 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:27 0:19:27
30 1 Joshua Horn Somerset College PS 852 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:45 0:19:45
31 1 Ross Tilling Eversdal PS 851 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:19:52 0:19:52
32 1 Alex Mahnke Kirstenhof PS 988 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:01 0:20:01
33 1 Hanno van der Merwe Gene Louw PS 905 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:13 0:20:13
34 1 Janco Lourens Stellenbosch PS 292 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:14 0:20:14
35 1 Ruhann Slabber Gene Louw PS 940 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:16 0:20:16
36 1 Jayden Lamb Parklands College PS 917 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:21 0:20:21
37 1 Zak Moodie Melkbosstrand Private PS 837 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:36 0:20:36
38 1 Ivan Malan Eversdal PS 992 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:20:46 0:20:46
39 1 Ethan Murray Kenridge PS 910 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:03 0:21:03
40 1 William Walker Kenridge PS 846 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:09 0:21:09
41 1 Paul van Jaarsveld Eversdal PS 907 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:31 0:21:31
42 1 Chris Ruiter Eversdal PS 982 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:34 0:21:34
43 1 JP Taylor Kenridge PS 290 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:39 0:21:39
44 1 Pieter Luttig Eversdal PS 858 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:40 0:21:40
45 1 Tristan Joubert Gene Louw PS 906 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:45 0:21:45
46 1 Kylo Meyer Kenridge PS 994 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:55 0:21:55
47 1 Wium Van Niekerk Kenridge PS 291 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:21:57 0:21:57
48 1 Max Keys Kenridge PS 839 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:22:06 0:22:06
49 1 Oliver Muller Kenridge PS 989 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:22:22 0:22:22
50 1 Dean Johnston Kenridge PS 885 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:24:50 0:24:50
51 1 Ethan Redmond Durbanville PS 991 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:25:08 0:25:08
52 1 Altus Maas Gene Louw PS 986 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:25:10 0:25:10
53 1 Aldo du Toit Eversdal PS 927 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:26:05 0:26:05
54 1 Luca du Toit Kenridge PS 843 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:26:27 0:26:27
55 1 Deon Pieterse Eversdal PS 914 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:26:35 0:26:35
56 1 Tian Jobanputra Sun Valley PS 921 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:27:21 0:27:21
57 1 Damien Steenkamp Gordons Bay PS 880 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:27:24 0:27:24
58 1 Antonie Vermeulen Totius PS 848 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:13:33 0:13:33
59 1 Callum Bakker Kenridge PS 289 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:13:35 0:13:35
60 1 Matthew Schultze Kenridge PS 995 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:15:14 0:15:14
61 1 Ruben Roodt Kenridge PS 984 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:17:39 0:17:39

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 43 158 72 230
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 25 196 0 196
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 125 26 151
DF Malan HS Western Cape 20 51 37 88
Durbanville HS Western Cape 11 65 12 77
Montana HS Western Cape 13 44 15 59
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Hermanus HS Western Cape 8 25 0 25
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 16 0 16
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 14 14
Songo HS Western Cape 4 2 8 10
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 1 8 9
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Edgemead HS Western Cape 5 7 0 7
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 5 2 0 2
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 90 312 84 396
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 8 141 29 170
Eversdal PS Western Cape 30 116 1 117
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 27 97 9 106
Durbanville PS Western Cape 15 100 6 106
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 85 12 97
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 52 0 52
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 2 49 0 49
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 49 0 49
Songo PS Western Cape 5 33 14 47
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 41 0 41
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 18 21 39
Eikestad PS Western Cape 2 36 0 36
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 2 32 0 32
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 10 21 31
Hugenote PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Totius PS Western Cape 13 22 2 24
Beaumont PS Western Cape 4 2 22 24
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 3 1 20 21
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 11 6 17
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 8 7 15
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 14 0 14
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 5 8 13
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 2 10 0 10
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Bergsig PS Western Cape 8 6 0 6
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 5 0 5
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Parklands College PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Western Province PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Reddam House PS - Constantia Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bastion PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Hoop PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 9 0 0 0
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 2 0 0 0