Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 15 Jamie Penfold Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 391 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:18:22 0:38:22
2 12 Ryan Peter Kellerman Parel Vallei HS 387 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:18:47 0:38:47
3 10 Tjaart Van der Walt Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 416 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:19:37 0:39:37
4 8 Johan Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 407 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:19:38 0:39:38
5 7 Joshua Laughton Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 412 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:19:39 0:39:39
6 6 Francois Oosthuizen DF Malan HS 393 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:20:01 0:40:01
7 5 Charl Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 394 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:20:11 0:40:11
8 4 James Paul SACS College HS 398 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:21:28 0:41:28
9 3 Adriaan Duminy Hermanus HS 388 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:21:30 0:41:30
10 2 Erik Nielsen Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 400 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:21:33 0:41:33
11 1 Heinie Beukes HTS Drostdy 409 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:22:06 0:42:06
12 1 Gunter Reingruber DF Malan HS 418 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:22:45 0:42:45
13 1 Theodore Van Wyk Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 419 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:23:08 0:43:08
14 1 Zander Kruger DF Malan HS 381 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:23:10 0:43:10
15 1 Kieran Horsford SACS College HS 383 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:23:41 0:43:41
16 1 Ettiene Prak Hermanus HS 386 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:24:15 0:44:15
17 1 Piet Brummer Parel Vallei HS 399 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:24:36 0:44:36
18 1 Dian Wiese Parel Vallei HS 382 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:25:34 0:45:34
19 1 Keegan richards Montana HS 396 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:26:33 0:46:33
20 1 Juan Erasmus Hermanus HS 390 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:26:58 0:46:58
21 1 Dominic Riley SACS College HS 417 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:27:02 0:47:02
22 1 Nicolas Rust Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 384 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:27:23 0:47:23
23 1 Christo Rall Montana HS 411 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:27:30 0:47:30
24 1 Ziaan Van Zyl Paarl Boys HS 404 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:27:32 0:47:32
25 1 Johan G Wasserman Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 420 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:28:22 0:48:22
26 1 Matthew Turner Dunatos Private HS 401 Youth Men B YMB 5 12:40:00 13:29:33 0:49:33
27 1 Jacques Bredenkamp DF Malan HS 413 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:18:27 0:38:27
28 1 Francois Jacobus Van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 406 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:19:55 0:39:55
29 1 Duncan Kevin Meaker Parel Vallei HS 392 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:20:27 0:40:27
30 1 Darius Rautenbach Montana HS 397 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:20:55 0:40:55
31 1 Eben Basson Charlie Hofmeyer HS 402 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:21:00 0:41:00
32 1 Joshua Ellis Parel Vallei HS 385 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:22:03 0:42:03
33 1 Petrus Eric Britz HTS Drostdy 414 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:22:11 0:42:11
34 1 Jacobus Schonken Montana HS 395 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:22:16 0:42:16
35 1 Ross Crawford Parel Vallei HS 415 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:23:14 0:43:14
36 1 Joseph Kotzé HTS Drostdy 408 Youth Men B YMB 4 12:40:00 13:31:02 0:51:02
0 NPA Luke Palm Melkbosstrand Private HS 320 Youth Men B YMB - - - DQ
0 NPA adin johnson Tafelsig HS 380 Youth Men B YMB - - - DNS

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 43 158 72 230
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 25 196 0 196
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 125 26 151
DF Malan HS Western Cape 20 51 37 88
Durbanville HS Western Cape 11 65 12 77
Montana HS Western Cape 13 44 15 59
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Hermanus HS Western Cape 8 25 0 25
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 16 0 16
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 14 14
Songo HS Western Cape 4 2 8 10
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 1 8 9
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Edgemead HS Western Cape 5 7 0 7
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 5 2 0 2
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 90 312 84 396
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 8 141 29 170
Eversdal PS Western Cape 30 116 1 117
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 27 97 9 106
Durbanville PS Western Cape 15 100 6 106
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 85 12 97
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 52 0 52
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 2 49 0 49
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 49 0 49
Songo PS Western Cape 5 33 14 47
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 41 0 41
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 18 21 39
Eikestad PS Western Cape 2 36 0 36
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 2 32 0 32
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 10 21 31
Hugenote PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Totius PS Western Cape 13 22 2 24
Beaumont PS Western Cape 4 2 22 24
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 3 1 20 21
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 11 6 17
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 8 7 15
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 14 0 14
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 5 8 13
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 2 10 0 10
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Bergsig PS Western Cape 8 6 0 6
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 5 0 5
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Parklands College PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Western Province PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Reddam House PS - Constantia Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bastion PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Hoop PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 9 0 0 0
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 2 0 0 0