Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Matthew Lochner Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 304 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:09:54 0:39:54
2 NPA Daniel Moolman Home school HS 303 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:09:55 0:39:55
3 32 Joshua Burger Parel Vallei HS 311 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:09:56 0:39:56
4 30 Benjamin Te water Parel Vallei HS 313 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:11:16 0:41:16
5 28 Albert Muller Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 310 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:11:17 0:41:17
6 26 Lachlan Mundie Durbanville HS 319 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:11:41 0:41:41
7 24 Albertus Van Der Merwe Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 318 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:12:54 0:42:54
8 22 Botha De Wet HTS Drostdy 344 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:13:21 0:43:21
9 20 Eben Baasden HTS Drostdy 340 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:13:22 0:43:22
10 18 WG Van Der Walt Montana HS 321 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:13:34 0:43:34
11 17 Francois De Wet Montana HS 308 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:13:36 0:43:36
12 16 Daniel Carr Hermanus HS 341 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:13:40 0:43:40
13 15 Yanre Meyer HTS Drostdy 346 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:15:25 0:45:25
14 14 Emile Burger Parel Vallei HS 322 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:15:27 0:45:27
15 13 Kobus Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 323 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:16:52 0:46:52
16 12 Lourens Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 329 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:16:59 0:46:59
17 11 George Frederick Botha HTS Drostdy 342 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:17:08 0:47:08
18 10 Brendan du Plessis Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 331 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:17:14 0:47:14
19 9 Pieter Janse van Rensburg Oakdale HS 301 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:17:37 0:47:37
20 8 Christopher Van Niekerk HTS Drostdy 350 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:17:39 0:47:39
21 7 Schalk Willem Zeeman HTS Drostdy 334 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:17:42 0:47:42
22 6 Daniel Wykerd Parel Vallei HS 345 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:17:46 0:47:46
23 5 Albert Verwey DF Malan HS 315 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:18:09 0:48:09
24 NPA Richard Muller Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 355 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:18:17 0:48:17
25 4 Jordan Simpson Edgemead HS 309 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:18:43 0:48:43
26 3 Matthew Clark SACS College HS 305 Youth Men A YMA 5 13:30:00 14:19:36 0:49:36
27 2 Wihan Linde HTS Drostdy 343 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:09:57 0:39:57
28 1 Dylan Malan HTS Drostdy 339 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:10:14 0:40:14
29 1 Francois Le Roux HTS Drostdy 337 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:10:44 0:40:44
30 1 Andries Harmse DF Malan HS 358 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:11:14 0:41:14
31 1 Joshua Langenhoven Hermanus HS 353 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:11:46 0:41:46
32 1 Etienne Frank De Jager Durbanville HS 326 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:12:15 0:42:15
33 1 Iain Flower SACS College HS 330 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:12:49 0:42:49
34 1 Dian Nel Parel Vallei HS 314 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:12:50 0:42:50
35 1 James Du Preez Edgemead HS 354 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:13:13 0:43:13
36 1 Jared Le Grange Parel Vallei HS 306 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:13:18 0:43:18
37 1 Kobus Dippenaar Brackenfell HS 357 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:13:20 0:43:20
38 1 Johannes Smuts HTS Drostdy 338 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:14:23 0:44:23
39 1 Jacques Van Eyk Parel Vallei HS 317 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:15:09 0:45:09
40 1 Krige Van der Vyver Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 349 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:18:19 0:48:19
41 1 Tyrese Edwards Bergsig PS 312 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:18:36 0:48:36
42 1 AJ le Roux HTS Drostdy 335 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:19:13 0:49:13
43 1 Sebastien Toussaint Parel Vallei HS 302 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:20:18 0:50:18
44 1 Dylan Janse van Rensburg Parel Vallei HS 333 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:20:35 0:50:35
45 1 Griffin Barry Parel Vallei HS 307 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:21:21 0:51:21
46 1 Jason De La Harpe Montana HS 352 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 13:56:45 0:26:45
47 1 De Wet De Villiers Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 328 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 13:57:59 0:27:59
48 1 Luke Torr SACS College HS 356 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:01:50 0:31:50
49 1 Marius Kotze HTS Drostdy 347 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:14:49 0:44:49
50 1 Jordan Williams HTS Drostdy 351 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:17:09 0:47:09
51 1 luqmaan de villiers Tafelsig HS 300 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:20:21 0:50:21
52 1 Jacques Maritz DF Malan HS 348 Youth Men A YMA 1 13:30:00 13:39:41 0:09:41

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 43 158 72 230
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 25 196 0 196
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 125 26 151
DF Malan HS Western Cape 20 51 37 88
Durbanville HS Western Cape 11 65 12 77
Montana HS Western Cape 13 44 15 59
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Hermanus HS Western Cape 8 25 0 25
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 16 0 16
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 14 14
Songo HS Western Cape 4 2 8 10
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 1 8 9
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Edgemead HS Western Cape 5 7 0 7
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 5 2 0 2
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 90 312 84 396
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 8 141 29 170
Eversdal PS Western Cape 30 116 1 117
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 27 97 9 106
Durbanville PS Western Cape 15 100 6 106
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 85 12 97
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 52 0 52
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 2 49 0 49
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 49 0 49
Songo PS Western Cape 5 33 14 47
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 41 0 41
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 18 21 39
Eikestad PS Western Cape 2 36 0 36
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 2 32 0 32
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 10 21 31
Hugenote PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Totius PS Western Cape 13 22 2 24
Beaumont PS Western Cape 4 2 22 24
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 3 1 20 21
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 11 6 17
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 8 7 15
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 14 0 14
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 5 8 13
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 2 10 0 10
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Bergsig PS Western Cape 8 6 0 6
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 5 0 5
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Parklands College PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Western Province PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Reddam House PS - Constantia Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bastion PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Hoop PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 9 0 0 0
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 2 0 0 0