Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Jeandre Ungerer Welgemoed PS 733 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:44:55 0:14:55
2 32 Helgardt Nortje Worcester Noord PS 720 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:45:05 0:15:05
3 30 Robert Nieuwenhuizen Worcester Noord PS 731 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:45:23 0:15:23
4 28 Jaco Van Zyl Hugenote PS 730 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:45:37 0:15:37
5 26 Luca Wiese Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 729 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:46:12 0:16:12
6 24 Zak Jones Kenridge PS 692 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:37 0:17:37
7 22 Greagan Tilsley Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 709 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:41 0:17:41
8 20 Jean Coetzee Kenridge PS 704 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:44 0:17:44
9 18 Jordan Eric Bridger Robertson PS 723 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:55 0:17:55
10 17 luke pelteret Worcester Noord PS 715 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:57 0:17:57
11 16 Theo Mahnke Kirstenhof PS 743 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:07 0:18:07
12 15 Connor Kitching Kenridge PS 739 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:15 0:18:15
13 14 Sean Kavanagh Curro Hermanus PS 686 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:23 0:18:23
14 13 Juan Vivier Kenridge PS 726 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:07 0:19:07
15 12 Adrian Le Roux Durbanville PS 699 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:08 0:19:08
16 11 PG Groenewald Gene Louw PS 702 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:32 0:19:32
17 10 Gian Van Eeden Gene Louw PS 701 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:34 0:19:34
18 NPA Jadon Hunter Home school PS 690 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:48 0:19:48
19 9 Thom De Jager Sun Valley PS 705 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:50 0:19:50
20 8 Jaco De Wet Swellendam PS 676 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:52 0:19:52
21 7 Noah Musikanth Reddam House PS - Durbanville 687 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:25 0:20:25
22 6 Ethan Koorzen Eversdal PS 718 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:42 0:20:42
23 5 Jayden Lagesse Camps Bay PS 684 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:45 0:20:45
24 4 Alex Russell Kenridge PS 749 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:00 0:21:00
25 3 Benjamin Love Totius PS 724 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:29 0:21:29
26 2 Likhona Tomose Prochorus PS 708 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:31 0:21:31
27 NPA Aidan Redmond Abbotsford Christian PS 745 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:43 0:21:43
28 1 Zachree Bergstedt Firgrove PS 725 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:50 0:21:50
29 1 Adam Hulley Kenridge PS 744 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:53 0:21:53
30 1 Johan Pieterse Totius PS 711 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:55 0:21:55
31 1 Ross Bastard Kenridge PS 758 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:51:58 0:21:58
32 1 Matt Gordon Kenridge PS 754 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:02 0:22:02
33 1 Christiaan Van Niekerk Durbanville PS 710 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:03 0:22:03
34 1 Christian De Nysschen Kenridge PS 742 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:21 0:22:21
35 1 Daniel Steffen Gene Louw PS 675 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:23 0:22:23
36 1 John-William Kirsten Eversdal PS 691 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:33 0:22:33
37 1 Arno Lourens Stellenbosch PS 755 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:16 0:23:16
38 1 Henri Grove Durbanville PS 698 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:25 0:23:25
39 1 Frans Loubser Durbanville PS 760 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:56 0:23:56
40 1 Phillip Coetzee Eversdal PS 680 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:54:01 0:24:01
41 1 Yanos Molnar Eversdal PS 756 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:54:50 0:24:50
42 1 Thomas Van der Merwe Goodwood Park PS 679 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:55:20 0:25:20
43 1 Christian van Gent Kenridge PS 722 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:56:23 0:26:23
44 1 Matthew Wittridge Beaumont PS 677 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:12:16 0:42:16
45 1 Vian Steyn Eversdal PS 703 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:45:33 0:15:33
46 1 James Young Kenridge PS 738 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:45:48 0:15:48
47 1 Ethan Van Dyk Gene Louw PS 737 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:46:14 0:16:14
48 1 Paul De Villiers Eversdal PS 736 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:46:22 0:16:22
49 1 Justin Kerr Panorama PS 716 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:46:31 0:16:31
50 1 Salo Schoeman Totius PS 695 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:46:58 0:16:58
51 1 Connor De Kock Kenridge PS 741 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:04 0:17:04
52 1 Juan van Deventer Eversdal PS 681 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:07 0:17:07
53 1 Altus Roux Gene Louw PS 682 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:16 0:17:16
54 1 Clayton Korff Eversdal PS 689 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:18 0:17:18
55 1 Leo Adriaanzen Parklands College PS 757 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:21 0:17:21
56 1 Yusuf Karriem Firgrove PS 740 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:35 0:17:35
57 1 Tiaan Smit Eversdal PS 759 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:47:43 0:17:43
58 1 Steffan De Kock Melkbosstrand Private PS 678 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:06 0:18:06
59 1 Lohen Chamberlain Kenridge PS 713 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:11 0:18:11
60 1 Sean Wilson Gene Louw PS 712 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:12 0:18:12
61 1 Nicholas Schafer Panorama PS 748 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:13 0:18:13
62 1 Joshua Schultze Kenridge PS 746 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:22 0:18:22
63 1 Fransco Weyers Kenridge PS 752 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:35 0:18:35
64 1 Henning Van Niekerk Durbanville PS 750 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:38 0:18:38
65 1 Timo De Wet Totius PS 693 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:40 0:18:40
66 1 Juan Joubert Eversdal PS 747 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:47 0:18:47
67 1 Ethan Casteling Kenridge PS 717 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:49:35 0:19:35
68 1 JAMES LEVER Kenridge PS 706 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:49:40 0:19:40
69 1 Keshav Jai Pillay Eversdal PS 694 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:49:53 0:19:53
70 1 Ben Du Plessis Eversdal PS 734 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:50:00 0:20:00
71 1 Sebastian Pentz Kenridge PS 753 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:50:03 0:20:03
72 1 Rease Human Durbanville PS 685 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:51:04 0:21:04
73 1 Kieran Muller Kenridge PS 697 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:51:13 0:21:13
74 1 Juan Visagie Kenridge PS 735 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:52:19 0:22:19
75 1 Philip Poole Kenridge PS 683 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:52:36 0:22:36
76 1 Divan du Toit Eversdal PS 728 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:53:39 0:23:39
77 1 James Adendorff Kenridge PS 696 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:58:09 0:28:09
78 1 Joel Gordon Montagu PS 688 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:37:54 0:07:54
79 1 Tristan Bakker Kenridge PS 751 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:44:21 0:14:21
80 1 Daniel Stokell Kenridge PS 727 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:47:28 0:17:28
81 1 Simon Boonzaaier Totius PS 721 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:48:02 0:18:02

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 43 158 72 230
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 25 196 0 196
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 125 26 151
DF Malan HS Western Cape 20 51 37 88
Durbanville HS Western Cape 11 65 12 77
Montana HS Western Cape 13 44 15 59
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 45 45
Hermanus HS Western Cape 8 25 0 25
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 16 0 16
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 14 14
Songo HS Western Cape 4 2 8 10
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 1 8 9
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Edgemead HS Western Cape 5 7 0 7
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Zandvliet HS Western Cape 1 0 2 2
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 5 2 0 2
Reddam House HS - Western Cape Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Fairmont HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Hottentots Holland HS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 90 312 84 396
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 8 141 29 170
Eversdal PS Western Cape 30 116 1 117
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 27 97 9 106
Durbanville PS Western Cape 15 100 6 106
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 13 85 12 97
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 2 52 0 52
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 2 49 0 49
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 49 0 49
Songo PS Western Cape 5 33 14 47
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 2 41 0 41
Robertson PS Western Cape 4 18 21 39
Eikestad PS Western Cape 2 36 0 36
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 2 32 0 32
Firgrove PS Western Cape 12 10 21 31
Hugenote PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Totius PS Western Cape 13 22 2 24
Beaumont PS Western Cape 4 2 22 24
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 3 1 20 21
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 2 11 6 17
Rhenish PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Kirstenhof PS Western Cape 2 17 0 17
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 15 16
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 8 7 15
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 14 0 14
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 5 8 13
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 2 10 0 10
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 7 0 7
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 7 0 7
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 6 0 6
Bergsig PS Western Cape 8 6 0 6
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 5 0 5
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Montagu PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Gereformeerde PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Parklands College PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Vyeboom Christian Private PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Western Province PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Reddam House PS - Constantia Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bastion PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Hoop PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 9 0 0 0
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 2 0 0 0