Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
NPA Paul De Villiers Eversdal PS 831 Sub Nipper Boys NB - - - DQ
1 35 Robert Nieuwenhuizen Worcester Noord PS 837 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:46:06 0:16:06
2 32 Zak Jones Kenridge PS 786 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:46:09 0:16:09
3 30 samuel cleary Paarl Boys PS 830 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:46:18 0:16:18
4 28 Greagan Tilsley Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 917 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:46:20 0:16:20
5 26 Jordan Eric Bridger Robertson PS 913 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:47:04 0:17:04
6 24 Sean Kavanagh Curro Hermanus PS 788 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:47:10 0:17:10
7 22 Luke-John Els Durbanville PS 887 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:47:12 0:17:12
8 20 Liam Henning Durbanville PS 777 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:47:19 0:17:19
9 18 Thom De Jager Sun Valley PS 921 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:47:28 0:17:28
10 17 Connor Kitching Kenridge PS 911 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:47:35 0:17:35
11 16 luke pelteret Worcester Noord PS 843 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:47:39 0:17:39
12 15 Marcel Fourie (Steenkamp) Eversdal PS 901 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:47:53 0:17:53
13 14 Juan Vivier Kenridge PS 846 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:47:57 0:17:57
14 13 Eduard David Kriel Venter Totius PS 910 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:48:08 0:18:08
15 12 PG Groenewald Gene Louw PS 793 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:48:09 0:18:09
16 11 Adrian Le Roux Durbanville PS 778 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:48:16 0:18:16
17 10 Jean Coetzee Kenridge PS 885 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:48:25 0:18:25
18 9 Juan Odendaal Eikestad PS 936 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:48:33 0:18:33
19 8 Likho Mayekiso Songo PS 849 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:48:35 0:18:35
20 7 Jayden Lagesse Camps Bay PS 781 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:48:37 0:18:37
21 6 Sebastian Dreyer Durbanville PS 798 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:48:40 0:18:40
22 5 Christiaan Van Niekerk Durbanville PS 852 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:48:44 0:18:44
23 4 Henri Grove Durbanville PS 776 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:48:50 0:18:50
24 3 Aidan Redmond Durbanville PS 915 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:48:53 0:18:53
25 2 Philip Venter Eikestad PS 790 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:48:55 0:18:55
26 1 Johan Pieterse Totius PS 909 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:49:36 0:19:36
27 1 Gian Van Eeden Gene Louw PS 782 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:49:44 0:19:44
28 1 Emil Rossle De Hoop PS 774 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:49:55 0:19:55
29 1 Jadon Hunter Sun Valley PS 791 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:50:23 0:20:23
30 1 Aiden Cox Ambleside PS 919 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:50:46 0:20:46
31 1 Ben le Roux Eversdal PS 903 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:51:01 0:21:01
32 1 Clayton Korff Eversdal PS 775 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:51:04 0:21:04
33 1 Daniel Steffen Gene Louw PS 770 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:51:08 0:21:08
34 1 Dawid Groeneveld Stellenbosch PS 773 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:51:17 0:21:17
35 1 Thomas Naude Eversdal PS 875 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:51:19 0:21:19
36 1 Arno Coetzer De Hoop PS 918 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 09:51:30 0:21:30
37 1 Fabian Adams Prochorus PS 808 Nipper Boys NB 4 09:30:00 10:13:58 0:43:58
38 1 Phillip Coetzee Eversdal PS 914 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:46:41 0:16:41
39 1 Yanos Molnar Eversdal PS 771 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:46:42 0:16:42
40 1 Juan Joubert Eversdal PS 931 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:46:45 0:16:45
41 1 Thomas Van der Merwe Goodwood Park PS 785 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:07 0:17:07
42 1 Rico Esterhuyse Eversdal PS 834 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:14 0:17:14
43 1 Liam Van Rensburg Durbanville PS 795 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:24 0:17:24
44 1 Tian Henry Ferreira Stellenbosch PS 930 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:29 0:17:29
45 1 Daniel Stokell Kenridge PS 797 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:31 0:17:31
46 1 Henning Van Niekerk Durbanville PS 787 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:33 0:17:33
47 1 Salo Schoeman Totius PS 779 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:45 0:17:45
48 1 Chris Groeneveld Stellenbosch PS 772 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:47 0:17:47
49 1 Divan Du Plooy Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 906 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:49 0:17:49
50 1 Lance Isaacs Parow East PS 783 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:51 0:17:51
51 1 Andre Kirschstein Wellington PS 925 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:47:58 0:17:58
52 1 Daniel Mongie Eversdal PS 789 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:07 0:18:07
53 1 Jonathan Engelbrecht Gene Louw PS 796 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:12 0:18:12
54 NPA Joshua Barton Home school PS 822 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:14 0:18:14
55 1 Ethan Casteling Kenridge PS 935 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:19 0:18:19
56 1 Zachree Bergstedt Firgrove PS 839 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:27 0:18:27
57 1 Likhona Tomose Prochorus PS 819 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:31 0:18:31
58 1 Jackwin Olyn Prochorus PS 799 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:42 0:18:42
59 1 Altus Roux Gene Louw PS 933 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:46 0:18:46
60 1 Jaco De Wet Swellendam PS 780 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:48 0:18:48
61 1 Michael Skeeles Rhenish PS 836 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:51 0:18:51
62 1 Tristan Bakker Kenridge PS 922 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:54 0:18:54
63 1 Alex Cobb Durbanville PS 820 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:48:56 0:18:56
64 1 Yusuf Karriem Firgrove PS 838 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:49:21 0:19:21
65 1 Benjamin Love Totius PS 851 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:48 0:20:48
66 1 Daniel Du Plessis Durbanville PS 927 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:50:54 0:20:54
67 1 Kuyper Albertyn Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 905 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:19 0:22:19
68 1 Etienne du Preez Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 907 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:52:22 0:22:22
69 1 AJ van Daleen Gene Louw PS 923 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:53:47 0:23:47
70 1 Suleiman De Jongh Schotsche Kloof PS 794 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:48:06 0:18:06
71 1 Divan du Toit Eversdal PS 848 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:38:28 0:08:28

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 47 280 67 347
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 327 0 327
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 203 38 241
Montana HS Western Cape 18 137 21 158
DF Malan HS Western Cape 21 79 49 128
Durbanville HS Western Cape 8 67 0 67
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 66 0 66
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 49 49
Songo HS Western Cape 6 29 13 42
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Hermanus HS Western Cape 4 17 0 17
Prochorus HS Western Cape 5 13 0 13
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 12 0 12
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 12 12
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 2 1 8 9
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 6 6 0 6
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 2 4 0 4
Stellenbosch HS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
York HS Southern Cape 2 0 0 0
Greenwood Bay College HS Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Oakhill Knysna College Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0
Outeniqua HS Southern Cape 2 0 0 0
Outeniqua HS Southern Cape 4 0 0 0
Shalom Academy Southern Cape 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 35 227 65 292
Eversdal PS Western Cape 44 200 5 205
Durbanville PS Western Cape 22 123 21 144
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 7 83 13 96
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 28 83 8 91
Eikestad PS Western Cape 7 77 12 89
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 10 65 5 70
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 68 0 68
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 62 0 62
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 11 44 55
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 5 38 0 38
Beaumont PS Western Cape 8 10 28 38
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 7 36 0 36
Songo PS Western Cape 4 34 0 34
Hugenote PS Western Cape 3 28 3 31
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 30 0 30
Rhenish PS Western Cape 6 21 1 22
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 15 7 22
Totius PS Western Cape 7 19 0 19
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 7 10 17
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 16 0 16
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 12 13
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 11 0 11
De Hoop PS Western Cape 5 4 7 11
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wellington PS Western Cape 2 9 0 9
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 8 0 8
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 6 5 1 6
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 1 5 6
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 4 0 4
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Applewood PS Western Cape 1 3 0 3
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
SNAP Academy Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Montagu PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Courtrai PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Ambleside PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Parow East PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Schotsche Kloof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 1 0 0 0
Home school PS Western Cape 6 0 0 0
Blanco PS Southern Cape 12 0 0 0