Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 NPA Lincoln Zietsman Blanco PS 730 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:13:16 0:13:16
2 35 Loghann Tilsley Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 762 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:14:00 0:14:00
3 32 Jean Hamman Eikestad PS 743 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:14:06 0:14:06
4 30 Nico De Nysschen Kenridge PS 766 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:14:09 0:14:09
5 28 Ryan Koorzen Eversdal PS 728 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:14:14 0:14:14
6 26 Neil Hoepfner Eversdal PS 769 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:14:52 0:14:52
7 24 Mickel Retief Kenridge PS 752 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:14:53 0:14:53
8 22 Zak Van Eeden Gene Louw PS 709 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:15:00 0:15:00
9 20 Erik Van Zyl Hugenote PS 737 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:15:09 0:15:09
10 18 Naude Stroebel Kenridge PS 764 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:15:41 0:15:41
11 17 Caleb Hunter Sun Valley PS 716 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:15:43 0:15:43
12 16 Michael Yeates Forres Prep 760 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:15:46 0:15:46
13 15 Christian Jacobus Hodgson Joubert Rijk Tulbagh PS 767 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:15:47 0:15:47
14 14 Tristan Compton Melkbosstrand Private PS 736 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:15:49 0:15:49
15 13 troy williams Melkbosstrand Private PS 747 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:15:50 0:15:50
16 12 Christof Fourie Gene Louw PS 712 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:15:53 0:15:53
17 11 Carlo Esterhuyse Eversdal PS 727 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:16:11 0:16:11
18 10 Ruben Kleynscheldt Durbanville PS 742 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:16:13 0:16:13
19 9 Henro Fourie Gene Louw PS 745 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:16:39 0:16:39
20 8 Daniel Willemburg Eversdal PS 754 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:16:46 0:16:46
21 7 Tristan McGiven Kenridge PS 744 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:17:13 0:17:13
22 6 Benjamin Bosch Beaumont PS 723 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:17:22 0:17:22
23 5 Geoffrey Collins Stellenbosch Waldorf PS 763 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:17:28 0:17:28
24 NPA Paulus Janse van Rensburg Home school PS 725 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:17:30 0:17:30
25 4 Herman du Preez Gene Louw PS 705 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:17:37 0:17:37
26 3 Ruhann Slabber Gene Louw PS 746 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:17:39 0:17:39
27 2 Christiaan Human Eversdal PS 759 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:17:42 0:17:42
28 NPA Aaron Barton Home school PS 724 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:17:44 0:17:44
29 1 Gary Weyers Eversdal PS 729 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:17:48 0:17:48
30 1 Lian de Jager Durbanville PS 706 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:17:57 0:17:57
31 1 Stephan Claassen Kenridge PS 726 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:18:06 0:18:06
32 1 Ivan Malan Eversdal PS 768 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:18:08 0:18:08
33 1 Christian Rosslee Eversdal PS 734 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:18:17 0:18:17
34 1 Joshua Loos SACS College PS 740 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:18:19 0:18:19
35 1 Tjaart Badenhorst Kenridge PS 761 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:18:29 0:18:29
36 1 William Walker Kenridge PS 704 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:18:31 0:18:31
37 1 Justin Du Plessis Durbanville PS 441 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:20:58 0:20:58
38 1 Alec Vosloo Gene Louw PS 707 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 3 09:00:00 09:23:31 0:23:31
39 1 Kyle Rosslee Eversdal PS 735 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:12:03 0:12:03
40 1 Tristan Alexander Donian Beaumont PS 701 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:12:16 0:12:16
41 1 Kai Williams Melkbosstrand Private PS 748 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:14 0:13:14
42 1 Joshua Horn Somerset College PS 708 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:19 0:13:19
43 1 Damien Steenkamp Gordons Bay PS 756 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:28 0:13:28
44 1 Reece Van Staden Kenridge PS 749 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:40 0:13:40
45 1 Naythan de Vos Beaumont PS 442 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:13:49 0:13:49
46 1 Canaan Boddy Durbanville PS 444 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:04 0:14:04
47 1 Janco Van Rensburg Eversdal PS 714 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:07 0:14:07
48 1 Tristan Joubert Gene Louw PS 715 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:10 0:14:10
49 1 Altus Maas Gene Louw PS 440 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:11 0:14:11
50 1 Reuben Brits De Hoop PS 750 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:13 0:14:13
51 1 Deon Pieterse Eversdal PS 718 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:30 0:14:30
52 1 Chris Ruiter Eversdal PS 446 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:14:48 0:14:48
53 1 Ethan Redmond Durbanville PS 755 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:15:20 0:15:20
54 1 Meurant JNR Botha Stellenbosch PS 741 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:15:56 0:15:56
55 1 Paul van Jaarsveld Eversdal PS 765 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:15:58 0:15:58
56 1 Heino Huckstedt Kenridge PS 722 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:16:03 0:16:03
57 1 Jannus Bredenkamp Courtrai PS 702 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:16:43 0:16:43
58 1 Hanno van der Merwe Gene Louw PS 443 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:17:59 0:17:59
59 1 Aldo du Toit Eversdal PS 731 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:18:02 0:18:02
60 1 Tian Jobanputra Sun Valley PS 732 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 2 09:00:00 09:18:04 0:18:04
61 1 Ruan Ackermann Eikestad PS 757 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:05:35 0:05:35
62 1 Ulrich Engelbrecht Gene Louw PS 703 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:07:01 0:07:01
63 1 Ruben de Swardt Gene Louw PS 739 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:08:03 0:08:03
64 1 Wiaan Viktor Eversdal PS 738 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:10:40 0:10:40
65 1 Ross Tilling Eversdal PS 713 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:16:51 0:16:51
NPA Philip van Staden Eversdal PS 445 Sub Nipper Boys SNB - - - DNF

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 47 280 67 347
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 327 0 327
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 203 38 241
Montana HS Western Cape 18 137 21 158
DF Malan HS Western Cape 21 79 49 128
Durbanville HS Western Cape 8 67 0 67
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 66 0 66
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 49 49
Songo HS Western Cape 6 29 13 42
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Hermanus HS Western Cape 4 17 0 17
Prochorus HS Western Cape 5 13 0 13
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 12 0 12
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 12 12
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 2 1 8 9
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 6 6 0 6
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 2 4 0 4
Stellenbosch HS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
York HS Southern Cape 2 0 0 0
Greenwood Bay College HS Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Oakhill Knysna College Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0
Outeniqua HS Southern Cape 2 0 0 0
Outeniqua HS Southern Cape 4 0 0 0
Shalom Academy Southern Cape 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 35 227 65 292
Eversdal PS Western Cape 44 200 5 205
Durbanville PS Western Cape 22 123 21 144
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 7 83 13 96
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 28 83 8 91
Eikestad PS Western Cape 7 77 12 89
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 10 65 5 70
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 68 0 68
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 62 0 62
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 11 44 55
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 5 38 0 38
Beaumont PS Western Cape 8 10 28 38
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 7 36 0 36
Songo PS Western Cape 4 34 0 34
Hugenote PS Western Cape 3 28 3 31
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 30 0 30
Rhenish PS Western Cape 6 21 1 22
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 15 7 22
Totius PS Western Cape 7 19 0 19
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 7 10 17
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 16 0 16
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 12 13
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 11 0 11
De Hoop PS Western Cape 5 4 7 11
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wellington PS Western Cape 2 9 0 9
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 8 0 8
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 6 5 1 6
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 1 5 6
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 4 0 4
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Applewood PS Western Cape 1 3 0 3
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
SNAP Academy Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Montagu PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Courtrai PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Ambleside PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Parow East PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Schotsche Kloof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 1 0 0 0
Home school PS Western Cape 6 0 0 0
Blanco PS Southern Cape 12 0 0 0