Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Johann Trotzky Montana HS 152 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:47:43 0:47:43
2 32 Joshua De Freitas Parel Vallei HS 160 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:49:04 0:49:04
3 30 Ico Coetzee Parel Vallei HS 123 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:49:12 0:49:12
4 NPA Michard Meets Home school HS 112 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:49:14 0:49:14
5 28 Mulder Oosthuizen DF Malan HS 151 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:50:12 0:50:12
6 26 Thomas Moss Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 144 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:50:13 0:50:13
7 24 Rudi Koen Paarl Boys HS 150 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:50:47 0:50:47
8 NPA Casper Pretorius Shalom Academy 124 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:51:06 0:51:06
9 22 Hennie Roux Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 128 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:51:30 0:51:30
10 20 Christiaan De Wet Montana HS 133 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:51:42 0:51:42
11 NPA Adriaan Venter Outeniqua HS 105 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:51:43 0:51:43
12 18 Pieter Zirki Du Toit HTS Drostdy 140 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:52:01 0:52:01
13 17 DANIEL JACOBUS VAN TONDER HTS Drostdy 130 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:52:04 0:52:04
14 16 Dian Kotze Parel Vallei HS 126 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:53:10 0:53:10
15 15 Janu Lourens DF Malan HS 121 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:53:16 0:53:16
16 14 Someleze Nongwe Songo HS 117 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:53:48 0:53:48
17 13 Jean Esterhuyse Montana HS 110 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:53:49 0:53:49
18 12 Mc Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 139 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:53:57 0:53:57
19 11 Callum Forrester Parel Vallei HS 115 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:54:19 0:54:19
20 10 Juan Louw DF Malan HS 137 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:54:47 0:54:47
21 9 Gershwin Steyn Prochorus HS 101 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:57:13 0:57:13
22 8 Grant Keet Parel Vallei HS 162 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:57:28 0:57:28
23 7 Johann Cloete HTS Drostdy 156 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:57:31 0:57:31
24 6 De Wet Steyn HTS Drostdy 129 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:57:32 0:57:32
25 5 Andre Venter Montana HS 138 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:57:34 0:57:34
26 4 Jean-Louis Strydom Stellenbosch HS 143 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:58:09 0:58:09
27 3 Reece van Rensburg Protea Heights Academy HS 109 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:59:55 0:59:55
28 2 Luntu Sigwayi Songo HS 119 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 15:59:56 0:59:56
29 1 Gerrit Woudstra Durbanville HS 125 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 16:00:26 1:00:26
30 1 Johan Kruger Durbanville HS 120 Junior Men JM 5 15:00:00 16:00:27 1:00:27
31 1 Heinrich Van Eyk Parel Vallei HS 108 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:48:24 0:48:24
32 NPA Reinhardt Conradie Outeniqua HS 135 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:48:47 0:48:47
33 1 Tiaan Smit Hermanus HS 136 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:49:33 0:49:33
34 1 Ilan Meintjes Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 161 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:49:58 0:49:58
35 1 Tristan Perfett Parel Vallei HS 149 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:50:04 0:50:04
36 1 Marcel De Villiers Stellenberg HS 106 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:50:14 0:50:14
37 1 Cobus Van Niekerk HTS Drostdy 107 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:51:34 0:51:34
38 1 Goerge Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 148 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:53:35 0:53:35
39 1 Sikhumbule Giyo Songo HS 118 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:54:03 0:54:03
40 1 Ben De waal HTS Drostdy 159 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:54:49 0:54:49
41 1 Stanley Stanfield Melkbosstrand Private HS 103 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:57:12 0:57:12
42 1 Jeann Swart HTS Drostdy 122 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:57:14 0:57:14
43 1 Francois Venter HTS Drostdy 145 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 15:57:15 0:57:15
44 1 Frans Hough Montana HS 113 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 16:00:05 1:00:05
45 1 Clayton Lubbe HTS Drostdy 157 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 16:04:12 1:04:12
46 1 Wian Coetzer HTS Drostdy 114 Junior Men JM 4 15:00:00 16:04:23 1:04:23
47 1 Senzo Stofile Parel Vallei HS 163 Junior Men JM 3 15:00:00 15:50:05 0:50:05
48 1 Aston Arndt Parel Vallei HS 104 Junior Men JM 3 15:00:00 15:53:11 0:53:11
49 1 Xandre Olivier DF Malan HS 100 Junior Men JM 3 15:00:00 16:01:17 1:01:17
50 1 yamkela ntuli Tafelsig HS 132 Junior Men JM 3 15:00:00 16:03:12 1:03:12
51 1 Ruan Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 154 Junior Men JM 3 15:00:00 16:04:50 1:04:50
52 1 Stephen Moreby Parel Vallei HS 155 Junior Men JM 3 15:00:00 16:04:52 1:04:52
53 1 Keanu Barnard DF Malan HS 147 Junior Men JM 3 15:00:00 16:04:54 1:04:54
54 1 Rossouw Bekker Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 142 Junior Men JM 2 15:00:00 15:19:56 0:19:56
55 1 Ruben Rhode Prochorus HS 102 Junior Men JM 2 15:00:00 15:22:11 0:22:11
56 1 Jason Stevens HTS Drostdy 158 Junior Men JM 2 15:00:00 15:29:25 0:29:25
57 1 Mark Jamieson SACS College HS 153 Junior Men JM 2 15:00:00 15:33:39 0:33:39
58 1 leaton van wyk Tafelsig HS 131 Junior Men JM 1 15:00:00 15:16:59 0:16:59

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 47 280 67 347
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 327 0 327
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 203 38 241
Montana HS Western Cape 18 137 21 158
DF Malan HS Western Cape 21 79 49 128
Durbanville HS Western Cape 8 67 0 67
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 66 0 66
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 49 49
Songo HS Western Cape 6 29 13 42
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Hermanus HS Western Cape 4 17 0 17
Prochorus HS Western Cape 5 13 0 13
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 12 0 12
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 12 12
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 2 1 8 9
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 6 6 0 6
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 2 4 0 4
Stellenbosch HS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
York HS Southern Cape 2 0 0 0
Greenwood Bay College HS Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Oakhill Knysna College Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0
Outeniqua HS Southern Cape 2 0 0 0
Outeniqua HS Southern Cape 4 0 0 0
Shalom Academy Southern Cape 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 35 227 65 292
Eversdal PS Western Cape 44 200 5 205
Durbanville PS Western Cape 22 123 21 144
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 7 83 13 96
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 28 83 8 91
Eikestad PS Western Cape 7 77 12 89
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 10 65 5 70
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 68 0 68
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 62 0 62
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 11 44 55
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 5 38 0 38
Beaumont PS Western Cape 8 10 28 38
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 7 36 0 36
Songo PS Western Cape 4 34 0 34
Hugenote PS Western Cape 3 28 3 31
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 30 0 30
Rhenish PS Western Cape 6 21 1 22
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 15 7 22
Totius PS Western Cape 7 19 0 19
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 7 10 17
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 16 0 16
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 12 13
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 11 0 11
De Hoop PS Western Cape 5 4 7 11
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wellington PS Western Cape 2 9 0 9
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 8 0 8
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 6 5 1 6
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 1 5 6
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 4 0 4
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Applewood PS Western Cape 1 3 0 3
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
SNAP Academy Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Montagu PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Courtrai PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Ambleside PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Parow East PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Schotsche Kloof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 1 0 0 0
Home school PS Western Cape 6 0 0 0
Blanco PS Southern Cape 12 0 0 0