Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Luke Moir SACS College HS 352 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:08:47 0:38:47
2 32 Joshua Burger Parel Vallei HS 349 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:09:38 0:39:38
3 30 WG Van Der Walt Montana HS 325 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:09:57 0:39:57
4 NPA Matthew Leppan Greenwood Bay College HS 337 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:10:49 0:40:49
5 28 Albert Muller Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 322 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:10:51 0:40:51
6 26 Benjamin Te water Parel Vallei HS 302 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:12:44 0:42:44
7 24 Krige Van der Vyver Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 344 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:13:02 0:43:02
8 22 Eben Baasden HTS Drostdy 336 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:13:06 0:43:06
9 20 Botha De Wet HTS Drostdy 341 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:13:11 0:43:11
10 18 Albertus Van Der Merwe Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 300 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:13:12 0:43:12
11 17 Jason De La Harpe Montana HS 342 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:13:39 0:43:39
12 16 Yanre Meyer HTS Drostdy 338 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:14:34 0:44:34
13 15 Emile Burger Parel Vallei HS 313 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:14:35 0:44:35
14 14 De Wet De Villiers Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 333 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:15:36 0:45:36
15 13 Brendan du Plessis Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 316 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:15:37 0:45:37
16 12 Pieter Janse van Rensburg Oakdale HS 310 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:15:41 0:45:41
17 11 Daniel Carr Hermanus HS 347 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:16:15 0:46:15
18 10 Daniel Krige Parel Vallei HS 350 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:16:42 0:46:42
19 9 Renier Loots Montana HS 329 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:16:50 0:46:50
20 8 Albert Verwey DF Malan HS 319 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:16:51 0:46:51
21 7 Kobus Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 307 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:17:18 0:47:18
22 6 Eben Du Plessis Parel Vallei HS 330 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:18:09 0:48:09
23 5 Daniel Wykerd Parel Vallei HS 340 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:18:24 0:48:24
24 4 Marius Kotze HTS Drostdy 331 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:18:35 0:48:35
25 3 Hanno Coetzee Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 326 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:18:47 0:48:47
26 2 Lourens Erasmus Parel Vallei HS 328 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:19:29 0:49:29
27 1 Schalk Willem Zeeman HTS Drostdy 317 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:19:57 0:49:57
28 1 Christopher Van Niekerk HTS Drostdy 345 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:19:59 0:49:59
29 1 Francois Le Roux HTS Drostdy 320 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:20:06 0:50:06
30 1 George Frederick Botha HTS Drostdy 327 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:20:14 0:50:14
31 1 Corne Eefting Protea Heights Academy HS 304 Youth Men A YMA 4 13:30:00 14:21:19 0:51:19
32 1 Wihan Linde HTS Drostdy 305 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:09:03 0:39:03
33 1 Matthew Clark SACS College HS 354 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:09:14 0:39:14
34 1 Matthew Lochner Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 308 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:09:16 0:39:16
35 1 Samuel Swart Montana HS 335 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:09:44 0:39:44
36 1 Andries Harmse DF Malan HS 306 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:11:01 0:41:01
37 1 Dian Nel Parel Vallei HS 311 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:11:24 0:41:24
38 1 Dawid Nicholas Beukes HTS Drostdy 303 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:12:25 0:42:25
39 1 Jacques Van Eyk Parel Vallei HS 324 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:12:26 0:42:26
40 1 Dawid Walters DF Malan HS 348 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:13:44 0:43:44
41 1 Kobus Dippenaar Brackenfell HS 321 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:13:55 0:43:55
42 1 Iain Flower SACS College HS 315 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:14:12 0:44:12
43 1 Johannes Smuts HTS Drostdy 334 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:14:22 0:44:22
44 1 Jared Le Grange Parel Vallei HS 301 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:14:36 0:44:36
45 1 Luke Torr SACS College HS 353 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:14:56 0:44:56
46 1 Jordan Williams HTS Drostdy 346 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:15:48 0:45:48
47 1 Luke Palm Melkbosstrand Private HS 332 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:21:33 0:51:33
48 1 Sebastien Toussaint Parel Vallei HS 309 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:21:37 0:51:37
49 1 Dylan Janse van Rensburg Parel Vallei HS 351 Youth Men A YMA 3 13:30:00 14:25:20 0:55:20
50 1 Etienne Frank De Jager Durbanville HS 312 Youth Men A YMA 2 13:30:00 14:14:54 0:44:54
51 1 luqmaan de villiers Tafelsig HS 314 Youth Men A YMA 2 13:30:00 14:37:21 1:07:21
52 1 Dylan Malan HTS Drostdy 318 Youth Men A YMA 1 13:30:00 13:46:23 0:16:23

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 47 280 67 347
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 327 0 327
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 203 38 241
Montana HS Western Cape 18 137 21 158
DF Malan HS Western Cape 21 79 49 128
Durbanville HS Western Cape 8 67 0 67
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 66 0 66
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 49 49
Songo HS Western Cape 6 29 13 42
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Hermanus HS Western Cape 4 17 0 17
Prochorus HS Western Cape 5 13 0 13
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 12 0 12
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 12 12
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 2 1 8 9
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 6 6 0 6
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 2 4 0 4
Stellenbosch HS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
York HS Southern Cape 2 0 0 0
Greenwood Bay College HS Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Oakhill Knysna College Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0
Outeniqua HS Southern Cape 2 0 0 0
Outeniqua HS Southern Cape 4 0 0 0
Shalom Academy Southern Cape 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 35 227 65 292
Eversdal PS Western Cape 44 200 5 205
Durbanville PS Western Cape 22 123 21 144
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 7 83 13 96
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 28 83 8 91
Eikestad PS Western Cape 7 77 12 89
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 10 65 5 70
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 68 0 68
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 62 0 62
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 11 44 55
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 5 38 0 38
Beaumont PS Western Cape 8 10 28 38
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 7 36 0 36
Songo PS Western Cape 4 34 0 34
Hugenote PS Western Cape 3 28 3 31
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 30 0 30
Rhenish PS Western Cape 6 21 1 22
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 15 7 22
Totius PS Western Cape 7 19 0 19
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 7 10 17
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 16 0 16
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 12 13
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 11 0 11
De Hoop PS Western Cape 5 4 7 11
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wellington PS Western Cape 2 9 0 9
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 8 0 8
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 6 5 1 6
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 1 5 6
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 4 0 4
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Applewood PS Western Cape 1 3 0 3
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
SNAP Academy Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Montagu PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Courtrai PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Ambleside PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Parow East PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Schotsche Kloof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 1 0 0 0
Home school PS Western Cape 6 0 0 0
Blanco PS Southern Cape 12 0 0 0