Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 NPA JULIAN BUNGE Oakhill Knysna College 407 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:30:37 0:30:37
2 35 Aidan Penfold Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 398 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:30:39 0:30:39
3 32 Justin Chesterton Wynberg Boys HS 405 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:31:21 0:31:21
4 30 Philip Kotze Durbanville HS 384 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:31:49 0:31:49
5 28 Tristan Link Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 389 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:32:21 0:32:21
6 26 Morne Immelman Hugenote HS 399 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:32:55 0:32:55
7 24 Christiaan Smit Durbanville HS 390 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:33:10 0:33:10
8 22 Kai von During SACS College HS 419 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:33:46 0:33:46
9 20 Michan Van Lill Parel Vallei HS 412 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:33:47 0:33:47
10 18 ROBERT BOUCHER HTS Drostdy 394 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:34:11 0:34:11
11 17 William gordge Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 378 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:34:27 0:34:27
12 16 Kabe Gordon Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 400 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:03 0:35:03
13 15 Jacques Robbertze Parel Vallei HS 395 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:04 0:35:04
14 14 Richard Muller Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 429 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:08 0:35:08
15 13 Marko Olivier HTS Drostdy 424 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:32 0:35:32
16 12 Mzwandile Yenzela Songo HS 402 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:35:52 0:35:52
17 11 Dreyer Botma Parel Vallei HS 425 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:36:03 0:36:03
18 10 Janke Janse van Vuuren Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 377 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:36:24 0:36:24
19 9 Ben Lutz Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 404 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:36:25 0:36:25
20 8 Christiaan Human Durbanville HS 408 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:37:04 0:37:04
21 7 Braam Johan van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 401 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:37:05 0:37:05
22 6 Daniel Slabbert HTS Drostdy 387 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:37:08 0:37:08
23 5 Karl Dietrich Reingruber DF Malan HS 422 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:37:34 0:37:34
24 4 Daniel De Vynck Hermanus HS 411 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:37:38 0:37:38
25 3 Leonard James DF Malan HS 379 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:38:28 0:38:28
26 2 Daniel du Toit Montana HS 406 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:38:54 0:38:54
27 1 Fabian Haupt Parel Vallei HS 392 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:39:56 0:39:56
28 1 Nicol Van Rhyn HTS Drostdy 382 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:39:58 0:39:58
29 1 Callaghan Human Durbanville HS 409 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:40:41 0:40:41
30 1 Michael de Beer HTS Drostdy 418 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:40:46 0:40:46
31 1 JJ Oosthuizen Durbanville HS 396 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:40:58 0:40:58
32 1 Joubert Struwig Parel Vallei HS 427 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:41:42 0:41:42
33 1 Daniel de Necker Parel Vallei HS 385 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:41:43 0:41:43
34 1 Tristan Andrew Samuels-Bronee SACS College HS 413 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:42:19 0:42:19
35 1 Matthew Romanes Parel Vallei HS 416 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:42:39 0:42:39
36 1 Christiaan Jacobus Botha DF Malan HS 397 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:42:42 0:42:42
37 1 Joshua Tudor SACS College HS 393 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:42:44 0:42:44
38 1 Roelf van der Merwe HTS Drostdy 391 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:42:50 0:42:50
39 1 Ethan Els Melkbosstrand Private HS 380 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:43:04 0:43:04
40 1 Jaryd Courtney Worcester Gimnasium HS 381 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:44:06 0:44:06
41 1 Ulrich Wait Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 420 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 3 12:00:00 12:46:53 0:46:53
42 1 Melt van der Spuy DF Malan HS 383 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:00:00 12:31:28 0:31:28
43 1 Kyle Ridge Parel Vallei HS 423 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:00:00 12:32:04 0:32:04
44 1 Andre Combrinck HTS Drostdy 414 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:00:00 12:32:06 0:32:06
45 1 Matt Truscott Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 415 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:00:00 12:34:03 0:34:03
46 NPA Kian Theron Abbotsford Christian PS 426 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:00:00 12:34:06 0:34:06
47 1 Shane Wolfswinkel Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 410 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:00:00 12:34:16 0:34:16
48 1 Nicolaas Majewski Parel Vallei HS 428 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:00:00 12:35:14 0:35:14
49 1 Wynand Oberholzer DF Malan HS 388 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:00:00 12:35:38 0:35:38
50 1 Anton Landsberg HTS Drostdy 417 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:00:00 12:44:42 0:44:42
51 1 taireece williams Tafelsig HS 386 Sub Junior Boys B JBB 2 12:00:00 12:49:29 0:49:29

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 47 280 67 347
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 327 0 327
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 203 38 241
Montana HS Western Cape 18 137 21 158
DF Malan HS Western Cape 21 79 49 128
Durbanville HS Western Cape 8 67 0 67
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 66 0 66
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 49 49
Songo HS Western Cape 6 29 13 42
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Hermanus HS Western Cape 4 17 0 17
Prochorus HS Western Cape 5 13 0 13
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 12 0 12
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 12 12
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 2 1 8 9
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 6 6 0 6
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 2 4 0 4
Stellenbosch HS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
York HS Southern Cape 2 0 0 0
Greenwood Bay College HS Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Oakhill Knysna College Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0
Outeniqua HS Southern Cape 2 0 0 0
Outeniqua HS Southern Cape 4 0 0 0
Shalom Academy Southern Cape 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 35 227 65 292
Eversdal PS Western Cape 44 200 5 205
Durbanville PS Western Cape 22 123 21 144
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 7 83 13 96
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 28 83 8 91
Eikestad PS Western Cape 7 77 12 89
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 10 65 5 70
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 68 0 68
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 62 0 62
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 11 44 55
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 5 38 0 38
Beaumont PS Western Cape 8 10 28 38
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 7 36 0 36
Songo PS Western Cape 4 34 0 34
Hugenote PS Western Cape 3 28 3 31
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 30 0 30
Rhenish PS Western Cape 6 21 1 22
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 15 7 22
Totius PS Western Cape 7 19 0 19
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 7 10 17
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 16 0 16
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 12 13
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 11 0 11
De Hoop PS Western Cape 5 4 7 11
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wellington PS Western Cape 2 9 0 9
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 8 0 8
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 6 5 1 6
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 1 5 6
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 4 0 4
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Applewood PS Western Cape 1 3 0 3
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
SNAP Academy Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Montagu PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Courtrai PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Ambleside PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Parow East PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Schotsche Kloof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 1 0 0 0
Home school PS Western Cape 6 0 0 0
Blanco PS Southern Cape 12 0 0 0