Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Alec Coleske Kenridge PS 575 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:19:18 0:19:18
2 32 Philip van Schalkwyk Eikestad PS 598 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:19:23 0:19:23
3 30 JC Koegelenberg Worcester Noord PS 584 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:19:25 0:19:25
4 28 Luke Craig Kavanagh Curro Hermanus PS 600 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:19:26 0:19:26
5 26 Hendre De Villiers Durbanville PS 570 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:19:30 0:19:30
6 24 Eduan Vosloo Eversdal PS 604 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:19:31 0:19:31
7 22 Vincent Van Rensburg Eversdal PS 605 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:20:07 0:20:07
8 20 Stefan Du Preez Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 597 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:20:08 0:20:08
9 18 Luc Mouton Eversdal PS 607 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:20:09 0:20:09
10 17 Theodore Moss Rhenish PS 622 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:20:20 0:20:20
11 16 Henry Owens Melkbosstrand Private PS 556 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:20:22 0:20:22
12 15 Corne Erasmus Hermanus PS 585 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:20:23 0:20:23
13 14 Wicus Marais Melkbosstrand Private PS 560 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:20:24 0:20:24
14 NPA Seth Barton Home school PS 576 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:20:31 0:20:31
15 13 Matt Laughton Kenridge PS 620 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:20:49 0:20:49
16 12 Ruan Badenhorst Eversdal PS 551 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:21:09 0:21:09
17 11 Pieter Heyns Van Riebeeckstrand PS 579 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:21:30 0:21:30
18 10 Lakhanya Skhobongwane Songo PS 564 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:21:37 0:21:37
19 9 Luke Keyser Hendrik Louw PS 557 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:21:49 0:21:49
20 8 Lood Goosen Wellington PS 571 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:21:55 0:21:55
21 7 Christian Naude Eversdal PS 602 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:22:02 0:22:02
22 6 Ethan Marais Durbanville PS 626 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:22:16 0:22:16
23 5 Ben van Dalen Gene Louw PS 619 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:22:25 0:22:25
24 4 Joachim Frederick Cilliers Melkbosstrand Private PS 580 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:22:29 0:22:29
25 3 Jean Marc Surridge Applewood PS 582 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:22:36 0:22:36
26 2 Xander van der Merwe Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 566 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:22:44 0:22:44
27 1 connor solomon De Kuilen PS 581 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:22:46 0:22:46
28 NPA Ivan Koen Blanco PS 601 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:22:53 0:22:53
29 1 Richard Skeeles Rhenish PS 588 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:23:00 0:23:00
30 1 Marcus Schoeman Totius PS 583 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:23:30 0:23:30
31 1 Zander Andreas van Lill Durbanville PS 587 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:23:34 0:23:34
32 1 Shane Romanes De Hoop PS 621 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:23:47 0:23:47
33 1 Liam Kannemeyer Kenridge PS 569 Sprog Boys SB 5 10:00:00 10:24:11 0:24:11
34 1 Rowan Williams Firgrove PS 591 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:19:21 0:19:21
35 1 Jared Murray Gene Louw PS 552 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:19:24 0:19:24
36 1 Ti Lennitch Firgrove PS 590 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:19:28 0:19:28
37 1 Joshua Venter Eversdal PS 612 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:19:32 0:19:32
38 1 Noah Love Totius PS 596 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:19:33 0:19:33
39 1 Luan Van der Merwe Goodwood Park PS 592 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:19:36 0:19:36
40 1 Ruben Oodendaal Eversdal PS 616 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:19:37 0:19:37
41 1 Marc Truscott Rhenish PS 573 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:19:39 0:19:39
42 1 Nicolas Oosthuizen Kenridge PS 613 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:19:56 0:19:56
43 1 Andrew Williams Firgrove PS 561 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:20:17 0:20:17
44 1 Jan Lutz Eikestad PS 595 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:20:19 0:20:19
45 1 Zain Van der merwe Melkbosstrand Private PS 609 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:20:21 0:20:21
46 1 Kyle Hess Montagu PS 565 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:20:34 0:20:34
47 1 Theo Kilian Stellenbosch PS 553 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:20:36 0:20:36
48 1 Joshua Erasmus Worcester Noord PS 615 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:20:47 0:20:47
49 1 Jakobus van Schalkwyk Eversdal PS 562 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:20:50 0:20:50
50 1 Qhamani Jamani Prochorus PS 572 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:21:43 0:21:43
51 1 Charl De Waal Beaumont PS 623 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:21:50 0:21:50
52 1 Zach De Kock Bridge House PS 586 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:21:51 0:21:51
53 1 Henco Janse van rensburg Totius PS 628 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:21:56 0:21:56
54 1 Thomas Hall Kenridge PS 624 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:22:06 0:22:06
55 NPA Stephanus Daniƫl Otto Blanco PS 618 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:22:18 0:22:18
56 1 Douw Odendaal Eversdal PS 617 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:22:52 0:22:52
57 1 Joshua Rautenbach Melkbosstrand Private PS 554 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:22:56 0:22:56
58 1 Ethan Hunter Sun Valley PS 568 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:23:18 0:23:18
59 1 JD van der Merwe Eversdal PS 608 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:23:20 0:23:20
60 1 Kristian Mongie Eversdal PS 603 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:23:33 0:23:33
61 1 Luan Matthee Worcester Noord PS 558 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:23:46 0:23:46
62 NPA Divan Pieters Blanco PS 550 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:24:19 0:24:19
63 1 Etienne Botes Eversdal PS 599 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:25:04 0:25:04
64 1 Ben Pretorius Kenridge PS 625 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:25:15 0:25:15
65 1 Javier De Oliveira Melkbosstrand Private PS 610 Sprog Boys SB 4 10:00:00 10:25:55 0:25:55
66 NPA Hanno Maritz Blanco PS 567 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:00:00 10:17:31 0:17:31
67 1 Wiehan De Swardt Gene Louw PS 606 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:00:00 10:19:19 0:19:19
68 1 Eden Hellawell Gene Louw PS 577 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:00:00 10:19:29 0:19:29
69 1 Liam Vosloo SNAP Academy 559 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:00:00 10:19:34 0:19:34
70 1 Hughan Crouse Rhenish PS 627 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:00:00 10:19:38 0:19:38
71 1 Ronan Steenkamp Gordons Bay PS 614 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:00:00 10:20:04 0:20:04
72 1 Byron Garton Gene Louw PS 611 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:00:00 10:21:11 0:21:11
73 1 Mario Potgeter Durbanville PS 574 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:00:00 10:21:12 0:21:12
74 1 Amila Mntuyedwa Songo PS 563 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:00:00 10:22:07 0:22:07
75 1 Talin Hellawell Gene Louw PS 578 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:00:00 10:22:23 0:22:23
76 1 Dieter Huckstedt Kenridge PS 555 Sprog Boys SB 3 10:00:00 10:22:55 0:22:55

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 47 280 67 347
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 27 327 0 327
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 42 203 38 241
Montana HS Western Cape 18 137 21 158
DF Malan HS Western Cape 21 79 49 128
Durbanville HS Western Cape 8 67 0 67
SACS College HS Western Cape 10 66 0 66
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 49 49
Songo HS Western Cape 6 29 13 42
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 2 25 0 25
Hermanus HS Western Cape 4 17 0 17
Prochorus HS Western Cape 5 13 0 13
Oakdale HS Western Cape 1 12 0 12
Paarl Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 12 12
Charlie Hofmeyer HS Western Cape 2 1 8 9
Tafelsig HS Western Cape 6 6 0 6
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 2 4 0 4
Stellenbosch HS Western Cape 1 4 0 4
Melkbosstrand Private HS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Dunatos Private HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Worcester Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
York HS Southern Cape 2 0 0 0
Greenwood Bay College HS Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Oakhill Knysna College Southern Cape 1 0 0 0
Home school HS Western Cape 5 0 0 0
Outeniqua HS Southern Cape 2 0 0 0
Outeniqua HS Southern Cape 4 0 0 0
Shalom Academy Southern Cape 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 35 227 65 292
Eversdal PS Western Cape 44 200 5 205
Durbanville PS Western Cape 22 123 21 144
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 7 83 13 96
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 28 83 8 91
Eikestad PS Western Cape 7 77 12 89
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 10 65 5 70
Stellenbosch Waldorf PS Western Cape 3 68 0 68
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 62 0 62
Firgrove PS Western Cape 16 11 44 55
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 5 38 0 38
Beaumont PS Western Cape 8 10 28 38
Robertson PS Western Cape 2 26 10 36
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 7 36 0 36
Songo PS Western Cape 4 34 0 34
Hugenote PS Western Cape 3 28 3 31
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 30 0 30
Rhenish PS Western Cape 6 21 1 22
Rijk Tulbagh PS Western Cape 2 15 7 22
Totius PS Western Cape 7 19 0 19
Camps Bay PS Western Cape 2 7 10 17
Hermanus PS Western Cape 2 16 0 16
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Somerset College PS Western Cape 2 1 12 13
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 11 0 11
De Hoop PS Western Cape 5 4 7 11
Hendrik Louw PS Western Cape 1 9 0 9
Wellington PS Western Cape 2 9 0 9
Worcester PS Western Cape 2 8 0 8
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 8 8
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 6 5 1 6
Swellendam PS Western Cape 2 1 5 6
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 4 0 4
Prochorus PS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Applewood PS Western Cape 1 3 0 3
Gordons Bay PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 2 0 2
SNAP Academy Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bridge House PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Worcester Oos PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Montagu PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Courtrai PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Ambleside PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Parow East PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
De Kuilen PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Schotsche Kloof PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Abbotsford Christian PS East London 1 0 0 0
Home school PS Western Cape 6 0 0 0
Blanco PS Southern Cape 12 0 0 0