Provisional Results for Staalwater Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Johan (jnr) Dutoit 7 km 49 JB 17 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:18:15 0:33:15 4:45
2 Ewert Botha 7 km 59 EM 27 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:21:11 0:36:11 5:10
3 Dean Rhoode 7 km 289 EM 27 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:21:52 0:36:52 5:16
4 Gerhard Pieterse 7 km 41 EM 29 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:23:31 0:38:31 5:30
5 CLINTON LOGIE 7 km 73 MM 56 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:24:07 0:39:07 5:35
6 Daneel Pieter 7 km 287 SW 30 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:26:03 0:41:03 5:51
7 Gerhard Mare 7 km 235 SV 33 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:28:07 0:43:07 6:09
8 Katie Webb 7 km 44 SJG 13 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:28:18 0:43:18 6:11
9 Carl van Wyngaarden 7 km 53 SJB 11 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:28:44 0:43:44 6:14
10 Vanessa McEwan 7 km 228 VW 43 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:30:03 0:45:03 6:26
11 Gawie Marais 7 km 276 SV 39 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:30:10 0:45:10 6:27
12 Jeanne Gouws 7 km 68 SW 37 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:31:18 0:46:18 6:36
13 Charme Du Toit 7 km 46 EW 28 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:31:20 0:46:20 6:37
14 NICO VAN HUYSSTEEN 7 km 42 SV 30 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:31:22 0:46:22 6:37
15 Jaco Leonard 7 km 37 SV 32 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:31:26 0:46:26 6:38
16 Clive Corbett 7 km 62 MM 51 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:31:28 0:46:28 6:38
17 JESSICS BOTHMA 7 km 236 VW 40 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:31:33 0:46:33 6:39
18 Brendon Leonard 7 km 33 JB 18 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:34:24 0:49:24 7:03
19 Jacolise Barnard 7 km 74 SW 39 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:35:17 0:50:17 7:11
20 Yolandi Marx 7 km 29 EW 27 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:35:26 0:50:26 7:12
21 HEIDI DE SWARDT 7 km 32 VW 46 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:35:51 0:50:51 7:15
22 Cassel Nimb 7 km 58 MM 51 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:36:47 0:51:47 7:23
23 Sarah van Wyngaarden 7 km 51 SJG 13 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:37:57 0:52:57 7:33
24 Tessa van Wyngaarden 7 km 54 VW 44 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:38:01 0:53:01 7:34
25 VANESSA MCCLELAND 7 km 70 SW 34 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:38:45 0:53:45 7:40
26 KAREL LE ROUX 7 km 71 SV 35 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:38:47 0:53:47 7:41
27 Lynda Van Der Merwe 7 km 16 VW 43 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:38:53 0:53:53 7:41
28 Louisa Groenewald 7 km 69 VW 44 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:40:54 0:55:54 7:59
29 Tammy Wilmot 7 km 89 SW 37 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:41:45 0:56:45 8:06
30 ELNA LOGIE 7 km 72 MW 54 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:42:16 0:57:16 8:10
31 Roeline Daneel 7 km 67 SW 32 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:42:57 0:57:57 8:16
32 Tirzah Webb 7 km 45 MW 54 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:43:46 0:58:46 8:23
33 Gerrit Dippenaar 7 km 288 VM 48 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:45:20 1:00:20 8:37
34 Liani Swanepoel 7 km 87 SW 39 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:45:44 1:00:44 8:40
35 Terence Steenkamp 7 km 43 SV 34 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:46:55 1:01:55 8:50
1 Dolf Badenhorst 15 km 778 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:32:31 1:02:31 4:10
36 Natasha Burger 7 km 227 EW 26 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:47:34 1:02:34 8:56
38 Ashley Tessendorff 7 km 28 EW 26 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:48:46 1:03:46 9:06
37 Sandy Tessendorff 7 km 23 MW 60 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:48:46 1:03:46 9:06
2 Steve Buckley 15 km 760 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:35:30 1:05:30 4:22
39 Chante Hanekom 7 km 226 EW 27 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:55:30 1:10:30 10:04
3 Niel Langenhoven 15 km 756 EM 29 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:40:56 1:10:56 4:43
4 Francois Neethling 15 km 697 EM 25 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:43:20 1:13:20 4:53
5 Liaan Minnaar 15 km 775 VM 44 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:44:33 1:14:33 4:58
40 Dolf Groenewald 7 km 61 SV 39 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:59:55 1:14:55 10:42
6 Danie Van der Merwe 15 km 704 VM 48 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:46:59 1:16:59 5:07
7 Annmarie Steyn 15 km 695 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:47:03 1:17:03 5:08
41 Fienie Nimb 7 km 57 MW 50 (F) 09:45:00 1 11:02:36 1:17:36 11:05
42 Jaco Erasmus 7 km 260 (M) 09:45:00 1 11:02:39 1:17:39 11:05
8 Zelda Van Der Berg 15 km 788 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:47:39 1:17:39 5:10
9 Pieter-Simon Basson 15 km 689 EM 28 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:51:04 1:21:04 5:24
10 Susan Du toit 15 km 682 MW 50 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:51:10 1:21:10 5:24
11 Ashleigh May 15 km 692 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:53:54 1:23:54 5:35
12 Anja Langenhoven 15 km 685 EW 26 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:55:01 1:25:01 5:40
13 Burger Kraemer 15 km 687 EM 27 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:55:03 1:25:03 5:40
14 Werner Lotz 15 km 757 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:57:24 1:27:24 5:49
15 Pierre Burger 15 km 770 EM 29 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:58:50 1:28:50 5:55
16 Guy Bedford 15 km 754 SV 30 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:59:47 1:29:47 5:59
17 Caroline Tjabring 15 km 784 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:00:26 1:30:26 6:01
18 Yvonne Lerm 15 km 783 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:02:23 1:32:23 6:09
19 Leon Visser 15 km 758 VM 48 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:02:29 1:32:29 6:09
20 Thys Bouwer 15 km 696 MM 62 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:04:05 1:34:05 6:16
21 Robyn Turner 15 km 688 SW 32 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:05:31 1:35:31 6:22
22 Frankie Johnston 15 km 730 MW 56 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:06:59 1:36:59 6:27
23 carina stemmet 15 km 691 SW 31 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:07:08 1:37:08 6:28
24 Michael Walters 15 km 683 MM 67 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:07:56 1:37:56 6:31
25 David Peacock 15 km 769 VM 42 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:08:04 1:38:04 6:32
26 Lungelo Tile 15 km 782 MM 53 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:08:37 1:38:37 6:34
27 Caroline de Wet 15 km 729 MW 58 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:09:04 1:39:04 6:36
28 Charlie Jaars 15 km 694 MM 54 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:09:25 1:39:25 6:37
29 Yolande Badenhorst 15 km 776 SW 38 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:12:27 1:42:27 6:49
30 Mandy La Grange 15 km 699 VW 43 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:13:36 1:43:36 6:54
31 Martin Giles 15 km 742 MM 52 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:17:38 1:47:38 7:10
32 Elsabe Dippenaar 15 km 680 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:24:42 1:54:42 7:38
33 Christelle Alberts 15 km 690 VW 44 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:24:44 1:54:44 7:38
34 Catherine Futter 15 km 679 SW 39 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:24:46 1:54:46 7:39