Provisional Results for Staalwater MTB Challenge

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
7 Mahdee Alexander 15 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:30:00 2017-08-20 10:22:24 0:52:24
12 Willie Voigt 134 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:30:00 2017-08-20 10:25:36 0:55:36
13 HILTON HAMAN 19 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:30:00 2017-08-20 10:26:51 0:56:51
32 Danzil Du Plessis 221 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:30:00 2017-08-20 10:56:48 1:26:48
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 40km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
40km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
26 Brendon Kessell 15 M EM 2 3:23:33 (64) 2:23:27 (92) 5:47:00 (26)
Ian Jonck 20 M EM 1 2:32:54 (35) ... TBD
Erik Williamson 162 M EM 1 2:49:22 (51) ... TBD
Fernando Batista 5 M EM 1 3:09:39 (60) ... TBD
Ryan de Kock 18 M EM 1 3:14:31 (62) ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 15km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
40km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 40km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
60km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
3 Luke Phillips 69 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 10:57:42 1:42:42
35 Ian Jonck 20 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 11:47:54 2:32:54
40 Wilco Fick 149 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 11:52:19 2:37:19
51 Erik Williamson 162 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 12:04:22 2:49:22
60 Fernando Batista 5 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 12:24:39 3:09:39
62 Ryan de Kock 18 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 12:29:31 3:14:31
64 Brendon Kessell 15 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 12:38:33 3:23:33
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
70 Zak Swiegers 157 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 11:25:58 2:10:58
79 Ben Nell 172 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 11:31:02 2:16:02
92 Brendon Kessell 15 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 11:38:27 2:23:27
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 60km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
60km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
2 Hein Bingle 679 M EM 2 2:34:19 (4) 2:24:10 (2) 4:58:29 (2)
20 Pieter Heyns 803 M EM 2 3:12:10 (28) 2:57:41 (35) 6:09:51 (20)
26 Francois Knoetze 529 M EM 2 3:18:05 (33) 3:08:20 (48) 6:26:25 (26)
29 James Rouessart 508 M EM 2 3:27:41 (39) 3:17:44 (56) 6:45:25 (29)
32 Emme Reinke 516 M EM 2 3:41:30 (50) 3:06:07 (45) 6:47:37 (32)
39 Gareth Wright 527 M EM 2 3:42:54 (51) 3:37:40 (70) 7:20:34 (39)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 60km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
40km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
4 Hein Bingle 679 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 11:34:19 2:34:19
20 Konrad Blumers 677 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 12:03:42 3:03:42
28 Pieter Heyns 803 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 12:12:10 3:12:10
33 Francois Knoetze 529 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 12:18:05 3:18:05
39 James Rouessart 508 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 12:27:41 3:27:41
50 Emme Reinke 516 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 12:41:30 3:41:30
51 Gareth Wright 527 M EM 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 12:42:54 3:42:54
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
2 Hein Bingle 679 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 11:24:10 2:24:10
23 Carel Coetzer 636 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 11:45:55 2:45:55
35 Pieter Heyns 803 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 11:57:41 2:57:41
45 Emme Reinke 516 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 12:06:07 3:06:07
48 Francois Knoetze 529 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 12:08:20 3:08:20
56 James Rouessart 508 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 12:17:44 3:17:44
70 Gareth Wright 527 M EM 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 12:37:40 3:37:40