Provisional Results for Staalwater MTB Challenge

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
1 Yahyaa Shira 135 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:30:00 2017-08-20 10:11:02 0:41:02
2 Ethan Kanter 22 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:30:00 2017-08-20 10:17:08 0:47:08
9 Joshua Hendricks 215 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:30:00 2017-08-20 10:23:52 0:53:52
21 Steven Walley 157 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:30:00 2017-08-20 10:38:39 1:08:39
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 40km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
40km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Heinie Beukes 331 M JB 2 1:39:49 (1) 1:21:36 (1) 3:01:25 (1)
2 Juan Louw 152 M JB 2 1:39:51 (2) 1:21:37 (2) 3:01:28 (2)
3 Johann Cloete 1 M JB 2 1:43:34 (4) 1:21:44 (3) 3:05:18 (3)
4 Erik Nielsen 31 M JB 2 1:44:03 (5) 1:21:46 (4) 3:05:49 (4)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 15km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
40km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
Yahyaa Shira 135 M JB 1 0:41:02 (1) ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 40km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
60km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
1 Heinie Beukes 331 M JB 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 10:54:49 1:39:49
2 Juan Louw 152 M JB 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 10:54:51 1:39:51
4 Johann Cloete 1 M JB 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 10:58:34 1:43:34
5 Erik Nielsen 31 M JB 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 10:59:03 1:44:03
11 Heinrich Van Eyk 82 M JB 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 11:15:39 2:00:39
68 Nicholas Smith 61 M JB 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 12:55:11 3:40:11
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
1 Heinie Beukes 331 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 10:36:36 1:21:36
2 Juan Louw 152 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 10:36:37 1:21:37
3 Johann Cloete 1 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 10:36:44 1:21:44
4 Erik Nielsen 31 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 10:36:46 1:21:46
5 Keegan richards 163 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 10:41:42 1:26:42
16 Daniel Wykerd 124 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 10:52:00 1:37:00
37 Johan (jnr) Dutoit 114 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 11:08:58 1:53:58
48 Sebastien Toussaint 123 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 11:15:43 2:00:43
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 60km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
60km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
3 Tiaan Smit 593 M JB 2 2:40:27 (8) 2:28:32 (4) 5:08:59 (3)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 60km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
40km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
8 Tiaan Smit 593 M JB 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 11:40:27 2:40:27
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
4 Tiaan Smit 593 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 11:28:32 2:28:32
6 Christiaan Mostert 646 M JB 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 11:30:13 2:30:13