Provisional Results for Staalwater MTB Challenge

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
31 Liani Swanepoel 18 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:30:00 2017-08-20 10:56:37 1:26:37
38 Liezel Mare 234 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:30:00 2017-08-20 11:02:44 1:32:44
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 40km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
40km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
8 Henriette Du Buisson 19 F SW 2 2:14:08 (16) 1:34:40 (14) 3:48:48 (8)
9 Yolanda Peacock 14 F SW 2 2:15:23 (17) 1:42:31 (19) 3:57:54 (9)
31 Chantelle Burger 10 F SW 2 3:49:54 (75) 2:40:12 (99) 6:30:06 (31)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 15km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
40km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 40km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
60km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
16 Henriette Du Buisson 19 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 11:29:08 2:14:08
17 Yolanda Peacock 14 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 11:30:23 2:15:23
26 Natalie Willemse 59 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 11:37:46 2:22:46
61 Elanie Van Zyl 68 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 12:24:49 3:09:49
69 Adele Henning 67 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 13:00:33 3:45:33
70 Nicolene Immelman 78 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 13:00:37 3:45:37
73 Sonia Fidder-Woudberg 87 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 13:03:14 3:48:14
75 Chantelle Burger 10 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:15:00 2017-08-19 13:04:54 3:49:54
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
14 Henriette Du Buisson 19 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 10:49:40 1:34:40
19 Yolanda Peacock 14 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 10:57:31 1:42:31
34 Desiree Hulley 585 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 11:08:07 1:53:07
83 Tammy Wilmot 98 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 11:32:37 2:17:37
84 Bronwyn Maree 158 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 11:32:43 2:17:43
86 Leechelle Meiring 109 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 11:34:39 2:19:39
93 Leanie Terblanche 96 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 11:40:01 2:25:01
97 Candice Lundin 556 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 11:46:33 2:31:33
99 Chantelle Burger 10 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:15:00 2017-08-20 11:55:12 2:40:12
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 60km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
60km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
8 Kylie Hanekom 544 F SW 2 2:49:46 (9) 2:40:04 (16) 5:29:50 (8)
15 Tarryn Povey 537 F SW 2 3:05:02 (22) 2:43:54 (22) 5:48:56 (15)
25 Liné Knoetze 530 F SW 2 3:18:01 (32) 3:08:16 (47) 6:26:17 (25)
35 Lindie Bouwer 539 F SW 2 3:35:49 (44) 3:28:23 (59) 7:04:12 (35)
40 Liza Vivier 557 F SW 2 4:12:13 (71) 3:49:45 (73) 8:01:58 (40)
42 Christina Buckle 555 F SW 2 4:41:10 (90) 4:04:41 (76) 8:45:51 (42)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 60km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
40km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
18 Desiree Hulley 585 F SW 2 4:22:57 (78) 1:53:07 (34) 6:16:04 (18)
27 Candice Lundin 556 F SW 2 4:28:42 (84) 2:31:33 (97) 7:00:15 (27)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
9 Kylie Hanekom 544 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 11:49:46 2:49:46
22 Tarryn Povey 537 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 12:05:02 3:05:02
32 Liné Knoetze 530 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 12:18:01 3:18:01
44 Lindie Bouwer 539 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 12:35:49 3:35:49
69 Koba Grobler 596 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 13:11:55 4:11:55
71 Liza Vivier 557 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 13:12:13 4:12:13
78 Desiree Hulley 585 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 13:22:57 4:22:57
80 Maryka Treurnich 610 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 13:26:17 4:26:17
84 Candice Lundin 556 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 13:28:42 4:28:42
90 Christina Buckle 555 F SW 1 2017-08-19 09:00:00 2017-08-19 13:41:10 4:41:10
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
16 Kylie Hanekom 544 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 11:40:04 2:40:04
22 Tarryn Povey 537 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 11:43:54 2:43:54
33 Laurin Little 807 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 11:56:28 2:56:28
47 Liné Knoetze 530 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 12:08:16 3:08:16
59 Lindie Bouwer 539 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 12:28:23 3:28:23
69 Adel Klotz 812 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 12:36:56 3:36:56
73 Liza Vivier 557 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 12:49:45 3:49:45
76 Christina Buckle 555 F SW 1 2017-08-20 09:00:00 2017-08-20 13:04:41 4:04:41