Provisional Results for Winter Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Wouter Bam 5km 8 EM 27 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:01:15 0:31:15 6:15
2 Ane Nieuwoudt 5km 14 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:02:32 0:32:32 6:30
1 Otto Bam 7.5km 302 EM 24 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:47:34 0:32:34 4:24
2 Al Cerillio Farao 7.5km 323 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:48:53 0:33:53 4:34
3 Felix Potgieter 5km 12 MM 60 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:04:07 0:34:07 6:49
3 Garyth Kemp 7.5km 357 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:49:39 0:34:39 4:40
4 Lee-Anne Sieberhagen 5km 4 SW 31 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:05:24 0:35:24 7:04
4 Kate Aerts 7.5km 340 VW 41 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:50:24 0:35:24 4:47
5 Thomas McCann 5km 143 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:05:52 0:35:52 7:10
6 Kieran McCann 5km 140 SJB 12 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:06:19 0:36:19 7:15
5 Abrie Joubert 7.5km 333 VM 45 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:51:58 0:36:58 4:59
7 Dt Hoffman 5km 150 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:07:29 0:37:29 7:29
8 Jenny Van Veyeren 5km 1 VW 44 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:07:35 0:37:35 7:31
9 Carina Nieuwoudt 5km 13 MW 57 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:08:05 0:38:05 7:37
6 Johan Janse van Rensburg 7.5km 351 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:21 0:38:21 5:10
7 Erich Bam 7.5km 330 MM 52 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:25 0:38:25 5:11
10 John McCann 5km 141 VM 42 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:09:33 0:39:33 7:54
11 Michelle McCann 5km 135 VW 43 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:09:35 0:39:35 7:55
12 Julian Nieuwoudt 5km 6 VM 45 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:09:53 0:39:53 7:58
13 Robyn Butcher 5km 15 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:10:07 0:40:07 8:01
8 Francois Hendrikse 7.5km 319 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:55:28 0:40:28 5:28
9 Hennie Veldman 7.5km 332 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:56:11 0:41:11 5:33
14 Lizelle Hoffman 5km 151 SW 37 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:11:36 0:41:36 8:19
10 Pieter De Swardt 7.5km 304 VM 48 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:57:07 0:42:07 5:41
15 Brenda Human 5km 147 MW 53 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:12:27 0:42:27 8:29
11 Jessica Coetzee 7.5km 347 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:34 0:42:34 5:45
16 Dot Mackenzie 5km 5 MW 68 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:12:41 0:42:41 8:32
12 Madeleine Brand 7.5km 300 JG 17 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:47 0:42:47 5:46
17 Alexander Smith 5km 2 VM 46 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:12:57 0:42:57 8:35
18 Celeste van Jaarsveld 5km 3 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:12:59 0:42:59 8:35
13 Christo Crous 7.5km 626 VM 40 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:59:15 0:44:15 5:58
14 Marli von Mollendorff 7.5km 344 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:00:23 0:45:23 6:07
15 Robert Horne 7.5km 334 VM 42 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:01:10 0:46:10 6:14
16 Wessel Pieterse 7.5km 355 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:01:37 0:46:37 6:17
17 Jurgen Schmidt 7.5km 301 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:02:41 0:47:41 6:26
18 Koos Loubser 7.5km 322 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:03:21 0:48:21 6:32
19 Susan Schoeman 7.5km 321 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:23 0:48:23 6:32
20 Carin Gildenhuys 7.5km 310 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:41 0:48:41 6:34
21 Anton Gildenhuys 7.5km 307 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:03:44 0:48:44 6:35
22 Mariana Galvin 7.5km 305 VW 49 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:04:17 0:49:17 6:39
23 Annelise Van Niekerk 7.5km 345 VW 44 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:04:20 0:49:20 6:40
19 Meghan Mulligan 5km 126 EW 21 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:19:21 0:49:21 9:52
24 Fabio Cicalese 7.5km 315 VM 44 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:04:53 0:49:53 6:44
25 Jeanine Cronje 7.5km 335 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:12 0:50:12 6:47
26 Oscar Schmidt 7.5km 349 VM 48 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:05:44 0:50:44 6:51
27 Rcmarijke Harteveld 7.5km 306 MW 60 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:06:34 0:51:34 6:58
28 Christine Janse van Rensburg 7.5km 352 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:08 0:52:08 7:02
29 Anel van Tonder 7.5km 314 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:33 0:52:33 7:06
30 Janine Van zyl 7.5km 342 VW 46 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:54 0:52:54 7:08
32 justine kruger 7.5km 313 SW 30 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:29 0:54:29 7:21
31 Lucy Newton-Foot 7.5km 312 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:29 0:54:29 7:21
33 Karen Pawley 7.5km 627 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:44 0:55:44 7:31
20 Nicola Oosthuizen 5km 10 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:26:08 0:56:08 11:13
34 Caron Atkins 7.5km 325 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:11:10 0:56:10 7:35
35 Franciska Volschenk 7.5km 343 EW 21 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:11:21 0:56:21 7:36
1 Patrick Philander 12.5km 737 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:56:35 0:56:35 4:31
36 Jurika Hendrikse 7.5km 320 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:11:40 0:56:40 7:39
37 Susane Exsteen 7.5km 359 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:12:29 0:57:29 7:46
38 Lynda Van Der Merwe 7.5km 327 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:12:34 0:57:34 7:46
21 Jeanne-Marié Van Heerden 5km 145 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:27:39 0:57:39 11:31
39 Yvonne Perry 7.5km 360 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:13:56 0:58:56 7:57
40 Danfred Afrika 7.5km 354 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:14:21 0:59:21 8:01
41 Wolfram Klingenberg 7.5km 353 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:14:37 0:59:37 8:03
2 Derk Hoekert 12.5km 714 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:59:59 0:59:59 4:47
42 Tescha Chetty 7.5km 329 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:16:09 1:01:09 8:15
43 Cesca Nieuwoudt 7.5km 324 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:17:02 1:02:02 8:22
1 Evan Fortuin 15km 1243 EM 27 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:47:25 1:02:25 4:09
3 Martina Andrea Süess 12.5km 724 EW 24 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:02:38 1:02:38 5:00
44 IsaacPrince Chikovore 7.5km 326 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:18:41 1:03:41 8:36
4 Christoff Smit 12.5km 728 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:04:02 1:04:02 5:07
45 Louise Rohner 7.5km 337 VW 44 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:19:28 1:04:28 8:42
46 Lindsay Barrett 7.5km 336 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:19:32 1:04:32 8:43
47 Funeka Dumbisa 7.5km 318 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:21:00 1:06:00 8:55
2 Duncan Land 15km 1030 SV 32 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:51:00 1:06:00 4:24
3 Morgan Garandel 15km 1037 VM 41 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:52:16 1:07:16 4:29
5 Louis Meyer 12.5km 751 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:07:25 1:07:25 5:23
6 Frowin Becker 12.5km 716 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:08:26 1:08:26 5:28
7 Gary Norton 12.5km 731 EM 24 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:09:57 1:09:57 5:35
8 Anthony Silverston 12.5km 712 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:10:03 1:10:03 5:36
4 Terblanche Auret 15km 1051 EM 22 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:55:16 1:10:16 4:41
48 Anika Viviers 7.5km 341 SW 30 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:25:51 1:10:51 9:34
9 Ewert Botha 12.5km 734 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:11:06 1:11:06 5:41
10 Johnathan Beyers 12.5km 811 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:11:23 1:11:23 5:42
11 Gerrit Viviers 12.5km 733 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:11:57 1:11:57 5:45
12 Sebastian Wenger 12.5km 719 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:14:15 1:14:15 5:56
13 Elise Lecuona 12.5km 815 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:15:53 1:15:53 6:04
14 Gregory Scott 12.5km 718 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:16:11 1:16:11 6:05
15 Janine Colling 12.5km 813 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:16:38 1:16:38 6:07
16 Amy Scott 12.5km 717 EW 23 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:16:47 1:16:47 6:08
17 Rachel Shuttleworth 12.5km 720 MW 51 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:19:15 1:19:15 6:20
5 Roland Teichert 15km 1000 SV 33 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:04:25 1:19:25 5:17
18 Alon Bresler 12.5km 706 EM 24 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:19:47 1:19:47 6:22
6 Duane Nicol 15km 1032 EM 29 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:05:04 1:20:04 5:20
19 Joubert van Tonder 12.5km 713 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:20:18 1:20:18 6:25
7 Antel Muller 15km 1059 EW 24 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:07:11 1:22:11 5:28
20 Megan Goddard 12.5km 748 EW 26 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:14 1:22:14 6:34
21 Chantél Kets 12.5km 709 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:40 1:22:40 6:36
22 Gareth Nell 12.5km 702 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:22:42 1:22:42 6:36
8 Petrus Nel 15km 1005 EM 28 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:08:09 1:23:09 5:32
23 Janine Bombosch 12.5km 725 EW 23 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:23:53 1:23:53 6:42
24 Nicolene van der Spuy 12.5km 735 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:24:11 1:24:11 6:44
25 Beyers Hoek 12.5km 711 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:25:46 1:25:46 6:51
27 Rowen van Eeden 12.5km 722 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:43 1:27:43 7:01
26 Mark Vallance 12.5km 812 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:43 1:27:43 7:01
9 Marjolein Mansvelder 15km 1069 EW 24 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:13:09 1:28:09 5:52
28 Jane Wilson 12.5km 739 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:28:42 1:28:42 7:05
29 Liesl Van Rensburg 12.5km 741 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:29:45 1:29:45 7:10
30 Edwin Govender 12.5km 701 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:31:47 1:31:47 7:20
10 Dario Siegen 15km 1070 EM 24 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:18:17 1:33:17 6:13
11 Lizaan Dormehl 15km 1033 EW 23 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:18:27 1:33:27 6:13
31 Megan Burgess 12.5km 743 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:33:28 1:33:28 7:28
49 jill prins 7.5km 367 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:48:56 1:33:56 12:41
50 Corne Rossouw 7.5km 362 VW 44 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:49:10 1:34:10 12:43
51 Tamryn Sirilli 7.5km 303 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:49:12 1:34:12 12:43
12 Frikkie Fielander 15km 1001 VM 40 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:19:13 1:34:13 6:16
52 Nicola Davidson 7.5km 363 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:49:20 1:34:20 12:44
13 PAUL BUCKLAND 15km 1053 MM 55 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:19:21 1:34:21 6:17
14 Johan Van Heerden 15km 1241 VM 45 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:19:37 1:34:37 6:18
15 Ted Parzydlo 15km 1041 VM 47 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:20:57 1:35:57 6:23
32 Michelle Bridgens 12.5km 723 EW 25 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:37:43 1:37:43 7:49
16 Chenel Kruger 15km 1004 EW 25 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:24:49 1:39:49 6:39
17 Cornell Badenhorst 15km 1047 SW 39 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:25:41 1:40:41 6:42
33 Irene Viljoen 12.5km 703 MW 58 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:40:54 1:40:54 8:04
34 Maricia Le Roux 12.5km 744 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:41:40 1:41:40 8:08
35 Freda Smit 12.5km 700 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:42:29 1:42:29 8:11
18 Jean Thomas 15km 1042 VW 44 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:28:25 1:43:25 6:53
36 Dominique Green 12.5km 710 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:44:36 1:44:36 8:22
37 Bianca Maddox 12.5km 740 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:44:40 1:44:40 8:22
19 Kieran Crowley 15km 1031 SV 31 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:30:13 1:45:13 7:00
20 Elisma Conradie 15km 1036 SW 31 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:32:36 1:47:36 7:10
21 Esme-Marie Louw 15km 1013 SW 37 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:34:56 1:49:56 7:19
38 Marc Geldenhuys 12.5km 708 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:51:00 1:51:00 8:52
39 Johanna Linde 12.5km 707 EW 26 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:51:07 1:51:07 8:53
22 Tara Caetano 15km 1050 SW 31 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:36:39 1:51:39 7:26
40 Leza van der Spuy 12.5km 727 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:56:30 1:56:30 9:19
23 Vicky Shaw 15km 1056 SW 37 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:44:42 1:59:42 7:58
24 Cornelle Dewar 15km 1035 SW 35 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:54:10 2:09:10 8:36
25 Carien Cutting 15km 1003 VW 41 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:55:15 2:10:15 8:41
41 Bonita Mdoda 12.5km 705 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:12:13 2:12:13 10:34