Provisional Results for Winter Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Patrick Philander 12.5km 737 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:56:35 0:56:35 4:31
2 Derk Hoekert 12.5km 714 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:59:59 0:59:59 4:47
3 Martina Andrea Süess 12.5km 724 EW 24 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:02:38 1:02:38 5:00
4 Christoff Smit 12.5km 728 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:04:02 1:04:02 5:07
5 Louis Meyer 12.5km 751 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:07:25 1:07:25 5:23
6 Frowin Becker 12.5km 716 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:08:26 1:08:26 5:28
7 Gary Norton 12.5km 731 EM 24 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:09:57 1:09:57 5:35
8 Anthony Silverston 12.5km 712 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:10:03 1:10:03 5:36
9 Ewert Botha 12.5km 734 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:11:06 1:11:06 5:41
10 Johnathan Beyers 12.5km 811 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:11:23 1:11:23 5:42
11 Gerrit Viviers 12.5km 733 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:11:57 1:11:57 5:45
12 Sebastian Wenger 12.5km 719 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:14:15 1:14:15 5:56
13 Elise Lecuona 12.5km 815 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:15:53 1:15:53 6:04
14 Gregory Scott 12.5km 718 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:16:11 1:16:11 6:05
15 Janine Colling 12.5km 813 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:16:38 1:16:38 6:07
16 Amy Scott 12.5km 717 EW 23 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:16:47 1:16:47 6:08
17 Rachel Shuttleworth 12.5km 720 MW 51 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:19:15 1:19:15 6:20
18 Alon Bresler 12.5km 706 EM 24 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:19:47 1:19:47 6:22
19 Joubert van Tonder 12.5km 713 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:20:18 1:20:18 6:25
20 Megan Goddard 12.5km 748 EW 26 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:14 1:22:14 6:34
21 Chantél Kets 12.5km 709 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:40 1:22:40 6:36
22 Gareth Nell 12.5km 702 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:22:42 1:22:42 6:36
23 Janine Bombosch 12.5km 725 EW 23 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:23:53 1:23:53 6:42
24 Nicolene van der Spuy 12.5km 735 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:24:11 1:24:11 6:44
25 Beyers Hoek 12.5km 711 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:25:46 1:25:46 6:51
27 Rowen van Eeden 12.5km 722 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:43 1:27:43 7:01
26 Mark Vallance 12.5km 812 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:43 1:27:43 7:01
28 Jane Wilson 12.5km 739 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:28:42 1:28:42 7:05
29 Liesl Van Rensburg 12.5km 741 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:29:45 1:29:45 7:10
30 Edwin Govender 12.5km 701 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:31:47 1:31:47 7:20
31 Megan Burgess 12.5km 743 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:33:28 1:33:28 7:28
32 Michelle Bridgens 12.5km 723 EW 25 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:37:43 1:37:43 7:49
33 Irene Viljoen 12.5km 703 MW 58 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:40:54 1:40:54 8:04
34 Maricia Le Roux 12.5km 744 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:41:40 1:41:40 8:08
35 Freda Smit 12.5km 700 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:42:29 1:42:29 8:11
36 Dominique Green 12.5km 710 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:44:36 1:44:36 8:22
37 Bianca Maddox 12.5km 740 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:44:40 1:44:40 8:22
38 Marc Geldenhuys 12.5km 708 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:51:00 1:51:00 8:52
39 Johanna Linde 12.5km 707 EW 26 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:51:07 1:51:07 8:53
40 Leza van der Spuy 12.5km 727 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:56:30 1:56:30 9:19
41 Bonita Mdoda 12.5km 705 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:12:13 2:12:13 10:34