Provisional Results for Change Of Season Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Oliver Kopp 15km 744 EM 19 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:27:22 0:57:22 3:49
2 Conor O'Sullivan 15km 893 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:27:30 0:57:30 3:50
3 Terblanche Auret 15km 791 EM 22 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:34:25 1:04:25 4:17
4 Daneel De Villiers 15km 760 EM 26 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:35:41 1:05:41 4:22
5 brenna coupland 15km 711 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:35:51 1:05:51 4:23
6 Francois du Plessis 15km 772 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:36:19 1:06:19 4:25
7 Louis Horn 15km 729 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:03 1:07:03 4:28
8 Joakim Hansi Blackadder 15km 897 SV 33 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:10 1:07:10 4:28
9 Jonathan Van Wyk 15km 782 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:20 1:07:20 4:29
10 John Burns 15km 743 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:55 1:07:55 4:31
11 Ivan Robinson 15km 794 EM 26 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:38:00 1:08:00 4:32
12 Willem Liebenberg 15km 788 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:39:46 1:09:46 4:39
13 Hendriks Patrick 15km 862 MM 55 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:01 1:22:01 5:28
14 Ian van Rijswijk 15km 889 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:14 1:22:14 5:28
16 Shirley Du Plessis 15km 771 VW 49 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:52:17 1:22:17 5:29
15 Rob Fellowes 15km 700 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:17 1:22:17 5:29
17 Michael Molyneaux 15km 756 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:53:01 1:23:01 5:32
18 Anthony Molyneaux 15km 758 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:53:36 1:23:36 5:34
19 Carike Lambrechts 15km 783 VW 43 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:53:57 1:23:57 5:35
20 Michelle Williams 15km 863 SW 37 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:54:08 1:24:08 5:36
21 Neil Pienaar 15km 740 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:54:26 1:24:26 5:37
22 Johan Van der Merwe 15km 895 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:54:39 1:24:39 5:38
23 Richard Kruger 15km 739 VM 49 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:00:25 1:30:25 6:01
24 Cindy Ann Jacobs 15km 778 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:00:35 1:30:35 6:02
25 Larize De Wet 15km 728 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:00:42 1:30:42 6:02
26 Dave Jonker 15km 867 SV 39 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:02:32 1:32:32 6:10
27 Jason Dorfling 15km 766 EM 24 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:02:44 1:32:44 6:10
28 Simon Sonn 15km 735 VW 44 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:03:07 1:33:07 6:12
29 Johann Theron 15km 786 MM 60 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:03:09 1:33:09 6:12
30 Antony Abate 15km 737 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:03:22 1:33:22 6:13
31 Nicola Hendriks 15km 751 EW 22 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:04:41 1:34:41 6:18
32 Emily Yeo 15km 883 EW 20 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:04:49 1:34:49 6:19
33 Marc Machtelinckx 15km 790 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:04:58 1:34:58 6:19
34 Andries van Rhyn 15km 713 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:05:12 1:35:12 6:20
35 Nicolaas Loubser 15km 792 MM 56 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:05:23 1:35:23 6:21
36 ROBYN MARC SHELLEY 15km 709 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:05:40 1:35:40 6:22
37 Chanel Viljoen 15km 749 EW 23 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:06:25 1:36:25 6:25
38 De Wet Steenkamp 15km 747 EM 24 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:06:27 1:36:27 6:25
39 Johan Van Heerden 15km 866 VM 45 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:07:24 1:37:24 6:29
40 Elze Bresler 15km 714 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:07:33 1:37:33 6:30
41 glen leedenberg 15km 726 MM 51 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:07:35 1:37:35 6:30
42 PAUL BUCKLAND 15km 759 MM 55 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:08:35 1:38:35 6:34
43 Schalk Smit 15km 724 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:09:34 1:39:34 6:38
44 Johann Smit 15km 882 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:09:51 1:39:51 6:39
45 Anton Van Gass 15km 881 VM 47 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:09:53 1:39:53 6:39
46 Steve Akester 15km 803 MM 56 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:10:07 1:40:07 6:40
47 Gerhard Coetzee 15km 776 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:10:20 1:40:20 6:41
48 Willem Uys 15km 773 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:10:29 1:40:29 6:41
49 Leyton Beukes 15km 757 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:10:30 1:40:30 6:42
50 Janine Colling 15km 781 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:10:32 1:40:32 6:42
51 Rose Rushton 15km 702 47 08:30:00 1 10:10:36 1:40:36 6:42
52 Catherine Mitchell 15km 887 VW 44 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:10:39 1:40:39 6:42
53 Helen Morrissey 15km 761 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:10:48 1:40:48 6:43
54 Kate le Roux 15km 864 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:11:09 1:41:09 6:44
55 Jacques Roelofse 15km 775 EM 28 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:11:13 1:41:13 6:44
56 Lilize Diener 15km 753 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:11:26 1:41:26 6:45
57 TW Van Zyl 15km 754 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:11:28 1:41:28 6:45
58 Rob McDonald 15km 793 MM 64 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:12:27 1:42:27 6:49
59 Henriette Nel 15km 719 SW 31 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:12:30 1:42:30 6:50
60 Jacky Rabbolini 15km 752 VW 42 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:13:02 1:43:02 6:52
61 Liana Abate 15km 738 VW 44 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:13:24 1:43:24 6:53
62 Ali Williams 15km 742 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:13:26 1:43:26 6:53
63 Leon Visser 15km 780 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:13:54 1:43:54 6:55
64 NATALIE PRINGLE 15km 710 VW 40 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:14:31 1:44:31 6:58
65 Angelique Smit 15km 770 SW 39 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:16:48 1:46:48 7:07
66 Sky Modricky 15km 716 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:16:53 1:46:53 7:07
67 Nicky Schermer 15km 727 SW 34 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:17:46 1:47:46 7:11
68 Leanne Van den berg 15km 765 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:19:09 1:49:09 7:16
69 harold cupido 15km 721 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:20:22 1:50:22 7:21
70 Cobus Visser 15km 755 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:21:44 1:51:44 7:26
71 Kim Laubscher 15km 701 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:21:52 1:51:52 7:27
72 Sam Kriger 15km 732 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:24:18 1:54:18 7:37
73 Caroline Hartlieb 15km 785 VW 44 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:24:21 1:54:21 7:37
74 Martin Giles 15km 784 MM 52 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:25:14 1:55:14 7:40
75 Manfred Laumann 15km 707 58 08:30:00 1 10:26:28 1:56:28 7:45
76 Rose Mills 15km 799 MW 58 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:27:03 1:57:03 7:48
77 Jonel Steffen 15km 768 VW 40 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:27:05 1:57:05 7:48
78 Annick Walsdorff 15km 705 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:27:24 1:57:24 7:49
79 Linda Anne Sparks 15km 712 MW 57 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:29:17 1:59:17 7:57
80 Michele Priestman 15km 718 MW 59 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:29:19 1:59:19 7:57
81 Nicci Van der Merwe 15km 741 SW 34 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:42:38 2:12:38 8:50
82 Nina Gelderblom 15km 736 SW 35 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:42:40 2:12:40 8:50
83 Marilize von Horsten 15km 715 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:42:48 2:12:48 8:51
84 Emma Jude Jackson 15km 725 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:43:31 2:13:31 8:54
85 Thomas Van Koesveld 15km 722 38 08:30:00 1 10:50:03 2:20:03 9:20
86 Denise Mager 15km 779 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:50:07 2:20:07 9:20
87 Sibylle von Boetticher 15km 774 SW 35 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:50:11 2:20:11 9:20
88 Steve Buckley 15km 789 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:51:49 2:21:49 9:27
89 Michelle Williams 15km 802 SW 35 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:56:52 2:26:52 9:47
90 Srikanth Reddy Karumuri 15km 762 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:56:59 2:26:59 9:47
91 Phillip Van Schalkwyk 15km 767 MM 70 (M) 08:30:00 1 11:00:15 2:30:15 10:01