Provisional Results for Spur Mountain Bike Classic

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
1 Juan Jansen Van Vuuren 13km E E318 SJB 13 (M) 09:30:00 10:07:12 0:37:12 20.97
2 Callaghan Human 13km E E373 SJB 14 (M) 09:30:00 10:08:27 0:38:27 20.29
5 Luke-John Els 13km E E341 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 10:12:07 0:42:07 18.52
7 Jacob Nicolaas Johannes Theart 13km E E371 SJB 12 (M) 09:30:00 10:13:53 0:43:53 17.77
9 Liam Lambert 13km E E407 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 10:17:14 0:47:14 16.51
12 Tyron Visser 13km E E322 SJB 13 (M) 09:30:00 10:20:36 0:50:36 15.42
13 PG Groenewald 13km E E420 SJB 9 (M) 09:30:00 10:20:39 0:50:39 15.40
14 Liam Hacking 13km E E426 SJB 9 (M) 09:30:00 10:20:40 0:50:40 15.39
16 Naude Stroebel 13km E E421 SJB 8 (M) 09:30:00 10:21:04 0:51:04 15.27
18 Jaden Griggs 13km E E417 SJB 11 (M) 09:30:00 10:21:38 0:51:38 15.11
22 Dylan King 13km E E359 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 10:25:32 0:55:32 14.05
23 Jack Goosen 13km E E356 SJB 9 (M) 09:30:00 10:25:38 0:55:38 14.02
25 Jacques Le sueur 13km E E337 SJB 11 (M) 09:30:00 10:25:51 0:55:51 13.97
27 Paul De Villiers 13km E E361 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 10:26:12 0:56:12 13.88
30 Wihan Uys 13km E E428 SJB 11 (M) 09:30:00 10:26:42 0:56:42 13.76
31 Arno Coetzer 13km E E394 SJB 9 (M) 09:30:00 10:26:51 0:56:51 13.72
39 Steffan Hillebrand 13km E E404 SJB 8 (M) 09:30:00 10:27:47 0:57:47 13.50
40 Emil Rossle 13km E E332 SJB 9 (M) 09:30:00 10:27:55 0:57:55 13.47
42 Liam Store 13km E E429 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 10:28:14 0:58:14 13.39
43 Luka van der westhuizen 13km E E329 SJB 8 (M) 09:30:00 10:29:13 0:59:13 13.17
47 Dewald Redelinghuys 13km E E327 SJB 13 (M) 09:30:00 10:30:54 1:00:54 12.81
49 Henro Fourie 13km E E423 SJB 8 (M) 09:30:00 10:32:26 1:02:26 12.49
51 Tristan McGiven 13km E E395 SJB 7 (M) 09:30:00 10:32:56 1:02:56 12.39
55 Dewald Treurnich 13km E E376 SJB 13 (M) 09:30:00 10:33:22 1:03:22 12.31
56 Nicholas Schafer 13km E E410 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 10:33:28 1:03:28 12.29
61 Hannes Pretorius 13km E E400 SJB 8 (M) 09:30:00 10:34:43 1:04:43 12.05
65 Luke Van Lill 13km E E439 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 10:35:28 1:05:28 11.91
2 Morne Immelman 30km D D631 SJB 14 (M) 09:17:00 10:23:54 1:06:54 26.91
3 Janke Janse van Vuuren 30km C C643 SJB 14 (M) 09:15:00 10:24:00 1:09:00 26.09
94 Peter-Henry Whittle 13km E E347 SJB 8 (M) 09:30:00 10:47:40 1:17:40 10.04
101 Stian Kuun 13km E E381 SJB 8 (M) 09:30:00 10:49:17 1:19:17 9.84
106 Daniel King 13km E E358 SJB 8 (M) 09:30:00 10:49:51 1:19:51 9.77
107 Aidan Visser 13km E E323 SJB 8 (M) 09:30:00 10:50:27 1:20:27 9.70
115 Cameron Nass 13km E E314 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 10:52:26 1:22:26 9.46
116 Joshua Nass 13km E E312 SJB 13 (M) 09:30:00 10:52:32 1:22:32 9.45
22 Leonard James 30km C C516 SJB 14 (M) 09:15:00 10:53:16 1:38:16 18.32
61 Adam Tresfon 30km C C576 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 11:02:40 1:47:40 16.72
67 James Botha 30km D D868 SJB 13 (M) 09:17:00 11:05:37 1:48:37 16.57
73 samuel cleary 30km D D903 SJB 10 (M) 09:17:00 11:06:26 1:49:26 16.45
80 Tristan Andrew Samuels-Bronee 30km C C604 SJB 14 (M) 09:15:00 11:05:54 1:50:54 16.23
93 Nicholas Botha 30km D D867 SJB 11 (M) 09:17:00 11:09:20 1:52:20 16.02
99 Luca Hefer 30km C C579 SJB 14 (M) 09:15:00 11:07:51 1:52:51 15.95
104 Lood Goosen 30km D D845 SJB 12 (M) 09:17:00 11:10:42 1:53:42 15.83
112 Jian Louw 30km D D962 SJB 13 (M) 09:17:00 11:11:10 1:54:10 15.77
160 Gustav Raubenheimer 30km D D910 SJB 11 (M) 09:17:00 11:20:49 2:03:49 14.54
178 Noah Hefer 30km C C578 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 11:24:22 2:09:22 13.91
187 Nicolaas Majewski 30km D D897 SJB 14 (M) 09:17:00 11:28:52 2:11:52 13.65
221 Tielman De Waal 30km D D943 SJB 11 (M) 09:17:00 11:38:59 2:21:59 12.68
233 Carl Binedell 30km D D970 SJB 14 (M) 09:17:00 11:43:44 2:26:44 12.27
252 Dihan Hugo 30km D D938 SJB 10 (M) 09:17:00 11:59:12 2:42:12 11.10
266 Jesse Sher 30km D D859 SJB 14 (M) 09:17:00 12:03:31 2:46:31 10.81
287 Gerlo Pieters 30km D D829 SJB 13 (M) 09:17:00 12:35:35 3:18:35 9.06