Provisional Results for Spur Mountain Bike Classic

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
8 EL-John Gordon 13km E E342 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 10:14:27 0:44:27 17.55
19 Lynne Griggs 13km E E418 SV 39 (F) 09:30:00 10:21:42 0:51:42 15.09
20 Justin Munckton 13km E E334 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 10:24:32 0:54:32 14.30
26 Dominic Le Roux 13km E E416 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 10:26:07 0:56:07 13.90
50 Theunis Fourie 13km E E424 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 10:32:31 1:02:31 12.48
52 hendre hulscher 13km E E315 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 10:33:02 1:03:02 12.37
53 Micheal Nel 13km E E301 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 10:33:04 1:03:04 12.37
59 Stephan Hulscher 13km E E316 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 10:33:41 1:03:41 12.25
60 Albertus Johannes Viljoen 13km E E390 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 10:34:00 1:04:00 12.19
91 Eugene Fourie 13km E E378 SV 32 (M) 09:30:00 10:45:51 1:15:51 10.28
100 Christian Kuun 13km E E382 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 10:49:14 1:19:14 9.84
103 wesley cole 13km E E433 SV 35 (M) 09:30:00 10:49:27 1:19:27 9.82
104 Lenrick Boesack 13km E E340 SV 32 (M) 09:30:00 10:49:47 1:19:47 9.78
105 Walter Boesack 13km E E339 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 10:49:49 1:19:49 9.77
5 Dustin Fourie 30km C C588 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 10:38:23 1:23:23 21.59
7 Nathan De Wee 30km C C587 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 10:41:15 1:26:15 20.87
120 Andrew Border 13km E E336 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 10:58:01 1:28:01 8.86
123 Brendan Tighy 13km E E326 SV 31 (M) 09:30:00 10:58:36 1:28:36 8.80
11 Garyth Kemp 30km C C530 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 10:46:18 1:31:18 19.72
15 Chris Muller 30km C C586 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 10:50:21 1:35:21 18.88
17 Wagener Hanekom 30km D D871 SV 31 (M) 09:17:00 10:52:49 1:35:49 18.79
19 Francois Kitching 30km C C569 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 10:52:21 1:37:21 18.49
21 Louis Muller 30km C C644 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 10:53:12 1:38:12 18.33
26 Chase Hyde 30km C C572 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 10:53:47 1:38:47 18.22
30 Murray Stephenson 30km C C605 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 10:56:09 1:41:09 17.80
31 Ryan Le Roux 30km D C1046 SV 37 (M) 09:17:00 10:58:53 1:41:53 17.67
34 craig Parker 30km C C625 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 10:57:30 1:42:30 17.56
38 innis brynard 30km D D963 SV 38 (M) 09:17:00 11:00:10 1:43:10 17.45
39 Cornel Holtzhausen 30km D D900 SV 37 (M) 09:17:00 11:00:23 1:43:23 17.41
40 Jason Grant Ratner 30km C C511 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 10:58:28 1:43:28 17.40
42 Johan Zaayman 30km D D957 SV 36 (M) 09:17:00 11:00:57 1:43:57 17.32
53 Seppie Coetze 30km C C628 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 11:01:28 1:46:28 16.91
55 Pieter Visagie 30km D D892 SV 30 (M) 09:17:00 11:03:41 1:46:41 16.87
60 Gareth Whelan 30km D D849 SV 32 (M) 09:17:00 11:04:32 1:47:32 16.74
64 Jody Leukes 30km D D934 SV 32 (M) 09:17:00 11:05:24 1:48:24 16.61
74 Gert Du plessis 30km D D946 SV 38 (M) 09:17:00 11:06:52 1:49:52 16.38
75 Tertius van Zyl 30km D D1019 SV 39 (M) 09:17:00 11:06:56 1:49:56 16.37
88 Ruhan Slabbert 30km C C549 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 11:06:38 1:51:38 16.12
98 Ryan Epstein 30km D D995 SV 36 (M) 09:17:00 11:09:33 1:52:33 15.99
100 Emlyn Naude 30km C C546 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 11:07:53 1:52:53 15.95
101 Lekeli Lepati 30km D D923 SV 36 (M) 09:17:00 11:10:17 1:53:17 15.89
111 Ruan Meiring 30km D D833 SV 35 (M) 09:17:00 11:11:05 1:54:05 15.78
121 Jaco Peacock 30km D D802 SV 36 (M) 09:17:00 11:12:52 1:55:52 15.54
124 Deon Coetzer 30km D D880 SV 39 (M) 09:17:00 11:13:10 1:56:10 15.49
6 Tim Ellerbeck 45km A A144 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 10:56:57 1:56:57 23.09
137 Rudi Louw 30km C C556 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 11:14:54 1:59:54 15.01
142 Shaun Stander 30km D D835 SV 33 (M) 09:17:00 11:17:37 2:00:37 14.92
143 Juan Van Niekerk 30km D D836 SV 36 (M) 09:17:00 11:17:40 2:00:40 14.92
145 Baldwin Balie 30km C C575 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 11:16:23 2:01:23 14.83
146 Noel Cloete 30km C C542 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 11:16:27 2:01:27 14.82
149 Karl Dahms 30km D D968 SV 35 (M) 09:17:00 11:18:45 2:01:45 14.78
153 Anwar Adamson 30km C C617 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 11:17:25 2:02:25 14.70
155 Tahir Manuel 30km C C619 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 11:17:32 2:02:32 14.69
157 Simon Dowdles 30km C C615 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 11:18:29 2:03:29 14.58
168 Raymond Fullex 30km D D928 SV 32 (M) 09:17:00 11:22:30 2:05:30 14.34
13 Pieter Rautenbach 45km A A62 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 11:05:34 2:05:34 21.50
173 Johan du Toit 30km D D832 SV 32 (M) 09:17:00 11:24:20 2:07:20 14.14
174 Jonathan McDonald 30km C C510 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 11:22:35 2:07:35 14.11
175 Rhodes Smith 30km D D834 SV 35 (M) 09:17:00 11:24:43 2:07:43 14.09
184 Pieter Krynauw 30km D D870 SV 36 (M) 09:17:00 11:28:14 2:11:14 13.72
26 Shaun Keown 45km A A84 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 11:14:20 2:14:20 20.10
27 Mike Scott 45km A A99 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 11:14:29 2:14:29 20.08
201 Angelo Hendricks 30km D D826 SV 39 (M) 09:17:00 11:32:10 2:15:10 13.32
203 Patrick Gardner 30km C C602 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 11:30:33 2:15:33 13.28
30 Paul Roux 45km A A165 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 11:16:30 2:16:30 19.78
36 Luke Levey 45km A A44 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 11:17:41 2:17:41 19.61
226 aboebakar gamildien 30km C C581 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 11:37:37 2:22:37 12.62
42 John Spangenberg 45km A A69 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 11:23:29 2:23:29 18.82
228 Zaid Abrahams 30km C C550 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 11:40:00 2:25:00 12.41
43 Michael Claxton 45km A A267 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 11:26:31 2:26:31 18.43
44 Ori Saban 45km A A26 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 11:26:34 2:26:34 18.42
45 Nicolas Carkeek 45km A A14 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 11:27:03 2:27:03 18.36
237 Miguel Da Silva 30km C C545 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 11:42:33 2:27:33 12.20
46 Stephen Kelbrick 45km A A57 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 11:27:46 2:27:46 18.27
241 Steven Westraad 30km D D931 SV 38 (M) 09:17:00 11:45:51 2:28:51 12.09
242 Barend Van Zyl 30km D D807 SV 32 (M) 09:17:00 11:47:02 2:30:02 12.00
48 Gerrit Kuhn 45km B B278 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 11:30:10 2:30:10 17.98
49 Peter Heath 45km A A252 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 11:30:21 2:30:21 17.96
246 Giancarlo Ferrone 30km D D873 SV 35 (M) 09:17:00 11:52:37 2:35:37 11.57
66 Shaafee Hendricks 45km A A63 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 11:37:12 2:37:12 17.18
250 Yusuf Orrie 30km D D817 SV 38 (M) 09:17:00 11:58:47 2:41:47 11.13
251 Russell Rankin 30km D D803 SV 35 (M) 09:17:00 11:59:02 2:42:02 11.11
77 Seth O'Dea 45km A A114 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 11:43:21 2:43:21 16.53
258 Abrie Janse van Rensburg 30km D D806 SV 34 (M) 09:17:00 12:00:28 2:43:28 11.01
81 GARTH PETERSEN 45km A A3 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 11:45:28 2:45:28 16.32
91 Lean de Wet 45km B B266 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 11:50:53 2:50:53 15.80
99 Alfred Kidd 45km A A88 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 11:53:15 2:53:15 15.58
102 Piet Carinus 45km A A253 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 11:54:30 2:54:30 15.47
109 Julian Burke 45km A A149 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 11:57:55 2:57:55 15.18
113 Wikus Van Rooyen 45km A A89 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 12:01:05 3:01:05 14.91
120 R.J. Botha 45km A A72 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 12:02:59 3:02:59 14.76
121 Bruce Bonthuys 45km A A95 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 12:03:03 3:03:03 14.75
122 Hennie Theron 45km A A94 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 12:03:08 3:03:08 14.74
123 Gideon Nieuwoudt 45km A A117 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 12:03:24 3:03:24 14.72
148 Kobus Buys 45km A A254 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 12:20:38 3:20:38 13.46
153 Malan van der Wath 45km A A36 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 12:28:14 3:28:14 12.97
155 Shaun Shrives 45km A A33 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 12:30:38 3:30:38 12.82
161 Steven Davids 45km A A104 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 12:42:45 3:42:45 12.12