Provisional Results for Stellenbosch Farm Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 6 km 559 SJB 12 (M) 08:32:00 1 08:58:40 0:26:40 4:26
2 Deniel Du Plessis 6 km 560 SJB 10 (M) 08:32:00 1 08:59:37 0:27:37 4:36
3 Shene Du Plessis 6 km 561 SJG 10 (F) 08:32:00 1 08:59:52 0:27:52 4:38
4 Peter Adolphs 6 km 654 SV 34 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:01:05 0:29:05 4:50
5 George van Rooyen 6 km 501 SV 35 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:02:42 0:30:42 5:07
6 Alex Kerrod 6 km 653 MM 52 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:03:02 0:31:02 5:10
7 Noelette Dykes 6 km 550 SW 32 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:03:07 0:31:07 5:11
8 Carey Schofmann 6 km 638 VW 47 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:03:38 0:31:38 5:16
9 Simeon Venter 6 km 516 JB 15 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:03:55 0:31:55 5:19
10 Jaco Steyn 6 km 510 VM 43 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:04:05 0:32:05 5:20
11 Jano Gildenhuys 6 km 529 SJB 10 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:04:45 0:32:45 5:27
12 Tiaan Pietersen 6 km 572 EM 25 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:05:15 0:33:15 5:32
13 Isabella Beukes 6 km 562 EW 29 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:05:27 0:33:27 5:34
14 Zoe Kerrod 6 km 597 EW 22 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:05:43 0:33:43 5:37
15 Gawie Marais 6 km 683 SV 39 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:06:50 0:34:50 5:48
16 Grace Warner 6 km 527 EW 23 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:07:07 0:35:07 5:51
17 Keegan Harrison 6 km 528 EM 19 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:07:10 0:35:10 5:51
18 Joubert Maarschalk 6 km 500 EM 25 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:08:46 0:36:46 6:07
19 Chris Clark 6 km 564 MM 75 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:08:56 0:36:56 6:09
20 CONNIE COETZEE 6 km 567 MW 56 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:09:04 0:37:04 6:10
21 Lawrence Kilian 6 km 535 EM 23 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:10:44 0:38:44 6:27
22 Janine Bombosch 6 km 658 EW 23 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:10:46 0:38:46 6:27
23 Peter Roos 6 km 576 MM 54 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:10:48 0:38:48 6:28
24 Liza Kerrod 6 km 533 MW 51 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:11:17 0:39:17 6:32
25 Wilfried Franke 6 km 594 MM 66 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:11:21 0:39:21 6:33
26 Luke Kershaw 6 km 661 SJB 11 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:12:01 0:40:01 6:40
27 Ilse Schutte 6 km 547 VW 46 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:12:12 0:40:12 6:42
28 Tamar van der Merwe 6 km 522 EW 28 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:12:58 0:40:58 6:49
29 Louise Steenkamp 6 km 644 EW 26 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:13:02 0:41:02 6:50
30 Melissa Nortje 6 km 503 SW 39 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:13:27 0:41:27 6:54
31 Lauren Van rensburg 6 km 502 SW 38 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:13:29 0:41:29 6:54
32 Kelly Mc Lennan 6 km 507 EW 28 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:13:34 0:41:34 6:55
33 Nicole Adams 6 km 552 VW 44 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:13:47 0:41:47 6:57
34 Jurgen Van Zyl 6 km 509 SV 31 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:14:04 0:42:04 7:00
35 Leigh de Beyer 6 km 569 EW 26 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:14:09 0:42:09 7:01
36 Tiaan Visagie 6 km 540 EM 20 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:14:25 0:42:25 7:04
37 Lynda Van Der Merwe 6 km 571 VW 43 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:14:31 0:42:31 7:05
38 Willmund Van Aarde 6 km 566 VM 49 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:14:42 0:42:42 7:07
39 ESTIE THIRION 6 km 536 SW 38 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:14:59 0:42:59 7:09
40 Kerry Steyn 6 km 511 SW 38 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:15:32 0:43:32 7:15
41 Anne-Marie Gous 6 km 513 VW 43 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:15:34 0:43:34 7:15
42 Ulandi Van As 6 km 508 SW 31 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:15:38 0:43:38 7:16
43 Elise Lecuona 6 km 639 VW 42 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:15:43 0:43:43 7:17
44 Christian Wissmann 6 km 543 EM 29 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:16:28 0:44:28 7:24
45 Liezl Fouche 6 km 544 EW 29 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:16:38 0:44:38 7:26
46 Nick van Rensburg 6 km 655 VM 45 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:16:39 0:44:39 7:26
47 Liandra du Plooy 6 km 515 VW 44 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:17:05 0:45:05 7:30
48 Antoinette Tigar 6 km 665 MW 50 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:17:15 0:45:15 7:32
49 Liani Swanepoel 6 km 574 SW 39 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:17:37 0:45:37 7:36
50 Brandon Arries 6 km 519 SV 30 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:17:47 0:45:47 7:37
51 Lovell Arendse 6 km 520 VM 42 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:17:54 0:45:54 7:39
52 Kelsey Calder 6 km 548 EW 26 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:17:56 0:45:56 7:39
53 Werner Viljoen 6 km 557 SV 36 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:18:01 0:46:01 7:40
54 Johan De Villiers 6 km 545 MM 59 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:18:07 0:46:07 7:41
55 Tinus-Gerrit Van Zyl 6 km 537 SV 37 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:18:13 0:46:13 7:42
56 Anneli De Villiers 6 km 546 MW 56 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:18:14 0:46:14 7:42
57 Rachel Laemmie 6 km 669 EW 21 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:18:24 0:46:24 7:44
58 Matthew Slart 6 km 670 EM 21 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:18:26 0:46:26 7:44
59 Chris van Lierop 6 km 551 MM 75 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:19:42 0:47:42 7:57
60 Gina Marsicano 6 km 573 SW 33 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:20:06 0:48:06 8:01
61 Dot Mackenzie 6 km 668 MW 68 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:20:50 0:48:50 8:08
62 Robyn Clark 6 km 684 VW 42 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:22:09 0:50:09 8:21
63 Kim Clark 6 km 665 SV 39 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:22:13 0:50:13 8:22
64 Patricia Forsyth 6 km 549 SW 39 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:22:29 0:50:29 8:24
65 Hilde Heyns 6 km 518 SW 33 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:22:31 0:50:31 8:25
66 Chante Hanekom 6 km 531 EW 27 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:22:51 0:50:51 8:28
67 Jeanne-MariƩ Van Heerden 6 km 555 SW 36 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:23:10 0:51:10 8:31
68 Lara Hill 6 km 553 SW 30 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:23:22 0:51:22 8:33
69 Petra Devereux 6 km 525 40 08:32:00 1 09:23:57 0:51:57 8:39
70 Lynn Munitich 6 km 530 SW 39 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:24:00 0:52:00 8:40
71 Maurice Bruwer 6 km 526 SV 39 (M) 08:32:00 1 09:24:02 0:52:02 8:40
72 Lourdes Bruwer 6 km 517 SW 36 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:24:06 0:52:06 8:41
73 Retha Louw 6 km 570 MW 56 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:24:14 0:52:14 8:42
74 Sue Proudfoot 6 km 532 VW 46 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:26:01 0:54:01 9:00
75 Janine Reyneke 6 km 523 SW 39 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:26:48 0:54:48 9:08
76 Lee Venter 6 km 524 VW 42 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:26:50 0:54:50 9:08
77 Melissa Rossouw 6 km 521 SW 35 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:29:00 0:57:00 9:30
78 SUZANNE TWENTYMAN-JONES 6 km 512 VW 45 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:30:48 0:58:48 9:48
79 Amery Carolissen 6 km 667 EW 22 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:31:03 0:59:03 9:50
80 Petri van der westhuizen 6 km 666 EW 26 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:31:06 0:59:06 9:51
81 Sheila Joseph 6 km 563 MW 76 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:31:09 0:59:09 9:51
82 Megan Jacobs 6 km 514 SW 36 (F) 08:32:00 1 09:36:02 1:04:02 10:40