Provisional Results for Stellenbosch Farm Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Chris Visser 11 km 865 SV 35 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:59:06 0:44:06 4:00
2 Louis Horn 11 km 722 SV 35 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:00:37 0:45:37 4:08
3 Francois du Plessis 11 km 788 VM 42 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:00:44 0:45:44 4:09
4 Anton Engelbrecht 11 km 881 MM 53 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:05:19 0:50:19 4:34
5 Martin Bongers 11 km 754 SV 35 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:06:05 0:51:05 4:38
6 Clinton Hill 11 km 782 SV 34 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:07:16 0:52:16 4:45
7 Shirley Du Plessis 11 km 787 VW 49 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:07:41 0:52:41 4:47
8 Walter Heuer 11 km 893 VM 41 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:07:43 0:52:43 4:47
9 Clifford De Kock 11 km 751 VM 48 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:08:52 0:53:52 4:53
10 Heinrich Boock 11 km 771 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:09:32 0:54:32 4:57
11 graeme Blem 11 km 736 MM 54 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:09:58 0:54:58 4:59
12 Edmund Rabe 11 km 729 EM 22 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:10:00 0:55:00 5:00
13 Carike Lambrechts 11 km 801 VW 43 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:10:06 0:55:06 5:00
14 Michael Waters 11 km 892 VM 43 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:10:14 0:55:14 5:01
15 Limont Lehman 11 km 891 VM 41 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:10:36 0:55:36 5:03
16 Petrus Nel 11 km 740 EM 28 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:11:21 0:56:21 5:07
17 Christine van Niekerk 11 km 730 EW 28 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:11:33 0:56:33 5:08
18 Roanne van der Merwe 11 km 850 VW 42 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:12:23 0:57:23 5:13
19 Mandy Feyt 11 km 823 SW 37 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:12:43 0:57:43 5:14
20 Janine Colling 11 km 785 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:12:45 0:57:45 5:15
21 ROBYN MARC SHELLEY 11 km 851 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:13:36 0:58:36 5:19
22 Laura Peddle 11 km 898 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:13:40 0:58:40 5:20
23 Michael Otto 11 km 900 SV 35 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:13:42 0:58:42 5:20
24 Ryan Cook 11 km 720 SV 32 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:13:55 0:58:55 5:21
25 Ryan Van Niekerk 11 km 718 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:13:58 0:58:58 5:21
26 Mike Saunders 11 km 866 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:13:59 0:58:59 5:21
27 Cobus Potgieter 11 km 700 SV 32 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:14:37 0:59:37 5:25
28 Edna Ytier 11 km 822 MW 52 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:15:29 1:00:29 5:29
29 Reginald moses 11 km 708 MM 54 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:15:49 1:00:49 5:31
30 Ted Parzydlo 11 km 811 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:16:02 1:01:02 5:32
31 Craig Goldswain 11 km 794 EM 24 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:16:22 1:01:22 5:34
32 Stacey Brand 11 km 773 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:16:33 1:01:33 5:35
33 Hennie Brand 11 km 772 EM 28 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:16:36 1:01:36 5:36
34 Johann Swart 11 km 803 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:17:09 1:02:09 5:39
35 Nicolene van der Spuy 11 km 808 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:17:21 1:02:21 5:40
36 Charlotte Hanekom 11 km 759 SW 30 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:17:25 1:02:25 5:40
37 Anton Bohmer 11 km 878 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:18:03 1:03:03 5:43
38 Stephanus Smit 11 km 805 MM 55 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:18:09 1:03:09 5:44
39 Craig Melvill 11 km 707 VM 43 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:18:18 1:03:18 5:45
40 Migal Wirth 11 km 883 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:18:24 1:03:24 5:45
41 Yolande Erasmus 11 km 879 VW 42 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:18:30 1:03:30 5:46
42 Tania Schabe 11 km 880 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:18:32 1:03:32 5:46
43 Gerhard Coetzee 11 km 777 SV 35 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:18:36 1:03:36 5:46
44 NATALIE PRINGLE 11 km 852 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:18:38 1:03:38 5:47
45 Lucille Kirsten 11 km 907 SW 37 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:18:59 1:03:59 5:49
46 Francois Malan 11 km 799 SV 38 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:19:02 1:04:02 5:49
47 Pieter Bezuidenhout 11 km 818 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:19:09 1:04:09 5:49
48 Carmen Honiball 11 km 743 EW 23 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:20:19 1:05:19 5:56
49 Wilmar Van Niekerk 11 km 742 23 08:15:00 1 09:20:21 1:05:21 5:56
50 Willem Uys 11 km 786 VM 42 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:20:24 1:05:24 5:56
51 John Peters 11 km 714 MM 52 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:20:45 1:05:45 5:58
52 Chenel Kruger 11 km 739 EW 25 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:20:48 1:05:48 5:58
53 Schalk De Jager 11 km 872 VM 44 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:21:19 1:06:19 6:01
54 Annalie Rich 11 km 781 VW 47 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:21:50 1:06:50 6:04
55 Alexis Sacks 11 km 770 VW 48 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:21:53 1:06:53 6:04
56 Eloise Moolman 11 km 735 EW 23 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:22:03 1:07:03 6:05
57 Liesl Ribeiro 11 km 702 VW 47 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:22:04 1:07:04 6:05
58 Emmica Brits 11 km 723 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:22:19 1:07:19 6:07
59 Jean Thomas 11 km 819 VW 44 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:22:44 1:07:44 6:09
60 Lerina Basson 11 km 806 SW 39 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:22:55 1:07:55 6:10
61 Chante Van Rooyen 11 km 712 EW 21 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:22:59 1:07:59 6:10
62 Saskia Speck 11 km 873 EW 25 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:23:01 1:08:01 6:11
63 Juan-Pierre Graham 11 km 874 EM 28 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:23:05 1:08:05 6:11
64 Annelise Van Niekerk 11 km 903 VW 44 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:23:12 1:08:12 6:12
65 ANUZKA HUMAN 11 km 705 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:23:16 1:08:16 6:12
66 Marshall Kiewiet 11 km 761 SV 34 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:23:17 1:08:17 6:12
67 Chris Handsworth 11 km 868 SV 35 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:23:19 1:08:19 6:12
68 SIMON SPECK 11 km 756 MM 55 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:23:24 1:08:24 6:13
70 Simon Taylor 11 km 706 MM 53 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:23:25 1:08:25 6:13
69 Kate Baldwin 11 km 728 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:23:25 1:08:25 6:13
71 Ruan Gildenhuys 11 km 725 SJB 14 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:23:26 1:08:26 6:13
72 Anton Gildenhuys 11 km 727 VM 43 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:23:29 1:08:29 6:13
73 Carin Gildenhuys 11 km 726 VW 43 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:23:32 1:08:32 6:13
74 Eugene Robyn 11 km 812 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:23:47 1:08:47 6:15
75 Imraan Narker 11 km 710 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:23:49 1:08:49 6:15
76 Marwaan Allie 11 km 716 MM 50 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:24:08 1:09:08 6:17
77 Cobus Visser 11 km 778 SV 34 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:24:44 1:09:44 6:20
78 Gaynore Duthie 11 km 784 VW 48 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:24:51 1:09:51 6:21
79 Rachelle Bester 11 km 814 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:25:11 1:10:11 6:22
80 Estiaan Groenewald 11 km 709 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:25:30 1:10:30 6:24
81 Adele Dreyer 11 km 724 VW 42 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:26:05 1:11:05 6:27
82 Izak Kamfer 11 km 734 EM 27 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:26:32 1:11:32 6:30
83 Judith Davidse 11 km 809 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:27:04 1:12:04 6:33
84 Megan Smart 11 km 835 EW 22 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:27:30 1:12:30 6:35
85 Rudy van Tonder 11 km 711 EM 21 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:27:51 1:12:51 6:37
86 Ilze Basson 11 km 776 VW 43 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:28:00 1:13:00 6:38
87 Meagan Crisp 11 km 828 SW 31 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:28:25 1:13:25 6:40
88 Anne Van Niekerk 11 km 719 EW 28 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:29:10 1:14:10 6:44
89 Lindsay Balfour 11 km 721 EW 26 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:29:12 1:14:12 6:44
90 Sibylle von Boetticher 11 km 796 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:30:50 1:15:50 6:53
91 Ruhan Slabbert 11 km 820 SV 38 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:30:51 1:15:51 6:53
92 Heike Herbst 11 km 834 VW 44 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:31:01 1:16:01 6:54
93 Coenie Vermeulen 11 km 746 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:31:12 1:16:12 6:55
94 Emma Jude Jackson 11 km 749 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:31:35 1:16:35 6:57
95 Renier Basson 11 km 775 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:31:58 1:16:58 6:59
96 Tessa Gawith 11 km 758 MW 53 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:32:08 1:17:08 7:00
97 Lara Waters 11 km 741 VW 46 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:32:23 1:17:23 7:02
98 Nicolette Rotter 11 km 744 VW 42 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:32:25 1:17:25 7:02
99 Arne Bester 11 km 813 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:32:27 1:17:27 7:02
100 Maricia Le Roux 11 km 816 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:33:40 1:18:40 7:09
101 Linda Miller 11 km 752 MW 51 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:34:01 1:19:01 7:11
102 Ria de Villiers 11 km 815 MW 69 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:34:34 1:19:34 7:14
103 Ruth Masureik 11 km 817 MW 52 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:34:36 1:19:36 7:14
104 Anita Clacey 11 km 768 MW 52 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:36:15 1:21:15 7:23
105 Shaun Clacey 11 km 767 MM 52 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:36:17 1:21:17 7:23
106 Lee-ann Harris 11 km 807 MW 50 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:37:17 1:22:17 7:28
107 Helene van Rhyn 11 km 766 MW 55 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:37:22 1:22:22 7:29
108 Samantha Brooker 11 km 765 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:37:25 1:22:25 7:29
109 Annelene Olivier 11 km 793 VW 49 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:38:24 1:23:24 7:34
110 Elmien Kriel 11 km 792 VW 47 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:38:29 1:23:29 7:35
111 Jaco Kriel 11 km 791 VM 44 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:38:31 1:23:31 7:35
112 Jonna Hyttinen 11 km 717 EW 26 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:38:51 1:23:51 7:37
113 Andrea Kotze 11 km 747 EW 26 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:38:53 1:23:53 7:37
114 Leza van der Spuy 11 km 774 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:38:55 1:23:55 7:37
115 Mymoena Abrahams 11 km 713 101 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:41:12 1:26:12 7:50
116 Andrew Rich 11 km 780 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:41:33 1:26:33 7:52
117 Tarryn Corbishley 11 km 762 SW 30 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:45:39 1:30:39 8:14
118 jill prins 11 km 875 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:47:40 1:32:40 8:25
119 Nicola Davidson 11 km 824 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:47:43 1:32:43 8:25
120 SOPHIA LOUW 11 km 797 VW 48 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:48:35 1:33:35 8:30
122 Sanet Du toit 11 km 798 VW 49 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:48:37 1:33:37 8:30
121 Petra Riggs 11 km 783 MW 55 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:48:37 1:33:37 8:30
123 Annerie Visser 11 km 779 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:49:14 1:34:14 8:34
124 Gadija Abrahams 11 km 867 VW 41 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:52:36 1:37:36 8:52
125 Nosipho Vokwana 11 km 733 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:53:35 1:38:35 8:57