Provisional Results for Spring Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Deniel Du Plessis 6 km 79 SJB 10 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:51:13 0:36:13 6:02
2 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 6 km 80 SJB 12 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:51:48 0:36:48 6:08
3 Ess-Jee Rautenbach 6 km 35 SV 37 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:52:02 0:37:02 6:10
4 Shene Du Plessis 6 km 78 SJG 10 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:53:17 0:38:17 6:22
5 Ivan Jansen van Rensburg 6 km 6 EM 22 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:54:10 0:39:10 6:31
6 Nick van Rensburg 6 km 237 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:57:27 0:42:27 7:04
7 Johan Nortje 6 km 5 MM 55 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:00:20 0:45:20 7:33
8 Elizma Strydom 6 km 158 VW 45 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:01:22 0:46:22 7:43
9 Narina Cloete 6 km 141 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:01:43 0:46:43 7:47
1 Conor O'Sullivan 10 km 711 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:46:44 0:46:44 4:40
2 Alec Botha 10 km 504 JB 16 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:46:55 0:46:55 4:41
10 Piet Nel 6 km 72 MM 63 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:03:33 0:48:33 8:05
11 Isabella Beukes 6 km 88 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:03:48 0:48:48 8:08
12 Brandon Arries 6 km 39 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:03:54 0:48:54 8:09
13 Jeanne Gouws 6 km 87 SW 37 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:04:19 0:49:19 8:13
14 Tori Gardner 6 km 53 SW 31 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:04:28 0:49:28 8:14
3 Damian-Lee Wallace 10 km 581 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:49:59 0:49:59 4:59
15 Andrew Carter 6 km 1 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:05:06 0:50:06 8:21
16 Stephan Nieuwoudt 6 km 70 EM 24 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:05:33 0:50:33 8:25
17 Shaniley September 6 km 73 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:06:45 0:51:45 8:37
18 Martinette Meyer 6 km 43 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:07:34 0:52:34 8:45
4 Francois du Plessis 10 km 578 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:52:46 0:52:46 5:16
19 Robyn Webster 6 km 61 EW 20 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:08:26 0:53:26 8:54
20 Michelle Freysen 6 km 28 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:08:33 0:53:33 8:55
21 Leon Robbertze 6 km 4 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:08:50 0:53:50 8:58
22 Kelly Mc Lennan 6 km 75 EW 28 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:08:53 0:53:53 8:58
23 Sonya Kleynhans 6 km 25 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:09:07 0:54:07 9:01
24 etienne van der spuy 6 km 97 MM 53 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:09:12 0:54:12 9:02
25 Celia De Jager 6 km 34 EW 24 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:09:51 0:54:51 9:08
26 Sonja Cilliers 6 km 32 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:09:53 0:54:53 9:08
27 Alwyn Robbertse 6 km 181 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:09:57 0:54:57 9:09
28 Elaine Broekman 6 km 57 42 08:15:00 1 09:10:19 0:55:19 9:13
29 Aidan Mailey 6 km 54 EW 19 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:10:31 0:55:31 9:15
30 Lauren Ogg 6 km 37 EW 19 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:10:33 0:55:33 9:15
5 Joakim Hansi Blackadder 10 km 712 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:56:07 0:56:07 5:36
31 Chloe Kotze 6 km 67 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:11:31 0:56:31 9:25
32 Brenda Van Nieuwholtz 6 km 51 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:12:03 0:57:03 9:30
6 Dirco Poggenpoel 10 km 541 EM 27 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:57:34 0:57:34 5:45
33 Leigh de Beyer 6 km 99 EW 26 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:12:37 0:57:37 9:36
34 Wendy Nel 6 km 71 MW 57 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:12:45 0:57:45 9:37
35 Christopher Griebenouw 6 km 62 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:12:55 0:57:55 9:39
36 John Macey 6 km 44 MM 55 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:13:07 0:58:07 9:41
7 Shirley Du Plessis 10 km 577 VW 49 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:58:39 0:58:39 5:51
37 Salome Jordaan 6 km 69 MW 55 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:14:15 0:59:15 9:52
38 Felix Potgieter 6 km 81 MM 60 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:14:17 0:59:17 9:52
39 Kenneth Mckenzie 6 km 48 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:14:23 0:59:23 9:53
40 Carina Nieuwoudt 6 km 82 MW 57 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:14:30 0:59:30 9:55
8 Kayleigh Gultig 10 km 529 EW 20 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:59:37 0:59:37 5:57
41 Barbara Paver 6 km 89 VW 41 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:14:37 0:59:37 9:56
42 Werner Viljoen 6 km 91 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:14:45 0:59:45 9:57
43 Lynda Van Der Merwe 6 km 100 VW 43 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:15:03 1:00:03 10:00
9 Ankia Scholtz 10 km 601 EW 25 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:00:09 1:00:09 6:00
44 Margeaux Burger 6 km 20 SW 37 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:15:17 1:00:17 10:02
45 Frances Egan 6 km 13 EW 20 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:15:24 1:00:24 10:04
10 Mark Raubenheimer 10 km 527 MM 56 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:00:36 1:00:36 6:03
11 Griet Zakarian 10 km MW 55 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:00:48 1:00:48 6:04
46 Ross Needham 6 km 3 EM 26 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:15:50 1:00:50 10:08
12 Neil Pienaar 10 km 542 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:00:54 1:00:54 6:05
47 Susane Exsteen 6 km 85 VW 47 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:16:08 1:01:08 10:11
13 charlana fabricius 10 km 551 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:01:28 1:01:28 6:08
14 Driaan Cornelissen 10 km 550 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:01:29 1:01:29 6:08
15 Heinrich Boock 10 km 583 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:01:53 1:01:53 6:11
48 Anzel Venter 6 km 76 SW 38 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:17:03 1:02:03 10:20
49 Nina Van Niekerk 6 km 49 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:17:21 1:02:21 10:23
50 Cindy Lombaard 6 km 101 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:17:23 1:02:23 10:23
16 Neil Lazarus 10 km 552 MM 59 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:03:46 1:03:46 6:22
51 Jacobus Freysen 6 km 27 SV 39 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:19:06 1:04:06 10:41
17 Penny Swanepoel 10 km 538 VW 47 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:04:16 1:04:16 6:25
52 Lizet Meyer 6 km 68 VW 48 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:19:20 1:04:20 10:43
18 Monique Marais 10 km 561 VW 43 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:04:21 1:04:21 6:26
19 Alon Bresler 10 km 598 EM 24 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:04:27 1:04:27 6:26
53 Kelsey Calder 6 km 93 EW 26 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:19:35 1:04:35 10:45
20 Bernard Shaw 10 km 522 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:05:18 1:05:18 6:31
54 Kathie TROOST 6 km 16 MW 59 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:20:21 1:05:21 10:53
55 Elandre Burger 6 km 26 EM 24 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:20:32 1:05:32 10:55
21 Riaan Fourie 10 km 585 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:06:01 1:06:01 6:36
56 Rhys van Rooyen 6 km 59 SV 32 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:21:29 1:06:29 11:04
22 ROBYN MARC SHELLEY 10 km 606 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:06:34 1:06:34 6:39
57 ESTELLA NEETHLING 6 km 56 SW 37 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:21:37 1:06:37 11:06
23 Etienne Jordaan 10 km 523 EM 23 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:07:25 1:07:25 6:44
24 Ted Parzydlo 10 km 604 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:07:36 1:07:36 6:45
25 Madeleine Brand 10 km 570 JG 17 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:07:47 1:07:47 6:46
58 Julian Golding 6 km 2 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:23:55 1:08:55 11:29
26 Nikola van der Linde 10 km 559 SW 36 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:08:58 1:08:58 6:53
59 Coral le Roux 6 km 42 SW 30 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:24:05 1:09:05 11:30
27 Moneque Roos 10 km 540 SW 34 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:09:47 1:09:47 6:58
28 CLINTON LOGIE 10 km 587 MM 56 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:09:58 1:09:58 6:59
29 Maurice Bruwer 10 km 513 SV 39 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:10:21 1:10:21 7:02
30 Craig Melvill 10 km 643 VM 43 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:10:22 1:10:22 7:02
31 Janine Colling 10 km 571 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:10:23 1:10:23 7:02
60 Nita Geldenhuys 6 km 74 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:25:42 1:10:42 11:47
32 Maryke Van Der Merwe 10 km 706 VW 46 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:10:48 1:10:48 7:04
33 Henri Le Roux 10 km 580 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:08 1:11:08 7:06
34 JACQUES DU TOIT 10 km 560 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:16 1:11:16 7:07
35 Stephanus Smit 10 km 573 MM 55 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:34 1:11:34 7:09
36 Rhyno Meyer 10 km 505 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:36 1:11:36 7:09
37 Pieter Bezuidenhout 10 km 605 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:40 1:11:40 7:10
38 NATALIE PRINGLE 10 km 607 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:12:01 1:12:01 7:12
39 Reginald moses 10 km 644 MM 54 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:12:08 1:12:08 7:12
40 Tanya Lazarus 10 km 553 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:12:15 1:12:15 7:13
41 Johan Davel 10 km 546 MM 64 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:12:20 1:12:20 7:14
42 Dick Oliemans 10 km 535 MM 59 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:12:25 1:12:25 7:14
43 Ashleigh Sparrow 10 km 500 EW 22 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:12:31 1:12:31 7:15
44 Nicolene van der Spuy 10 km 592 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:12:51 1:12:51 7:17
45 Jean Thomas 10 km 582 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:12:55 1:12:55 7:17
46 Schalk De Jager 10 km 616 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:12:57 1:12:57 7:17
47 Minette De Smidt 10 km 518 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:13:01 1:13:01 7:18
48 Theuns Smuts 10 km 520 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:13:03 1:13:03 7:18
61 Chante Hanekom 6 km 29 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:28:09 1:13:09 12:11
62 Claire de Waal 6 km 10 VW 41 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:28:12 1:13:12 12:12
49 Willem Uys 10 km 566 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:13:25 1:13:25 7:20
50 Anna OSullivan 10 km 531 SW 34 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:13:31 1:13:31 7:21
63 Judy van der Westhuizen 6 km 41 MW 50 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:28:53 1:13:53 12:18
51 Anna-May Golding 10 km 610 VW 43 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:14:56 1:14:56 7:29
52 Agnes Noell 10 km 525 VW 49 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:16:03 1:16:03 7:36
64 Lourdes Bruwer 6 km 11 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:31:27 1:16:27 12:44
53 Willem Schalk 10 km 548 SV 37 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:17:11 1:17:11 7:43
54 Sarah Wilton 10 km 530 SW 31 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:17:30 1:17:30 7:45
55 Wouter Coetzee 10 km 526 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:17:35 1:17:35 7:45
56 Annitta Attieh 10 km 545 VW 43 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:17:39 1:17:39 7:45
57 Elri Agenbag 10 km 579 SW 34 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:17:41 1:17:41 7:46
58 Liesl Ribeiro 10 km 564 VW 47 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:17:48 1:17:48 7:46
59 Antoni Ribeiro 10 km 562 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:17:51 1:17:51 7:47
60 Chad Ross Todd 10 km 590 EM 20 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:18:21 1:18:21 7:50
61 Sibylle von Boetticher 10 km 569 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:18:37 1:18:37 7:51
62 Cobus Visser 10 km 600 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:18:54 1:18:54 7:53
63 Sonya Smit 10 km 572 MW 50 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:19:15 1:19:15 7:55
65 Melanie Coetzee 6 km 8 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:34:37 1:19:37 13:16
64 Logan Appollis 10 km 575 EM 27 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:20:10 1:20:10 8:01
65 Jody Klaasen 10 km 574 EW 26 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:20:12 1:20:12 8:01
66 Jonathan Zwart 6 km 46 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:35:26 1:20:26 13:24
67 Natalie Fauciglietti 6 km 45 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:35:28 1:20:28 13:24
68 Aileen Raubenheimer 6 km 18 MW 51 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:36:00 1:21:00 13:30
66 Stefan Steenekamp 10 km 556 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:21:27 1:21:27 8:08
69 Alexia Auer 6 km 184 SJG 6 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:36:28 1:21:28 13:34
70 Christopher Fielding 6 km 199 VM 43 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:36:30 1:21:30 13:35
71 Ursula Auer 6 km 147 VW 44 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:36:31 1:21:31 13:35
67 Maricia Le Roux 10 km 608 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:22:04 1:22:04 8:12
72 Lize Muller 6 km 83 VW 41 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:38:49 1:23:49 13:58
73 Christelle Nortje 6 km 36 SW 30 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:38:53 1:23:53 13:58
68 Laura TROOST 10 km 524 EW 21 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:25:27 1:25:27 8:32
69 Marius Müller 10 km 532 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:25:56 1:25:56 8:35
70 Elandré Müller 10 km 533 EW 27 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:26:24 1:26:24 8:38
71 Marisa Triegaardt 10 km 588 EW 28 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:27:24 1:27:24 8:44
72 Willmund Van Aarde 10 km 596 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:27:26 1:27:26 8:44
73 Denise Mager 10 km 568 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:27:52 1:27:52 8:47
74 Lindsay Kemp 10 km 521 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:28:49 1:28:49 8:52
75 Johanna-Mari Kriek 10 km 557 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:30:54 1:30:54 9:05
76 Elmien Steenekamp 10 km 558 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:30:56 1:30:56 9:05
77 Jonna Hyttinen 10 km 537 EW 26 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:32:38 1:32:38 9:15
74 Sara jayne Willicott 6 km 14 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:48:36 1:33:36 15:36
78 Bettina Van den Hurk 10 km 506 VW 46 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:34:55 1:34:55 9:29
79 Este Kritzinger 10 km 555 EW 21 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:38:29 1:38:29 9:50
80 Alexandra Barry 10 km 549 EW 21 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:38:32 1:38:32 9:51
81 ELNA LOGIE 10 km 586 MW 54 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:39:36 1:39:36 9:57
82 Marie Du Plessis 10 km 543 VW 46 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:39:40 1:39:40 9:58
83 Russel Van Wyk 10 km 512 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:42:35 1:42:35 10:15
84 Annerie Visser 10 km 599 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:44:45 1:44:45 10:28
85 Nicola Davidson 10 km 591 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:15:20 2:15:20 13:32
86 jill prins 10 km 514 SW 32 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:15:38 2:15:38 13:33