Provisional Results for Spring Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Deniel Du Plessis 6 km 79 SJB 10 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:51:13 0:36:13 6:02
2 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 6 km 80 SJB 12 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:51:48 0:36:48 6:08
3 Ess-Jee Rautenbach 6 km 35 SV 37 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:52:02 0:37:02 6:10
4 Shene Du Plessis 6 km 78 SJG 10 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:53:17 0:38:17 6:22
5 Ivan Jansen van Rensburg 6 km 6 EM 22 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:54:10 0:39:10 6:31
6 Nick van Rensburg 6 km 237 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:57:27 0:42:27 7:04
7 Johan Nortje 6 km 5 MM 55 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:00:20 0:45:20 7:33
8 Elizma Strydom 6 km 158 VW 45 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:01:22 0:46:22 7:43
9 Narina Cloete 6 km 141 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:01:43 0:46:43 7:47
10 Piet Nel 6 km 72 MM 63 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:03:33 0:48:33 8:05
11 Isabella Beukes 6 km 88 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:03:48 0:48:48 8:08
12 Brandon Arries 6 km 39 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:03:54 0:48:54 8:09
13 Jeanne Gouws 6 km 87 SW 37 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:04:19 0:49:19 8:13
14 Tori Gardner 6 km 53 SW 31 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:04:28 0:49:28 8:14
15 Andrew Carter 6 km 1 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:05:06 0:50:06 8:21
16 Stephan Nieuwoudt 6 km 70 EM 24 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:05:33 0:50:33 8:25
17 Shaniley September 6 km 73 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:06:45 0:51:45 8:37
18 Martinette Meyer 6 km 43 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:07:34 0:52:34 8:45
19 Robyn Webster 6 km 61 EW 20 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:08:26 0:53:26 8:54
20 Michelle Freysen 6 km 28 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:08:33 0:53:33 8:55
21 Leon Robbertze 6 km 4 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:08:50 0:53:50 8:58
22 Kelly Mc Lennan 6 km 75 EW 28 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:08:53 0:53:53 8:58
23 Sonya Kleynhans 6 km 25 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:09:07 0:54:07 9:01
24 etienne van der spuy 6 km 97 MM 53 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:09:12 0:54:12 9:02
25 Celia De Jager 6 km 34 EW 24 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:09:51 0:54:51 9:08
26 Sonja Cilliers 6 km 32 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:09:53 0:54:53 9:08
27 Alwyn Robbertse 6 km 181 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:09:57 0:54:57 9:09
28 Elaine Broekman 6 km 57 42 08:15:00 1 09:10:19 0:55:19 9:13
29 Aidan Mailey 6 km 54 EW 19 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:10:31 0:55:31 9:15
30 Lauren Ogg 6 km 37 EW 19 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:10:33 0:55:33 9:15
31 Chloe Kotze 6 km 67 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:11:31 0:56:31 9:25
32 Brenda Van Nieuwholtz 6 km 51 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:12:03 0:57:03 9:30
33 Leigh de Beyer 6 km 99 EW 26 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:12:37 0:57:37 9:36
34 Wendy Nel 6 km 71 MW 57 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:12:45 0:57:45 9:37
35 Christopher Griebenouw 6 km 62 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:12:55 0:57:55 9:39
36 John Macey 6 km 44 MM 55 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:13:07 0:58:07 9:41
37 Salome Jordaan 6 km 69 MW 55 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:14:15 0:59:15 9:52
38 Felix Potgieter 6 km 81 MM 60 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:14:17 0:59:17 9:52
39 Kenneth Mckenzie 6 km 48 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:14:23 0:59:23 9:53
40 Carina Nieuwoudt 6 km 82 MW 57 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:14:30 0:59:30 9:55
41 Barbara Paver 6 km 89 VW 41 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:14:37 0:59:37 9:56
42 Werner Viljoen 6 km 91 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:14:45 0:59:45 9:57
43 Lynda Van Der Merwe 6 km 100 VW 43 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:15:03 1:00:03 10:00
44 Margeaux Burger 6 km 20 SW 37 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:15:17 1:00:17 10:02
45 Frances Egan 6 km 13 EW 20 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:15:24 1:00:24 10:04
46 Ross Needham 6 km 3 EM 26 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:15:50 1:00:50 10:08
47 Susane Exsteen 6 km 85 VW 47 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:16:08 1:01:08 10:11
48 Anzel Venter 6 km 76 SW 38 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:17:03 1:02:03 10:20
49 Nina Van Niekerk 6 km 49 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:17:21 1:02:21 10:23
50 Cindy Lombaard 6 km 101 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:17:23 1:02:23 10:23
51 Jacobus Freysen 6 km 27 SV 39 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:19:06 1:04:06 10:41
52 Lizet Meyer 6 km 68 VW 48 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:19:20 1:04:20 10:43
53 Kelsey Calder 6 km 93 EW 26 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:19:35 1:04:35 10:45
54 Kathie TROOST 6 km 16 MW 59 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:20:21 1:05:21 10:53
55 Elandre Burger 6 km 26 EM 24 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:20:32 1:05:32 10:55
56 Rhys van Rooyen 6 km 59 SV 32 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:21:29 1:06:29 11:04
57 ESTELLA NEETHLING 6 km 56 SW 37 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:21:37 1:06:37 11:06
58 Julian Golding 6 km 2 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:23:55 1:08:55 11:29
59 Coral le Roux 6 km 42 SW 30 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:24:05 1:09:05 11:30
60 Nita Geldenhuys 6 km 74 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:25:42 1:10:42 11:47
61 Chante Hanekom 6 km 29 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:28:09 1:13:09 12:11
62 Claire de Waal 6 km 10 VW 41 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:28:12 1:13:12 12:12
63 Judy van der Westhuizen 6 km 41 MW 50 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:28:53 1:13:53 12:18
64 Lourdes Bruwer 6 km 11 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:31:27 1:16:27 12:44
65 Melanie Coetzee 6 km 8 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:34:37 1:19:37 13:16
66 Jonathan Zwart 6 km 46 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:35:26 1:20:26 13:24
67 Natalie Fauciglietti 6 km 45 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:35:28 1:20:28 13:24
68 Aileen Raubenheimer 6 km 18 MW 51 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:36:00 1:21:00 13:30
69 Alexia Auer 6 km 184 SJG 6 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:36:28 1:21:28 13:34
70 Christopher Fielding 6 km 199 VM 43 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:36:30 1:21:30 13:35
71 Ursula Auer 6 km 147 VW 44 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:36:31 1:21:31 13:35
72 Lize Muller 6 km 83 VW 41 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:38:49 1:23:49 13:58
73 Christelle Nortje 6 km 36 SW 30 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:38:53 1:23:53 13:58
74 Sara jayne Willicott 6 km 14 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:48:36 1:33:36 15:36