Provisional Results for Spring Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Conor O'Sullivan 10 km 711 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:46:44 0:46:44 4:40
2 Alec Botha 10 km 504 JB 16 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:46:55 0:46:55 4:41
3 Damian-Lee Wallace 10 km 581 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:49:59 0:49:59 4:59
4 Francois du Plessis 10 km 578 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:52:46 0:52:46 5:16
5 Joakim Hansi Blackadder 10 km 712 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:56:07 0:56:07 5:36
6 Dirco Poggenpoel 10 km 541 EM 27 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:57:34 0:57:34 5:45
7 Shirley Du Plessis 10 km 577 VW 49 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:58:39 0:58:39 5:51
8 Kayleigh Gultig 10 km 529 EW 20 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:59:37 0:59:37 5:57
9 Ankia Scholtz 10 km 601 EW 25 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:00:09 1:00:09 6:00
10 Mark Raubenheimer 10 km 527 MM 56 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:00:36 1:00:36 6:03
11 Griet Zakarian 10 km MW 55 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:00:48 1:00:48 6:04
12 Neil Pienaar 10 km 542 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:00:54 1:00:54 6:05
13 charlana fabricius 10 km 551 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:01:28 1:01:28 6:08
14 Driaan Cornelissen 10 km 550 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:01:29 1:01:29 6:08
15 Heinrich Boock 10 km 583 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:01:53 1:01:53 6:11
16 Neil Lazarus 10 km 552 MM 59 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:03:46 1:03:46 6:22
17 Penny Swanepoel 10 km 538 VW 47 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:04:16 1:04:16 6:25
18 Monique Marais 10 km 561 VW 43 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:04:21 1:04:21 6:26
19 Alon Bresler 10 km 598 EM 24 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:04:27 1:04:27 6:26
20 Bernard Shaw 10 km 522 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:05:18 1:05:18 6:31
21 Riaan Fourie 10 km 585 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:06:01 1:06:01 6:36
22 ROBYN MARC SHELLEY 10 km 606 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:06:34 1:06:34 6:39
23 Etienne Jordaan 10 km 523 EM 23 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:07:25 1:07:25 6:44
24 Ted Parzydlo 10 km 604 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:07:36 1:07:36 6:45
25 Madeleine Brand 10 km 570 JG 17 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:07:47 1:07:47 6:46
26 Nikola van der Linde 10 km 559 SW 36 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:08:58 1:08:58 6:53
27 Moneque Roos 10 km 540 SW 34 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:09:47 1:09:47 6:58
28 CLINTON LOGIE 10 km 587 MM 56 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:09:58 1:09:58 6:59
29 Maurice Bruwer 10 km 513 SV 39 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:10:21 1:10:21 7:02
30 Craig Melvill 10 km 643 VM 43 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:10:22 1:10:22 7:02
31 Janine Colling 10 km 571 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:10:23 1:10:23 7:02
32 Maryke Van Der Merwe 10 km 706 VW 46 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:10:48 1:10:48 7:04
33 Henri Le Roux 10 km 580 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:08 1:11:08 7:06
34 JACQUES DU TOIT 10 km 560 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:16 1:11:16 7:07
35 Stephanus Smit 10 km 573 MM 55 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:34 1:11:34 7:09
36 Rhyno Meyer 10 km 505 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:36 1:11:36 7:09
37 Pieter Bezuidenhout 10 km 605 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:40 1:11:40 7:10
38 NATALIE PRINGLE 10 km 607 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:12:01 1:12:01 7:12
39 Reginald moses 10 km 644 MM 54 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:12:08 1:12:08 7:12
40 Tanya Lazarus 10 km 553 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:12:15 1:12:15 7:13
41 Johan Davel 10 km 546 MM 64 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:12:20 1:12:20 7:14
42 Dick Oliemans 10 km 535 MM 59 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:12:25 1:12:25 7:14
43 Ashleigh Sparrow 10 km 500 EW 22 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:12:31 1:12:31 7:15
44 Nicolene van der Spuy 10 km 592 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:12:51 1:12:51 7:17
45 Jean Thomas 10 km 582 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:12:55 1:12:55 7:17
46 Schalk De Jager 10 km 616 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:12:57 1:12:57 7:17
47 Minette De Smidt 10 km 518 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:13:01 1:13:01 7:18
48 Theuns Smuts 10 km 520 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:13:03 1:13:03 7:18
49 Willem Uys 10 km 566 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:13:25 1:13:25 7:20
50 Anna OSullivan 10 km 531 SW 34 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:13:31 1:13:31 7:21
51 Anna-May Golding 10 km 610 VW 43 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:14:56 1:14:56 7:29
52 Agnes Noell 10 km 525 VW 49 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:16:03 1:16:03 7:36
53 Willem Schalk 10 km 548 SV 37 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:17:11 1:17:11 7:43
54 Sarah Wilton 10 km 530 SW 31 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:17:30 1:17:30 7:45
55 Wouter Coetzee 10 km 526 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:17:35 1:17:35 7:45
56 Annitta Attieh 10 km 545 VW 43 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:17:39 1:17:39 7:45
57 Elri Agenbag 10 km 579 SW 34 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:17:41 1:17:41 7:46
58 Liesl Ribeiro 10 km 564 VW 47 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:17:48 1:17:48 7:46
59 Antoni Ribeiro 10 km 562 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:17:51 1:17:51 7:47
60 Chad Ross Todd 10 km 590 EM 20 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:18:21 1:18:21 7:50
61 Sibylle von Boetticher 10 km 569 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:18:37 1:18:37 7:51
62 Cobus Visser 10 km 600 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:18:54 1:18:54 7:53
63 Sonya Smit 10 km 572 MW 50 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:19:15 1:19:15 7:55
64 Logan Appollis 10 km 575 EM 27 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:20:10 1:20:10 8:01
65 Jody Klaasen 10 km 574 EW 26 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:20:12 1:20:12 8:01
66 Stefan Steenekamp 10 km 556 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:21:27 1:21:27 8:08
67 Maricia Le Roux 10 km 608 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:22:04 1:22:04 8:12
68 Laura TROOST 10 km 524 EW 21 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:25:27 1:25:27 8:32
69 Marius Müller 10 km 532 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:25:56 1:25:56 8:35
70 Elandré Müller 10 km 533 EW 27 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:26:24 1:26:24 8:38
71 Marisa Triegaardt 10 km 588 EW 28 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:27:24 1:27:24 8:44
72 Willmund Van Aarde 10 km 596 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:27:26 1:27:26 8:44
73 Denise Mager 10 km 568 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:27:52 1:27:52 8:47
74 Lindsay Kemp 10 km 521 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:28:49 1:28:49 8:52
75 Johanna-Mari Kriek 10 km 557 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:30:54 1:30:54 9:05
76 Elmien Steenekamp 10 km 558 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:30:56 1:30:56 9:05
77 Jonna Hyttinen 10 km 537 EW 26 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:32:38 1:32:38 9:15
78 Bettina Van den Hurk 10 km 506 VW 46 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:34:55 1:34:55 9:29
79 Este Kritzinger 10 km 555 EW 21 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:38:29 1:38:29 9:50
80 Alexandra Barry 10 km 549 EW 21 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:38:32 1:38:32 9:51
81 ELNA LOGIE 10 km 586 MW 54 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:39:36 1:39:36 9:57
82 Marie Du Plessis 10 km 543 VW 46 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:39:40 1:39:40 9:58
83 Russel Van Wyk 10 km 512 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:42:35 1:42:35 10:15
84 Annerie Visser 10 km 599 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:44:45 1:44:45 10:28
85 Nicola Davidson 10 km 591 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:15:20 2:15:20 13:32
86 jill prins 10 km 514 SW 32 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:15:38 2:15:38 13:33