Provisional Results for Klapmuts Cup Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Deniel Du Plessis 5 km 1048 SJB 10 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:09:21 0:24:21 4:52
2 Shene Du Plessis 5 km 1050 SJG 10 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:09:26 0:24:26 4:53
3 Allan Baker 5 km 1013 SJB 11 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:13:03 0:28:03 5:36
4 Koos La Cock 5 km 1402 VM 43 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:13:36 0:28:36 5:43
5 Johannes Nel 5 km 1008 SV 39 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:14:55 0:29:55 5:59
6 Jessica Combrinck 5 km 1041 EW 27 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:16:04 0:31:04 6:12
7 Mziwenkosi Bomvu 5 km 1037 EM 26 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:16:37 0:31:37 6:19
1 Conrad Herbst 7.5 km 1361 EM 22 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:01:41 0:31:41 4:13
8 Matthew Faria 5 km 1016 SJB 9 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:17:33 0:32:33 6:30
9 Phillip-Reece Green 5 km 1049 SV 34 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:18:12 0:33:12 6:38
10 Francois Joubert 5 km 1007 SV 38 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:18:28 0:33:28 6:41
11 Daniella Favis 5 km 1004 EW 27 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:18:36 0:33:36 6:43
12 David Wolsky 5 km 1005 EM 27 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:18:37 0:33:37 6:43
13 John Macey 5 km 1023 MM 55 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:19:06 0:34:06 6:49
14 Sandre Du Toit 5 km 1200 VW 40 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:19:13 0:34:13 6:50
15 Karabo Nkoana 5 km 1057 EW 29 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:20:27 0:35:27 7:05
16 Kendal Shaw 5 km 1002 EW 27 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:20:56 0:35:56 7:11
17 Chane Walters 5 km 1032 EW 25 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:21:59 0:36:59 7:23
2 Jarno Vorster 7.5 km 1579 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:07:59 0:37:59 5:03
18 Dani Brown 5 km 1042 EW 25 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:23:16 0:38:16 7:39
3 Rosslee Guess 7.5 km 1327 EW 24 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:08:38 0:38:38 5:09
4 Johannes Nieuwoudt 7.5 km 1593 EM 23 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:09:05 0:39:05 5:12
5 Emile Booyens 7.5 km 1308 EM 19 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:09:26 0:39:26 5:15
19 Jenny Van Veyeren 5 km 1044 VW 44 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:24:32 0:39:32 7:54
6 Whelan Fielding 7.5 km 1353 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:09:42 0:39:42 5:17
20 Sarah Faria 5 km 1015 SJG 6 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:24:51 0:39:51 7:58
21 Victor Faria 5 km 1017 VM 45 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:24:52 0:39:52 7:58
22 Jacky Van Ellewee 5 km 1035 SW 30 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:26:01 0:41:01 8:12
23 Bronwyn Gale 5 km 1036 SW 30 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:26:06 0:41:06 8:13
7 Madeleine Brand 7.5 km 1340 JG 17 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:11:11 0:41:11 5:29
24 chantelle van der merwe 5 km 1033 EW 29 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:26:33 0:41:33 8:18
25 Jade Hoggons 5 km 1003 EW 28 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:26:43 0:41:43 8:20
8 David Rodseth 7.5 km 1350 MM 62 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:12:53 0:42:53 5:43
9 Christian Wiesener 7.5 km 1590 VM 45 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:13:07 0:43:07 5:44
10 Lollos Rodseth 7.5 km 1351 MW 58 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:13:13 0:43:13 5:45
11 Reginald Holmes 7.5 km 1346 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:13:24 0:43:24 5:47
26 Annaline Koopman 5 km 1134 VW 44 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:28:40 0:43:40 8:44
27 Michael Saayman 5 km 1052 VM 49 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:29:09 0:44:09 8:49
28 Cheryl Crow 5 km 1135 VW 48 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:29:12 0:44:12 8:50
29 Stephanie mcHelm 5 km 1140 VW 49 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:29:15 0:44:15 8:51
30 ronel van der merwe 5 km 1029 MW 56 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:29:25 0:44:25 8:53
31 Bertha Booysen 5 km 1139 MW 55 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:29:27 0:44:27 8:53
32 Lizel Seesink 5 km 1043 VW 49 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:29:34 0:44:34 8:54
12 Carlu Van Wyk 7.5 km 1333 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:14:51 0:44:51 5:58
33 Danielle Roberts 5 km 1009 SW 37 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:30:01 0:45:01 9:00
13 Gwen-Lynn North 7.5 km 1330 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:15:15 0:45:15 6:02
14 David North 7.5 km 1331 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:15:17 0:45:17 6:02
15 Jason Selby 7.5 km 1580 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:16:08 0:46:08 6:09
34 Verity Baker 5 km 1012 SJG 8 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:31:15 0:46:15 9:15
16 Carlo Van Wyk 7.5 km 1595 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:16:39 0:46:39 6:13
17 Emma Kleynhans 7.5 km 1315 EW 24 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:16:46 0:46:46 6:14
18 Linda Basson 7.5 km 1301 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:17:01 0:47:01 6:16
19 Christopher Boshoff 7.5 km 1300 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:17:04 0:47:04 6:16
20 Brandon Arries 7.5 km 1598 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:17:18 0:47:18 6:18
35 Edmalene Jantjies 5 km 1137 SW 37 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:32:20 0:47:20 9:28
36 Claudine Phillips 5 km 1138 SW 32 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:32:22 0:47:22 9:28
37 Clare Faria 5 km 1018 VW 42 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:32:51 0:47:51 9:34
21 Lindy Langenberg 7.5 km 1326 VW 49 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:17:54 0:47:54 6:23
22 Marissa Buys 7.5 km 1316 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:18:08 0:48:08 6:25
23 Jeremy Weiss 7.5 km 1309 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:18:30 0:48:30 6:28
24 Tyron Mingard 7.5 km 1310 EM 28 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:18:31 0:48:31 6:28
25 Grethe Swart 7.5 km 1332 EW 23 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:18:50 0:48:50 6:30
26 Stephen Groenewald 7.5 km 1324 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:19:02 0:49:02 6:32
39 Meagan De Groot 5 km 1128 SW 31 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:34:04 0:49:04 9:48
38 Alexia Kritikos 5 km 1091 SW 31 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:34:04 0:49:04 9:48
27 Samantha Brooker 7.5 km 1322 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:19:12 0:49:12 6:33
28 Chante van Zyl 7.5 km 1336 EW 21 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:19:30 0:49:30 6:36
29 Greg Newman 7.5 km 1376 EM 28 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:19:45 0:49:45 6:38
30 Ashley Bradley 7.5 km 1311 EW 27 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:20:16 0:50:16 6:42
31 CA Wilken 7.5 km 1344 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:20:34 0:50:34 6:44
40 Velesia Faro 5 km 1133 VW 48 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:35:57 0:50:57 10:11
32 etienne van der spuy 7.5 km 1305 MM 53 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:21:15 0:51:15 6:50
33 Johan Erasmus 7.5 km 1328 MM 56 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:21:30 0:51:30 6:52
34 Peter Hoekstra 7.5 km 1339 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:22:03 0:52:03 6:56
35 Lindsey Dallas Orr 7.5 km 1347 MW 69 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:22:27 0:52:27 6:59
1 Devon Usher 12.5 km 1622 EM 26 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:08:44 0:53:44 4:17
36 Megan Anley 7.5 km 1313 22 08:30:00 1 09:23:50 0:53:50 7:10
37 Peter Chetty 7.5 km 1587 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:23:53 0:53:53 7:11
38 Casey Anley 7.5 km 1314 SW 31 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:23:54 0:53:54 7:11
39 Kerry O'Connor 7.5 km 1320 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:23:55 0:53:55 7:11
40 Tatum Billson 7.5 km 1584 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:24:21 0:54:21 7:14
2 Harry van Niekerk 12.5 km 1795 JB 18 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:09:51 0:54:51 4:23
41 Lana Kruger 7.5 km 1341 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:25:47 0:55:47 7:26
42 Melanie Maree 7.5 km 1323 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:26:08 0:56:08 7:29
41 Veronique Draai 5 km 1136 SW 33 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:41:18 0:56:18 11:15
43 Sam Markram 7.5 km 1329 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:26:41 0:56:41 7:33
44 Jonna Hyttinen 7.5 km 1597 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:27:25 0:57:25 7:39
45 Tarryn Corbishley 7.5 km 1321 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:27:27 0:57:27 7:39
46 Louise Rademeyer 7.5 km 1325 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:27:32 0:57:32 7:40
47 Kathryn Liprini 7.5 km 1306 SW 35 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:27:57 0:57:57 7:43
48 Dehan Smit 7.5 km 1304 EM 23 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:27:59 0:57:59 7:43
49 Ursula Bosch 7.5 km 1345 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:10 0:58:10 7:45
50 Nikita Billson 7.5 km 1583 EW 23 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:14 0:58:14 7:45
42 Belinde Wightman 5 km 1026 MW 57 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:43:38 0:58:38 11:43
51 Gina Marsicano 7.5 km 1343 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:59 0:58:59 7:51
1 Jonathan Black 15 km 1984 EM 23 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:00:22 1:00:22 4:01
52 Johan De Villiers 7.5 km 1303 MM 59 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:31:00 1:01:00 8:08
53 Anneli De Villiers 7.5 km 1302 MW 56 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:31:03 1:01:03 8:08
54 Kim Hiebner 7.5 km 1307 SW 34 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:31:28 1:01:28 8:11
55 Michaela Smith 7.5 km 1352 VW 47 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:31:36 1:01:36 8:12
56 Rentia Wilken 7.5 km 1335 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:32:08 1:02:08 8:17
57 Andries van der Merwe 7.5 km 1594 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:32:29 1:02:29 8:19
3 Heinrich Schloms 12.5 km 1619 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:17:41 1:02:41 5:00
4 Martina Andrea Süess 12.5 km 1620 EW 24 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:17:46 1:02:46 5:01
2 Oliver Kopp 15 km 1828 EM 19 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:02:48 1:02:48 4:11
43 Elsane Vermaak 5 km 1024 EW 23 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:48:21 1:03:21 12:40
44 pascaline chanterie 5 km 1000 EW 28 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:48:24 1:03:24 12:40
3 Roelof Mostert 15 km 1911 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:04:39 1:04:39 4:18
5 Wesley Turner-Dauncey 12.5 km 1623 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:20:37 1:05:37 5:14
6 Riki Van niekerk 12.5 km 1600 EW 22 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:21:50 1:06:50 5:20
4 Johan Kellermann 15 km 1811 EM 26 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:07:26 1:07:26 4:29
7 Jessica Magner 12.5 km 1605 SW 30 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:22:33 1:07:33 5:24
8 Peter Magner 12.5 km 1604 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:22:37 1:07:37 5:24
58 Jeanne-Marié Van Heerden 7.5 km 1356 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:38:06 1:08:06 9:04
5 Iain Peddle 15 km 1809 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:08:24 1:08:24 4:33
59 Tracy Berry 7.5 km 1342 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:38:25 1:08:25 9:07
9 Carmen Seesink 12.5 km 1621 EW 23 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:23:26 1:08:26 5:28
10 Oliver Bekker 12.5 km 1624 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:24:19 1:09:19 5:32
11 Marais Hoon 12.5 km 1798 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:24:45 1:09:45 5:34
12 Roscoe Krieling 12.5 km 1799 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:25:56 1:10:56 5:40
6 Ben Kooyman 15 km 1874 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:10:58 1:10:58 4:43
7 James Wilkinson 15 km 1810 EM 28 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:41 1:11:41 4:46
8 Francois du Plessis 15 km 1846 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:13:17 1:13:17 4:53
45 Angie Weyers 5 km 1010 SW 39 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:58:27 1:13:27 14:41
46 Anke van Jaarsveld 5 km 1011 SW 33 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:58:36 1:13:36 14:43
9 Aidan Bennetts 15 km 1821 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:13:40 1:13:40 4:54
10 brenna coupland 15 km 1988 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:13:58 1:13:58 4:55
11 Lyndon Hearn 15 km 1819 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:14:10 1:14:10 4:56
60 Dinie den Brave 7.5 km 1338 MW 54 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:44:51 1:14:51 9:58
61 Jeremy Cupido 7.5 km 1319 MM 62 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:45:35 1:15:35 10:04
13 Devin Pribut 12.5 km 1607 EM 26 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:30:55 1:15:55 6:04
14 Sibella Knott-craig 12.5 km 1601 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:31:10 1:16:10 6:05
12 Matt Smit 15 km 1980 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:16:45 1:16:45 5:07
15 Dawid Moelich 12.5 km 1602 EM 26 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:31:55 1:16:55 6:09
13 Michael Obery 15 km 1815 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:17:21 1:17:21 5:09
16 Nicci Courtney-Clarke 12.5 km 1790 VW 42 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:32:36 1:17:36 6:12
17 Limont Lehman 12.5 km 1791 VM 41 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:32:39 1:17:39 6:12
14 Michael Molyneaux 15 km 1838 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:18:43 1:18:43 5:14
18 Renier van Jaarsveld 12.5 km 1666 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:34:42 1:19:42 6:22
20 Megan Lagerwey 12.5 km 1614 EW 25 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:34:48 1:19:48 6:23
19 Paul Lagerwey 12.5 km 1613 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:34:48 1:19:48 6:23
21 Jaco Van Zyl 12.5 km 1796 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:35:18 1:20:18 6:25
15 Gianna Marais 15 km 1829 EW 19 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:23:02 1:23:02 5:32
22 Nicolene van der Spuy 12.5 km 1628 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:38:20 1:23:20 6:40
16 John Whittaker 15 km 1982 MM 57 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:23:42 1:23:42 5:34
17 Shirley Du Plessis 15 km 1845 VW 49 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:24:12 1:24:12 5:36
18 Jason Stark 15 km 1989 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:24:27 1:24:27 5:37
19 Joshua Steinberg 15 km 1818 EM 27 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:25:52 1:25:52 5:43
23 AJ Nel 12.5 km 1634 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:41:59 1:26:59 6:57
20 Michael Saunders 15 km 1814 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:28:47 1:28:47 5:55
21 Simon Sonn 15 km 1875 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:29:17 1:29:17 5:57
24 Reginald moses 12.5 km 1629 MM 54 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:44:21 1:29:21 7:08
25 Nicole Wyngaard 12.5 km 1616 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:45:19 1:30:19 7:13
26 Ines Jesper 12.5 km 1667 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:46:22 1:31:22 7:18
22 Daniel Hughes 15 km 1848 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:32:12 1:32:12 6:08
27 Claire Denton 12.5 km 1625 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:48:06 1:33:06 7:26
28 Jami Jepthas 12.5 km 1632 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:48:58 1:33:58 7:31
23 Monique Marais 15 km 1860 VW 43 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:34:01 1:34:01 6:16
24 Janine Colling 15 km 1852 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:34:06 1:34:06 6:16
29 Meagan Crisp 12.5 km 1630 SW 31 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:49:41 1:34:41 7:34
30 Lauren Todd 12.5 km 1611 EW 25 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:51:33 1:36:33 7:43
25 Kim Clark 15 km 1849 SV 39 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:38:47 1:38:47 6:35
26 Andre Wightman 15 km 1817 MM 58 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:39:26 1:39:26 6:37
27 Helen Morrissey 15 km 1851 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:40:56 1:40:56 6:43
28 retief lamprecht 15 km 1985 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:41:04 1:41:04 6:44
29 Wouter Klapwijk 15 km 1807 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:41:06 1:41:06 6:44
30 Karen Wahl 15 km 1808 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:42:08 1:42:08 6:48
31 harold cupido 15 km 1825 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:42:13 1:42:13 6:48
32 Stephanus Smit 15 km 1857 MM 55 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:42:24 1:42:24 6:49
33 Jody Theodore 15 km 1830 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:42:49 1:42:49 6:51
31 Zeneldi Geldenhuys 12.5 km 1610 SW 31 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:59:05 1:44:05 8:19
32 Helise Cramer 12.5 km 1603 VW 41 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:59:07 1:44:07 8:19
34 Werner Topic 15 km 1831 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:44:13 1:44:13 6:56
35 Randall Crisp 15 km 1823 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:44:17 1:44:17 6:57
36 Bronwyn Kessler 15 km 1804 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:44:23 1:44:23 6:57
37 Anton Bohmer 15 km 1833 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:44:56 1:44:56 6:59
38 Cornell Badenhorst 15 km 1843 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:45:13 1:45:13 7:00
39 Cobus Visser 15 km 1832 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:46:30 1:46:30 7:06
40 Angelique Smit 15 km 1836 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:47:35 1:47:35 7:10
41 Schalk Smit 15 km 1800 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:47:38 1:47:38 7:10
42 Steve Akester 15 km 1841 MM 56 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:53:35 1:53:35 7:34
43 Amy Froneman 15 km 1864 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:55:48 1:55:48 7:43
44 Eloise Berowsky 15 km 1986 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:56:14 1:56:14 7:44
45 Sonya Smit 15 km 1856 MW 50 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:57:48 1:57:48 7:51
46 Sibylle von Boetticher 15 km 1844 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:02:08 2:02:08 8:08
33 Sarel Eloff 12.5 km 1608 MM 71 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:17:14 2:02:14 9:46
47 Denise Mager 15 km 1837 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:04:03 2:04:03 8:16
48 Trudie Cremer 15 km 1853 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:08:47 2:08:47 8:35
49 Leon Visser 15 km 1855 VM 48 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:08:49 2:08:49 8:35
50 Olivia Bomester 15 km 1826 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:26:18 2:26:18 9:45