Provisional Results for Klapmuts Cup Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
5 Johannes Nel 5 km 1008 SV 39 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:14:55 0:29:55 5:59
9 Phillip-Reece Green 5 km 1049 SV 34 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:18:12 0:33:12 6:38
10 Francois Joubert 5 km 1007 SV 38 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:18:28 0:33:28 6:41
6 Whelan Fielding 7.5 km 1353 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:09:42 0:39:42 5:17
14 David North 7.5 km 1331 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:15:17 0:45:17 6:02
16 Carlo Van Wyk 7.5 km 1595 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:16:39 0:46:39 6:13
19 Christopher Boshoff 7.5 km 1300 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:17:04 0:47:04 6:16
20 Brandon Arries 7.5 km 1598 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:17:18 0:47:18 6:18
26 Stephen Groenewald 7.5 km 1324 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:19:02 0:49:02 6:32
31 CA Wilken 7.5 km 1344 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:20:34 0:50:34 6:44
3 Heinrich Schloms 12.5 km 1619 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:17:41 1:02:41 5:00
3 Roelof Mostert 15 km 1911 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:04:39 1:04:39 4:18
5 Wesley Turner-Dauncey 12.5 km 1623 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:20:37 1:05:37 5:14
8 Peter Magner 12.5 km 1604 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:22:37 1:07:37 5:24
5 Iain Peddle 15 km 1809 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:08:24 1:08:24 4:33
10 Oliver Bekker 12.5 km 1624 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:24:19 1:09:19 5:32
12 Roscoe Krieling 12.5 km 1799 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:25:56 1:10:56 5:40
6 Ben Kooyman 15 km 1874 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:10:58 1:10:58 4:43
9 Aidan Bennetts 15 km 1821 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:13:40 1:13:40 4:54
12 Matt Smit 15 km 1980 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:16:45 1:16:45 5:07
13 Michael Obery 15 km 1815 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:17:21 1:17:21 5:09
14 Michael Molyneaux 15 km 1838 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:18:43 1:18:43 5:14
18 Renier van Jaarsveld 12.5 km 1666 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:34:42 1:19:42 6:22
18 Jason Stark 15 km 1989 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:24:27 1:24:27 5:37
23 AJ Nel 12.5 km 1634 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:41:59 1:26:59 6:57
20 Michael Saunders 15 km 1814 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:28:47 1:28:47 5:55
26 Ines Jesper 12.5 km 1667 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:46:22 1:31:22 7:18
25 Kim Clark 15 km 1849 SV 39 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:38:47 1:38:47 6:35
31 harold cupido 15 km 1825 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:42:13 1:42:13 6:48
33 Jody Theodore 15 km 1830 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:42:49 1:42:49 6:51
35 Randall Crisp 15 km 1823 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:44:17 1:44:17 6:57
39 Cobus Visser 15 km 1832 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:46:30 1:46:30 7:06