Provisional Results for Klapmuts Cup Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Conrad Herbst 7.5 km 1361 EM 22 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:01:41 0:31:41 4:13
2 Jarno Vorster 7.5 km 1579 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:07:59 0:37:59 5:03
3 Rosslee Guess 7.5 km 1327 EW 24 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:08:38 0:38:38 5:09
4 JJ Nieuwoudt 7.5 km 1593 EM 23 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:09:05 0:39:05 5:12
5 Emile Booyens 7.5 km 1308 EM 19 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:09:26 0:39:26 5:15
6 Whelan Fielding 7.5 km 1353 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:09:42 0:39:42 5:17
7 Madeleine Brand 7.5 km 1340 JG 17 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:11:11 0:41:11 5:29
8 David Rodseth 7.5 km 1350 MM 62 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:12:53 0:42:53 5:43
9 Christian Wiesener 7.5 km 1590 VM 45 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:13:07 0:43:07 5:44
10 Lollos Rodseth 7.5 km 1351 MW 58 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:13:13 0:43:13 5:45
11 Reginald Holmes 7.5 km 1346 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:13:24 0:43:24 5:47
12 Carlu Van Wyk 7.5 km 1333 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:14:51 0:44:51 5:58
13 Gwen-Lynn North 7.5 km 1330 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:15:15 0:45:15 6:02
14 David North 7.5 km 1331 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:15:17 0:45:17 6:02
15 Jason Selby 7.5 km 1580 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:16:08 0:46:08 6:09
16 Carlo Van Wyk 7.5 km 1595 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:16:39 0:46:39 6:13
17 Emma Kleynhans 7.5 km 1315 EW 24 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:16:46 0:46:46 6:14
18 Linda Basson 7.5 km 1301 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:17:01 0:47:01 6:16
19 Christopher Boshoff 7.5 km 1300 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:17:04 0:47:04 6:16
20 Brandon Arries 7.5 km 1598 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:17:18 0:47:18 6:18
21 Lindy Langenberg 7.5 km 1326 VW 49 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:17:54 0:47:54 6:23
22 Marissa Buys 7.5 km 1316 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:18:08 0:48:08 6:25
23 Jeremy Weiss 7.5 km 1309 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:18:30 0:48:30 6:28
24 Tyron Mingard 7.5 km 1310 EM 28 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:18:31 0:48:31 6:28
25 Grethe Swart 7.5 km 1332 EW 23 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:18:50 0:48:50 6:30
26 Stephen Groenewald 7.5 km 1324 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:19:02 0:49:02 6:32
27 Samantha Brooker 7.5 km 1322 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:19:12 0:49:12 6:33
28 Chante van Zyl 7.5 km 1336 EW 21 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:19:30 0:49:30 6:36
29 Greg Newman 7.5 km 1376 EM 28 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:19:45 0:49:45 6:38
30 Ashley Bradley 7.5 km 1311 EW 27 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:20:16 0:50:16 6:42
31 CA Wilken 7.5 km 1344 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:20:34 0:50:34 6:44
32 etienne van der spuy 7.5 km 1305 MM 53 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:21:15 0:51:15 6:50
33 Johan Erasmus 7.5 km 1328 MM 56 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:21:30 0:51:30 6:52
34 Peter Hoekstra 7.5 km 1339 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:22:03 0:52:03 6:56
35 Lindsey Dallas Orr 7.5 km 1347 MW 69 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:22:27 0:52:27 6:59
36 Megan Anley 7.5 km 1313 22 08:30:00 1 09:23:50 0:53:50 7:10
37 Peter Chetty 7.5 km 1587 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:23:53 0:53:53 7:11
38 Casey Anley 7.5 km 1314 SW 31 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:23:54 0:53:54 7:11
39 Kerry O'Connor 7.5 km 1320 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:23:55 0:53:55 7:11
40 Tatum Billson 7.5 km 1584 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:24:21 0:54:21 7:14
41 Lana Kruger 7.5 km 1341 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:25:47 0:55:47 7:26
42 Melanie Maree 7.5 km 1323 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:26:08 0:56:08 7:29
43 Sam Markram 7.5 km 1329 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:26:41 0:56:41 7:33
44 Jonna Hyttinen 7.5 km 1597 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:27:25 0:57:25 7:39
45 Tarryn Corbishley 7.5 km 1321 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:27:27 0:57:27 7:39
46 Louise Rademeyer 7.5 km 1325 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:27:32 0:57:32 7:40
47 Kathryn Liprini 7.5 km 1306 SW 35 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:27:57 0:57:57 7:43
48 Dehan Smit 7.5 km 1304 EM 23 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:27:59 0:57:59 7:43
49 Ursula Bosch 7.5 km 1345 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:10 0:58:10 7:45
50 Nikita Billson 7.5 km 1583 EW 23 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:14 0:58:14 7:45
51 Gina Marsicano 7.5 km 1343 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:59 0:58:59 7:51
52 Johan De Villiers 7.5 km 1303 MM 59 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:31:00 1:01:00 8:08
53 Anneli De Villiers 7.5 km 1302 MW 56 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:31:03 1:01:03 8:08
54 Kim Hiebner 7.5 km 1307 SW 34 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:31:28 1:01:28 8:11
55 Michaela Smith 7.5 km 1352 VW 47 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:31:36 1:01:36 8:12
56 Rentia Wilken 7.5 km 1335 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:32:08 1:02:08 8:17
57 Andries van der Merwe 7.5 km 1594 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:32:29 1:02:29 8:19
58 Jeanne-MariƩ Van Heerden 7.5 km 1356 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:38:06 1:08:06 9:04
59 Tracy Berry 7.5 km 1342 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:38:25 1:08:25 9:07
60 Dinie den Brave 7.5 km 1338 MW 54 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:44:51 1:14:51 9:58
61 Jeremy Cupido 7.5 km 1319 MM 62 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:45:35 1:15:35 10:04