Provisional Results for Klapmuts Cup Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Jonathan Black 15 km 1984 EM 23 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:00:22 1:00:22 4:01
2 Oliver Kopp 15 km 1828 EM 19 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:02:48 1:02:48 4:11
3 Roelof Mostert 15 km 1911 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:04:39 1:04:39 4:18
4 Johan Kellermann 15 km 1811 EM 26 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:07:26 1:07:26 4:29
5 Iain Peddle 15 km 1809 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:08:24 1:08:24 4:33
6 Ben Kooyman 15 km 1874 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:10:58 1:10:58 4:43
7 James Wilkinson 15 km 1810 EM 28 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:41 1:11:41 4:46
8 Francois du Plessis 15 km 1846 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:13:17 1:13:17 4:53
9 Aidan Bennetts 15 km 1821 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:13:40 1:13:40 4:54
10 brenna coupland 15 km 1988 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:13:58 1:13:58 4:55
11 Lyndon Hearn 15 km 1819 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:14:10 1:14:10 4:56
12 Matt Smit 15 km 1980 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:16:45 1:16:45 5:07
13 Michael Obery 15 km 1815 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:17:21 1:17:21 5:09
14 Michael Molyneaux 15 km 1838 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:18:43 1:18:43 5:14
15 Gianna Marais 15 km 1829 EW 19 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:23:02 1:23:02 5:32
16 John Whittaker 15 km 1982 MM 57 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:23:42 1:23:42 5:34
17 Shirley Du Plessis 15 km 1845 VW 49 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:24:12 1:24:12 5:36
18 Jason Stark 15 km 1989 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:24:27 1:24:27 5:37
19 Joshua Steinberg 15 km 1818 EM 27 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:25:52 1:25:52 5:43
20 Michael Saunders 15 km 1814 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:28:47 1:28:47 5:55
21 Simon Sonn 15 km 1875 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:29:17 1:29:17 5:57
22 Daniel Hughes 15 km 1848 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:32:12 1:32:12 6:08
23 Monique Marais 15 km 1860 VW 43 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:34:01 1:34:01 6:16
24 Janine Colling 15 km 1852 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:34:06 1:34:06 6:16
25 Kim Clark 15 km 1849 SV 39 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:38:47 1:38:47 6:35
26 Andre Wightman 15 km 1817 MM 58 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:39:26 1:39:26 6:37
27 Helen Morrissey 15 km 1851 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:40:56 1:40:56 6:43
28 retief lamprecht 15 km 1985 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:41:04 1:41:04 6:44
29 Wouter Klapwijk 15 km 1807 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:41:06 1:41:06 6:44
30 Karen Wahl 15 km 1808 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:42:08 1:42:08 6:48
31 harold cupido 15 km 1825 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:42:13 1:42:13 6:48
32 Stephanus Smit 15 km 1857 MM 55 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:42:24 1:42:24 6:49
33 Jody Theodore 15 km 1830 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:42:49 1:42:49 6:51
34 Werner Topic 15 km 1831 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:44:13 1:44:13 6:56
35 Randall Crisp 15 km 1823 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:44:17 1:44:17 6:57
36 Bronwyn Kessler 15 km 1804 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:44:23 1:44:23 6:57
37 Anton Bohmer 15 km 1833 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:44:56 1:44:56 6:59
38 Cornell Badenhorst 15 km 1843 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:45:13 1:45:13 7:00
39 Cobus Visser 15 km 1832 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:46:30 1:46:30 7:06
40 Angelique Smit 15 km 1836 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:47:35 1:47:35 7:10
41 Schalk Smit 15 km 1800 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:47:38 1:47:38 7:10
42 Steve Akester 15 km 1841 MM 56 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:53:35 1:53:35 7:34
43 Amy Froneman 15 km 1864 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:55:48 1:55:48 7:43
44 Eloise Berowsky 15 km 1986 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:56:14 1:56:14 7:44
45 Sonya Smit 15 km 1856 MW 50 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:57:48 1:57:48 7:51
46 Sibylle von Boetticher 15 km 1844 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:02:08 2:02:08 8:08
47 Denise Mager 15 km 1837 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:04:03 2:04:03 8:16
48 Trudie Cremer 15 km 1853 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:08:47 2:08:47 8:35
49 Leon Visser 15 km 1855 VM 48 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:08:49 2:08:49 8:35
50 Olivia Bomester 15 km 1826 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:26:18 2:26:18 9:45