Provisional Results for Halloween Forest Night Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Ico Coetzee 5 km 74 JB 17 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:41:28 0:26:28 5:17
2 Byron Haupt 5 km 274 SV 30 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:43:54 0:28:54 5:46
3 Mike Clarke 5 km 203 VM 47 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:44:26 0:29:26 5:53
4 Tanya Jean Posthumus-Fox 5 km 80 SW 37 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:44:37 0:29:37 5:55
5 Liam Clarke 5 km 298 SJB 10 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:45:43 0:30:43 6:08
6 Cullen Clarke 5 km 299 SJB 10 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:45:48 0:30:48 6:09
7 Craig Samson 5 km 261 EM 23 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:47:41 0:32:41 6:32
8 Johan Janse van Rensburg 5 km 69 SV 31 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:48:33 0:33:33 6:42
9 Petrus Oelofse 5 km 253 SV 34 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:49:44 0:34:44 6:56
10 Edna Ytier 5 km 78 MW 52 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:50:46 0:35:46 7:09
11 Werner Terblanche 5 km 37 SV 33 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:51:13 0:36:13 7:14
12 Gareth Fox 5 km 4 SV 37 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:51:16 0:36:16 7:15
13 Olivia Venter 5 km 53 EW 24 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:51:35 0:36:35 7:19
14 Nico Vermeulen 5 km 51 EM 27 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:52:15 0:37:15 7:27
15 Monique Schutte 5 km 283 SJG 2 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:52:44 0:37:44 7:32
16 Lian Van der Schyff 5 km 27 SJB 11 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:52:47 0:37:47 7:33
17 Arshad Kallier 5 km 25 SV 31 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:52:54 0:37:54 7:34
18 Lezel Van der Schyff 5 km 26 VW 41 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:54:02 0:39:02 7:48
19 Fuad Abrahams 5 km 23 EM 26 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:54:22 0:39:22 7:52
20 Nicolette Shelly 5 km 72 SW 39 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:54:38 0:39:38 7:55
21 Frans Schutte 5 km 284 MM 58 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:55:46 0:40:46 8:09
22 Christine Janse van Rensburg 5 km 70 EW 27 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:56:10 0:41:10 8:14
23 Albertus Johannes du Toit 5 km 161 SV 32 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:56:12 0:41:12 8:14
1 Evan Fortuin 10 km 709 EM 27 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:41:28 0:41:28 4:08
24 Gareth Payne 5 km 81 SV 37 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:57:48 0:42:48 8:33
25 Mari Van der merwe 5 km 49 SW 37 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:57:51 0:42:51 8:34
2 Michael Van Herk 10 km 701 EM 24 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:43:32 0:43:32 4:21
26 Peter Roos 5 km 79 MM 54 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:58:39 0:43:39 8:43
27 Carlo Valente 5 km 35 EM 26 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:02:13 0:47:13 9:26
28 Rick Adams 5 km 34 EM 27 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:02:15 0:47:15 9:27
29 Elizabeth Steyn 5 km 1 SW 31 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:02:20 0:47:20 9:28
30 Taryn McGowan 5 km 2 SW 36 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:02:23 0:47:23 9:28
31 Ruan Exley 5 km 28 EM 29 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:03:23 0:48:23 9:40
32 Lisa Schmidt 5 km 29 VW 40 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:03:33 0:48:33 9:42
33 Minette De Smidt 5 km 271 SW 38 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:03:36 0:48:36 9:43
34 Julian Bailey 5 km 59 MM 53 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:04:06 0:49:06 9:49
35 Tristan Neethling 5 km 260 SJB 9 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:04:10 0:49:10 9:50
36 Petro Neethling 5 km 259 VW 41 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:04:15 0:49:15 9:51
37 Brendan Tighy 5 km 75 SV 31 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:04:32 0:49:32 9:54
38 Janine Oelofse 5 km 255 SW 38 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:04:36 0:49:36 9:55
3 Christo Rautenbach 10 km 708 SV 34 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:49:41 0:49:41 4:58
39 Bernard Van Niekerk 5 km 41 SV 36 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:04:42 0:49:42 9:56
40 Cara Van Niekerk 5 km 42 SW 34 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:06:17 0:51:17 10:15
41 andre rousseau 5 km 56 MM 50 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:07:41 0:52:41 10:32
4 Ess-Jee Rautenbach 10 km 551 SV 37 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:52:48 0:52:48 5:16
42 Shalance Meyer 5 km 17 EW 27 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:07:50 0:52:50 10:34
5 Charmaine Rossouw 10 km 557 VW 43 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:52:58 0:52:58 5:17
6 Georgia Grobler 10 km 585 EW 20 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:53:38 0:53:38 5:21
7 Jean Loock 10 km 710 EM 26 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:53:55 0:53:55 5:23
8 Gert Moolman 10 km 511 MM 50 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:54:04 0:54:04 5:24
43 Isabella Theron 5 km 62 SJG 9 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:09:23 0:54:23 10:52
44 Hugo Theron 5 km 67 VM 45 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:09:25 0:54:25 10:53
45 Theonie Du Plessis 5 km 68 VW 47 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:09:27 0:54:27 10:53
46 Chad de Jongh 5 km 31 SJB 11 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:09:37 0:54:37 10:55
47 Jonathan Willem Alberts 5 km 36 JB 15 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:11:10 0:56:10 11:14
48 Michelle Fisher 5 km 251 EW 20 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:12:57 0:57:57 11:35
49 Monique Linelle Fisher 5 km 10 JG 17 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:12:58 0:57:58 11:35
50 Mark Honeth 5 km 45 SV 32 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:13:27 0:58:27 11:41
51 Sean Ross 5 km 48 SV 39 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:13:42 0:58:42 11:44
9 Gavin Coleske 10 km 532 EM 27 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:59:05 0:59:05 5:54
52 Ernst Swartz 5 km 39 MM 71 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:15:52 1:00:52 12:10
10 Haupt Fagmieda 10 km 713 SW 33 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:01:29 1:01:29 6:08
53 Etienne de Bruyn 5 km 267 SJB 9 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:16:52 1:01:52 12:22
54 Kelly van Staden 5 km 30 SW 32 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:17:04 1:02:04 12:24
55 Johannes Erasmus 5 km 20 VM 46 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:17:08 1:02:08 12:25
56 Natasha de Bruyn 5 km 268 SJG 11 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:17:24 1:02:24 12:28
57 Davydd Parry 5 km 263 SV 34 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:18:19 1:03:19 12:39
58 Fiona Blankenberg 5 km 262 SW 33 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:18:21 1:03:21 12:40
59 Tracy-Leigh Farrell 5 km 71 SJG 2 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:18:23 1:03:23 12:40
60 Hendrik Van der walt 5 km 22 SV 39 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:18:27 1:03:27 12:41
11 Gareth Erfort 10 km 504 SV 33 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:04:29 1:04:29 6:26
61 Zoe Bailey 5 km 57 SJG 10 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:19:50 1:04:50 12:58
62 Kristin Bailey 5 km 61 VW 45 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:19:54 1:04:54 12:58
63 lynn rousseau 5 km 54 MW 50 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:19:56 1:04:56 12:59
12 Riaan Fourie 10 km 548 VM 41 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:05:22 1:05:22 6:32
64 Michelle Carstens 5 km 82 VW 47 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:20:52 1:05:52 13:10
65 Elana Moore 5 km 18 EW 29 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:20:55 1:05:55 13:11
13 Seidel Susanne 10 km 521 MM 54 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:06:23 1:06:23 6:38
14 Seidel Hans-Jürgen 10 km 522 MM 54 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:06:26 1:06:26 6:38
66 Chandre Joubert 5 km 44 EW 29 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:21:52 1:06:52 13:22
15 Nicolene van der Spuy 10 km 558 EW 29 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:06:53 1:06:53 6:41
16 Kyle Lotz 10 km 506 SV 30 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:06:55 1:06:55 6:41
17 Stephanus Smit 10 km 568 MM 55 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:07:22 1:07:22 6:44
67 Daniella Allan 5 km 14 JG 14 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:22:28 1:07:28 13:29
68 Nika Maria Bohmer 5 km 16 SJG 12 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:22:31 1:07:31 13:30
69 Katia Valente 5 km 32 JG 16 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:22:46 1:07:46 13:33
18 Jaco Hartman 10 km 549 EM 28 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:07:48 1:07:48 6:46
70 Jodie Hermans 5 km 33 EW 23 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:22:56 1:07:56 13:35
71 Elizabeth Honeth 5 km 19 MW 60 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:22:58 1:07:58 13:35
72 Robert Honeth 5 km 3 MM 61 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:22:59 1:07:59 13:35
19 Hugo Beukes 10 km 526 JB 16 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:10:12 1:10:12 7:01
73 Natalie Strooh de Bruin 5 km 270 VW 47 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:25:21 1:10:21 14:04
20 Martin Giles 10 km 552 MM 52 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:10:26 1:10:26 7:02
21 Anton Bohmer 10 km 556 VM 47 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:10:30 1:10:30 7:03
74 chantelle tolken 5 km 5 EW 27 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:27:26 1:12:26 14:29
75 mickayla tolken 5 km 8 EW 22 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:27:31 1:12:31 14:30
76 leandra immelman 5 km 6 EW 27 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:27:32 1:12:32 14:30
22 Rinus Beukes 10 km 527 MM 50 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:12:51 1:12:51 7:17
77 Joanne Ross 5 km 46 SW 33 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:28:16 1:13:16 14:39
23 Dominique Tissink 10 km 570 SW 37 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:13:45 1:13:45 7:22
78 Patricia Gerth van Wijk 5 km 13 VW 49 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:29:59 1:14:59 14:59
79 Megan Gerth van Wijk 5 km 11 EW 19 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:30:01 1:15:01 15:00
80 Lee-Ann Becker 5 km 258 EW 19 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:30:03 1:15:03 15:00
24 Sonya Smit 10 km 566 MW 50 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:17:48 1:17:48 7:46
25 Nadia Viljoen 10 km 702 EW 21 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:18:42 1:18:42 7:52
26 Ruben Viljoen 10 km 703 JB 17 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:18:44 1:18:44 7:52
27 Jenny Close 10 km 513 VW 40 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:20:00 1:20:00 8:00
28 Charl Smit 10 km 512 VW 44 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:20:02 1:20:02 8:00
29 Yaseen Kajee 10 km 535 SV 34 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:21:05 1:21:05 8:06
30 Lee-Anne Limerick 10 km 550 SJG 1 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:21:15 1:21:15 8:07
31 Trudie Cremer 10 km 561 SW 39 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:21:24 1:21:24 8:08
32 Leon Visser 10 km 562 VM 48 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:21:26 1:21:26 8:08
33 Jonathan Booysen 10 km 717 SV 32 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:24:48 1:24:48 8:28
34 Steven Hoffe 10 km 543 MM 52 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:25:43 1:25:43 8:34
36 Margi Hoffe 10 km 545 SJG 2 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:25:46 1:25:46 8:34
35 Caroline Hartlieb 10 km 553 VW 44 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:25:46 1:25:46 8:34
37 Jen Aston 10 km 525 SW 33 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:26:28 1:26:28 8:38
38 Lisa Smit 10 km 514 VW 45 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:26:31 1:26:31 8:39
39 Welna Boshoff 10 km 523 SW 38 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:27:24 1:27:24 8:44
40 Alexander Justus Hugo 10 km 542 VM 48 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:29:35 1:29:35 8:57
41 Nicky Petzer 10 km 541 VW 45 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:29:37 1:29:37 8:57
42 Kruba Soobramoney 10 km 518 SW 39 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:31:22 1:31:22 9:08
43 Phillip Lourens 10 km 520 VM 48 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:31:30 1:31:30 9:09
44 David Vermeulen 10 km 509 MM 65 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:31:37 1:31:37 9:09
45 Leza van der Spuy 10 km 560 SW 33 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:31:41 1:31:41 9:10
46 Dehan Smit 10 km 564 EM 23 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:32:29 1:32:29 9:14
47 Ingrid Honeth 10 km 586 EW 26 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:32:47 1:32:47 9:16
48 Nick Pugin 10 km 587 EM 27 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:32:49 1:32:49 9:16
49 Eloise Winkler 10 km 571 EW 29 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:33:35 1:33:35 9:21
50 Alex de Villiers 10 km 531 EM 27 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:33:54 1:33:54 9:23
51 Robin Bolten 10 km 503 EW 22 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:33:59 1:33:59 9:23
52 FAIZEL JURAMS 10 km 530 SV 32 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:37:55 1:37:55 9:47
53 Ielhaam Toffey 10 km 529 SW 31 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:37:57 1:37:57 9:47
54 Lieselotte Bergwerff 10 km 533 EW 21 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:41:09 1:41:09 10:06
55 Siyabulela Dinga 10 km 500 EM 23 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:41:13 1:41:13 10:07
56 Jeanne-Marié Van Heerden 10 km 569 SW 36 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:44:07 1:44:07 10:24
57 Craig McLeod 10 km 711 EM 26 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:48:04 1:48:04 10:48
58 Chanelle Willenberg 10 km 712 EW 24 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:48:06 1:48:06 10:48