Provisional Results for Trilogy Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Bronwyn George 5 km 32 JB 18 (M) 07:30:00 1 07:48:47 0:18:47 3:45
2 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 5 km 78 SJB 12 (M) 07:30:00 1 07:52:26 0:22:26 4:29
3 Deniel Du Plessis 5 km 79 SJB 10 (M) 07:30:00 1 07:52:48 0:22:48 4:33
4 Shene Du Plessis 5 km 80 SJG 10 (F) 07:30:00 1 07:52:50 0:22:50 4:34
5 Marius Janse Van Rensburg 5 km 318 EM 24 (M) 07:30:00 1 07:55:15 0:25:15 5:03
6 Marc Slabbert 5 km 8 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 07:55:57 0:25:57 5:11
7 Jessica Bothma 5 km 346 VW 40 (F) 07:30:00 1 07:58:29 0:28:29 5:41
8 Tiaan Pietersen 5 km 84 EM 25 (M) 07:30:00 1 07:58:42 0:28:42 5:44
9 Jorinde Van der Laan 5 km 13 SW 33 (F) 07:30:00 1 07:59:03 0:29:03 5:48
10 Etna Kotze 5 km 1 VW 42 (F) 07:30:00 1 07:59:22 0:29:22 5:52
11 Amalia Aracena 5 km 4 SW 32 (F) 07:30:00 1 07:59:28 0:29:28 5:53
12 Martinette Meyer 5 km 19 SW 35 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:00:29 0:30:29 6:05
13 Jacob Cyprianos 5 km 61 SJB 11 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:00:45 0:30:45 6:09
14 Lindsey Dallas Orr 5 km 76 MW 69 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:00:51 0:30:51 6:10
15 Chris Clark 5 km 92 MM 75 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:01:06 0:31:06 6:13
16 Alisane Petinger 5 km 103 SW 32 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:02:22 0:32:22 6:28
17 Alesha Otto 5 km 347 SW 32 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:02:26 0:32:26 6:29
18 Alfonso Adams 5 km 148 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:02:40 0:32:40 6:32
19 Meghan Cartwright 5 km 33 EW 25 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:02:42 0:32:42 6:32
20 Bradley Fryer 5 km 34 SV 30 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:02:43 0:32:43 6:32
21 Christine Janse van Rensburg 5 km 73 EW 27 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:03:17 0:33:17 6:39
22 Johan Janse van Rensburg 5 km 72 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:03:21 0:33:21 6:40
23 Alet Engelbrecht 5 km 29 SW 38 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:03:22 0:33:22 6:40
24 Lisa Barter 5 km 35 VW 45 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:03:26 0:33:26 6:41
25 Louise Van Wyk 5 km 44 26 07:30:00 1 08:03:36 0:33:36 6:43
26 Zac Cyprianos 5 km 59 SJB 5 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:03:44 0:33:44 6:44
27 Timothy Young 5 km 70 SV 36 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:04:13 0:34:13 6:50
28 melanie winzer 5 km 22 EW 20 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:04:15 0:34:15 6:51
29 Elizabeth Steyn 5 km 82 SW 31 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:04:17 0:34:17 6:51
30 ANDRIETTE BRADBURY 5 km 6 VW 47 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:04:26 0:34:26 6:53
31 TYRONE BRADBURY 5 km 5 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:04:30 0:34:30 6:54
32 Elaine Broekman 5 km 20 42 07:30:00 1 08:04:37 0:34:37 6:55
33 Anja Visagie 5 km 28 SW 32 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:04:48 0:34:48 6:57
34 Garth Cloete 5 km 906 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:04:50 0:34:50 6:58
35 Johanna Toerien 5 km 86 VW 47 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:05:17 0:35:17 7:03
36 Willi Von Borstel 5 km 87 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:05:19 0:35:19 7:03
37 Dani Brown 5 km 69 EW 25 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:05:39 0:35:39 7:07
38 Nichole Groener 5 km 26 EW 27 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:05:46 0:35:46 7:09
39 Sherri Le Mottee 5 km 9 MW 52 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:05:51 0:35:51 7:10
40 Jayde Oates 5 km 36 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:05:53 0:35:53 7:10
41 Barbara Paver 5 km 88 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:05:59 0:35:59 7:11
42 Gerda Bosman 5 km 98 SW 35 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:06:31 0:36:31 7:18
43 Caroline Hartlieb 5 km 363 VW 44 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:07:10 0:37:10 7:26
44 Martin Giles 5 km 361 MM 52 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:07:12 0:37:12 7:26
45 Luke Cyprianos 5 km 62 SJB 12 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:07:15 0:37:15 7:27
46 Christopher Snyders 5 km 14 SV 30 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:07:25 0:37:25 7:29
47 Charl Louw 5 km 75 SV 34 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:07:29 0:37:29 7:29
48 Ohna Smit 5 km 11 MW 59 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:09:14 0:39:14 7:50
49 Ian Smit 5 km 10 MM 53 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:09:16 0:39:16 7:51
50 Adri Saayman 5 km 17 VW 43 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:09:34 0:39:34 7:54
51 ESTELLA NEETHLING 5 km 31 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:10:09 0:40:09 8:01
52 Lana Du Toit 5 km 46 SJG 11 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:11:11 0:41:11 8:14
53 Marianne Nelson 5 km 317 MW 74 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:11:26 0:41:26 8:17
54 Leatitia Hattingh 5 km 348 MW 57 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:11:31 0:41:31 8:18
56 Caro van Aardt 5 km 16 EW 28 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:11:35 0:41:35 8:19
55 Claudia Silva 5 km 144 VW 44 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:11:35 0:41:35 8:19
57 Kyle Knight 5 km 49 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:11:41 0:41:41 8:20
58 Marianne Olivier 5 km 100 VW 40 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:11:58 0:41:58 8:23
59 Angelique Paiva 5 km 2 SW 35 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:12:00 0:42:00 8:24
60 Robbie Dallas Orr 5 km 89 MM 77 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:12:02 0:42:02 8:24
61 Sheila Joseph 5 km 91 MW 76 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:12:33 0:42:33 8:30
62 Melissa Du Toit 5 km 45 SJG 7 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:13:43 0:43:43 8:44
63 Rene Du Toit 5 km 48 VW 44 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:13:45 0:43:45 8:45
64 Tracy Berry 5 km 77 VW 45 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:13:58 0:43:58 8:47
65 Claire Davie 5 km 54 SW 36 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:14:29 0:44:29 8:53
66 Mary-Anne Rossouw 5 km 56 SW 35 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:14:31 0:44:31 8:54
67 Matt Cyprianos 5 km 60 SJB 9 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:16:07 0:46:07 9:13
68 Alexander Cyprianos 5 km 64 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:16:09 0:46:09 9:13
69 Nika Maria Bohmer 5 km 321 SJG 12 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:17:28 0:47:28 9:29
70 Melanie Campbell 5 km 43 VW 40 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:17:57 0:47:57 9:35
71 Tania Vermeulen 5 km 42 VW 43 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:23:30 0:53:30 10:42
72 Mieka Vermeulen 5 km 41 SJG 7 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:23:33 0:53:33 10:42
73 Sharon Steenkamp 5 km 85 VW 44 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:24:29 0:54:29 10:53
74 Michelle De Jager 5 km 39 SW 35 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:32:25 1:02:25 12:29
75 Lizaan Swart 5 km 37 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:32:27 1:02:27 12:29