Provisional Results for Trilogy Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Damian-Lee Wallace 10 km 574 EM 29 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:03:13 0:48:13 4:49
2 Ferdinand Jacobs 10 km 464 SV 30 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:04:39 0:49:39 4:57
3 Lyndon Hearn 10 km 865 VM 40 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:08:40 0:53:40 5:22
4 jean van graan 10 km 453 SV 32 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:09:00 0:54:00 5:24
5 Ralph Harris 10 km 521 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:09:21 0:54:21 5:26
6 Tanya Jean Posthumus-Fox 10 km 569 SW 37 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:09:23 0:54:23 5:26
7 Clint van Niekerk 10 km 528 VM 46 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:11:28 0:56:28 5:38
8 Deon Bochnig 10 km 776 SJB 13 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:11:29 0:56:29 5:38
9 Elmarie Meyer 10 km 432 SW 34 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:12:15 0:57:15 5:43
10 Jeanne-MariƩ Van Heerden 10 km 603 SW 36 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:12:29 0:57:29 5:44
11 Greg Newman 10 km 449 EM 28 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:13:05 0:58:05 5:48
12 Colin Tucker 10 km 414 EM 29 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:13:17 0:58:17 5:49
13 Nicole De Waal 10 km 782 SW 30 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:13:20 0:58:20 5:50
14 Emma Kennedy 10 km 777 SW 30 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:14:33 0:59:33 5:57
15 Rory de Groot 10 km 529 SV 31 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:16:32 1:01:32 6:09
16 Chanel Hannah 10 km 788 EW 28 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:16:34 1:01:34 6:09
17 Sebastian Potgieter 10 km 774 EM 25 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:17:21 1:02:21 6:14
18 Jaco Steyn 10 km 598 SV 33 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:18:38 1:03:38 6:21
19 Andre Steyn 10 km 579 SV 35 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:18:40 1:03:40 6:22
20 Nicola Heathcote 10 km 482 EW 20 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:19:38 1:04:38 6:27
21 Samantha Holtzhausen 10 km 784 EW 28 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:19:54 1:04:54 6:29
22 Jade Bremner 10 km 427 JG 15 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:19:58 1:04:58 6:29
23 Marc Upsher 10 km 575 SV 34 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:20:20 1:05:20 6:32
24 Christophe Pichon 10 km 492 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:20:32 1:05:32 6:33
25 Eugene Laubscher 10 km 401 SV 36 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:20:39 1:05:39 6:33
26 Rocky Kabeya 10 km 452 VM 41 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:20:46 1:05:46 6:34
27 Carl de Kock 10 km 463 SV 35 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:20:49 1:05:49 6:34
28 Christo Fuhri 10 km 592 VM 42 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:21:14 1:06:14 6:37
29 Herman van Rooyen 10 km 455 SV 33 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:21:25 1:06:25 6:38
30 Xolisiwe Booi 10 km 403 SW 33 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:21:30 1:06:30 6:39
31 Rob Ruhrmund 10 km 566 SV 36 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:21:33 1:06:33 6:39
32 Valmon De Bruyn 10 km 479 VM 46 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:22:05 1:07:05 6:42
33 Nicolene van der Spuy 10 km 561 EW 29 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:22:21 1:07:21 6:44
34 Leonardus Vermeulen 10 km 508 VM 45 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:22:23 1:07:23 6:44
35 Alex Jacobs 10 km 454 SV 31 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:23:25 1:08:25 6:50
36 Christelle Bremner 10 km 428 VW 44 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:24:13 1:09:13 6:55
37 Carla Bochnig 10 km 775 SJG 13 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:24:38 1:09:38 6:57
38 Will Green 10 km 491 VM 41 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:24:48 1:09:48 6:58
39 Lydon Koopman 10 km 504 JB 17 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:25:21 1:10:21 7:02
40 Shaniley September 10 km 572 VW 40 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:25:23 1:10:23 7:02
41 Nishkah Swart 10 km 520 EW 24 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:25:54 1:10:54 7:05
42 Megan Burgess 10 km 555 EW 28 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:26:18 1:11:18 7:07
43 Gareth Fox 10 km 568 SV 37 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:26:38 1:11:38 7:09
44 Fabio Cicalese 10 km 509 VM 44 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:26:44 1:11:44 7:10
45 Schwander Nathalie 10 km 538 EW 22 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:26:49 1:11:49 7:10
46 Pierre Van der Merwe 10 km 539 EM 26 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:26:52 1:11:52 7:11
47 Bernard Van Niekerk 10 km 573 SV 36 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:27:00 1:12:00 7:12
48 Brendan Tighy 10 km 583 SV 31 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:27:03 1:12:03 7:12
49 Bianca van Aardt 10 km 446 EW 27 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:27:10 1:12:10 7:13
50 Peter Fink 10 km 412 VM 46 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:27:23 1:12:23 7:14
51 Anton Bohmer 10 km 630 VM 47 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:27:30 1:12:30 7:15
52 Gaetano Grasso 10 km 641 VM 40 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:27:33 1:12:33 7:15
53 Herbie Mabin 10 km 584 VW 48 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:27:38 1:12:38 7:15
54 Sue Hodges 10 km 444 59 07:15:00 1 08:28:05 1:13:05 7:18
55 JASON Schoeman 10 km 487 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:28:07 1:13:07 7:18
56 Lynette Mostert 10 km 523 SW 32 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:28:13 1:13:13 7:19
57 Eben Olivier 10 km 570 SV 39 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:28:14 1:13:14 7:19
58 Philippa Skowno 10 km 496 SW 39 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:28:21 1:13:21 7:20
59 Fred Neethling 10 km 420 SV 31 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:28:24 1:13:24 7:20
60 Marni Rohrs 10 km 500 SW 34 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:28:38 1:13:38 7:21
61 Tracy Shaw 10 km 495 44 07:15:00 1 08:28:49 1:13:49 7:22
62 Jacques Roelofse 10 km 581 EM 28 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:29:07 1:14:07 7:24
63 Sean Ross 10 km 478 SV 39 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:29:14 1:14:14 7:25
64 Carlo Valente 10 km 438 EM 26 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:29:20 1:14:20 7:26
65 Claire Denton 10 km 676 SW 36 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:29:30 1:14:30 7:27
66 erin nel 10 km 404 SW 35 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:29:36 1:14:36 7:27
67 Jaco Oosthuizen 10 km 499 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:29:43 1:14:43 7:28
68 Schalk De Jager 10 km 623 VM 44 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:29:44 1:14:44 7:28
69 Kerry-Ann Elson 10 km 527 SW 33 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:29:47 1:14:47 7:28
70 Anna-May Golding 10 km 559 VW 43 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:29:58 1:14:58 7:29
71 Werner Kent 10 km 515 SV 35 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:30:08 1:15:08 7:30
72 Danyele Le Mottee 10 km 421 EW 22 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:30:10 1:15:10 7:31
73 Cara Le Mottee 10 km 423 EW 29 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:30:11 1:15:11 7:31
74 caryn wepener 10 km 652 SW 34 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:30:13 1:15:13 7:31
75 Madeleine Nel 10 km 530 SW 37 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:30:38 1:15:38 7:33
76 Kristy Faccer 10 km 512 MW 50 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:30:55 1:15:55 7:35
77 Pamela Migalska 10 km 416 EW 27 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:31:51 1:16:51 7:41
78 Adele Camara 10 km 537 VW 40 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:31:53 1:16:53 7:41
79 Brad Page 10 km 486 SV 33 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:31:54 1:16:54 7:41
80 Johan Minnar 10 km 448 MM 59 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:32:00 1:17:00 7:42
81 Christo Du Toit 10 km 524 VM 45 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:32:05 1:17:05 7:42
82 Joanne Ross 10 km 475 SW 33 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:32:45 1:17:45 7:46
83 Megan Apollis 10 km 514 VW 40 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:32:46 1:17:46 7:46
84 mariana marx 10 km 544 VW 40 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:32:51 1:17:51 7:47
85 Emelda De Bruyn 10 km 481 VW 46 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:33:16 1:18:16 7:49
86 Judith Davidse 10 km 562 SW 36 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:33:19 1:18:19 7:49
87 Belinda Taylor 10 km 424 MW 51 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:33:30 1:18:30 7:51
88 Hayley Lochhead 10 km 483 SW 32 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:33:40 1:18:40 7:52
89 Julie Warren-Codrington 10 km 693 EW 29 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:34:05 1:19:05 7:54
90 Charles Warren-Codrington 10 km 696 EM 29 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:34:07 1:19:07 7:54
91 Douglas Smith 10 km 607 MM 51 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:35:19 1:20:19 8:01
92 Davis Todt 10 km 548 EM 24 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:35:43 1:20:43 8:04
93 Jason Volschenk 10 km 594 EM 29 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:35:52 1:20:52 8:05
94 Stacey Page 10 km 549 EW 23 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:36:02 1:21:02 8:06
95 Michelle Tatar 10 km 577 SW 33 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:36:33 1:21:33 8:09
96 Lara Waters 10 km 441 VW 46 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:36:36 1:21:36 8:09
97 Rene Oosthuizen 10 km 498 SW 38 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:37:54 1:22:54 8:17
98 Dorothy Nyemba 10 km 532 SW 35 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:38:01 1:23:01 8:18
99 Rumbidzayi Joyce Govah 10 km 503 SW 30 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:38:04 1:23:04 8:18
100 Mariette Steenkamp 10 km 489 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:38:16 1:23:16 8:19
101 Irene Viljoen 10 km 585 MW 58 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:39:07 1:24:07 8:24
102 Minette Kallis 10 km 560 SW 36 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:39:57 1:24:57 8:29
103 Kylie James 10 km 606 VW 44 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:40:01 1:25:01 8:30
104 Sinead Gordon 10 km 525 EW 25 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:41:00 1:26:00 8:36
105 Petra Van vuuren 10 km 526 EW 24 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:41:02 1:26:02 8:36
106 Helen Dagut 10 km 602 VW 45 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:41:14 1:26:14 8:37
107 Sarah Scarth 10 km 609 VW 47 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:41:17 1:26:17 8:37
108 Ruan Henning 10 km 402 SV 32 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:41:20 1:26:20 8:38
109 Cheyenne Lotter 10 km 457 EW 25 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:41:41 1:26:41 8:40
110 Karen Pawley 10 km 565 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:41:46 1:26:46 8:40
111 Nicky Abrahamse 10 km 783 VW 46 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:42:21 1:27:21 8:44
112 Peet Nell 10 km 407 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:43:07 1:28:07 8:48
113 Robert Fargher 10 km 408 VM 43 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:43:11 1:28:11 8:49
114 Yvonne Perry 10 km 564 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:43:18 1:28:18 8:49
115 Anastasia Zaitseva 10 km 545 EW 24 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:43:29 1:28:29 8:50
116 Warren Farre 10 km 591 SV 37 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:43:53 1:28:53 8:53
117 Amanda Lamont 10 km 587 EW 29 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:43:55 1:28:55 8:53
118 Taiani Lange 10 km 522 EW 25 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:44:26 1:29:26 8:56
119 Kamlen Pillay 10 km 778 38 07:15:00 1 08:44:32 1:29:32 8:57
120 Coralee Long 10 km 409 SW 31 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:45:08 1:30:08 9:00
121 Christina Wolfaardt 10 km 419 SW 39 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:45:39 1:30:39 9:03
122 Chris van Lierop 10 km 665 MM 75 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:48:04 1:33:04 9:18
123 HERMAN NIEUWOUDT 10 km 542 SV 33 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:48:12 1:33:12 9:19
124 Nini Brasseur 10 km 593 VW 46 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:48:19 1:33:19 9:19
125 Leza van der Spuy 10 km 631 SW 33 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:48:55 1:33:55 9:23
126 Christine Kuhn 10 km 653 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:48:57 1:33:57 9:23
127 Donovan Louw 10 km 468 VM 40 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:49:22 1:34:22 9:26
128 Clint Ohlson 10 km 471 SV 37 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:49:24 1:34:24 9:26
129 Joanne Price 10 km 673 VW 45 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:49:48 1:34:48 9:28
130 ASHLEY ALLMAN 10 km 488 EW 27 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:49:52 1:34:52 9:29
131 Beatrice Miller 10 km 450 EW 27 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:50:50 1:35:50 9:35
132 Louise Rohner 10 km 550 VW 44 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:52:38 1:37:38 9:45
133 Annerie Visser 10 km 551 EW 29 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:53:19 1:38:19 9:49
134 Julie Knapp 10 km 413 VW 46 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:53:37 1:38:37 9:51
135 Danjelle Midgley 10 km 410 SW 31 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:53:41 1:38:41 9:52
136 Tharine Van der westhuizen 10 km 580 EW 28 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:54:05 1:39:05 9:54
137 Sherryl Davies 10 km 659 MW 56 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:54:42 1:39:42 9:58
138 Catherine Ronaasen 10 km 541 VW 40 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:54:44 1:39:44 9:58
139 Marica Basson 10 km 442 VW 47 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:55:56 1:40:56 10:05
140 Lindsay Barrett 10 km 600 SW 35 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:57:47 1:42:47 10:16
141 Martie Swanepoel 10 km 456 VW 46 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:58:25 1:43:25 10:20
142 Hazel Dickens 10 km 518 SW 35 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:01:59 1:46:59 10:41
143 Wiedaad Nordien 10 km 435 SW 38 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:04:59 1:49:59 10:59
144 Zarina Mohamed-Fakier 10 km 459 VW 41 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:12:35 1:57:35 11:45
145 Nicola Davidson 10 km 599 VW 40 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:14:48 1:59:48 11:58