Provisional Results for Trilogy Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Chris Strydom 15 km 944 EM 20 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:01:14 1:01:14 4:04
2 warren kent 15 km 852 SV 35 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:05:41 1:05:41 4:22
3 Marion Leiberich 15 km 938 EW 29 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:07:08 1:07:08 4:28
4 Aubrey Makhubo 15 km 954 EM 27 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:11:46 1:11:46 4:47
5 Francois du Plessis 15 km 903 VM 42 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:13:13 1:13:13 4:52
6 brenna coupland 15 km 814 EW 29 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:13:47 1:13:47 4:55
7 Roland Teichert 15 km 901 SV 33 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:14:21 1:14:21 4:57
8 Elisabetta Walters 15 km 868 VW 41 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:14:48 1:14:48 4:59
9 Marufu Leonard Charivanda 15 km 854 SV 36 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:16:11 1:16:11 5:04
10 Eddy Feliers 15 km 878 VM 49 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:17:31 1:17:31 5:10
11 Thiele Juliane 15 km 871 EW 26 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:17:39 1:17:39 5:10
12 Roenie Van Staden 15 km 946 EW 24 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:17:48 1:17:48 5:11
13 Leonie Schoeman 15 km 942 SW 34 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:18:42 1:18:42 5:14
14 Anna Olivier 15 km 812 SW 39 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:20:18 1:20:18 5:21
15 Wardo Conradie 15 km 911 SV 37 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:22:48 1:22:48 5:31
16 Nicolette Brouwer 15 km 859 MW 50 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:23:40 1:23:40 5:34
17 Dario Arpesella 15 km 806 EM 29 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:23:48 1:23:48 5:35
18 Griet Zakarian 15 km 895 MW 55 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:23:53 1:23:53 5:35
19 Geoffrey Chisnall 15 km 904 SV 36 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:24:07 1:24:07 5:36
20 Darryn Howes 15 km 829 25 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:24:09 1:24:09 5:36
21 Kevin Dornbrack 15 km 828 EM 21 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:24:14 1:24:14 5:36
22 Marianne Johnson 15 km 945 SW 33 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:24:19 1:24:19 5:37
23 Greg Hyson 15 km 838 SV 30 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:24:24 1:24:24 5:37
24 Shirley Du Plessis 15 km 902 VW 49 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:25:09 1:25:09 5:40
25 Graham Hull 15 km 804 EM 29 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:25:35 1:25:35 5:42
26 Beyers Hoek 15 km 844 VM 40 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:26:14 1:26:14 5:44
27 Nicholas Minnaar 15 km 826 EM 25 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:26:54 1:26:54 5:47
28 Ruan De Jongh 15 km 947 SV 30 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:27:08 1:27:08 5:48
29 Hassan Adam 15 km 864 SV 39 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:27:59 1:27:59 5:51
30 Courtenay Cornelissen 15 km 827 MM 51 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:28:18 1:28:18 5:53
31 Hugh Hacking 15 km 855 MM 53 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:28:29 1:28:29 5:53
32 Andre Oosthuizen 15 km 821 EM 29 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:28:44 1:28:44 5:54
33 Dave Jonker 15 km 873 SV 39 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:29:09 1:29:09 5:56
34 Monique Marais 15 km 908 VW 43 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:29:27 1:29:27 5:57
35 Jonathan Van Wyk 15 km 917 SV 37 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:29:32 1:29:32 5:58
36 Madelein Crews 15 km 820 SW 36 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:30:17 1:30:17 6:01
37 Stephen Minne 15 km 880 EM 27 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:31:02 1:31:02 6:04
38 Gerhard Maritz 15 km 837 EM 29 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:31:13 1:31:13 6:04
39 Errol Cunnama 15 km 893 MM 62 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:31:37 1:31:37 6:06
40 Dominique Tissink 15 km 920 SW 37 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:31:44 1:31:44 6:06
41 Louise Garth 15 km 885 EW 29 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:31:56 1:31:56 6:07
42 Pierre Jordaan 15 km 956 VM 44 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:32:33 1:32:33 6:10
43 Kyle Lotz 15 km 815 SV 30 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:32:48 1:32:48 6:11
45 Limont Lehman 15 km 822 VM 41 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:33:26 1:33:26 6:13
44 Nicci Courtney-Clarke 15 km 823 VW 42 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:33:26 1:33:26 6:13
46 Zane Nel 15 km 960 SV 30 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:33:42 1:33:42 6:14
47 Ted Parzydlo 15 km 905 VM 47 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:33:49 1:33:49 6:15
49 Sebastiaan Heunis 15 km 872 SV 32 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:34:12 1:34:12 6:16
48 Daniel Hughes 15 km 958 VM 41 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:34:12 1:34:12 6:16
50 Stefan Steffen 15 km 962 VM 41 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:34:13 1:34:13 6:16
51 Izette Mostert 15 km 876 VW 43 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:34:24 1:34:24 6:17
52 Kaleo Mans 15 km 807 35 07:00:00 1 08:34:26 1:34:26 6:17
53 Dirk Swart 15 km 800 SV 34 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:34:49 1:34:49 6:19
54 Tamlin Wightman 15 km 830 SW 30 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:36:22 1:36:22 6:25
55 Nico Steenkamp 15 km 842 VM 45 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:36:26 1:36:26 6:25
56 Nicolaas Loubser 15 km 899 MM 56 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:36:43 1:36:43 6:26
57 Ian Glass 15 km 882 MM 60 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:36:48 1:36:48 6:27
58 Maruanda Wynne 15 km 894 VW 46 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:38:24 1:38:24 6:33
59 Andre Wightman 15 km 831 MM 58 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:38:36 1:38:36 6:34
60 Natasha Kruger 15 km 896 VW 44 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:38:45 1:38:45 6:35
61 Steve Akester 15 km 918 MM 56 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:39:04 1:39:04 6:36
62 Ralf Bochnig 15 km 940 MM 55 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:40:50 1:40:50 6:43
63 Deon Seyffert 15 km 801 VM 49 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:41:12 1:41:12 6:44
64 Anneliese Wessels 15 km 948 EW 29 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:41:39 1:41:39 6:46
65 Liezel Conradie 15 km 835 EW 26 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:41:57 1:41:57 6:47
66 Amy Froneman 15 km 890 SW 37 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:43:41 1:43:41 6:54
67 Tamlyn McLaughlin 15 km 813 SW 38 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:43:43 1:43:43 6:54
68 Janine Zenhäusern 15 km 913 SW 37 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:44:19 1:44:19 6:57
69 Cobus Visser 15 km 889 SV 34 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:44:23 1:44:23 6:57
70 Beatrix Broek 15 km 863 MW 51 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:45:14 1:45:14 7:00
71 Rirhandzu Marivate 15 km 934 EW 28 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:48:07 1:48:07 7:12
72 Richard Jones 15 km 884 EM 29 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:48:18 1:48:18 7:13
73 Willem Schalk 15 km 866 SV 37 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:48:23 1:48:23 7:13
74 Suzette van der Merwe 15 km 952 VW 47 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:48:53 1:48:53 7:15
75 Gavin Sheldon 15 km 803 VM 46 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:49:01 1:49:01 7:16
76 Melissa Nel 15 km 959 EW 26 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:49:14 1:49:14 7:16
77 Belinda Patton 15 km 883 VW 40 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:49:39 1:49:39 7:18
78 Lyndsay Cyprianos 15 km 937 VW 40 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:49:41 1:49:41 7:18
79 Moneque Roos 15 km 824 SW 34 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:49:46 1:49:46 7:19
80 Carla Wyngaard 15 km 919 VW 45 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:52:36 1:52:36 7:30
81 Sarah Wilton 15 km 832 SW 31 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:52:58 1:52:58 7:31
82 Colin van den Heuvel 15 km 862 MM 55 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:55:42 1:55:42 7:42
83 Jana Boot 15 km 953 VW 45 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:55:50 1:55:50 7:43
84 Freda Smit 15 km 900 SW 34 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:56:02 1:56:02 7:44
85 Kim Laubscher 15 km 898 SW 30 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:56:10 1:56:10 7:44
86 Roger Tabeliao 15 km 897 SV 30 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:56:12 1:56:12 7:44
87 Marise Burger 15 km 836 SV 31 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:57:09 1:57:09 7:48
88 Rudean Breet 15 km 923 VW 41 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:57:17 1:57:17 7:49
89 Minrie Steyn 15 km 881 VW 43 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:57:19 1:57:19 7:49
90 Elmeret Venhorst 15 km 867 SW 39 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:58:30 1:58:30 7:54
91 Jinnie De Kock 15 km 877 VW 45 (F) 07:00:00 1 09:00:34 2:00:34 8:02
92 Reghardt Zeelie 15 km 963 EM 27 (M) 07:00:00 1 09:05:01 2:05:01 8:20
93 Christopher Haw 15 km 888 SV 36 (M) 07:00:00 1 09:12:45 2:12:45 8:51
94 Dzveneslava Kachur 15 km 887 SW 35 (F) 07:00:00 1 09:12:47 2:12:47 8:51
95 Basil Frank 15 km 869 SV 30 (M) 07:00:00 1 09:14:17 2:14:17 8:57
96 Henriette Frank-Gresse 15 km 870 SW 35 (F) 07:00:00 1 09:14:39 2:14:39 8:58
97 Bridget Fouche 15 km 848 MW 53 (F) 07:00:00 1 09:22:25 2:22:25 9:29
98 Janine Davies 15 km 845 VW 48 (F) 07:00:00 1 09:22:27 2:22:27 9:29