Provisional Results for Blooming Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Bronwyn George 6 km 1246 JG 18 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:38:35 0:23:35 3:55
2 Deniel Du Plessis 6 km 1089 SJB 10 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:45:16 0:30:16 5:02
3 Shene Du Plessis 6 km 1090 SJG 10 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:45:26 0:30:26 5:04
4 Isabelle Engelbrecht 6 km 1066 EW 22 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:45:46 0:30:46 5:07
5 Ivan Robinson 6 km 1305 EM 26 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:45:49 0:30:49 5:08
6 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 6 km 1088 SJB 12 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:46:55 0:31:55 5:19
7 Lloyd Abernethy 6 km 1272 EM 25 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:47:31 0:32:31 5:25
8 Andre Steyn 6 km 1250 SV 35 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:47:33 0:32:33 5:25
9 Carey Schofmann 6 km 1247 VW 47 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:48:26 0:33:26 5:34
10 Carl de Kock 6 km 1073 SV 35 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:49:00 0:34:00 5:40
11 Tritzsche Haagon 6 km 1236 MM 50 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:49:12 0:34:12 5:42
12 Ruhan Crafford 6 km 1043 JB 15 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:49:33 0:34:33 5:45
13 Bauerkacaper Thomas 6 km 1235 VM 46 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:49:39 0:34:39 5:46
14 David Henwood 6 km 1044 SV 37 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:49:43 0:34:43 5:47
15 Burgitte van der Merwe 6 km 1067 EW 21 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:49:57 0:34:57 5:49
16 Jaco Steyn 6 km 1080 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:50:09 0:35:09 5:51
17 Linnaea Vlok 6 km 1015 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:51:10 0:36:10 6:01
18 Koos La Cock 6 km 1277 VM 43 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:51:12 0:36:12 6:02
19 Arno Olivier 6 km 1227 VM 41 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:51:43 0:36:43 6:07
20 Cobus Visser 6 km 1082 SV 34 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:51:56 0:36:56 6:09
21 Ellison Jordaan 6 km 1013 VM 44 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:52:11 0:37:11 6:11
22 Nadja Schwery 6 km 1029 39 08:15:00 1 08:52:41 0:37:41 6:16
23 Jana Liebenberg 6 km 1274 JG 16 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:52:48 0:37:48 6:18
24 Clifford Van Ass 6 km 1296 MM 62 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:53:03 0:38:03 6:20
25 Imke de Kock 6 km 1072 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:53:10 0:38:10 6:21
26 Shani Van der merwe 6 km 1047 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:53:15 0:38:15 6:22
27 Brigitte Du Plessis 6 km 1024 MW 61 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:53:27 0:38:27 6:24
28 Alesha Otto 6 km 1289 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:54:49 0:39:49 6:38
29 Lindsey Dallas Orr 6 km 1134 MW 69 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:55:08 0:40:08 6:41
30 Suretha Holtrop 6 km 1068 VW 42 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:55:33 0:40:33 6:45
31 Dianne van Andel 6 km 1446 VW 42 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:56:05 0:41:05 6:50
32 Tara van Zyl 6 km 1056 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:56:08 0:41:08 6:51
33 Caitlin du Plessis 6 km 1023 EW 23 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:56:28 0:41:28 6:54
34 DAVID THOMSON 6 km 1033 MM 55 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:56:38 0:41:38 6:56
35 Ashton Harth 6 km 1294 EW 28 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:56:45 0:41:45 6:57
36 Jason Volschenk 6 km 1008 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:56:51 0:41:51 6:58
37 Chris Clark 6 km 1304 MM 75 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:57:29 0:42:29 7:04
38 John Macey 6 km 1037 MM 55 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:57:40 0:42:40 7:06
39 Minette Kallis 6 km 1233 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:58:29 0:43:29 7:14
40 Charné Venter 6 km 1058 VW 44 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:58:32 0:43:32 7:15
41 Elzanne Jonker 6 km 1248 SW 39 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:58:41 0:43:41 7:16
42 Nicole Adams 6 km 1087 VW 44 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:58:46 0:43:46 7:17
43 Allister McFarlane 6 km 1136 VM 44 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:58:52 0:43:52 7:18
44 Alfonso Adams 6 km 1346 SV 37 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:58:55 0:43:55 7:19
45 Richard Gubangxa 6 km 1220 SJB 9 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:58:57 0:43:57 7:19
46 Alisane Petinger 6 km 1345 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:59:25 0:44:25 7:24
47 Colin Doyle 6 km 1269 MM 58 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:59:34 0:44:34 7:25
48 Stephanie Krige 6 km 1030 VW 45 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:59:45 0:44:45 7:27
49 Richard Stevens 6 km 1005 VM 47 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:59:57 0:44:57 7:29
50 Cara Van Niekerk 6 km 1004 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:00:13 0:45:13 7:32
51 Corrien Baumaardt 6 km 1292 MW 53 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:00:18 0:45:18 7:33
52 Louise Rademeyer 6 km 1035 VW 48 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:00:24 0:45:24 7:34
53 Cindy McFarlane 6 km 1137 VW 44 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:00:36 0:45:36 7:36
54 Christel Liebenberg 6 km 1275 VW 48 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:00:51 0:45:51 7:38
55 Martin Grobbelaar 6 km 1279 VM 41 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:00:53 0:45:53 7:38
56 Tabita Andreh 6 km 1219 VW 41 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:00:57 0:45:57 7:39
57 Ursula Bosch 6 km 1138 SW 38 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:01:02 0:46:02 7:40
58 Ryan Wedlake 6 km 1018 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:01:18 0:46:18 7:43
59 Justin Nel 6 km 1238 VM 40 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:01:39 0:46:39 7:46
60 Yvonne Perry 6 km 1083 VW 42 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:01:43 0:46:43 7:47
61 Nathan Doyle 6 km 1048 JB 15 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:01:59 0:46:59 7:49
62 Steven Hill 6 km 1273 SV 37 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:02:07 0:47:07 7:51
63 Beatrice Miller 6 km 1231 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:02:09 0:47:09 7:51
64 Katherine Messenger 6 km 1078 EW 28 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:02:10 0:47:10 7:51
65 Taiani Lange 6 km 1053 EW 25 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:02:23 0:47:23 7:53
66 Lene Heynike 6 km 1000 EW 28 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:02:31 0:47:31 7:55
67 Ricardo Thomas 6 km 1085 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:02:34 0:47:34 7:55
68 Aleta Fuchs 6 km 1293 VW 48 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:02:40 0:47:40 7:56
69 Michaela Smith 6 km 1086 VW 47 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:02:51 0:47:51 7:58
70 Marizanne Lombard 6 km 1298 MW 52 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:02:55 0:47:55 7:59
71 Corli Zandberg 6 km 1239 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:03:02 0:48:02 8:00
72 Gerda Bosman 6 km 1007 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:03:05 0:48:05 8:00
73 Lourdes Bruwer 6 km 1012 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:03:39 0:48:39 8:06
74 Vernon Cordy 6 km 1032 MM 50 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:04:26 0:49:26 8:14
75 Brittany Turner 6 km 1442 EW 22 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:04:29 0:49:29 8:14
76 Natasha-Lee Kilburn 6 km 1074 EW 25 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:04:32 0:49:32 8:15
77 Rone Cordy 6 km 1031 MW 50 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:04:40 0:49:40 8:16
78 Kyla van der Berg 6 km 1040 JG 16 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:04:49 0:49:49 8:18
79 Christel Gerryts 6 km 1026 VW 49 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:04:51 0:49:51 8:18
80 Surita Van der Berg 6 km 1041 VW 48 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:04:55 0:49:55 8:19
81 Marilise van der Merwe 6 km 1009 VW 49 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:05:15 0:50:15 8:22
82 Rika Meyering 6 km 1010 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:05:21 0:50:21 8:23
83 Wayne Pfeiffer 6 km 1237 SV 34 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:05:25 0:50:25 8:24
84 Rentia Wilken 6 km 1022 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:05:42 0:50:42 8:27
85 Jensen Thomson 6 km 1286 SJB 11 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:05:46 0:50:46 8:27
86 Claire DesBrisay 6 km 1042 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:05:50 0:50:50 8:28
87 Chris Bosman 6 km 1059 SV 37 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:06:01 0:51:01 8:30
88 Adéle Croucamp 6 km 1070 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:06:06 0:51:06 8:31
89 Ronel Burger 6 km 1128 VW 46 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:06:20 0:51:20 8:33
90 Margie Richter Wilmot 6 km 1268 MW 52 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:06:31 0:51:31 8:35
91 Sarah Walmsley 6 km 1297 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:07:10 0:52:10 8:41
92 Nokukhanya Cele 6 km 1278 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:07:17 0:52:17 8:42
93 Annerie Visser 6 km 1081 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:08:04 0:53:04 8:50
94 Christo Smook 6 km 1017 SJB 11 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:08:07 0:53:07 8:51
95 Robbie Dallas Orr 6 km 1140 MM 77 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:08:12 0:53:12 8:52
96 Taryn Minnie 6 km 1295 SW 30 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:08:16 0:53:16 8:52
97 Lindsay Barrett 6 km 1311 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:08:49 0:53:49 8:58
98 Sheila Joseph 6 km 1303 MW 76 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:09:00 0:54:00 9:00
99 Trevor Doyle 6 km 1049 VM 46 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:09:16 0:54:16 9:02
100 Leatitia Hattingh 6 km 1288 MW 57 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:09:27 0:54:27 9:04
101 Retha Louw 6 km 1306 MW 56 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:09:38 0:54:38 9:06
102 Hazel Dickens 6 km 1061 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:09:43 0:54:43 9:07
103 Michele Leetch 6 km 1069 VW 43 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:10:45 0:55:45 9:17
104 SUZANNE TWENTYMAN-JONES 6 km 1310 VW 45 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:10:58 0:55:58 9:19
105 Jeanne-Marié Van Heerden 6 km 1313 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:11:02 0:56:02 9:20
106 Monique van Wyk 6 km 1002 EW 28 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:11:54 0:56:54 9:29
107 Johan De Villiers 6 km 1301 MM 59 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:14:16 0:59:16 9:52
108 Anneli De Villiers 6 km 1300 MW 56 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:14:18 0:59:18 9:53
109 Jade Hartland 6 km 1011 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:15:35 1:00:35 10:05
110 Annatjie Berntzen 6 km 1003 MW 75 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:15:39 1:00:39 10:06
111 Alexia Kritikos 6 km 1224 SW 31 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:16:13 1:01:13 10:12
112 Cheryl Cooney 6 km 1276 MW 56 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:16:16 1:01:16 10:12
113 Arnold Nel 6 km 1084 MM 54 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:17:42 1:02:42 10:27
114 Bertha Booysen 6 km 1223 MW 55 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:19:09 1:04:09 10:41
115 Edmalene Jantjies 6 km 1221 SW 37 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:19:11 1:04:11 10:41
116 James Nortje 6 km 1270 SJB 9 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:21:02 1:06:02 11:00
117 Debbie Horsten 6 km 1322 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:21:06 1:06:06 11:01
118 Sharon Steenkamp 6 km 1308 VW 44 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:21:29 1:06:29 11:04
119 Danielle Smook 6 km 1016 SJG 9 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:22:23 1:07:23 11:13
120 Tambudzai Kaingwe 6 km 1014 MW 52 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:22:25 1:07:25 11:14
121 Belinde Wightman 6 km 1036 MW 57 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:23:24 1:08:24 11:24
122 Zelda Monk 6 km 1218 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:39:31 1:24:31 14:05