Provisional Results for Fantail Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Chris Strydom 11 km 761 EM 20 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:48:08 0:48:08 4:22
2 Damian-Lee Wallace 11 km 601 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:52:32 0:52:32 4:46
3 Derk Hoekert 11 km 774 SV 37 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:53:05 0:53:05 4:49
4 Roland Teichert 11 km 572 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:57:17 0:57:17 5:12
5 Paolo Toua 11 km 511 EM 24 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:57:42 0:57:42 5:14
6 Christian Malan 11 km 543 EM 27 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:57:44 0:57:44 5:14
7 Johan Kellermann 11 km 537 EM 26 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:59:16 0:59:16 5:23
8 Michael Waters 11 km 760 VM 43 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:00:10 1:00:10 5:28
9 Tanya Jean Posthumus-Fox 11 km 512 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:00:19 1:00:19 5:29
10 Miri Smit 11 km 560 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:00:52 1:00:52 5:32
11 Heinrich Boock 11 km 558 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:01:01 1:01:01 5:32
12 JJ Nieuwoudt 11 km 756 EM 23 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:01:06 1:01:06 5:33
13 Lambert De Wet 11 km 579 SJB 2 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:01:47 1:01:47 5:37
14 Emile Booyens 11 km 556 EM 19 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:01:58 1:01:58 5:38
15 Etienne Stroebel 11 km 592 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:03:21 1:03:21 5:45
16 Carike Lambrechts 11 km 762 VW 43 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:03:42 1:03:42 5:47
17 Wian Carstens 11 km 766 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:04:16 1:04:16 5:50
18 Gerard Kuttschreuter 11 km 506 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:05:18 1:05:18 5:56
19 charlana fabricius 11 km 514 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:05:20 1:05:20 5:56
20 Ankia Scholtz 11 km 573 EW 25 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:05:34 1:05:34 5:57
21 Ashleigh May 11 km 523 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:06:52 1:06:52 6:04
22 Nicolas Rackley 11 km 552 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:07:02 1:07:02 6:05
23 Gerhard Maritz 11 km 531 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:07:21 1:07:21 6:07
24 Bernard Shaw 11 km 535 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:08:16 1:08:16 6:12
25 Neil Pozzo 11 km 540 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:08:19 1:08:19 6:12
26 Anthony McLea 11 km 553 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:09:50 1:09:50 6:20
27 Rob Ruhrmund 11 km 570 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:36 1:11:36 6:30
28 Errol Cunnama 11 km 559 MM 62 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:55 1:11:55 6:32
29 Janine Colling 11 km 577 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:12:33 1:12:33 6:35
30 Driaan Cornelissen 11 km 513 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:14:02 1:14:02 6:43
31 Helen Morrissey 11 km 574 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:14:28 1:14:28 6:46
32 Stephanus Smit 11 km 598 MM 55 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:14:36 1:14:36 6:46
33 Tersia Karsten 11 km 590 VW 48 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:14:53 1:14:53 6:48
34 Tertius Karsten 11 km 538 VM 48 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:14:55 1:14:55 6:48
35 Nicolaas Loubser 11 km 564 MM 56 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:15:11 1:15:11 6:50
36 Pieter Bezuidenhout 11 km 610 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:15:27 1:15:27 6:51
37 Lara Waters 11 km 757 VW 46 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:15:59 1:15:59 6:54
38 Melanie Garny 11 km 582 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:16:19 1:16:19 6:56
39 Hilton Ehrenreich 11 km 754 VM 46 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:17:12 1:17:12 7:01
40 Reginald Holmes 11 km 763 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:17:36 1:17:36 7:03
41 Daneel Pieter 11 km 524 SW 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:18:07 1:18:07 7:06
42 Jean Thomas 11 km 607 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:18:17 1:18:17 7:07
43 Cobus Visser 11 km 588 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:18:24 1:18:24 7:07
45 Schalk Smit 11 km 580 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:18:30 1:18:30 7:08
44 Angelique Smit 11 km 581 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:18:30 1:18:30 7:08
46 Nicolaas Hendrik Loubser 11 km 527 EM 24 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:19:16 1:19:16 7:12
47 Jody Theodore 11 km 521 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:19:42 1:19:42 7:14
48 Ans-Mari De Wet 11 km 578 SW 32 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:20:12 1:20:12 7:17
49 Annitta Attieh 11 km 500 VW 43 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:20:59 1:20:59 7:21
50 Carzel Nieuwenhuizen 11 km 545 EW 25 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:21:24 1:21:24 7:24
51 Antoni Ribeiro 11 km 569 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:22:01 1:22:01 7:27
52 Liesl Ribeiro 11 km 568 VW 47 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:22:04 1:22:04 7:27
53 Lerina Basson 11 km 604 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:22:15 1:22:15 7:28
54 Wadia Janse van Vuuren 11 km 504 EW 22 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:23:14 1:23:14 7:34
55 Janice Korte 11 km 541 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:23:32 1:23:32 7:35
56 Frans Schutte 11 km 639 MM 58 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:23:34 1:23:34 7:35
57 Sonya Smit 11 km 596 MW 50 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:24:20 1:24:20 7:40
58 Leonie Nel 11 km 585 MW 51 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:24:58 1:24:58 7:43
59 caryn wepener 11 km 784 SW 34 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:25:09 1:25:09 7:44
60 Rachel Marks 11 km 785 VW 45 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:25:16 1:25:16 7:45
61 Jean-Pierre Clark 11 km 550 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:25:33 1:25:33 7:46
62 Catherine Clark 11 km 551 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:25:35 1:25:35 7:46
63 Chris Groenewald 11 km 753 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:26:07 1:26:07 7:49
64 Chloe Moncek 11 km 505 SW 30 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:26:12 1:26:12 7:50
65 Phelokazi Mbebe 11 km 526 SW 32 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:28:08 1:28:08 8:00
66 Mongezi Mbebe 11 km 525 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:28:12 1:28:12 8:01
67 Eloise Berowsky 11 km 542 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:28:15 1:28:15 8:01
68 Freda Smit 11 km 571 SW 34 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:30:56 1:30:56 8:16
69 Alma Janse van rensburg 11 km 788 MW 58 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:31:06 1:31:06 8:16
70 Summer Smith 11 km 533 EW 22 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:31:39 1:31:39 8:19
71 Vicky Shaw 11 km 555 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:32:06 1:32:06 8:22
72 Sally Wright 11 km 520 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:32:17 1:32:17 8:23
73 Lisa White 11 km 532 MW 53 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:32:28 1:32:28 8:24
74 Louisa Groenewald 11 km 752 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:35:19 1:35:19 8:39
75 Katie Smith 11 km 775 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:36:27 1:36:27 8:46
76 SOPHIA LOUW 11 km 53 VW 48 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:37:09 1:37:09 8:49
77 Petra Riggs 11 km 557 MW 55 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:37:11 1:37:11 8:50
78 Trudie Cremer 11 km 600 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:37:14 1:37:14 8:50
79 Denise Mager 11 km 561 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:37:40 1:37:40 8:52
80 Adele Rhode 11 km 584 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:37:55 1:37:55 8:54
81 Carol Boltman 11 km 583 MW 63 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:37:57 1:37:57 8:54
82 Sibylle von Boetticher 11 km 587 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:38:59 1:38:59 8:59
83 Wolfram Klingenberg 11 km 608 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:40:03 1:40:03 9:05
84 Marquerite Schutte 11 km 641 EW 28 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:42:51 1:42:51 9:21
85 Danjelle Midgley 11 km 522 SW 31 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:43:35 1:43:35 9:25
86 Catherine Sackville-Scott 11 km 503 SW 30 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:45:36 1:45:36 9:36
87 Marise Burger 11 km 530 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:47:44 1:47:44 9:47
88 Coralee Long 11 km 768 SW 31 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:47:48 1:47:48 9:48
89 Marianne Nelson 11 km 750 MW 74 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:50:39 1:50:39 10:03
90 Nannas Groenewald 11 km 751 EW 25 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:50:46 1:50:46 10:04
91 Shannon Eggers 11 km 777 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:11:30 2:11:30 11:57
92 Gail Treurnich 11 km 509 MW 71 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:37:32 2:37:32 14:19
93 Diana Weibel 11 km 770 MW 58 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:37:34 2:37:34 14:19